BMC Regional Races External Results
Birmingham (Un)
13 Jul 11
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.39Tom Graves  U20MBirchfield H1:51.581:51.5043.3 
21:54.54David Banwell-Clode PBU20MCwmbran1:54.541:50.8413.9 
31:55.19Scott Edwards PBU17MCardiff1:55.191:55.1947.9 
41:56.69Chris Prothero  U23MCardiff/Glamorgan Uni1:56.421:55.552.4 
51:57.08Chris Lamb  SENMRugby & Northampton1:55.591:52.86-1.3 
61:57.69Frederic Tremblay SBSENMRoyal Sutton Coldfield/France1:57.691:56.60.0 
800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.48Michael McKeown SBU17MCoventry1:58.481:57.444.9 
21:58.86Nick Hardy SBU20MBirchfield H1:58.861:56.72-2.3 
31:59.52Paul Harmer  V35MCharnwood1:58.21:56.77-0.6 
41:59.66Owen Haswell PBU20MBarry & Vale1:59.661:54.964.3 
51:59.66Camron Wood  U17MBirchfield H/Unattached1:59.01:59.043.5 
62:00.22Freddie Hessian PBU20MNotts2:00.221:54.2-4.9 
72:01.26Ryan Nimmons  U20MCoventry1:59.21:59.251.2 
82:01.81Nathan Udall PBU17MCoventry2:01.812:00.4743.0 
92:02.92Andrew Keat  U17MBolton2:00.571:54.1224.5 
102:03.67Clark Roberts  SENMCoventry/Edge Hill Uni2:02.51:58.85-0.9 
112:04.45Andrew Warburton SBU23MNotts/Loughborough Students2:04.451:58.04-2.3 
800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.48 UNKNOWN SENM     
22:05.91Dave Nation  SENMDudley & Stourbridge2:05.02:05.00.3 
32:06.29James Lake PBU17MCannock & Stafford2:06.292:05.312.0 
42:06.66Jack Villette PBU17MCoventry2:05.782:03.934.2 
52:16.68Zak Anderson  U17MLeicester2:15.792:08.7340.8 
800m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.24Catherine Gallagher PBSENWLiverpool H/Loughborough Students/Barrow Runners2:10.242:10.2426.7 
22:17.03Amy Griffiths PBU17WLeicester2:17.032:04.10-0.5 
32:22.83Joshua Sankey PBU13MCoventry2:22.832:22.8354.0 
42:33.34Ellen Bollard SBU15WCoventry2:33.342:33.254.0 
52:44.77Kate O'leary PBU17WCoventry2:44.772:44.7736.8 
62:45.75Bethan Elliott PBU17WLeicester2:45.752:45.7554.0 
 
1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:49.77Warren Frey  SENMBirchfield H3:49.673:42.4323.4 
23:59.77Jonathan Peters  U23MCardiff3:56.973:56.9738.5 
34:01.80Jonathan Goringe PBU23MKettering/Birmingham Uni/Birchfield H4:00.813:58.61-3.0 
44:02.73Matthew Rose PBU20MCoventry3:57.873:57.8746.7 
54:08.89Jake Boat  U20MOwls Leicester4:08.54:04.92-1.4 
1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:08.76Luke Scarr PBU20MSolihull & Small Heath4:08.764:08.7651.3 
24:11.25Alex Brecker SBU20MCity of Stoke/Cheshire Schs4:11.253:47.03-3.8 
34:11.42Stephen Morris T20/F20 PBSENMAberdare Valley/DSW Para Academy/Wrexham4:11.423:54.92-1.3 
44:13.39Naaman Morris PBU20MCardiff4:13.394:13.3941.9 
54:16.08Phil Clamp  V35MTipton/Birmingham Uni4:12.204:05.024.0 
64:16.96Simon Anetts PBU17MCoventry4:16.964:16.962.5 
74:17.64Daniel McKeown PBU17MCoventry4:17.384:17.3850.8 
84:20.36Jordan Smith  U20MDudley & Stourbridge4:17.564:08.3436.2 
94:21.35Jamie Short SBU20MLeicester4:21.354:12.73-0.2 
104:21.71Theo Larcombe PBU17MRoyal Sutton Coldfield4:21.714:21.7141.3 
114:25.34James Hatton  U15MLeicester4:19.174:11.9721.0 
124:28.49Jordan Barrett  U17MCannock & Stafford4:25.14:24.721.6 
1500m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:38.04Rebecca Robinson PBU17WRoyal Sutton Coldfield4:38.044:38.0450.1 
24:40.36Tamara Armoush SBU20WBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni4:38.684:18.251.7 
34:55.84Megan Blake  U17WSolihull & Small Heath4:55.54:52.921.3 
44:57.41Katie Ingle PBU17WRoyal Sutton Coldfield4:57.414:30.6210.7 
54:58.13Ellie Welch PBU15WCorby4:58.134:37.822.9 
64:59.23Laura Muth  U20WBirchfield H4:53.24:53.254.0 
75:02.01April Beeby  U17WLeicester4:55.764:55.7648.5 
85:05.23Lucy Palmer PBU15WLeicester5:05.235:05.2354.0 
95:07.82Sian Harrison  SENWBRAT4:59.064:59.0654.0 
1500m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:34.58Alex Rieley PBU15MMansfield4:34.583:49.751.2 
24:35.95Ellis Cross  U15MTamworth4:33.43:46.69-5.1 
34:36.86Daniel Villette PBU15MCoventry4:36.864:13.332.8 
44:40.78Shaun Evans PBU15MRoyal Sutton Coldfield4:40.783:53.06-3.7 
54:41.37Luke Beeby PBU15MLeicester4:41.374:39.7139.1 
64:44.38AN Other         
74:48.94Cameron Innes  U15MCoventry4:48.84:27.039.6 
85:00.28Nigel Isherwood SBU15MBirchfield H5:00.284:51.051.9 
95:03.92Fintan Carey PBU15MCoventry5:03.924:46.4645.2 
105:04.71Matthew Crisp PBU13MCoventry5:04.714:35.729.9 
115:12.20Joseph Proctor SBU15MCoventry5:12.204:56.831.6 
125:30.86Richard Carney  V45MBRAT5:23.855:10.7925.7 
1500m E
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:05.16Eloise Lee PBSENWBRAT5:05.164:57.57.1 
25:08.93Hannah-Mai Amory PBU15WBirchfield H5:08.934:55.6939.4 
35:09.84Alice Porter PBU15WLeicester5:09.845:01.9653.4 
45:22.59India Mitchell-Jarvis SBU15WLeicester5:22.595:19.6354.0 
55:35.15Lily Martin  U15WCoventry5:29.95:14.530.0 
65:37.59Shannon Anderson PBU15WLeicester5:37.595:37.5954.0 
75:37.87Katerina Jackson PBU13WCoventry5:37.875:37.8729.5