BMC PB Classic External Results
Street
2 May 11
800 1500 3000 

Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.43Charlie Da'Vall Grice  U20MBrighton Phoenix1:48.831:45.53-5.1 
21:56.55Elliot Slade SBU17MCardiff1:51.821:47.701.5 
31:57.07Mitch White  U20MBracknell AC1:50.161:50.1641.9 
41:57.21Ben Coldray  U23MStroud/Gloucester1:53.31:49.1815.4 
51:57.28Shaun Wyllie SBU17MBracknell AC1:53.371:49.506.0 
62:00.18Chris Prothero  U23MCardiff/Glamorgan Uni1:56.421:55.550.5 
72:01.66Matthew Antoniazzi  U17MCwmbran1:58.71:58.749.5 
800m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.80Will Durkin  U17MBrighton Phoenix1:55.161:55.1626.6 
22:01.23Andrew Worden  U17MCornwall AC1:55.431:52.4320.1 
32:01.51Jack Williams  U20MReading AC1:54.21:53.2414.5 
42:02.25Kane Lee  U17MYate/Westbury1:59.181:55.040.2 
52:02.39Stuart Ferguson  U20MRadley1:56.551:52.764.8 
62:02.54Sam Bedford  U17MWells City/Millfield Sch1:55.961:51.817.9 
72:02.82Jack Hutchens  U20MNorth Devon1:59.691:54.31-2.1 
82:03.58Rhys Clelland  U17MLagan Valley1:57.231:57.2343.2 
92:07.00Samuel Harry  U20MCornwall AC/Newquay & Par1:59.031:56.512.1 
800m C (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.01Sam Bennett PBU20MLewes1:56.141:55.3527.4 
22:01.51Oscar Tully PBU20MNorth Devon2:00.892:00.8945.4 
32:02.75Adam Speake PBU20MBristol & West2:02.751:56.4811.9 
42:03.83Simon Davies SBU20MYeovil2:03.832:02.6053.2 
52:04.77Adam Davies  SENMGloucester2:04.271:53.0436.8 
62:04.89Nick Bennett  U20MNorth Devon2:02.01:58.370.0 
72:06.18Luke Clements  U20MSwansea2:03.042:02.545.4 
82:06.57Simon Campbell  U20MSouthampton2:03.22:03.249.7 
92:08.26Rhys Granville  U17MCarmarthen/West Wales1:58.291:54.7213.7 
102:08.27Toby Starling  U17MAldershot, Farnham & District2:02.241:56.854.5 
112:18.15Sam Bedwell  U20MBristol & West2:01.202:00.245.2 
800m D (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.84Rocky Harrison PBU20MYeovil1:58.71:54.2628.8 
22:06.00Alex Simon  U20MBridgend2:05.922:04.5749.9 
32:06.33Tom Hole PBU20MYeovil2:02.372:00.6036.1 
42:06.51Alex Jones  U17MTeam Bath2:00.41:58.03-0.4 
52:06.62Alex Sampson  U20MPoole AC/Team Dorset2:05.32:04.8443.6 
62:07.25Kieran Rowe PBU17MNewquay & Par2:05.22:02.4024.0 
72:08.42Fred Whitaker  U20MSomerset Schs2:04.682:04.6853.0 
82:10.52Declan Toth  U17MBournemouth2:07.31:58.3528.4 
92:12.73Lewis Jones  U15MBridgend2:02.242:02.0045.2 
800m E (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.78Zachary Stephenson PBU20MWells City/Millfield Sch2:08.782:08.7850.9 
22:09.51Sam Heslop-George  U17MCornwall AC2:05.61:58.7329.3 
32:10.06Joe Walton PBU17MTaunton2:07.652:03.50-0.8 
42:12.46Steve Beardwell  U17MYate2:06.91:57.914.5 
52:14.43Danny Stuart PBU17MStroud2:07.12:03.930.0 
62:15.21Jack Benedickter  U17MBedford & County/Ampthill & Flitwick2:10.022:05.2115.9 
72:16.75Finley Davies  U17MSwansea2:12.672:12.6753.8 
800m F (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.72Jamie Coles  U17MTaunton2:08.361:59.2532.5 
22:13.40Alexander Allen PBU15MSouthampton/Millfield Sch2:10.162:06.0233.3 
32:14.96Tyler Pritchard PBU15MCwmbran2:05.632:02.0441.2 
42:15.43Max Patch  U17MTaunton2:15.22:00.4038.9 
52:16.68Ned Oliver PBU15MNorth Devon2:14.42:05.338.7 
62:17.18Charlie Ablett PBU17MSomerset Schs2:07.332:07.3350.6 
72:23.77Ian Snow SBV60MTorrington/South West Vets/North Devon2:23.102:22.820.1 
82:24.83Henry Willis PBU17MTaunton/King's College Taunton2:20.112:00.8634.1 
92:29.46William Rozier  U20MExeter2:23.972:14.8047.8 
102:29.51John Howorth  U13MTeam Bath2:20.901:53.58-3.5 
112:30.30Conrad Hall  U15MNorth Devon2:17.242:15.1049.2 
122:38.56Henry Dufosee PBU15MKing's College Taunton2:25.412:25.4150.8 
132:49.67Ralph Lawson SBU17MTavistock/King's College Taunton2:49.672:28.0351.9 
800m G (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:30.21Gareth Pike PBU15MNorth Devon2:18.192:09.0626.6 
22:32.00Jack Cater SENMMillfield School    
32:32.01James Bridge  U13MWells City/Yeovil2:19.761:56.682.8 
42:32.42Dan Wilde  U13MTaunton2:23.241:52.19-1.2 
52:32.92Hugh Ireland SBU13MDorchester2:32.922:29.852.7 
62:34.59Finlay Marsh PBU13MMendip2:29.092:29.0946.7 
72:38.04Jaymee Domoney  U13MCity of Salisbury2:30.51:54.34-4.0 
800m H (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:29.63Daniel Solway PBU15MMendip2:23.92:12.6643.8 
22:34.82Hugh Sadler PBU13MBristol & West2:29.32:04.184.6 
32:38.82Anton Mills PBU13MBristol & West2:29.031:58.5712.6 
42:40.89Alfie Oliver  U13MNorth Devon2:31.092:31.0953.3 
52:45.08George Green PBU13MBristol & West2:44.72:44.752.6 
62:51.66Luke Baker  U11MWells City/Yeovil2:46.622:19.736.9 
800m A (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.39Georgia Peel  U20WAldershot, Farnham & District2:05.212:05.2122.2 
22:15.57Jade Williams  U20WAmman Valley2:11.002:04.391.0 
32:15.68Rosie Chamberlain  U17WExeter2:11.092:04.194.8 
42:16.05Lily Owsley  U17WBristol & West2:12.192:09.9523.7 
52:16.34Loren Bleaken SBU17WTeam Bath2:06.632:04.5938.3 
62:19.13Rebecca Weston  U20WInvicta East Kent2:14.772:12.432.6 
72:20.10Melissa Courtney-Bryant  U20WShaftesbury Barnet/Poole AC2:11.262:04.03-0.8 
82:20.59Adelle Tracey  U20WGuildford & Godalming/Herne Hill2:05.561:59.86-1.7 
800m B (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.05Molly Long  U15WCornwall Schs2:10.312:03.3226.2 
22:19.66Katherine Turner  U20WTeam Bath2:12.402:12.3019.6 
32:20.58Georgie Hartigan SBU17WCoventry2:14.32:03.600.5 
42:20.88Miranda Sadler  U17WBristol & West2:13.112:12.489.8 
52:21.11Lucy Campbell SBU17WNorth Devon2:16.462:16.4645.4 
62:21.16Amy Cooper  U15WMarlborough & District Junior/Millfield Sch2:17.02:13.8648.5 
72:21.71Abigail Ashbee-Simmonds  U20WCrawley2:17.552:17.5540.6 
82:22.75Molly-Kate Sharples  U15WAldershot, Farnham & District2:19.702:18.948.3 
92:25.87Rosa Yates  U15WBridgend2:19.332:19.3344.1 
102:26.21Imogen Briscoe SBU17WStroud2:26.212:15.254.0 
800m C (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.14Carie Robertson  U17WErme Valley/Armada2:22.72:20.851.3 
22:26.70Jess Strang SBU15WCity of Plymouth/Armada2:26.702:17.0634.1 
32:26.74Alex Barbour  U13WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:23.032:17.258.7 
42:27.40Laura Seaman  U17WSouthampton2:23.452:22.8713.8 
52:29.03Paige Clark SBU15WCrawley2:26.62:22.117.3 
62:29.89Steise Hodgson SBU17WNorth Devon2:29.892:21.3554.0 
72:30.21Beth Hawling  U20WCheltenham2:23.22:21.11.8 
82:30.45Kelly Leat  U17WYate/Westbury2:29.32:22.848.5 
92:30.61Phoebe Rochford  U15WWinchester2:21.02:21.046.6 
102:37.51Jessica Bennett  U17WNorth Devon/West Buckland2:28.642:22.553.0 
800m D (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.81Malika Rezougui PBU17WCwmbran2:16.082:16.0825.7 
22:26.25Megan Osborne  U17WBridgend2:24.932:24.9354.0 
32:27.03Isla Ness  U20WTaunton2:25.432:20.1554.0 
42:28.67Elana Dimmer  U20WForest of Dean2:25.432:21.06.1 
52:33.94Lucy Tarrant  U17WBridgend2:28.032:26.654.0 
62:35.04Danielle Scott  U17WCity of Salisbury2:30.902:22.640.6 
72:40.42Amy Cavender  U15WWells City/Somerset Schs2:27.872:27.8754.0 
82:54.74Penny Guess  U17WSomerset Schs/King's College Taunton2:45.722:28.5225.1 
800m E (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:32.27Katie Grinyer  U15WNorth Somerset2:17.742:17.4836.3 
22:34.35Lottie Jose  U17WCornwall AC2:24.72:24.754.0 
32:34.92Danielle Burry  U17WPoole AC2:26.02:25.440.8 
42:36.92Billie Williams  U20WBristol & West2:34.62:33.854.0 
52:39.17Lily England PBU13WNewquay & Par2:30.022:20.9222.8 
62:39.99Holly Bankes  U13WStroud2:30.312:12.27.5 
72:40.58Danielle Sharpe  U15WStroud2:26.72:26.743.4 
82:41.45Anna Lever  U15WCity of Salisbury2:28.42:28.447.1 
92:41.61Eleanor Mills  U15WCity of Portsmouth2:31.82:31.849.2 
102:41.97Emma Taylor PBU15WYate/Westbury2:37.12:24.216.5 
112:42.52Amy D'Arcy  U13WYeovil/Wells City2:34.82:21.4013.1 
122:43.06Nia Ward  U15WBridgend2:36.992:32.854.0 
800m F (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:35.29Sophie Nash PBU15WYate/Westbury2:26.22:20.1535.2 
22:36.18Jodie Kelly PBU17WBristol & West2:36.182:36.1854.0 
32:36.45Abbie Johnston PBU17WYate/Westbury2:36.452:36.4553.7 
42:38.85Bethan Evans  U13WPontyclun RR2:31.562:16.282.6 
52:39.19Sara-Jane Vanstone SBU15WNorth Devon/Torrington2:39.192:31.8553.6 
62:40.75Courtley Lock  U13WBridgend2:39.22:35.749.3 
72:40.88Amelia Evans  U20WKing's College Taunton2:39.912:39.9153.6 
82:41.24Alex Phillips  U15WPoole Runners2:35.02:23.4632.2 
92:41.68Tamsin Gummow PBU17WCornwall AC2:41.682:41.6854.0 
102:43.62Ventia Manuel PBU17WSussex Schs2:43.622:43.6254.0 
112:45.10Eleanor Potter  U15WSomerset Schs2:29.262:29.2653.8 
122:47.89Katy Rushmer  U17WCroydon/Millfield Sch2:28.792:28.654.0 
800m G (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:38.68Emily Ruffell-Hazell  U17WTaunton2:33.492:31.054.0 
22:39.23Camille Stanley  U15WTeam Bath2:38.52:29.1944.7 
32:39.32Emma Martin  U13WPoole AC2:30.462:17.5611.7 
42:40.16Natalia Ferreira PBU15WNorth Devon2:34.62:34.653.8 
52:42.24Kate Milsom  U15WTeam Bath2:38.72:38.744.8 
62:48.02Fenella Ford PBU13WYate/Westbury2:35.12:35.154.0 
72:49.29Imogen Keeling  U13WTaunton2:46.02:34.2336.2 
82:50.05Jessie Flanagan  U15WNorth Devon2:42.762:39.9047.5 
92:54.41Joe-Dianna Grabham  U15WBridgend2:45.682:45.6852.7 
800m H (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:45.64Amy Barlow  U13WMendip2:42.432:31.4941.7 
22:45.65Zoe Zembrzuski  U15WMillfield Sch2:40.282:40.2848.9 
32:47.74Lydia Guest PBU15WWells City/Mendip2:45.52:40.5949.5 
42:49.35Georgie Hough U15WMillfield Sch    
52:50.95Polly Rochford  U13WWinchester2:46.42:32.7628.1 
62:52.50Amelia Davis  U13WPoole AC2:40.52:25.134.1 
73:13.77Cailin Tootell PBU15WStroud3:13.772:52.0334.5 
83:19.53Hannah Westhenry  U13WWeymouth3:03.62:46.915.0 
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:58.93Harvey Dixon  U20MAldershot, Farnham & District3:46.673:43.84-3.9 
23:59.29Sam Petty  U23MNorth Devon/Birmingham Uni/Exeter3:56.383:49.37-2.9 
34:00.21Conor Robinson SBU20MCornwall AC4:00.213:55.132.3 
44:02.72Zak Seddon  U20MBracknell AC3:46.613:41.31-3.8 
54:03.18Andrew Provost  U20MAldershot, Farnham & District3:52.93:52.927.2 
64:03.36Joshua Grace  U20MAldershot, Farnham & District3:57.503:49.84-5.0 
74:04.60Blair Brown  U20MTaunton3:57.593:57.5935.1 
84:05.55Liam White  U20MHercules Wimbledon3:51.393:51.3921.2 
94:05.90Max Thomas  U20MHastings AC3:55.203:49.041.4 
104:06.05Benedict Westhenry  U17MWeymouth/Poole AC3:59.093:52.39-1.5 
114:06.29James McCarthy  U20MBrighton & Hove/Crawley4:04.13:56.8121.4 
1500m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:08.17Adam Hulin PBU17MAldershot, Farnham & District4:03.713:55.0437.3 
24:08.77Callum Jones PBU17MCornwall AC4:04.013:48.51-3.4 
34:09.35Alex Edwards  U20MCwmbran4:07.584:07.5849.0 
44:09.93Daniel Studley PBU20MYate/Westbury3:54.293:43.64-3.7 
54:10.35Matthew Richards PBU20MPembrokeshire4:10.354:03.074.2 
64:10.72Tom Bennett SBU20MAndover4:01.644:01.6442.9 
74:11.93Matthew Seddon SBU17MBracknell AC4:03.913:51.04-2.9 
84:13.09Dudley Mason PBU17MSouthampton4:12.384:02.7821.9 
94:13.29Aaron Phelps  U20MStroud4:00.43:46.00-3.2 
104:21.88Max Pickard  U20MBrighton Phoenix3:58.243:45.74-0.1 
1500m C (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:06.92William Paulson PBU17MStroud3:55.403:36.86-2.6 
24:17.15Tom Rawet PBU17MCornwall AC4:11.44:11.444.8 
34:18.11Sean White  U20MSwansea4:14.044:14.0449.3 
44:21.66Christopher Perham  U17MPoole AC4:17.74:13.09-0.1 
54:22.27Tom Magee  U17MLagan Valley4:08.804:08.8024.2 
64:22.46Josh Nevin SBU17MBournemouth4:22.464:08.7218.0 
74:23.49Samuel Longville  U17MBridgend4:19.304:05.1326.6 
84:25.95Matthew Thomas PBU20MSwansea4:25.954:25.9520.7 
94:25.97Jonathan Tobin  U17MSwansea4:06.893:45.04-3.3 
104:28.37Ben Jones SBU17MCwmbran4:23.54:23.542.8 
114:29.68George Butler  U15MSouthampton4:26.794:11.3734.1 
124:30.34Paul Tobin PBU20MSwansea4:19.793:53.67-2.0 
134:34.03Rory Bevis  U17MCity of Portsmouth4:28.24:17.816.5 
144:34.43Matthew Dickinson  U17MWells City/Yeovil4:25.84:04.297.3 
154:37.79Matthew Arnold  U17MAldershot, Farnham & District4:21.03:52.34-3.7 
1500m D (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:30.14Matthew Doyle  U17MStroud4:15.114:09.226.5 
24:30.55Tony Hogan PBU17MTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs4:30.04:30.025.0 
34:31.80Ben Millar PBU17MMendip4:25.14:24.739.0 
44:38.58Conall Kirk  U17MLagan Valley4:10.293:48.79-3.6 
54:38.70William Thompson PBU17MCrawley4:29.44:15.6043.7 
64:39.65Ben Hawkins SBU17MTaunton4:35.604:05.253.0 
74:39.80Charlie Martin PBU15MWells City/Yeovil/Millfield Sch4:28.34:28.336.4 
84:39.90George Hurford SBU20MBristol & West4:39.904:35.2553.9 
94:40.88Thomas Parnell  U17MStroud4:37.14:34.651.5 
104:43.23Ryan Walbridge  U15MWimborne4:27.34:17.915.4 
114:44.76Sam Sommerville  U15MYeovil/Wells City4:31.703:56.18-1.5 
124:45.30James Skelton  U15MYate/Westbury4:36.54:35.951.8 
134:45.61Christian Lovatt PBU15MCarmarthen4:39.13:58.815.7 
144:45.76Oliver Fox  U15MWells City/Yeovil/King's College Taunton4:42.403:51.98-2.4 
154:53.27Rhys Kirkpatrick  U15MDorchester4:37.04:37.053.2 
1500m E (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:50.77Ethan Bevis  U15MCity of Portsmouth4:48.54:33.5636.8 
24:56.57Harry Lane SBU17MYeovil/Wells City4:56.573:51.330.0 
35:00.77Adam Wilson T20/F20  U15MYate/Westbury4:53.74:08.42-2.0 
45:02.72Jacob David  U17MCardiff4:58.884:58.8838.1 
55:03.31Luke Prior  U15MWells City/Yeovil4:56.933:56.37-5.1 
65:04.01Tom Parkinson SBU15MMillfield Sch5:04.014:33.147.5 
75:04.23Youcef Kouidri PBU17MMendip5:04.235:04.2352.6 
85:04.43Robert Howorth  U13MTeam Bath4:59.84:01.31-2.3 
95:07.23Kenken Ooshima U17MMillfield Sch    
105:13.75Ben Baldwin PBU17MWells City5:13.755:13.7541.8 
115:13.89Charlie Fraser  U15MMendip5:03.34:44.2548.0 
125:14.51Tom Baldwin PBU17MWells City5:14.515:14.5149.1 
135:20.81William Yeun SENMMillfield Sch    
145:25.07Ben Stephenson PBU15MBristol & West5:13.15:13.154.0 
155:31.99Samuel McCready PBU13MAldershot, Farnham & District5:25.405:10.3953.2 
165:59.64Michael Biss SBU13MWells City5:59.644:15.4-0.2 
1500m A (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:38.97Emelia Gorecka  U20WAldershot, Farnham & District4:20.294:14.225.4 
24:43.12Emma Gilmore PBU20WCity of Portsmouth4:43.124:37.8723.8 
34:43.19Olivia Sadler  U20WBristol & West4:28.914:18.369.8 
44:43.26Grace Baker PBU17WAldershot, Farnham & District/Hastings AC4:33.334:29.414.2 
54:44.60Jennifer Beckingham SBU20WSouthampton4:44.604:18.326.1 
64:50.77Susan Shiel-Rankin  U17WAldershot, Farnham & District4:39.614:35.6615.5 
74:51.10Laura Farrar  U20WSt. Albans AC/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Oaklands Col/NW4:34.974:34.978.8 
1500m B (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:45.90Grace Cook PBU15WBodyworks/Eastbourne4:36.334:36.3322.1 
24:50.71Amber Watson  U20WStroud4:40.64:32.144.4 
34:51.00Mari Smith  U15WLeicester4:37.444:19.63-0.7 
44:51.77Grace Howie  U17WPoole AC/Team Dorset4:42.124:40.3151.3 
54:52.22Imogen Wolsey PBU20WTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs4:42.244:38.7919.0 
64:53.50Heather Fell SBSENWTavistock4:53.504:49.16.9 
74:53.86Rebecca Howard  U17WAldershot, Farnham & District4:40.584:35.075.0 
84:54.93Siannah Rayment  U15WBracknell AC4:43.14:43.137.7 
94:55.92Harriet Preedy  U17WAldershot, Farnham & District4:51.874:45.6647.2 
104:57.10Charlotte Cayton-Smith SBU15WNewquay & Par4:48.234:33.340.7 
114:57.86Lillie Bellamy  U17WSwindon4:47.914:37.231.0 
125:00.35Naomi Speake SBU20WBristol & West5:00.354:44.454.0 
135:04.80Emily Smith SBU17WYeovil/Wells City5:04.804:34.391.2 
145:10.38April Hogg  U20WEnfield & Haringey/Newquay & Par4:51.184:43.228.9 
155:16.33Olivia Gwynn  U15WSwansea4:49.904:29.883.5 
165:19.26Clara Evans  U20WHereford5:01.424:51.0-1.3 
1500m C (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:45.36Rhianwedd Price PBU20WBrecon4:42.174:09.568.6 
24:53.22Katherine Shiel-Rankin PBU15WAldershot, Farnham & District4:39.244:35.311.9 
34:54.14Elisabeth Hood PBU15WPoole AC4:39.844:33.4826.0 
44:58.35Emily Brown SBSENWCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni4:58.354:44.48.9 
54:59.78Isobel Glaisher  U15WYeovil/Dorset Schs/Wells City4:49.274:35.5330.7 
65:01.79Bethany Gibson  U17WAldershot, Farnham & District4:47.494:42.3531.8 
75:02.34Victoria Kenny PBU17WBristol & West4:59.604:48.841.4 
85:05.07Caitlin Stewart  U15WSouthampton4:57.704:55.4438.7 
95:07.68Ffion Lewis  U20WBridgend4:52.144:52.1414.0 
105:08.80Sophie Mansfield  U15WCrawley4:57.04:37.1516.1 
115:15.84Helen Smith U20WMillfield Sch    
125:16.30Floren Scrafton  U20WYate/Westbury5:03.804:27.011.8 
135:19.92Africa Mason SBU20WPoole AC5:19.925:01.4935.0 
145:29.27Leigh Chapman  U15WAldershot, Farnham & District5:21.64:53.1954.0 
Page: 1 2