BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
10 Aug 11
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
Men 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.41Abraham Chepkirwok PBSENMUganda1:49.411:49.4148.0 
21:49.49Ben Wallis  U23MGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni1:48.61:48.640.3 
31:49.68Matt Lincoln  SENMCanada1:48.731:48.7345.4 
41:50.27Mark Berridge  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:48.841:48.36-2.8 
51:50.42Daniel Stepney PBSENMBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni1:50.421:49.982.6 
61:51.10Matt McLaughlin PBU17MShaftesbury Barnet1:51.061:48.9732.6 
71:51.59Jonathan Hay SBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District1:50.41:49.97-2.2 
81:52.80Gareth Wiltshire  SENMCardiff/Loughborough Students1:50.861:50.5423.3 
91:55.04Rick Ward  U23MCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni1:49.501:48.0633.1 
Men 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.72Oliver Aitchison PBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District1:51.361:48.1412.1 
21:52.14Toby Griffiths PBU23MOswestry/Loughborough Students/Shrewsbury/Border Olympians1:52.141:52.1435.4 
31:52.69Michael Wilsmore SBSENMBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar1:51.431:49.80-4.6 
41:53.64Sam Deathe PBU23MMarshall Milton Keynes/St. Mary's Uni1:53.641:53.6428.1 
51:54.40Robert Hodges  SENMKingston upon Hull/Loughborough Students/Enfield & Haringey1:52.961:51.6215.4 
61:54.43Snorri Sigurdsson  U23MIceland1:53.021:53.0248.8 
71:54.96Matthew Sullivan  U23MShaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students1:53.001:52.1740.2 
81:55.35Russell Bentley  SENMBlackheath & Bromley1:53.941:51.0-3.9 
91:57.63Tom Mahon  U23MOwls Leicester/Nottingham Uni Cross Country &1:54.191:54.19-3.3 
Women 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.18Jessica Judd  U17WChelmsford2:02.701:59.77-2.3 
22:05.56Adelle Tracey PBU20WGuildford & Godalming/Herne Hill2:05.561:59.86-2.2 
32:07.32Maddy Austin PBU17WGuildford & Godalming2:07.322:07.3214.4 
42:08.33Gemma Kersey PBU20WBasildon2:08.332:06.11-0.8 
52:08.77Vicky Fouhy SBU23WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni2:08.772:05.559.7 
62:09.68Hayley Beard SBSENWStevenage & North Herts2:09.682:04.7851.4 
72:11.58Jenna Hill  SENWSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni2:09.892:06.509.4 
Women 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.53Molly Long PBU15WCornwall Schs2:10.312:03.3226.2 
22:11.26Melissa Courtney-Bryant SBU20WShaftesbury Barnet/Poole AC2:11.262:04.03-3.0 
32:11.41Charlotte Gaughan PBSENWCardiff/LSE2:11.412:11.2721.1 
42:14.36Emily Jenkinson  U17WSouthampton2:12.522:05.723.0 
52:14.59Linzi Snow SBSENWWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni/Florida State Uni2:14.592:05.4952.3 
 
Men 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:47.17Dale King-Clutterbuck PBU20MBasildon3:46.793:38.652.0 
23:48.65Matthew Armstrong PBSENMCoventry/Warwick Uni/Blaydon3:48.653:48.3015.6 
33:48.71Ian Williamson  SENMBirchfield H/Edinburgh AC/Loughborough Students3:46.843:43.3818.8 
43:49.28Luke Caldwell PBU23MDorking & Mole Valley/Oxford Uni/Kingston & Poly3:47.423:42.14-3.0 
53:51.53Steven Phillips  SENMSouthampton3:51.363:51.366.1 
63:51.86Shaun Collins SBU23MEnfield & Haringey/Kingston Uni3:51.863:51.451.3 
73:52.43Nick Samuels  SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students3:44.853:44.2-2.6 
83:52.52Kieran Clements PBU20MIpswich/Ipswich Jaffa/Hadleigh Hares3:52.523:43.55-4.8 
93:54.52James Ellis SBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles3:54.523:52.7626.3 
103:54.66Elliot Palmer  U23MIpswich3:48.473:48.47-3.7 
113:56.18Alex Cornwell SBU23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni3:54.063:43.3411.0 
123:56.55Alex Bruce-Littlewood  U23MBlackheath & Bromley/Hercules Wimbledon3:47.673:44.07-4.0 
133:59.06Liam White  U20MHercules Wimbledon3:51.393:51.3921.2 
143:59.83Gary O'Hanlon  V35MClonliffe/Ireland3:56.493:51.211.0 
154:01.12James Tydeman  SENMBasildon3:50.223:50.1617.2 
164:05.37Olafur Konrad Albertsson PBU23MIceland4:05.374:05.3748.6 
Men 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:52.87William Gurton PBU20MVale of Aylesbury3:52.873:52.8723.3 
23:54.70Ben Harding PBSENMBlackheath & Bromley/Brunel Uni London3:54.703:51.19-3.6 
33:54.83Andrew Monaghan PBU20MLagan Valley3:53.423:50.6812.8 
43:54.92Tom Frith SBU20MSouthend/Oxford Uni3:54.923:47.68-4.5 
53:55.20Alex Robinson PBU23MHercules Wimbledon/Durham Uni3:55.203:52.154.9 
63:56.16Hobie Martin PBU17MBristol & West/Newquay & Par3:55.873:55.8731.6 
73:56.94Daniel Cheeseman  U20MCity of York3:55.233:44.38-4.6 
83:57.03Nick Earl PBSENMCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni3:57.033:55.43-5.3 
93:57.57Charlie Joslin-Allen PBU17MTonbridge3:57.573:54.19-0.2 
103:57.84Jonathan Henderson SBSENMHerne Hill/Edinburgh Uni3:55.103:54.9125.7 
113:57.94Mark Ryall SBSENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets3:57.943:57.523.2 
124:07.85Mitch White  U20MBracknell AC3:56.813:56.8141.9 
134:16.08Nathaniel Quigley SBU23MLuton/Birmingham Uni4:16.083:53.7032.3 
Women 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:20.88Faye Fullerton SBSENWHavering4:20.884:10.248.5 
24:21.68Philippa Aukett PBSENWShaftesbury Barnet4:21.684:21.209.8 
34:22.29Lauren Deadman PBSENWHavering/Loughborough Students4:22.294:13.912.6 
44:22.48Lucy Dowsett PBU23WCambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni4:21.384:21.383.4 
54:24.93Emelia Gorecka  U20WAldershot, Farnham & District4:20.294:14.225.4 
64:27.67Emily Wicks  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District/Surrey Uni4:25.204:24.611.1 
74:27.98Rosie Clarke PBU23WEpsom & Ewell/Bath Uni4:27.984:07.69-0.9 
84:35.12Jasmine Finlay PBU17WMarshall Milton Keynes4:35.124:35.1242.3 
94:37.62Bryony Proctor SBSENWAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:37.624:30.411.8 
104:39.74Leigh Lattimore  U23WHarrow/St. Mary's Uni4:32.454:32.4514.2