BMC Regional Races External Results
Birmingham (Un)
22 Jun 11
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800m Heat 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.14Chris Monk  SENMMansfield1:54.101:50.210.2 
21:54.71James Ansell SBSENMExeter/Birmingham Uni1:54.711:52.3-6.3 
31:54.93Tom Phillips  SENMDerby1:53.041:53.0435.7 
41:55.41Andrew Mariani  U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students1:51.971:51.9713.1 
51:57.34Ryan Cox  SENMBirchfield H1:55.561:53.3231.9 
61:57.87Dan Pidgeon  U23MSwindon1:55.91:55.634.3 
71:58.40Paul Bisceglio SBSENMCoventry/Warwick Uni/United States1:56.951:55.5549.3 
800m Heat 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.56Jordan Smith SBU20MDudley & Stourbridge2:01.562:00.736.2 
22:02.45Stefan Ashman SBU17MLeicester2:02.452:02.3551.6 
32:03.54Nathan Udall PBU17MCoventry2:01.812:00.4743.0 
42:04.92Xander Tansey  U17MLeicester2:01.672:01.6745.4 
52:05.96Kieron White PBU17MSwansea2:05.961:53.821.3 
62:06.42Paul Tobin PBU20MSwansea2:05.41:54.06-2.8 
72:07.13Linton Taylor PBU17MNewark AC2:05.851:54.62-5.8 
82:08.01James Hatton  U15MCharnwood2:02.961:58.0821.0 
92:10.67Nathan Wilkins  U20MMedway & Maidstone2:05.212:05.21-1.2 
102:11.12Connor Haywood  U17MLeicester2:03.61:59.9540.9 
112:11.32Jac Hopkins  U15MSwansea2:09.781:56.27-3.6 
800m Heat 3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.89James Trollope SBSENMBirchfield H/Coventry Uni1:55.891:52.9733.0 
21:56.20Daniel Studley PBU20MYate/Westbury1:56.201:52.44-2.1 
31:58.72Andrew Smith SBSENMSwansea/UW Swansea1:58.721:57.7449.5 
41:59.07Joseph Lancaster  U17MCity of Sheffield1:56.411:50.4315.0 
51:59.55Stuart King SBSENMMansfield/Leeds Beckett Uni1:59.551:55.02-2.2 
62:02.58Stephen Long SBSENMNotts2:00.81:56.80.1 
72:03.56Ashley Wickett  U20MCannock & Stafford2:03.31:59.9237.6 
82:03.59Dale Willis  SENMCorby1:58.91:57.544.1 
92:05.80Dave Nation SBSENMDudley & Stourbridge2:05.02:05.00.3 
800m Heat 4
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.22Catherine Riley SBSENWTrafford2:09.222:02.7953.3 
22:11.38Claire Burgoyne  SENWShrewsbury/Staffordshire Uni/Birchfield H2:06.232:05.8444.0 
32:12.58Gabrielle Kinney  U17WRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:12.42:10.0236.7 
42:14.05Elizabeth Bird PBU17WHerts Phoenix2:14.052:11.37-0.1 
52:14.23Julia Cooke SBSENWCheltenham/Birmingham Uni2:14.232:05.063.0 
62:18.04Caelidh Ross PBU15WMansfield2:17.572:06.6319.0 
72:21.26Rebecca Robinson  U17WRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:20.22:19.850.1 
82:23.66Olivia Gwynn SBU15WSwansea2:23.662:15.492.9 
92:30.33April Beeby  U17WLeicester2:23.522:22.1248.5 
800m Heat 5
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.22Freddie Hessian  U20MNotts2:00.221:54.2-4.9 
22:01.34Josh Bagnall SBU20MBristol & West/Warwick Uni/Mendip2:01.341:57.734.5 
32:01.49Thomas Ridding PBU17MCoventry2:01.491:58.7143.6 
42:03.09Simon Anetts  U17MCoventry2:01.692:01.692.5 
52:03.24Joe Shail PBU17MCoventry2:03.242:03.2451.1 
62:03.71Daniel McKeown  U17MCoventry2:02.442:02.4450.8 
72:04.21Luke Clements  U20MSwansea2:03.042:02.547.4 
82:06.02Christopher Melbourne  U23MNeath/Warwick Uni2:02.12:01.751.0 
800m Heat 6
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.81Scott McIntyre PBU15MCorby2:14.812:03.031.9 
22:15.99George Bell PBU15MLeicester2:14.92:04.9047.5 
32:16.39Zak Anderson  U17MLeicester2:15.792:08.7340.8 
42:17.67Sam Elliott  U15MLeicester2:17.12:10.442.4 
52:19.07Will Graves  U15MBirchfield H2:09.252:06.748.9 
62:23.24Shaun Evans PBU15MRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:23.241:58.6-3.7 
72:24.09Luke Beeby  U15MLeicester2:19.952:12.139.1 
82:25.13Holly Wootten SBU17WWorcester2:25.132:21.454.2 
92:26.02Tilly Abraham SBU17WLeicester2:26.022:23.0454.0 
102:27.81Nigel Isherwood PBU15MBirchfield H2:21.62:18.651.9 
112:32.36Sebastian Jones SBU15MCoventry2:32.362:03.815.5 
122:34.00Alice Porter SBU15WLeicester2:34.002:29.553.4 
132:38.62Richard Carney SBV45MBRAT2:35.402:33.7525.7 
 
1500m Heat 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:51.84Warren Frey  SENMBirchfield H3:49.673:42.4323.4 
23:59.74Josh Lilly SBSENMTipton/Birmingham Uni3:59.743:54.3328.8 
34:01.50Andrew Sheridan SBU23MCambridge H/Warwick Uni4:01.503:59.826.4 
44:08.03Michael McKeown  U17MCoventry3:54.623:54.6244.9 
54:09.23Christian Booker  U23MHalesowen/Birmingham Uni3:58.893:58.8942.3 
1500m Heat 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:21.47Jack Villette PBU17MCoventry4:18.854:07.634.2 
24:22.44Sara Treacy PBU23WMoynalvey/Birmingham Uni/Ireland4:22.444:16.296.8 
34:22.96Vicky Fouhy PBU23WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni4:22.964:14.515.5 
44:23.56Theo Larcombe  U17MRoyal Sutton Coldfield4:21.714:21.7141.3 
54:28.07Hannah Walker PBU23WBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni4:28.074:28.0716.0 
64:29.68Catherine Gallagher PBSENWLiverpool H/Loughborough Students/Barrow Runners4:29.684:29.6826.7 
74:36.99Jack Pegler  U17MCoventry4:21.74:21.75.5 
84:44.82Mari Smith  U15WLeicester4:37.444:19.630.0 
94:47.16Nicola Squires SBSENWHallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Skyrac4:36.604:36.233.4 
1500m Heat 3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:05.86Paul Thompson  U20MBRAT3:54.173:51.0031.3 
24:05.91Shane Kerr  SENMArmagh/Loughborough Students/Ireland4:00.203:58.5126.2 
34:09.74Luke Scarr PBU20MSolihull & Small Heath4:08.764:08.7651.3 
44:10.15Ryan Nimmons PBU20MCoventry4:10.154:10.1551.2 
54:14.20Andrew Kaar T20/F20  SENMBirchfield H4:02.614:01.013.8 
64:15.23Mitchell Burton PBU23MBedford & County/Loughborough Students4:06.363:53.8634.2 
74:20.92Phil Clamp  V35MTipton/Birmingham Uni4:12.204:05.024.0 
84:24.46Daniel Hillman  U20MCoventry4:23.74:21.0353.6