BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
7 Sep 11
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
BMC 800m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.76Zac Randall SBU20MWycombe/Bath Uni/Ealing Southall & Middx1:50.761:49.564.5 
21:51.05Mark Berridge  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:48.841:48.36-2.5 
31:51.06Matt McLaughlin PBU17MShaftesbury Barnet/Oaklands Col1:51.061:48.9733.1 
41:51.43Michael Wilsmore SBSENMBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar1:51.431:49.80-5.3 
51:51.58Tom Graves PBU20MBirchfield H/Loughborough Students1:51.581:51.5041.8 
61:51.64James Brewer SBSENMCheltenham1:51.641:47.2616.4 
71:52.10Tom Carter SBSENMVale Royal/Loughborough Students1:52.101:48.3841.1 
81:52.66Sam Petty SBU23MNorth Devon/Birmingham Uni/Exeter1:52.661:49.06-2.6 
91:53.08Carl Bradbury  U23MReading AC/St. Mary's Uni1:52.411:52.4134.8 
101:53.71Stephen Emery  SENMCoventry/Loughborough Students1:52.051:52.0531.3 
BMC 800m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.37James Tydeman  SENMBasildon1:53.011:51.217.7 
21:54.13Andrew Constable  U20MBirchfield H1:54.091:52.6231.2 
31:54.14Max Thomas PBU20MHastings AC1:54.141:50.821.7 
41:54.52Guy Smith  U23MSwansea/Cardiff Uni1:53.231:50.01-4.9 
51:54.63Sam Coombes SBSENMDartford H/Kent1:54.631:50.7-3.0 
61:57.02Daniel Poulton  SENMStevenage & North Herts1:56.11:52.674.7 
71:57.38Christopher Youell  U20MChelmsford1:55.361:52.536.8 
81:59.44Tommy Bower  U20MNewham & Essex Beagles1:58.851:58.1412.9 
BMC 800m A (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.64Dawn Hunt  SENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:05.432:03.8927.4 
22:07.35Carolyn Johnson  SENWRadley2:06.782:03.045.0 
32:07.58Maddy Austin  U17WGuildford & Godalming2:07.322:07.3214.8 
42:12.49Montana Jones  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District2:10.832:04.8821.9 
 
BMC 1500m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:49.25Tetsuya Yoroizaka PBU23MJapan3:49.253:49.2537.3 
23:49.42Ben Wallis  U23MGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni3:45.043:45.0440.8 
33:49.83Ian Williamson  SENMBirchfield H/Edinburgh AC/Loughborough Students3:46.843:43.3810.4 
43:50.10Yuichiro Ueno SENMJapan    
53:50.41Ben Tickner SBSENMWells City/Kent3:50.413:43.00-0.4 
63:50.60Tommy Carroll  U23MCity of Norwich/North Sligo/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland3:47.53:47.540.8 
73:50.88John McDonnell  U23MLuton/St. Mary's Uni3:47.193:46.612.2 
83:51.62Tom Phillips  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cardiff Met Uni3:50.913:46.82-1.7 
93:53.14Harvey Dixon  U20MAldershot, Farnham & District3:46.673:43.84-3.7 
103:53.89Owen Walpole  U23MExeter/Durham Uni3:50.53:49.10-1.0 
113:55.53Kieran Reilly  U20MInvicta East Kent3:52.363:45.01-5.2 
123:55.64Ben Nagy  U23MEnfield & Haringey3:50.033:50.03-3.8 
133:57.22Ben Harding  SENMBlackheath & Bromley/Brunel Uni London3:54.703:51.19-3.5 
143:57.69Jonathan Hay  U20MAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni3:42.833:42.01-2.3 
BMC 1500m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:54.06Alex Cornwell SBU23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni3:54.063:43.3411.5 
23:54.21Niall Fleming SBU20MShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni3:54.213:48.161.9 
33:54.80Jonathan Davies PBU17MReading AC3:54.803:39.00-6.6 
43:55.07Jamie Taylor-Caldwell PBU23MEaling Southall & Middx/Birmingham Uni3:55.073:49.15-2.8 
53:55.52Akinobu Murasawa PBU23MJapan3:55.523:55.5243.4 
63:58.65Jack Bancroft  SENMWells City/Exeter Uni3:55.113:54.30-4.2 
73:58.82Mark Ryall  SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets3:57.943:57.523.7 
84:03.45Paul Bisceglio  SENMCoventry/Warwick Uni/United States3:56.163:56.1647.8 
94:04.43Jake Hughes  SENMBracknell AC/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:03.543:58.204.9 
104:04.51Adam Searle  SENMStevenage & North Herts4:00.444:00.4413.1 
114:04.75Max Roberts  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants3:56.653:56.6529.6 
124:05.08Stuart Ferguson  U20MRadley3:56.053:47.951.7 
134:05.25Jonathan Henderson  SENMHerne Hill/Edinburgh Uni3:55.103:54.9126.2 
BMC 1500m A (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:17.81Jessica Judd  U17WChelmsford4:14.214:03.73-3.0 
24:22.40Gemma Turtle  SENWGloucester/Chiltern/St. Mary's Uni4:15.814:14.0644.4 
34:30.88Rosie Clarke  U23WEpsom & Ewell/Bath Uni4:27.984:07.69-1.3 
44:36.85Melissa Courtney-Bryant  U20WShaftesbury Barnet/Poole AC4:27.874:01.81-3.0 
54:39.78Grace Baker  U17WAldershot, Farnham & District/Hastings AC4:33.334:29.412.3 
64:54.22Bryony Proctor  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District4:37.624:30.49.3