Southern Senior Inter-Counties External Results
Hemel Hempstead
17 Jul 11
800 1500 3000 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.36   Hugo Fleming  U17MWalton1:53.121:51.37-1.9 
21:56.49   Andrejs Safars  SENMMedway & Maidstone/Latvia1:56.41:52.94-0.1 
31:57.15   James Tydeman  SENMBasildon1:53.011:51.216.9 
41:57.19   Nick Duggan  SENMCrawley1:54.151:50.4613.3 
51:57.95   Louis Walshe PBU23MHerts Phoenix/St. Mary's Uni1:57.951:57.6020.3 
61:58.18   Shaka Palmer  SENMEnfield & Haringey1:57.21:54.791.8 
71:58.20   Russell Osborn SBSENMSouthampton1:57.61:55.1834.0 
800 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.30   Kieran Reilly  U20MInvicta East Kent1:54.131:52.13-4.7 
21:57.83   David Gibbon  U23MColchester & Tendring/Essex Uni/Southend1:56.221:52.3725.3 
31:59.83   Jonathan Ketley  U20MCrawley/Seaford1:56.451:53.3125.1 
42:07.41   Edward Shepherd  U20MHerts Phoenix2:01.171:55.56-4.5 
800 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.43   Samantha Redgrave  U20WColchester & Tendring2:11.032:11.0336.0 
22:17.20   Rebecca Johnson  U17WEaling Southall & Middx2:16.432:16.431.4 
32:18.39   Claire Kiely  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni2:16.462:16.4636.0 
42:19.04   Sian Harry  U20WHerts Phoenix2:15.142:14.525.7 
52:21.71   Fiona de Mauny  SENWWalton2:18.42:09.073.0 
62:24.23   Caroline Ford  U20WCambridge H2:14.22:06.483.7 
800 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.40   Stacey Wheat  U23WColchester H/St. Mary's Uni2:14.952:14.6226.3 
22:21.05   Nikki Silva  SENWEnfield & Haringey2:13.922:11.4936.0 
32:32.16   Nikki Shelley  U20WEaling Southall & Middx2:20.052:20.0526.2 
 
1500 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:56.29   Ben Nagy  U23MEnfield & Haringey3:50.033:50.03-2.2 
23:58.51   Tim Haughian  SENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:53.073:53.07-0.3 
33:58.62   Chris Johnson SBSENMCrawley/East Anglia Uni3:58.623:58.036.0 
43:59.25   Mark Sanford  SENMBasildon/Enfield & Haringey3:52.053:46.0120.8 
54:01.21   Stuart Ferguson SBU20MRadley3:56.053:47.954.2 
64:02.29   Kieran Reilly  U20MInvicta East Kent3:52.363:45.99-4.7 
74:10.33   Matt Hibberd  SENMSouthampton4:03.373:58.381.6 
1500 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:06.76   Adam Gilbert PBU20MMedway & Maidstone4:02.163:56.3631.7 
24:07.05   Kelvin Goodwin  SENMIlford/Newham & Essex Beagles4:04.234:04.2336.0 
34:13.43   Bryan Brett  SENMBrighton & Hove4:04.774:03.830.8 
44:25.54   Daniel Poulton  SENMStevenage & North Herts3:57.173:57.1710.6 
1500 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:28.91   Ceri Mitchell  SENWSouthampton4:22.974:20.2635.9 
24:33.30   Lily Partridge  U23WAldershot, Farnham & District4:27.944:23.11-0.9 
34:35.26   Elizabeth Bird  U17WHerts Phoenix4:33.314:16.324.4 
44:35.44   Emma Danby  SENWHillingdon/Thames Valley4:31.204:31.2032.6 
54:48.94   Nicola Bredin SBSENWBasildon4:48.944:48.4213.7 
64:53.86   Rona Loubser SBSENWFolkestone/South Africa4:53.864:38.9636.0 
75:02.74   Fiona Clark  SENWArena 80/Reigate Priory4:48.14:44.16.0 
1500 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:34.24   Rosie Clarke PBU23WEpsom & Ewell/Bath Uni4:27.984:07.691.2 
24:41.62   Aiya Abe PBU23WSouthampton/St. Mary's Uni4:41.624:41.6228.6 
34:47.62   Ashlee McGuigan  SENWHarrow4:39.224:39.2221.6 
44:56.89   Eleanor Bounds SBU20WNewham & Essex Beagles4:56.894:40.5936.0 
55:08.86   Hannah Dewhurst  U20WStevenage & North Herts5:04.374:55.5234.4 
65:16.90   Helena Penfold SBSENWMedway & Maidstone/Invicta East Kent/Czech Republic5:16.904:31.936.0 
 
3000 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:52.90   Katie Good  U23WThames Valley/Manchester Uni9:43.079:39.7814.9 
210:04.63   Svenja Abel  SENWChelmsford/Germany9:50.89:27.9121.4 
310:17.32   Fiona Clark  SENWArena 80/Reigate Priory9:55.99:39.586.0 
410:23.88   Rona Loubser  SENWFolkestone/South Africa10:20.910:13.836.0 
510:34.24   Nicci Bolinger  V35WSouthampton10:22.9510:22.959.0 
610:56.54   Victoria Walker  U20WShaftesbury Barnet10:28.510:08.433.6 
3000 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:20.59   Lisa Da Silva  SENWThames Valley10:09.019:58.404.5 
210:30.87   Helena Penfold SBSENWMedway & Maidstone/Invicta East Kent/Czech Republic10:26.810:20.036.0 
310:48.25   Claire Thorne SBSENWSouthampton/Southampton Uni10:48.2510:15.5136.0 
411:48.56   Natalie Wickings  U20WWatford11:07.711:07.725.9 
 
5000 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:24.69   Alex Bruce-Littlewood  U23MBlackheath & Bromley/Hercules Wimbledon14:46.8914:03.79-2.9 
215:32.39   Tom Gardner  SENMIlford15:31.1615:22.32-0.8 
315:35.80   Henry Dodwell SBV35MHighgate15:15.214:44.84.0 
415:38.49   Martin Johnson PBSENMSouthampton/Corby15:38.4915:38.4925.0 
516:18.73   Matthew Salt  U20MDacorum & Tring/Portsmouth Uni15:41.2615:23.41.6 
5000 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:29.09   Nick Wood  U23MDartford H/Cardiff Met Uni15:11.8015:11.800.4 
215:45.71   Steven Whittaker  SENMChelmsford15:33.115:25.244.4 
316:08.52   Martin Bateman  SENMHillingdon/Channel Islands15:58.2715:19.91.7 
416:34.13   Gareth Klepacz  SENMSouthampton/Southampton Uni15:44.115:32.820.6 
516:40.42   Adam Searle  SENMStevenage & North Herts16:34.7116:26.030.6