BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
13 Jul 11
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
Men 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:47.42Andrew Osagie  SENMHarlow AC/St. Mary's Uni1:45.361:43.77-5.6 
21:50.19Jonathan Cook  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cambridge Uni1:48.991:48.6511.7 
31:50.58Mark Berridge  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:48.841:48.36-2.8 
41:50.73David Bishop  SENMBristol & West/New Mexico Uni1:50.381:50.2217.3 
51:51.63James Thie  SENMCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:50.31:49.82-1.6 
61:51.68Ben Green  SENMWarrington AC1:51.171:47.4723.7 
71:51.93Tim Burt  U23MAshford AC/St. Mary's Uni1:50.471:50.4743.5 
81:52.57Rory Chesser  SENMEnnis Track/Newham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland1:50.521:50.022.8 
Men 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.42Rory Graham-Watson  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni1:49.461:47.294.8 
21:51.42Harry Fisher  U23MSouthampton/Cardiff Met Uni1:49.31:48.112.7 
31:52.19Ben Wiffen  SENMTonbridge/St. Andrews Uni/Kent1:51.91:49.2446.3 
41:52.26Aaron Bennett  U20MSouthampton/Cardiff Met Uni1:51.211:49.188.7 
51:52.74Carl Bradbury  U23MReading AC/St. Mary's Uni1:52.411:52.4134.3 
61:52.75Ben Harding  SENMBlackheath & Bromley/Brunel Uni London1:51.751:51.75-3.6 
71:53.41Tom Phillips  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cardiff Met Uni1:52.531:51.48-1.8 
81:53.71Davey Platt  U23MNorth Devon/St. Mary's Uni/Yeovil1:52.121:51.843.6 
Men 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.02Jonathan Slade PBSENMSouthampton1:52.021:52.0238.7 
21:52.27Matthew Fayers PBU20MHillingdon1:51.651:48.124.7 
31:52.40Andrew Provost PBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District1:52.401:52.4017.1 
41:52.60Matt McLaughlin PBU17MShaftesbury Barnet1:51.061:48.9732.6 
51:53.12Hugo Fleming PBU17MWalton1:53.121:51.37-1.7 
61:53.27Michael Kershaw  U23MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:52.671:52.671.3 
71:53.93James Miller  SENMCheltenham/Police/Enfield & Haringey1:53.331:53.1818.7 
81:54.13Kieran Reilly PBU20MInvicta East Kent1:54.131:52.13-5.0 
Women 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.60Marilyn Okoro SBSENWShaftesbury Barnet1:59.531:58.4513.9 
22:01.82Tamsyn Manou SBSENWAustralia2:01.821:59.2148.1 
32:02.74Charlotte Best  SENWCrawley/Loughborough Students2:02.732:01.5030.5 
42:09.14Kaylee Dodd  U17WBasildon2:08.322:03.386.0 
52:09.64Sophie Connor PBU20WShaftesbury Barnet2:09.642:05.958.3 
62:10.87Emily Moss  U23WWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Royal Holloway Uni of London2:08.272:08.2727.2 
72:11.14Gemma Kersey SBU20WBasildon2:08.332:06.11-0.8 
82:11.46Emma Gilmore PBU20WCity of Portsmouth2:11.462:11.4623.8 
92:14.55Charlotte Gaughan  SENWCardiff/LSE2:11.412:11.2721.1 
102:18.76Corin Bearpark  SENWHavant2:14.532:10.064.7 
 
Men 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:45.28James Brewer SBSENMCheltenham3:41.103:37.1715.9 
23:47.67Alex Bruce-Littlewood PBU23MBlackheath & Bromley/Hercules Wimbledon3:47.673:44.07-4.0 
33:48.11Ian Williamson SBSENMBirchfield H/Edinburgh AC/Loughborough Students3:46.843:43.3818.8 
43:48.55Dale King-Clutterbuck PBU20MBasildon3:46.793:38.652.0 
53:49.33Paul Rupprecht PBSENMIreland3:49.333:49.3347.1 
63:52.33Matt Bergin  U20MBedford & County/Ireland3:50.473:44.84-5.2 
73:52.37Jake Shelley  U23MShaftesbury Barnet/Oxford Uni3:48.773:43.74-5.0 
84:01.41Joe Durrant  SENMCambridge H/Birmingham Uni3:56.593:41.7125.5 
Men 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:54.22Paul Laslett PBSENMShaftesbury Barnet3:54.223:54.220.6 
23:54.27Kieran Clements  U20MIpswich/Ipswich Jaffa/Hadleigh Hares3:52.523:43.55-4.9 
33:56.04Michael Glowacki  SENMHillingdon/Poland3:53.833:53.8321.2 
43:57.93Matt Willmott SBU23MMarshall Milton Keynes/Birmingham Uni3:57.933:55.6541.6 
54:02.61Joshua Grace  U20MAldershot, Farnham & District3:57.503:49.84-5.1 
64:04.00Matthew Allott  U23MStaffordshire Moorlands/St. Mary's Uni3:54.193:54.1946.2 
74:07.55Jack Parslow  SENMDacorum & Tring3:54.683:54.684.9 
Women 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:31.80Sophie Riches  U17WChelmsford4:25.644:24.6920.6 
24:39.46Rebecca Croft  U15WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:35.594:24.593.1 
34:56.32Nicole Swaffield  U17WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:43.474:43.474.7