BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
18 May 11
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
Men 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.81Ben Wallis SBU23MGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni1:48.61:48.640.3 
21:49.92Ed Jackson  SENMSale Harriers Manchester1:48.591:47.4340.3 
31:50.11James Bowness SBU23MTrafford/Ipswich Jaffa/St. Mary's Uni1:50.111:45.963.3 
41:50.44Oliver Heeks SBU23MOrion/Portsmouth Uni1:50.441:49.3537.7 
51:50.52Rory Chesser SBSENMEnnis Track/Newham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland1:50.521:50.022.8 
61:50.53Tommy Carroll PBU23MCity of Norwich/North Sligo/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland1:50.071:50.0740.3 
71:51.02Rick Ward SBU23MCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni1:49.501:48.0633.1 
81:56.22Richard Goodman SBU20MShaftesbury Barnet1:56.221:53.47-1.5 
Men 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.53Tim Burt PBU23MAshford AC/St. Mary's Uni1:50.471:50.4743.5 
21:51.68Ben Waterman PBU20MEaling Southall & Middx1:51.681:47.57-4.3 
31:51.94William Gurton PBU20MVale of Aylesbury1:51.491:51.4923.3 
41:52.53Tom Phillips PBSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cardiff Met Uni1:52.531:51.48-1.8 
51:52.74Mitch White PBU20MBracknell AC1:50.161:50.1641.9 
61:53.00Matthew Sullivan SBU23MShaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students1:53.001:52.1740.2 
71:53.57Matthew Addison PBSENMMet Police/Harrow1:53.571:53.5731.5 
81:53.94Russell Bentley SBSENMBlackheath & Bromley1:53.941:51.0-3.9 
91:54.09Robbie Farnham-Rose PBU20MTonbridge1:52.01:49.613.3 
101:54.26Matt McLaughlin PBU17MShaftesbury Barnet1:51.061:48.9732.6 
111:58.19Gavin Lewis SBU23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni1:54.261:52.356.0 
Women 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.17Jessica Judd PBU17WChelmsford2:02.701:59.77-2.8 
22:05.52Rose-Anne Galligan SBSENWGloucester/St. Mary's Uni/Shaftesbury Barnet/Ireland2:04.872:00.583.7 
32:08.27Emily Moss PBU23WWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Royal Holloway Uni of London2:08.272:08.2727.2 
42:08.82Abbey McGhee PBU23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Loughborough Students2:08.822:08.827.0 
52:09.34Jennifer Beckingham SBU20WSouthampton2:09.342:07.806.1 
62:10.22Rachel McClay PBU20WBracknell AC2:10.222:04.010.7 
72:11.46Frederica Foster PBU20WBlackheath & Bromley2:11.12:11.147.7 
82:11.51Maddy Austin SBU17WGuildford & Godalming2:07.322:07.3214.4 
92:12.46Emma Gilmore PBU20WCity of Portsmouth2:11.462:11.4623.8 
102:14.82Bjorg Gunnarsdottir PBU20WUnattached/Iceland2:14.822:14.8254.0 
 
Men 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:42.83Jonathan Hay PBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District3:42.833:42.01-2.2 
23:46.67Harvey Dixon PBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District3:46.673:43.84-3.9 
33:49.10Jake Shelley PBU23MShaftesbury Barnet/Oxford Uni3:48.773:43.74-5.0 
43:49.20Adam Clarke PBU23MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Hastings AC3:47.763:38.07-6.1 
53:49.54Zak Seddon PBU20MBracknell AC3:46.613:41.31-5.4 
63:50.60Ian Williamson  SENMBirchfield H/Edinburgh AC/Loughborough Students3:46.843:43.3818.8 
73:50.61Elliot Palmer PBU23MIpswich3:48.473:48.47-3.7 
83:50.67Jonathan Blackledge SBSENMBelgrave/Oxford Uni3:50.673:43.4545.6 
93:51.13Steve Sharp SBV35MBelgrave3:51.133:43.4228.8 
103:51.34Ash Harrell SBU23MCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District3:51.343:49.82-4.4 
113:52.98Shaun Collins  U23MEnfield & Haringey/Kingston Uni3:51.863:51.451.3 
123:53.00Kevin Moriarty SBSENMRaheny Shamrocks/Ireland3:53.003:46.84-0.8 
133:58.06Chris Carter  U23MEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni3:50.993:49.0726.1 
144:00.16Tom Comerford  SENMMarshall Milton Keynes/St. Mary's Uni3:54.013:52.37-3.4 
Men 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:52.11Carl Bradbury SBU23MReading AC/St. Mary's Uni3:47.723:46.0534.3 
23:52.64Mark Sanford SBSENMBasildon/Enfield & Haringey3:52.053:46.0121.2 
33:53.07Tim Haughian PBSENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:53.073:53.07-0.8 
43:53.45Steven Phillips PBSENMSouthampton3:51.363:51.36-2.4 
53:53.56Andrew Combs PBU23MTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni3:53.343:53.3430.1 
63:53.74Luke Caldwell PBU23MDorking & Mole Valley/Oxford Uni/Kingston & Poly3:47.423:42.14-3.0 
73:53.78Sam Bradley PBU23MTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni3:53.783:53.7833.2 
83:54.98Kieran Clements PBU20MIpswich/Ipswich Jaffa/Hadleigh Hares3:52.523:43.55-4.9 
93:55.55Liam White PBU20MHercules Wimbledon3:51.393:51.3921.2 
103:55.79Rhys Glastonbury PBU23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni/Radley3:54.183:45.6517.0 
113:56.59Matthew Allott PBU23MStaffordshire Moorlands/St. Mary's Uni3:54.193:54.1946.2 
123:57.50Joshua Grace PBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District3:57.503:49.84-5.3 
133:59.01Stu Huntington SBSENMCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District3:59.013:55.21-0.4 
144:00.21Harry Webb  U23MBristol & West/Brunel Uni London3:54.213:52.6448.1 
154:02.86Alex Flynn  U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/Ferrybank/St. Mary's Uni/Irela3:55.513:55.5137.7 
Women 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:17.81Georgia Peel SBU20WAldershot, Farnham & District4:16.364:14.4022.2 
24:23.06Claire Tarplee  SENWSolihull & Small Heath/Loughborough Students4:14.674:10.651.9 
34:24.45Emelia Gorecka SBU20WAldershot, Farnham & District4:20.294:14.225.4 
44:25.13Sophie Connor PBU20WShaftesbury Barnet4:22.134:13.748.3 
54:26.88Louise Small SBU20WAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:26.884:20.990.6 
64:29.19Sophie Riches PBU17WChelmsford4:25.644:24.6920.6 
74:31.99Joanna Musk PBSENWCoventry4:31.994:26.7811.5 
84:32.63Charlotte Gaughan PBSENWCardiff/LSE4:32.634:31.2521.1 
94:33.42Beth Carter SBU20WAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:33.424:32.3646.3 
104:35.43Jasmine Finlay PBU17WMarshall Milton Keynes4:35.124:35.1242.3 
114:42.35Melissa Courtney-Bryant SBU20WShaftesbury Barnet/Poole AC4:27.874:01.81-3.0 
124:49.49Elle Roche  U20WMarshall Milton Keynes4:40.084:30.771.9