BMC Regional Races External Results
Birmingham (Un)
1 Jun 11
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.0Sam Petty SBU23MNorth Devon/Birmingham Uni/Exeter1:52.661:49.06-2.9 
21:53.3Ben Coldray PBU23MStroud/Gloucester1:53.31:49.1815.4 
31:54.4Mark Booth PBU23MWycombe1:54.41:54.4-3.1 
41:54.7Tom Purnell  U20MStroud1:53.031:53.0317.6 
51:55.1Adam Watt  SENMBirchfield H1:54.291:53.0644.9 
61:55.6Richard de-Camps PBU23MGloucester/Birmingham Uni1:55.61:54.04-2.7 
71:55.7James Ansell  SENMExeter/Birmingham Uni1:54.711:52.3-6.9 
81:55.8Ryan Cox SBSENMBirchfield H1:55.561:53.3229.9 
91:55.9Dan Pidgeon SBU23MSwindon1:55.91:55.632.3 
101:56.0Ben Sharman SBU23MBirchfield H/Wolverhampton Uni1:56.01:53.5118.5 
800m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.4Aaron Phelps PBU20MStroud1:57.01:54.24-4.2 
21:59.2Ryan Nimmons PBU20MCoventry1:59.21:59.249.2 
31:59.3Romain Adam  U23MBirmingham Uni/France1:58.231:54.7231.7 
42:00.2Marc Turner SBV35MHalesowen/Coventry Uni2:00.21:52.461.7 
52:00.7Jamie Taylor-Caldwell SBU23MEaling Southall & Middx/Birmingham Uni1:57.41:53.55-2.1 
62:05.4Camron Wood  U17MBirchfield H1:59.01:59.041.5 
800m C (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.4Gabrielle Kinney PBU17WRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:12.42:10.0234.7 
22:15.1Lucy McDermott PBU17WStratford-upon-Avon2:13.022:13.0246.4 
32:15.3Chloe Richardson PBU20WBirchfield H/Royal Air Force2:15.32:14.20.8 
42:23.6Katie Ingle SBU17WRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:23.62:16.88.7 
52:24.2Megan Blake PBU17WSolihull & Small Heath2:24.22:24.231.3 
800m D (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.37Luke Scarr PBU20MSolihull & Small Heath2:01.372:01.3749.3 
22:01.69Simon Anetts PBU17MCoventry2:01.692:01.695.2 
32:05.70Alison Lundy SBU23WBlackburn/Birmingham Uni2:04.222:00.084.0 
42:06.52Theo Larcombe PBU17MRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:06.522:06.239.3 
52:07.69Daniel Hillman PBU20MCoventry2:07.692:07.6951.6 
62:10.49Jack Villette PBU17MCoventry2:05.782:03.932.2 
72:25.18Daniel Villette PBU15MCoventry2:23.862:08.930.8 
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:48.34Nick Goolab PBU23MBelgrave/Birmingham Uni3:48.343:44.76-5.8 
23:49.67Warren Frey SBSENMBirchfield H3:49.673:42.4321.4 
33:49.69Mathew Jackson PBU23MWarrington AC/Birmingham Uni/Liverpool H3:47.003:46.82-3.0 
43:57.93Ian Rawlinson  SENMTipton/Shaftesbury Barnet3:51.113:46.1228.5 
53:58.89Christian Booker PBU23MHalesowen/Birmingham Uni3:58.893:58.8940.3 
64:01.80Andrew de-Camps SBSENMGloucester/Swansea Uni4:01.804:01.58.2 
74:06.72Alistair Smith SBSENMCoventry4:06.723:59.47-1.2 
84:11.29Shane Robinson  U23MLincoln Wellington/Birmingham Uni/Scunthorpe4:07.103:53.01-3.6 
1500m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:11.07Freddie Hessian PBU20MNotts4:07.433:49.69-4.4 
24:12.20Phil Clamp SBV35MTipton/Birmingham Uni4:12.204:05.022.2 
34:12.58Frederic Tremblay PBSENMRoyal Sutton Coldfield/France4:12.584:12.58-1.4 
44:13.42Andrew Kaar T20/F20  SENMBirchfield H4:02.614:01.012.7 
54:14.54Jake Boat PBU20MOwls Leicester4:08.54:04.92-2.0 
64:17.36Joe Shail PBU17MCoventry4:17.364:17.3649.1 
74:17.56Jordan Smith SBU20MDudley & Stourbridge4:17.564:08.3434.2 
84:18.93Dean Miller T37/F37 PBU23MBarrow & Furness/Birmingham Uni4:18.934:14.7826.9 
94:19.69Thomas Ridding PBU17MCoventry4:19.694:14.3541.6 
104:20.99Dave Nation PBSENMDudley & Stourbridge4:20.994:20.99-0.3 
114:23.22Daniel McKeown  U17MCoventry4:17.384:17.3848.8 
124:24.78Nathan Udall SBU17MCoventry4:24.784:13.241.0 
1500m C (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:19.21Luke Jones PBU15MTamworth4:14.913:52.472.1 
24:23.36Robert Donohue  U20MRavensbourne Sch/Birmingham Uni4:18.74:18.70.5 
34:24.72Matthew Doyle PBU17MStroud4:15.114:09.226.5 
44:31.32Harry Mahoney  U15MCheltenham4:21.104:13.2636.0 
54:38.19Verity Ockenden PBU23WPoole Runners/Swansea Uni4:38.194:09.34-2.3 
64:39.43James Whistler SBSENMRanelagh/Birmingham Uni4:39.434:36.101.1 
74:40.05Josh Cara  U15MKettering4:35.24:10.8-3.2 
84:47.12Jack Hope PBU15MKettering4:45.74:02.14-2.5 
94:48.24Amber Watson SBU20WStroud4:40.64:32.144.2 
1500m D (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:54.96Laura Muth  U20WBirchfield H4:53.24:53.254.0 
24:56.41Megan McBrien  U17WRoyal Sutton Coldfield4:52.94:51.505.8 
34:58.72Maisie Green PBU15WKettering4:58.724:58.7254.0 
45:01.26Sian Harrison PBSENWBRAT4:59.064:59.0654.0 
55:01.61Abigail Coleman  U15WKettering5:00.274:57.6337.6 
65:03.86Catrina Thomas PBU15WLincoln Wellington4:54.794:25.011.1 
75:04.22Ellie Welch  U15WCorby4:58.134:42.08.4 
85:08.52Kayli Walford  U17WKettering5:04.214:53.0539.1 
95:09.43Ella Shirley PBU15WMansfield5:04.24:35.183.2 
1500m E (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:11.40Eloise Lee SBSENWBRAT5:05.164:57.56.6 
25:12.54Hannah-Mai Amory PBU15WBirchfield H5:08.934:55.6937.4 
35:19.09Gemma Vaughan  U15WKettering5:18.125:06.6547.4 
45:24.45Alex Clegg SBU15MBRAT5:24.454:29.756.7 
55:29.75Richard Carney  V45MBRAT5:23.855:10.7925.4