BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
15 Jun 11
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:48.44Joe Thomas  SENMCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:46.771:46.2027.5 
21:48.83Ben Wallis PBU23MGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni1:48.61:48.640.8 
31:49.15Mark Berridge SBSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:48.841:48.36-2.5 
41:49.64Rick Ward  U23MCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni1:49.501:48.0633.6 
51:50.16Mitch White PBU20MBracknell AC1:50.161:50.1642.4 
61:50.47Tim Burt PBU23MAshford AC/St. Mary's Uni1:50.471:50.4744.0 
71:50.62Tommy Carroll  U23MCity of Norwich/North Sligo/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland1:50.071:50.0740.8 
81:51.53Chris Parr PBSENMGateshead/Hercules Wimbledon1:51.531:51.53-5.0 
91:52.33Ben Harding SBSENMBlackheath & Bromley/Brunel Uni London1:51.751:51.75-3.5 
800m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.82Elliot Slade PBU17MCardiff1:51.821:47.70-5.1 
21:52.79Andrew Provost PBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District1:52.401:52.408.0 
31:52.99James McMurray  U17MSt. Albans AC1:52.381:47.83-5.9 
41:53.24Ian Williamson SBSENMBirchfield H/Edinburgh AC/Loughborough Students1:53.241:51.1514.8 
51:53.34Paul Laslett SBSENMShaftesbury Barnet1:52.391:47.850.2 
61:53.50Dale King-Clutterbuck PBU20MBasildon1:51.41:48.102.5 
71:53.58Feidhlim Kelly  SENMKent/Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland1:52.401:50.7729.2 
81:53.96Lee Hamilton  U23MKent/St. Mary's Uni/Newquay & Par1:52.971:52.9743.2 
800m C (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.19Tom Mahon PBU23MOwls Leicester/Nottingham Uni Cross Country &1:54.191:54.19-3.5 
21:54.34Matt McLaughlin  U17MShaftesbury Barnet1:51.061:48.9733.1 
31:55.24Dermot McDermott  SENMSligo/Ireland1:52.941:52.9440.4 
41:56.07James Miller  SENMCheltenham/Police/Enfield & Haringey1:53.331:53.1819.2 
51:56.44Will Durkin  U17MBrighton Phoenix1:55.161:55.1627.1 
61:56.80Ash Harrell PBU23MCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District1:56.801:56.80-4.5 
71:57.16Jack Williams  U20MReading AC1:54.21:53.2415.0 
81:58.17Nicholas Lingley  U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Memphis1:54.511:51.2833.2 
800m A (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.70Jessica Judd PBU17WChelmsford2:02.701:59.77-3.0 
22:05.21Georgia Peel PBU20WAldershot, Farnham & District2:05.212:05.2122.7 
32:07.03Claire Tarplee SBSENWSolihull & Small Heath/Loughborough Students2:05.562:03.292.4 
42:10.53Emma Danby PBSENWHillingdon/Thames Valley2:10.532:10.5339.8 
52:12.38Amy Campbell  SENWShaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students2:09.812:05.95.7 
62:14.05Aurora Holopainen PBU20WFinland2:14.052:14.0554.0 
72:14.49Grace Howie PBU17WPoole AC/Team Dorset2:14.492:14.4951.8 
82:14.77Rebecca Weston SBU20WInvicta East Kent2:14.772:12.431.9 
92:16.02Jasmine Finlay  U17WMarshall Milton Keynes2:11.02:11.042.8 
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:47.19John McDonnell SBU23MLuton/St. Mary's Uni3:47.193:46.612.2 
23:47.72Carl Bradbury PBU23MReading AC/St. Mary's Uni3:47.723:46.0534.8 
33:47.76Adam Clarke PBU23MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Hastings AC3:47.763:38.07-6.0 
43:47.90Zak Seddon PBU20MBracknell AC3:46.613:41.31-5.2 
53:48.47Elliot Palmer PBU23MIpswich3:48.473:48.47-3.6 
63:50.87Jonathan Blackledge  SENMBelgrave/Oxford Uni3:50.673:43.4546.1 
73:52.05Mark Sanford SBSENMBasildon/Enfield & Haringey3:52.053:46.0121.7 
83:52.62Jason Prickett PBU20MInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni3:52.623:49.1336.6 
93:53.14Steven Phillips PBSENMSouthampton3:51.363:51.36-3.5 
1500m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:51.11Jonathan Cook PBSENMAchilles/Cambridge Uni3:51.113:38.6412.2 
23:52.90Andrew Mariani PBU23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students3:50.883:50.1311.6 
33:53.08Jack Tyler SBU23MMedway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni London3:52.923:49.7828.3 
43:53.30Russell Bentley SBSENMBlackheath & Bromley3:53.033:52.4-3.8 
53:53.83Michael Glowacki PBSENMHillingdon/Poland3:53.833:53.8321.7 
63:53.84Kieran Clements PBU20MIpswich/Ipswich Jaffa/Hadleigh Hares3:52.523:43.55-4.9 
73:54.19Matthew Allott PBU23MStaffordshire Moorlands/St. Mary's Uni3:54.193:54.1946.7 
83:54.39Scott Sterling SBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Chelmsford3:54.393:49.3417.1 
93:54.97Tom Comerford  SENMMarshall Milton Keynes/St. Mary's Uni3:54.013:52.37-3.2 
103:55.22Jack Goodwin PBU20MBedford & County3:55.223:53.46-4.8 
113:55.73Jonathan Davies PBU17MReading AC3:54.803:39.00-6.6 
123:56.16Paul Bisceglio PBSENMCoventry/Warwick Uni/United States3:56.163:56.1647.8 
133:56.17Tim Traynor PBU23MWhite Horse/St. Mary's Uni3:56.173:56.1749.8 
143:57.32Dave Ragan SBSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:57.323:47.82-4.2 
153:58.61Matt Bergin  U20MBedford & County/Ireland3:50.473:44.84-5.0 
1500m A (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:18.60Rose-Anne Galligan SBSENWGloucester/St. Mary's Uni/Shaftesbury Barnet/Ireland4:18.604:11.074.2 
24:22.20Faye Fullerton SBSENWHavering4:20.884:10.249.0 
34:22.84Gemma Turtle  SENWGloucester/Chiltern/St. Mary's Uni4:15.814:14.0644.4 
44:23.44Jordan Kinney  U23WRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students4:21.284:19.7852.4 
54:25.60Emily Moss PBU23WWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Royal Holloway Uni of London4:20.864:17.5127.7 
64:29.56Gemma Kersey  U20WBasildon4:20.444:13.54-0.7 
74:30.77Emma Pallant  U23WAldershot, Farnham & District/Brunel Uni London4:26.44:09.964.8 
84:32.45Leigh Lattimore PBU23WHarrow/St. Mary's Uni4:32.454:32.4514.7 
94:33.31Elizabeth Bird SBU17WHerts Phoenix4:33.314:12.53-0.9 
104:36.85Sophie Riches  U17WChelmsford4:25.644:24.6921.1 
114:37.00Joanna Musk  SENWCoventry4:31.994:26.7812.0 
124:37.70Rachel Robinson  U20WAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:34.474:31.765.4 
134:44.68Camilla Corsini PBSENWThames Valley/Italy4:44.684:44.6854.0 
144:47.26Mikaela Söderström PBU20WFinland4:47.264:47.2654.0