Welsh Senior League 1 External Results
Aberdare
30 Jul 11
1500 3000 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
1500
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:04.02   Chris Prothero  U23MCardiff/Glamorgan Uni4:00.823:58.351.6 
24:04.03   Matthew Evans PBU23MSwansea4:04.034:04.037.3 
34:08.99   Daniel Hiscox  U23MSwansea4:04.444:04.4436.0 
44:10.13   Wynne Evans SBSENMCarmarthen/Swansea Uni4:10.133:59.6334.0 
54:14.64   Stephen Morris T20/F20  SENMAberdare Valley/DSW Para Academy/Wrexham4:11.423:56.24-3.5 
64:52.82   Darryn McAtee  V50MNewport/Welsh Masters4:52.24:44.411.1 
75:05.68   Mike Robbins  V45MWrexham/Welsh Masters4:42.54:18.294.9 
85:13.07   Brian Dias PBSENMCardiff/Warrington AC5:13.074:50.746.8 
1500
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:15.20   Connor Davies PBU17MSwansea4:15.204:09.2727.4 
24:24.55   Evan Wynne  U17MNewport4:22.724:12.0628.4 
34:27.71   David Blower  U17MWrexham4:25.304:25.3035.2 
44:45.15   Emlyn Lewis  U17MCarmarthen4:30.74:30.732.9 
1500
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:14.34   James Roberts PBU20MWrexham4:14.343:56.9116.0 
24:15.89   Emrys Penny  U20MNewport4:08.84:05.6216.4 
34:17.13   Naaman Morris  U20MCardiff4:13.394:13.3929.9 
44:25.15   Luke Clements  U20MSwansea4:22.524:22.5234.7 
1500
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:01.43   Michelle Allen  U23WCardiff4:57.974:57.9736.0 
25:12.34   Rachel Matthews SENWCard    
1500
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:56.11   Rebecca Evans PBU17WPontyclun RR4:56.114:32.212.6 
25:03.80   Megan Withers  U17WPembrokeshire4:56.94:56.910.1 
35:20.53   Clare Harwood  U17WCardiff/Cardiff & The Vale Schs5:19.155:17.323.1 
45:35.30   Rhian Homer  U17WPembrokeshire5:26.785:17.2628.4 
1500
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:01.25   Abbie Oliver  U20WDeeside AAC4:50.364:42.9322.1 
25:41.96   Sian Messum  U20WDeeside AAC5:33.95:17.9136.0 
 
3000
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:38.72   Jonathan Tobin  U17MSwansea9:14.138:10.52-4.5 
210:04.16   Elis Rees PBU17MSwansea10:04.1610:04.1636.0 
311:07.19   Daniel Hall  U17MSwansea10:56.810:35.3426.8 
3000
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:39.51   Paul Tobin PBU20MSwansea9:38.568:38.92-2.7 
210:39.19   Tyrone Fowler  U20MNewport10:18.0110:02.24.2 
3000
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:21.33   Iona Evans  U17WSwansea11:12.1510:48.668.8 
 
5000
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:18.81   Matthew Gurmin  V35MSwansea17:18.7216:09.02.2 
218:05.98   Mike Robbins  V45MWrexham/Welsh Masters17:41.116:05.14.9 
321:02.41   David Proffitt  V55MNewport/Welsh Masters19:52.719:35.813.3