BMC Nike Grand Prix External Results
Solihull
9 Jul 11
800 1500 5000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
Men 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:46.77Joe Thomas SBSENMCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:46.771:46.2027.5 
21:46.93Andreas Bube PBSENMDenmark1:46.931:46.408.4 
31:48.23Steven Fennell SBSENMTonbridge1:48.231:47.970.8 
41:48.35Niall Brooks  U23MSale Harriers Manchester1:48.211:47.028.9 
51:48.65Ed Aston  SENMCambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni1:48.001:47.0224.2 
61:48.92Mark Berridge SBSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:48.841:48.36-2.5 
71:49.09Ed Jackson  SENMSale Harriers Manchester1:48.591:47.4340.8 
81:54.94Kyle Smith  SENMCanada1:46.851:46.8546.2 
Men 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.40Ben Scarlett  SENMSwindon/Loughborough Students/Sale Harriers Manchester1:47.881:47.8842.3 
21:50.71Steve Evison  SENMCity of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:48.581:48.5828.9 
31:51.47Stephen Bennett  U23MPreston/Loughborough Students1:51.091:51.0935.4 
41:51.76Andrew de-Camps  SENMGloucester/Swansea Uni1:50.291:50.292.7 
51:52.02Warren Frey  SENMBirchfield H1:49.431:49.3621.9 
61:52.23Victor Bouwman  SENMNetherlands1:50.391:50.3448.8 
71:52.73Kieran Flannery  SENMGateshead/Loughborough Students1:49.811:48.957.1 
81:55.85Paul Bradshaw  SENMBlackburn/Cardiff Met Uni1:50.701:47.372.1 
92:01.24Danny Barkes  SENMMansfield1:49.301:49.3045.2 
Men 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.21Steve Mitchell PBSENMBristol & West/Crawley1:51.211:50.554.3 
21:52.39Paul Laslett SBSENMShaftesbury Barnet1:52.391:47.850.2 
31:52.43Andy Wiles  SENMNew Marske1:50.061:50.06-2.1 
41:52.70Ben Harding  SENMBlackheath & Bromley/Brunel Uni London1:51.751:51.75-3.5 
51:52.78Joseph Maynard  SENMCardiff1:51.231:47.7528.3 
61:52.87Joe Brocklehurst SBSENMStratford-upon-Avon1:52.871:50.4821.9 
71:52.90Luke Minns  U23MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni1:52.131:50.70-4.4 
81:52.93Jonathan Blackledge  SENMBelgrave/Oxford Uni1:51.891:50.3646.1 
91:53.26Jonathan Hay  U20MAldershot, Farnham & District1:50.41:49.97-2.3 
Men 800m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.35Owen Walpole PBU23MExeter/Durham Uni1:52.351:52.35-1.0 
21:52.90Tom Graves PBU20MBirchfield H1:51.581:51.5041.8 
31:52.99Cameron Boyek PBU20MShildon/Central1:52.371:49.22.3 
41:53.04Tom Phillips PBSENMDerby1:53.041:53.0434.2 
51:53.20Dave Ragan  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:53.161:51.14-4.2 
61:54.61Andrew Connick  SENMBelgrave/Ferrybank/Corstorphine/Ireland1:53.411:51.640.3 
71:55.37Ben Akin  U20MPreston1:53.21:52.6324.4 
Men 800m E
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.12Davey Platt SBU23MNorth Devon/St. Mary's Uni/Yeovil1:52.121:51.844.1 
21:52.66Oliver Aitchison PBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District1:51.361:48.1412.6 
31:52.72Chris Matthews PBU20MBlackburn1:51.871:51.8717.5 
41:53.85Grant Muir SBU20MGiffnock North1:52.301:49.8-4.9 
51:55.09Chris Monk  SENMMansfield1:54.101:50.21-0.9 
61:55.09James Mills  SENMCardiff/Wrexham1:54.451:49.61-1.5 
71:59.92Jack Williams  U20MReading AC1:54.21:53.2415.0 
82:00.29Berihu Tesfay SBU23MExmouth/Ethiopia2:00.291:58.71-1.0 
92:01.98Alex Flynn  U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/Ferrybank/St. Mary's Uni/Irela1:55.511:55.5138.2 
Men 800m F
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.34Matt Willmott PBU23MMarshall Milton Keynes/Birmingham Uni1:54.341:54.3442.1 
21:54.61Dale Worton PBU23MLeeds City/St. Mary's Uni1:53.941:53.949.3 
31:55.24Adam Watt  SENMBirchfield H1:54.291:53.0645.4 
41:55.51Joseph Moores  U20MRossendale/Lancashire Schs1:55.011:53.49-3.8 
51:56.08Nico Constanti  U23MGloucester/Cardiff Met Uni1:54.811:52.2947.5 
61:57.31Chris Lamb  SENMRugby & Northampton1:55.591:52.86-2.1 
71:57.51James Ansell  SENMExeter/Birmingham Uni1:54.711:52.3-6.9 
81:58.88Jack Gleave  U17MWarrington AC1:55.021:53.2231.3 
Men 800m G
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.38Douglas Selman  SENMCorstorphine/Edinburgh AC/Dundee Uni1:54.261:51.42-3.9 
21:55.46Jason Prickett SBU20MInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni1:54.571:53.2936.6 
31:55.96Ryan Cox  SENMBirchfield H1:55.561:53.3230.4 
41:56.02Jonathan Hiorns PBSENMNotts/Nottingham Uni1:56.021:53.51-2.3 
51:56.36Max Roberts  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:55.931:55.9329.6 
61:56.49Chris Prothero SBU23MCardiff/Glamorgan Uni1:56.421:55.551.0 
71:56.68Matthew Bayliss SBU23MBRAT/Wolverhampton Uni1:56.681:55.8841.4 
81:57.00Stuart Ferguson  U20MRadley1:56.551:52.761.7 
91:58.84Richard de-Camps  U23MGloucester/Birmingham Uni1:55.61:54.04-3.4 
Men 800m H
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.46Andrew Constable PBU20MBirchfield H1:54.091:52.6231.2 
21:55.78Guy Smith PBU23MSwansea/Cardiff Uni1:53.231:50.01-4.9 
31:58.87Jake McDonnell  U20MRaheny Shamrocks/Ireland1:57.271:55.8345.6 
41:59.15James Bleakley SBSENMTrafford1:58.401:56.1137.5 
51:59.84Alexander Hookway  U23MTonbridge/Brunel Uni London1:58.091:57.774.6 
62:00.77Jacob Clark  U20MCity of Sheffield1:57.831:57.830.9 
72:00.87Sean White  U20MSwansea2:00.522:00.5249.8 
Women 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.67Claire Gibson  SENWKilbarchan2:04.162:01.3433.8 
22:06.29Philippa Aukett  SENWShaftesbury Barnet2:05.142:03.074.0 
32:06.58Lucy Dowsett PBU23WCambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni2:06.352:06.353.7 
42:07.08Jenny Selman  U23WFife/Dundee Uni2:06.572:01.64-1.6 
52:07.80Carolyn Johnson  SENWRadley/Oxford Uni2:06.782:03.045.0 
62:07.89Carol Glover  SENWSwansea2:06.902:06.9027.0 
72:08.64Lucy Brookham  U23WShaftesbury Barnet/University of Utah2:06.712:06.2114.7 
82:11.96Rose-Anne Galligan  SENWGloucester/St. Mary's Uni/Shaftesbury Barnet/Ireland2:04.872:00.584.2 
Women 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.57Chelsea Jarvis PBU17WStockport2:07.172:04.4513.5 
22:09.01Ejiro Okoro  U23WBirchfield H/Medway Uni2:07.032:03.370.3 
32:09.42Rachael Thompson  SENWLiverpool H/Loughborough Students2:06.392:03.5748.3 
42:09.51Jo Adams PBU23WRichmond & Zetland2:09.512:07.294.8 
52:09.52Vicky Fouhy SBU23WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni2:08.772:05.5510.1 
62:10.06Sara Treacy PBU23WMoynalvey/Birmingham Uni/Ireland2:08.652:06.845.3 
72:10.85Nicola Maddick  SENWKingston upon Hull/Sale Harriers Manchester2:10.012:07.8145.6 
82:14.52Laura Brown  SENWDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni2:14.112:08.4652.1 
92:14.73Joanne Dawes  SENWTrafford2:12.702:07.816.8 
Women 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.06Anna Simmonds  SENWNotts2:09.782:05.7633.7 
22:12.95Montana Jones PBSENWAldershot, Farnham & District2:10.832:04.8821.9 
32:13.02Lucy McDermott PBU17WStratford-upon-Avon2:13.022:13.0246.9 
42:13.60Holly Archer  U20WWest Suffolk2:13.122:03.94-1.8 
52:13.67Cherisse Walley PBU20WSale Harriers Manchester2:12.872:12.8714.0 
62:14.25Natalie Weir  SENWDerby2:13.002:10.508.7 
72:14.60Aisling McGhee  U23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Loughborough Students2:13.602:12.4616.8 
Women 800m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.89Rhianna Parker-Simpson SBSENWHalesowen/Southampton2:13.892:09.6945.0 
22:14.97Bethan Griffiths SBSENWCardiff2:14.972:11.5423.5 
32:15.39Rachael Scott PBU17WPreston2:15.392:09.760.7 
42:17.75Eve Pound  U17WCity of Sheffield2:17.522:17.5210.5 
52:18.28Rachel Deegan  SENWSale Harriers Manchester/Oxford Uni2:16.692:13.5753.9 
 
Men 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:43.05David Bishop  SENMBristol & West/New Mexico Uni3:41.123:37.5117.8 
23:43.27Andreas Bueno PBSENMDenmark3:40.793:38.4434.9 
33:43.38Kris Gauson  SENMBelgrave/Butler Uni3:40.593:39.0819.2 
43:43.66Bruce Raeside  SENMNotts/Cambuslang3:41.363:41.36-3.0 
53:43.71Adam Bitchell PBU23MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:43.713:43.7118.8 
63:43.73Chris Warburton SBSENMNotts/Loughborough Students3:42.013:39.506.1 
73:43.91James Thie  SENMCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:43.133:37.06-2.1 
83:44.07Rory Fraser PBSENMOwls Leicester/New Mexico Uni3:44.073:44.0732.9 
93:44.21Ross Millington  U23MStockport/New Mexico Uni3:42.903:40.09-5.7 
103:44.79David Proctor  SENMRochdale H3:42.503:41.5-4.6 
113:48.99Felix Kernbichler  SENMAustria3:45.323:44.9349.6 
123:50.28Colin McCourt  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District3:38.713:37.0611.0 
133:52.04Frank Baddick  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students3:42.243:42.06-5.5 
Men 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:45.92Mark Mitchell PBSENMForres/Birchfield H3:44.443:41.480.7 
23:46.63Tom Curr PBU20MStroud3:46.633:42.7926.2 
33:46.64Richard Weir SBSENMDerby/Staffordshire Uni3:43.693:41.93-3.3 
43:46.69Tim Egerton SBSENMTrafford3:46.693:45.7339.4 
53:47.14Ieuan Thomas PBU23MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:47.143:43.3-5.5 
63:47.46Tim Dalton SBSENMSevern/Loughborough Students3:47.463:44.9715.2 
73:48.84Simon Horsfield SBU23MEast Cheshire/St. Mary's Uni3:48.843:41.7726.9 
83:50.26Martin Mashford SBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District3:50.263:45.61.5 
93:51.03Joe Warne  SENMDoheny/Ireland3:47.093:43.622.1 
103:51.12Carl Bradbury  U23MReading AC/St. Mary's Uni3:47.723:46.0534.8 
113:51.66Ben Green SBSENMWarrington AC3:51.663:47.3924.2 
123:54.50Alex Tovey SBU23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni3:54.503:41.79-4.0 
Men 1500m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:47.61Michael Salter PBU23MLeeds City3:47.613:44.861.1 
23:48.06Richard Morrell PBSENMNew Marske3:48.063:43.8421.7 
33:49.63James Trollope  SENMBirchfield H/Coventry Uni3:48.903:48.9031.5 
43:49.78Craig Ruddy  SENMCentral3:49.223:49.22-3.4 
53:51.17Tom Phillips  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cardiff Met Uni3:50.913:46.82-1.7 
63:52.68Matthew Nicholson  SENMMorpeth3:50.673:48.7927.2 
73:54.85Mathew Jackson  U23MLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni3:47.003:46.82-2.8 
84:10.88Chris Carter  U23MEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni3:50.993:49.0726.6 
Men 1500m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:49.17Harry Harper SBU23MLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni3:45.323:42.8016.5 
23:50.22James Tydeman PBSENMBasildon3:50.223:50.1617.7 
33:50.33Luke Caldwell PBU23MDorking & Mole Valley/Oxford Uni/Kingston & Poly3:47.423:42.14-2.7 
43:50.74Alex Bruce-Littlewood SBU23MBlackheath & Bromley/Hercules Wimbledon3:47.673:44.07-4.1 
53:51.79Andrew Mariani PBU23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students3:50.883:50.1311.6 
63:52.07Ben Coldray PBU23MStroud/Gloucester3:52.073:43.9715.9 
73:53.27Tom Purnell  U20MStroud3:49.543:47.9918.1 
83:54.21Ian Rawlinson SBSENMTipton/Shaftesbury Barnet3:51.113:46.1229.0 
93:55.97Tom Gayle  SENMCity of Stoke/Loughborough Students/Birchfield H3:51.223:47.928.3 
104:00.55Karl Billington  U20MBlackburn3:52.293:52.29-2.4 
114:03.20Sam Mitchell  SENMNotts/Royal Air Force/Worcester3:52.753:46.032.0 
Men 1500m E
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:52.74Charlie MacLean PBU23MBristol & West3:49.693:49.3526.8 
23:53.25Ryan Stephenson SBSENMGateshead3:49.873:49.8720.1 
33:53.34Andrew Combs PBU23MTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni3:53.343:53.3430.6 
43:53.81James Lamswood  U17MKingston upon Hull3:52.453:48.4434.2 
53:54.13Sam Deathe PBU23MMarshall Milton Keynes/St. Mary's Uni3:54.133:54.1328.6 
63:55.11Jack Bancroft SBSENMWells City/Exeter Uni3:55.113:54.30-4.2 
73:55.15Mark Haskett  SENMAberdeen3:53.553:53.55-1.8 
83:56.82Blayne Pick SBU20MNotts3:56.823:56.7842.9 
93:56.90Mark Pollard SBSENMBelgrave/Inverclyde3:56.903:45.0-0.3 
104:02.67Matthew Allott  U23MStaffordshire Moorlands/St. Mary's Uni3:54.193:54.1946.7 
114:04.94Ben Martin  U23MTrafford3:57.163:49.0822.3 
124:08.92Gavin Lewis  U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni3:58.593:51.876.5 
134:09.40Jonathan Simpkins PBU23MSolihull & Small Heath4:02.954:02.954.3 
Men 1500m F
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:58.65Tom Straw SBU23MLincoln Wellington3:57.693:49.97-3.6 
24:00.31Hobie Martin SBU17MBristol & West/Newquay & Par3:55.873:55.8732.1 
34:01.06Daniel Price PBU23MBournemouth/Exeter Uni3:59.693:59.6947.7 
44:02.30Alex Jones  U20MEnfield & Haringey/Loughborough Students3:59.973:56.8021.1 
54:03.08Thomas Meakin  SENMOwls Leicester4:01.673:58.7611.2 
64:03.55Peter Foote PBSENMUnited States4:03.554:03.5549.9 
74:04.21Max Pickard  U20MBrighton Phoenix3:58.243:45.740.4 
84:04.32Jonathan Henderson  SENMHerne Hill/Edinburgh Uni3:55.103:54.9126.2 
94:07.32Jack Parslow  SENMDacorum & Tring3:54.683:54.685.3 
104:07.56Andrew Kaar T20/F20 PBSENMBirchfield H4:02.614:01.012.7 
Women 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:15.99Kerry O'Flaherty SBSENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Newcastle & District/Ireland4:15.994:12.791.8 
24:16.73Naomi Taschimowitz PBU23WTaunton/Cambridge Uni/Enfield & Haringey4:16.734:16.32-0.1 
34:16.89Deirdre Byrne  SENWSli Cualann/Ireland4:16.274:09.3533.1 
44:17.15Orla Drumm  SENWUniversity College Cork/Ireland4:14.084:09.9545.3 
54:18.38Katrina Wootton SBSENWBedford & County/Coventry Uni4:18.384:06.698.9 
64:19.34Jessica Sparke  SENWWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni/Gloucester4:16.164:15.5045.4 
74:19.46Abbey McGhee SBU23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Loughborough Students4:19.044:17.497.0 
84:20.29Emelia Gorecka SBU20WAldershot, Farnham & District4:20.294:14.225.9 
94:20.55Elle Baker SBSENWStockport4:20.554:17.48.1 
104:23.12Kate Avery  U23WShildon4:22.314:15.42-1.2 
Women 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:21.53Charlotta Fougberg PBSENWSweden4:19.324:19.3233.0 
24:22.01Sarah Benson PBSENW 4:22.014:18.817.6 
34:22.38Gemma Kersey PBU20WBasildon4:20.444:13.54-0.7 
44:22.72Emily Moss PBU23WWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Royal Holloway Uni of London4:20.864:17.5127.7 
54:24.01Elaine Rayner PBSENWBlackheath & Bromley/Brunel Uni London4:24.014:23.5413.9 
64:24.02Amy Campbell SBSENWShaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students4:21.474:13.935.7 
74:24.15Ashley Gibson SBSENWElswick/Gateshead4:24.154:18.723.3 
84:27.83Jenna Hill SBSENWSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni4:26.884:13.249.9 
94:28.56Eilidh Mackenzie PBU23WStornoway/Heriot-Watt Uni4:28.564:24.1112.4 
104:29.09Stacey Wilkinson  SENWCannock & Stafford4:26.394:19.8231.7 
114:29.81Tasha Vernon  U23WAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:27.054:21.4717.6 
124:30.11Catherine Gallagher  SENWLiverpool H/Loughborough Students/Barrow Runners4:29.684:29.6825.4 
134:32.94Annabel Gummow SBU20WBristol & West/Cornwall AC4:32.944:31.62-0.5 
144:38.95Catherine Blew  U20WTaunton/Birmingham Uni4:24.404:22.7635.2 
154:45.01Leonie Smith  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District4:29.874:29.8621.7 
Women 1500m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:32.29Jade Williams PBU20WAmman Valley4:32.294:15.630.8 
24:34.12Charlotte Taylor  U20WNene Valley4:31.244:21.967.6 
34:34.47Rachel Robinson PBU20WAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:34.474:31.765.4 
44:34.98Hollie Parker PBU15WCambridge & Coleridge4:34.984:19.373.3 
54:36.21Amy Griffiths PBU17WLeicester4:36.214:09.71-1.2 
64:37.97Nicola Squires SBSENWHallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Skyrac4:36.604:36.232.9 
74:38.37Elena Congost PBSENWSpain4:38.374:38.3743.9 
84:39.78Chloe Loredo  U17WNew Marske4:35.94:35.941.6 
94:39.93Becky Woods  SENWClonliffe/Ireland4:39.364:22.531.9 
104:41.34Mari Smith PBU15WLeicester4:37.444:19.63-1.0 
114:43.61Dannii Johnson SBU20WBirchfield H4:43.04:42.3441.9 
124:44.37Hayley Munn  U23WWinchester4:43.854:36.93.6 
134:44.64Tamara Armoush SBU20WBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni4:38.684:18.253.1 
144:44.84Malika Rezougui PBU17WCwmbran4:44.844:42.7626.2 
154:46.63Sarah Livett  U20WMenai4:41.384:38.887.7 
164:53.39Kate Seary PBU15WCardiff4:52.074:24.750.9 
 
Men 5000m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
113:46.25James Walsh PBSENMLeeds City/Leeds Uni13:39.2313:39.2329.9 
213:54.96Jonathan Mellor PBSENMLiverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni13:36.4013:31.21-6.5 
314:02.28Chris Powner PBSENMWinchester/Loughborough Students14:02.2814:02.280.4 
414:03.20Fredrik Uhrbom PBSENMSweden14:03.2014:03.2020.1 
514:03.35Jakob Hannibal PBSENMDenmark14:03.3514:03.3542.9 
614:03.79Simon Jones PBSENMBelgrave14:03.7914:03.7927.4 
714:05.90Phil Nicholls SBSENMTipton14:05.9013:49.162.4 
814:13.01Matthew Barnes  SENMAltrincham/Sale Harriers Manchester14:12.6313:58.14-3.3 
914:16.17Paulo Pinheiro  U23MMorpeth/Portugal14:04.0814:04.0823.3 
1014:20.68Lewis Timmins  SENMMorpeth14:08.4214:01.69-0.2 
1114:21.36Steve Sharp  V35MBelgrave14:06.3514:02.329.3 
1214:22.68Patrick Martin SBSENMSunderland14:22.6813:58.19-0.6 
1314:23.01Thomas Fitzpatrick  SENMTallaght/Ireland14:11.8313:58.7514.1 
1414:24.85Tom Anderson  U23MWinchester/Southampton Uni14:10.5713:34.05-5.9 
1514:26.00Paskar Owor PBSENMBelgrave/Uganda14:26.0014:18.92-2.9 
1614:54.11Abdul Aziz-Abdulrahman  SENMBirchfield H/Knavesmire/Sudan14:23.9414:23.9438.0 
Men 5000m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:24.94James Ellis PBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles14:24.9414:24.9426.8 
214:25.91Ulrik Heitmann Jensen PBSENMDenmark14:25.9114:25.9147.5 
314:28.49Tommy Davies SBSENMSouthampton14:28.4914:05.600.1 
414:29.50James Smith PBSENMLeeds City14:29.5014:29.5027.2 
514:33.34Johan Damkjaer  SENMDenmark14:33.1614:33.1647.7 
614:37.28Sam Bradley  U23MTonbridge14:24.4814:24.4833.7 
714:37.86Morten Fransen  SENMDenmark14:37.4214:37.4243.3 
814:38.93Ander Russell PBSENMStroud/Birmingham Uni14:38.9314:07.9831.6 
914:40.96Simon Deakin  SENMLeeds City14:19.3514:00.55-1.3 
1014:43.04Steven Phillips  SENMSouthampton14:38.3414:38.34-3.5 
1114:44.88Kevin Skinner  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Garden City Runners14:32.8914:19.117.2 
1214:46.18Phil Hinch SBSENMTipton/Wolverhampton Uni14:34.6714:27.90.3 
1314:47.22Johnny Gilby  SENMDerby14:38.2614:34.9-2.6 
1414:51.21Abdi Hakin Ulad  U23MDenmark14:36.2314:01.3533.1 
1514:52.69Phillip Berntsen PBU23MWinchester14:52.6914:52.690.3 
1614:53.66Matt Janes  SENMBedford & County14:45.6514:13.9214.5 
1715:11.84Chris Discombe SBSENMLes Croupiers/Cardiff/Australia15:11.8414:34.4546.9 
Men 5000m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:28.83Jack Goodwin SBU20MBedford & County14:28.8314:01.83-4.8 
214:33.59Joshua Grace PBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District14:33.5914:05.11-5.5 
314:34.65Matthew Dumigan SBSENMSwansea14:32.5914:27.1530.4 
414:35.95Tom Cornthwaite PBSENMNorthumberland Fell Runners/Blackburn/Salford H/Northumbria 14:35.9514:35.95-4.2 
514:35.95Kevin Seaward PBSENMCardiff/Ireland14:35.9514:19.05-4.6 
614:36.61Chris Busaileh PBSENMHerne Hill14:36.6114:36.61-2.4 
714:39.72Kieran Clements PBU20MIpswich/Ipswich Jaffa/Hadleigh Hares14:39.7213:53.34-4.9 
814:41.74Paul Whittaker PBU23MChelmsford14:31.9314:10.06-3.6 
914:42.83Josh Guilmant PBSENMBrighton Phoenix/Crawley14:37.3914:36.1411.4 
1014:42.97Dave Norman  SENMAltrincham/Sale Harriers Manchester14:39.9214:21.94-1.9 
1114:44.69Steven Naylor PBSENMWoodstock14:44.6914:38.9913.6 
1214:55.81Niall Sheehan  SENMLasswade/Heriot-Watt Uni/Ireland14:48.6414:48.643.2 
1314:57.11Neil Phillips SBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni14:57.1114:45.75-2.1 
1415:03.89Dan Cliffe  U23MLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni14:52.3414:14.39-5.1 
Page: 1 2