BMC PB Classic External Results
Birmingham (Un)
13 Aug 11
800 1500 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.89Andrew Constable PBU20MBirchfield H1:54.091:52.6232.7 
21:55.07David Banwell-Clode  U20MCwmbran1:54.541:50.8413.9 
31:57.85Matthew Rose PBU20MCoventry1:57.851:57.8546.7 
41:58.52Daniel Studley  U20MYate/Westbury1:56.201:52.44-2.1 
52:00.96Naaman Morris  U20MCardiff1:59.281:56.4941.9 
62:05.95Michael McKeown  U17MCoventry1:58.481:57.444.9 
800m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.86Adam Magowan PBU20MOrchard County1:57.861:56.0820.8 
21:59.11Matthew Kirby PBU17MWreake Runners/Wreake Runners1:59.111:59.1129.6 
31:59.56Camron Wood  U17MBirchfield H/Unattached1:59.01:59.043.5 
42:02.44Daniel McKeown PBU17MCoventry2:02.442:02.4450.8 
52:03.25Sam Bedwell  U20MBristol & West2:01.202:00.247.2 
800m C (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.01Tom Bennett PBU20MAndover2:01.012:00.339.8 
22:01.67Xander Tansey PBU17MLeicester2:01.672:01.6745.4 
32:02.65Luke Jones PBU15MTamworth2:02.651:51.094.1 
42:02.96James Hatton PBU15MLeicester2:02.961:58.0821.0 
52:04.59Connor Haywood  U17MLeicester2:03.61:59.9540.9 
62:05.69Daniel Rebeiro PBU20MSolihull & Small Heath2:05.012:01.021.3 
72:05.78Jack Villette PBU17MCoventry2:05.782:03.934.2 
82:08.39James Lake  U17MCannock & Stafford2:06.292:05.312.0 
800m D (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.66Jeremy Barnes PBU15MCoventry2:08.661:51.427.4 
22:09.16Tom Croft PBU17MCoventry/Warwickshire Schs2:09.162:09.1653.8 
32:09.74David James PBU15MBirchfield H2:09.741:59.2726.4 
42:09.78James Fradley PBU13MNewcastle (Staffs)2:09.781:50.15-3.8 
52:11.16Ashley Hopkins PBU15MSwansea2:11.162:09.6047.8 
62:11.99Will Graves PBU15MBirchfield H2:09.252:06.748.9 
72:13.55George Bettsworth  U17MWreake Runners2:12.92:09.8319.0 
82:16.75Will Richardson PBU15MBirchfield H2:16.751:57.1-5.3 
92:18.06Zak Anderson  U17MLeicester2:15.792:08.7340.8 
800m E (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.36Sally Smith  U20WWakefield2:13.052:05.3225.6 
22:15.44Catherine Blew SBU20WTaunton/Birmingham Uni2:15.442:11.0236.7 
32:16.39Georgie Hartigan  U17WCoventry2:14.32:00.18-1.1 
42:17.19Amy Griffiths  U17WLeicester2:17.032:04.10-0.5 
52:19.53Cara Anderson PBU20WPerth Strathtay/Charnwood2:19.532:08.154.4 
62:21.34Molly Brown PBU15WTaunton2:21.342:21.3438.4 
72:27.89Caelidh Ross  U15WMansfield2:17.572:06.6319.0 
800m F (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:21.49AN Other         
22:25.43Elana Dimmer PBU20WForest of Dean2:25.432:21.05.9 
32:26.82Eliza Brackenridge-Jones PBU13WStockport2:26.822:26.7651.6 
42:32.05Elliot Dunn  U13MBirchfield H2:30.22:30.253.9 
52:33.09Leah O'Connell  U15WStockport2:32.52:32.554.0 
62:34.78Amrik Gill PBU15MLeicester2:29.52:02.774.9 
72:38.44Yasmin Gibson PBU15WLeicester2:38.442:38.4454.0 
800m G (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.89Helena Keenan PBU15WCorby2:20.892:16.363.7 
22:22.91Kayli Walford PBU17WKettering2:22.912:19.5941.1 
32:26.56Ruby Goodall PBU13WCorby2:26.562:22.430.3 
42:28.43Hannah-Mai Amory  U15WBirchfield H2:26.942:23.6639.4 
52:29.31Jasmin Southam PBU17WLeicester2:29.312:22.5232.4 
62:30.42Lucy Palmer PBU15WLeicester2:30.422:30.4254.0 
72:31.00Katie Ryder PBU13WBirchfield H2:31.002:27.3241.7 
82:34.12Alice Porter  U15WLeicester2:34.002:29.553.4 
92:37.13Robyn Vickers  U15WTelford AC2:31.322:30.642.8 
102:43.25Holly Smith  U17WMansfield2:33.052:33.0554.0 
112:47.10Shannon Anderson  U15WLeicester2:41.72:34.054.0 
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:00.16David Devine T13 PBU20MLiverpool H4:00.163:49.79-4.3 
24:01.72Blair Brown SBU20MTaunton3:57.593:57.5937.1 
34:02.73Jordan Bransberg PBU17MSkyrac4:02.733:49.9118.4 
44:02.95Jonathan Simpkins PBU23MSolihull & Small Heath4:02.954:02.955.6 
54:03.59Matthew Edwards PBU17MBarry & Vale4:03.593:51.98-4.0 
64:06.91Alex Carter PBU17MTeam Bath4:06.913:53.97-1.6 
74:15.11Matthew Doyle PBU17MStroud4:15.114:09.228.5 
84:16.24Jake Boat  U20MOwls Leicester4:08.54:04.92-1.4 
94:30.47Michael Craven  U17MBoston4:12.664:04.9338.7 
1500m B (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:36.87Chloe Richardson  U20WBirchfield H/Royal Air Force4:32.374:25.660.2 
24:42.85Rosie Chamberlain SBU17WExeter4:42.854:31.036.8 
34:54.79Catrina Thomas PBU15WLincoln Wellington4:54.794:25.013.1 
44:56.78Megan Blake  U17WSolihull & Small Heath4:55.54:52.921.3 
55:01.17Beth Hawling PBU20WCheltenham5:01.174:38.40.4 
65:02.25Laura Muth  U20WBirchfield H4:53.24:53.254.0 
75:03.85Amy Botham  U15WMarshall Milton Keynes5:02.534:58.6240.5 
85:04.23Meredith Cox PBU15WSolihull & Small Heath5:04.235:04.2352.1 
95:06.17Clara Evans  U20WHereford5:01.424:51.0-1.5 
105:07.40Ellie Wallis PBU17WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:07.405:07.4045.3 
115:09.42Annie Richardson PBU17WBirchfield H5:09.424:55.846.9 
125:12.83Isobel Davis  U13WLeamington5:02.214:53.06.1 
135:14.33Lucy Jones  U13WCharnwood5:02.44:31.22.3 
1500m C (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:27.46Charlie Davis PBU15MLeamington4:27.464:13.6331.3 
24:30.59Hugo Milner PBU13MDerby4:28.083:48.55-6.5 
34:35.14David Long PBU17MBournemouth4:35.143:58.37-1.8 
44:40.31Ciaran Lewis  U15MCardiff4:38.583:56.81-4.1 
54:42.37Daniel Villette  U15MCoventry4:36.864:13.332.8 
64:47.26Alfie Thompson  U13MLeicester4:39.414:04.518.6 
74:52.01Cameron Innes  U15MCoventry4:48.84:27.039.6 
84:54.03James Lonsdale  U13MWorksop4:52.44:12.677.6 
94:54.88Haydn Arnall  U13MRugby & Northampton4:50.093:59.88-3.0 
104:58.02Will Goodbourn  U17MWreake Runners4:45.24:38.37.5 
115:00.00Archie Banks PBU13MCharnwood5:00.003:58.251.6 
125:07.74Nigel Isherwood  U15MBirchfield H5:00.284:51.051.9 
1500m D (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:14.15Karys Amory SBU13WBirchfield H5:14.154:40.3710.9 
25:17.12Lucy Hacking  U15WMarshall Milton Keynes5:16.605:12.4314.9 
35:17.70Katy Whiteoak PBU13WStockport5:17.704:43.025.3 
45:18.75Tilly Birkin  U13WMansfield/Derbyshire Schs5:16.975:16.9754.0 
55:26.15Elvie Cox  U13WSolihull & Small Heath5:20.95:09.542.7 
65:32.40Tabatha Walford  U13WKettering5:27.84:32.942.8 
 
3000m (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:52.46Andrew Kaar T20/F20 PBSENMBirchfield H8:52.468:38.923.8 
28:57.41Harvey Speed PBSENMCoventry/Birmingham Uni8:50.108:41.610.5 
311:03.69Alison Campbell PBU23WSheffield Uni11:03.6911:03.6951.1 
411:09.16Simon Dimmer PBV50MForest of Dean11:09.1611:09.167.5