British Athletics League Qualifier External Results
Abingdon
17 Sep 11
800 1500 5000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.6Carl Bradbury  U23MReading AC/St. Mary's Uni1:52.411:52.4134.3 
21:56.4Sam Deathe  U23MMarshall Milton Keynes/St. Mary's Uni1:53.641:53.6428.1 
31:57.7Peter Loudon  U20MEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh1:53.91:52.5535.8 
41:57.9Liam McNabola  SENMLuton1:55.901:55.904.3 
51:58.5Jack Goodwin  U20MBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni1:56.051:56.0-4.3 
62:00.5Christopher Dodd  U23MBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Eastbourne1:54.91:52.210.6 
72:00.6Josh Mutch  U23MBrighton & Hove/Kingston Uni1:56.651:56.656.5 
82:01.1Nick Thorn  U20MCity of Portsmouth1:59.61:59.641.2 
800 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.9Andrew Dean-Young  SENMBristol & West1:56.741:55.034.8 
21:59.3Andrew Crichton  U23MDunbar RC/Edinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh1:56.031:54.7436.2 
31:59.9Peter Bridger SBSENMSwansea/Lancaster Uni/Swansea1:59.91:53.343.4 
42:00.2Chris Hearn  SENMMarshall Milton Keynes/Brunel Uni London/Thames Valley1:57.81:55.5011.2 
52:00.2Allan Stewart  U20MChiltern/Reading AC1:57.891:53.030.0 
62:03.1Matthew Nicholson  U20MBedford & County/Riverside1:58.921:55.76-0.7 
72:04.1Harry Carter  U23MCity of Portsmouth2:00.01:56.940.2 
82:12.9Kieran Silsby  U20MBrighton & Hove2:01.42:01.411.5 
 
1500 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:04.6Jonathan Davies  U17MReading AC3:54.803:39.00-6.3 
24:04.6Matt Bergin  U20MBedford & County/Brunel Uni London/Ireland3:50.473:44.84-5.2 
34:06.1Andrew Woods  U23MBristol & West/Bristol Uni4:00.93:50.8934.3 
44:07.4Sam Deathe  U23MMarshall Milton Keynes/St. Mary's Uni3:54.133:54.1328.1 
54:12.5Peter Bridger  SENMSwansea/Lancaster Uni/Swansea3:52.43:47.3643.4 
64:12.9Alexander Teuten  U20MCity of Portsmouth/Imperial College3:59.73:46.35-5.3 
74:16.1Josh Mutch  U23MBrighton & Hove/Kingston Uni4:02.784:00.546.5 
84:17.5Jake Wightman  U20MEdinburgh AC3:59.353:29.47-7.1 
1500 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:14.8Michael Harrison  U17MBedford & County4:05.343:52.233.3 
24:16.5Christopher Dodd  U23MBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Eastbourne4:09.13:54.870.6 
34:16.8Chad Lambert  U23MMarshall Milton Keynes/Middlesex Schs4:04.063:47.79-1.1 
44:17.5Toby Brimecome  U20MCity of Portsmouth4:16.34:12.472.3 
54:17.9Liam McNabola  SENMLuton4:05.254:05.254.3 
64:18.3Jonathon Roberts PBU20MReading AC4:18.33:47.75-4.4 
74:22.9William Gray  U20MBrighton & Hove3:59.633:50.676.0 
84:24.0Keith Dunlop  SENMEdinburgh AC/Giffnock North4:22.84:15.958.2 
 
5000 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:07.8Fabian Downs SBSENMChiltern/Oxford Uni/Reading AC15:07.814:46.35-3.6 
215:13.0Andrew Crichton PBU23MDunbar RC/Edinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh15:13.015:13.036.2 
315:15.3Ryan Parker SBU23MBedford & County15:15.315:08.6420.8 
415:16.1Harry Carter  U23MCity of Portsmouth14:59.6514:44.3540.2 
515:16.3Shaun Antell PBSENMBristol & West/North Devon RR15:16.314:21.73-2.6 
615:34.8Tom Comerford  SENMMarshall Milton Keynes/St. Mary's Uni14:52.0514:52.05-3.4 
716:22.5Josh Painter SBV35MBrighton & Hove16:22.515:49.430.7 
817:42.4Stuart Baird SBU23MLuton17:42.417:16.423.3 
5000 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:40.3Stephen Francis SBU23MBristol & West/Bristol Uni Cross Country Club15:40.315:22.525.9 
216:04.1Tom Ryan  U23MEdinburgh AC/Stirling Uni/Team Edinburgh15:55.1215:55.1247.9 
316:15.2Jack Gregory SBU20MReading AC/Southampton Uni16:15.215:07.58-2.7 
416:15.2Patrick Stuart PBU20MBedford & County16:15.216:15.21.3 
516:26.5David Boyce PBSENMBrighton & Hove16:26.516:26.59.7 
617:08.6Gavin Jones  SENMCity of Portsmouth16:24.016:24.033.8 
718:48.0Simon Stebbings  V40MLuton18:29.416:56.19.1