North Eastern Athletics League External Results
Gateshead
13 Jul 11
800 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.3   Marc Elliott  SENMGateshead1:52.301:51.616.5 
21:56.2   Thomas Marper SBU23MGateshead1:56.21:55.964.0 
31:57.7   Paul White SBSENMMiddlesbrough (Mandale)1:57.71:52.776.9 
41:58.6   Matthew Jones  U23MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland1:57.71:56.627.9 
52:05.9   Chris Burrows SBSENMGateshead2:05.91:53.787.7 
62:07.3   Thomas Brannon  V40MNorth Shields Poly/VAA North East2:06.351:53.02.8 
72:07.6   Elliott Jackson  U23MNew Marske/Leeds Uni/Gateshead/Middlesbrough (Mandale)1:58.541:58.5434.7 
82:08.2   Jason Stobbs PBSENMGateshead2:08.22:08.211.2 
92:08.6   Fred Hamlin  SENMDurham2:07.02:07.034.6 
102:11.6   Kieran Reay SBU20MChester-le-Street2:11.61:59.3-2.2 
112:13.2   Norman De Bruin  V45MNorth Shields Poly2:09.32:09.31.6 
122:15.4   George Harden  V45MSunderland/VAA North East2:14.62:06.36.8 
132:16.8   Michael Keenan PBSENMBirtley2:16.82:16.824.0 
142:21.9   Phil McCluskey SBV45MSouth Shields2:21.92:15.37.6 
800
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.2   Markhim Lonsdale SBU13MGateshead2:15.31:46.97-5.8 
22:23.6   Matthew Jackson PBU13MTynedale2:23.62:08.9130.5 
32:30.5   Josh Allen PBU13MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:27.51:50.29-4.1 
42:31.1   Jacob Hopkins PBU13MMorpeth2:30.692:06.712.2 
52:34.6   Jack Donnelly PBU13MBlaydon2:34.62:10.6921.1 
62:39.0   Matthew Bunney PBU13MGateshead2:39.02:36.0236.0 
72:41.6   Alex Brown  U13MHoughton Harriers2:37.12:04.71-2.7 
82:54.6   Christopher Jackson PBU13MTynedale2:54.62:09.63.0 
800
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.4   Philip Winkler  U15MMorpeth2:06.321:56.56-2.0 
22:10.0   Tom Goulding PBU15MChester-le-Street2:10.01:58.1-0.2 
32:10.0   Joseph Walker PBU15MElswick/Blaydon2:09.742:07.033.0 
42:10.1   Henry Johnson  U15MChester-le-Street2:08.251:57.223.8 
52:11.5   James Cripwell PBU15MGateshead2:11.52:02.1-0.6 
62:13.2   Connor Blair  U15MGosforth2:08.872:06.9636.0 
72:13.6   Joe Elder PBU15MMorpeth/Coventry2:13.62:06.68.4 
82:13.8   Ryan Green  U15MMorpeth/St. Mary's Uni2:12.571:50.562.7 
92:15.5   Callum Plant PBU15MDurham2:15.52:15.536.0 
102:17.5   Luca Irvine  U15MSunderland2:12.32:12.336.0 
112:20.6   Jared Lewis  U15MMorpeth2:17.522:05.4528.0 
122:20.9   Nathan Waters PBU15MChester-le-Street2:17.022:08.933.0 
132:21.1   Joe Armstrong  U15MChester-le-Street2:17.651:54.2-0.6 
142:22.7   Joel Jones PBU15MSunderland2:22.72:22.730.5 
152:23.2   Joseph Bell PBU15MShildon2:23.22:17.333.3 
162:26.2   Barney McQuade PBU15MGosforth2:26.22:19.336.0 
172:28.5   Adam Weightman PBU15MAlnwick2:28.52:06.620.5 
182:30.2   Jack Wade  U15MShildon2:26.72:26.736.0 
192:33.8   Daniel Cartwright PBU15MGosforth2:33.82:14.625.3 
800
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.0   Michael Wilson PBU17MSunderland1:58.01:48.35-4.3 
21:59.0   Jack Reed PBU17MGosforth1:57.341:57.349.2 
32:03.2   Jonathan Nisbet PBU17MMorpeth2:03.22:02.26.7 
42:11.3   Adrian Bailes  U17MBirtley2:06.51:52.94-3.4 
52:12.4   Christopher Nicholson PBU17MGateshead2:07.522:07.5223.7 
62:14.3   James Stewart  U17MGateshead2:12.72:12.736.0 
72:16.1   David Wakefield PBU17MSouth Shields2:16.12:01.619.1 
82:16.2   Michael Todd  U17MSouth Shields2:08.71:59.515.5 
800
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.8   Liam Ayton  U20MDurham1:55.921:55.9223.6 
21:59.7   Shaun Barras PBU20MJarrow & Hebburn1:58.931:55.626.8 
31:59.7   Thomas West  U20MDarlington H/Northumbria Uni1:59.041:56.0131.3 
42:00.8   Thomas Walker  U20MGosforth1:58.141:56.29-2.3 
52:02.9   Robbie Costello  U20MGateshead2:01.62:00.7427.9 
62:06.8   Lloyd Creagh SBU20MNorth Shields Poly2:06.82:06.2636.0 
72:10.1   Callum Morgan SBU20MGateshead2:10.12:06.436.0 
82:12.5   Ryan Etherington  U20MShildon2:12.02:09.628.7 
800
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.5   Laura Weightman SBU23WMorpeth2:04.602:01.87-2.6 
22:17.5   Angharad Owen  SENWLoftus & Whitby2:17.322:14.36.7 
32:24.8   Louise Smith  SENWLeeds Uni2:22.792:21.636.0 
42:26.5   Lucy Robinson  SENWNorth Shields Poly2:24.42:15.614.8 
52:29.6   Faye Buckton  U23WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Northumbria Uni2:28.372:25.415.4 
800
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:34.9   Ellie Mahon  U13WGateshead2:34.22:17.315.0 
22:43.1   Annalise James PBU13WGateshead2:43.12:43.136.0 
32:43.4   Amelia Leslie  U13WJarrow & Hebburn2:41.52:30.722.3 
42:47.1   Laura Hand PBU13WSunderland2:43.92:29.631.9 
52:49.7   Carrie Collins U13WMorp    
62:50.9   Sarah Brown U13WMorp    
72:51.9   Jodie Haswell  U13WJarrow & Hebburn2:50.62:39.436.0 
82:58.0   Robyn Bennett  U13WElswick2:50.002:34.64.7 
93:02.2   Sarah Greenhow  U13WGateshead2:52.62:52.636.0 
800
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:27.0   Sophie Montgomery  U15WBlaydon/Blaydon & Elswick2:22.02:13.931.2 
22:28.8   Anna Fawcett SBU15WBirtley2:28.82:26.127.9 
32:32.4   Alison Brown PBU15WMorpeth2:32.42:31.410.3 
42:33.0   Eleanor Daglish SBU15WHoughton Harriers2:33.02:20.419.6 
52:33.3   Charlotte Fraser PBU15WGateshead2:33.32:29.036.0 
62:37.3   Molly McDonald  U15WMorpeth2:36.72:34.735.3 
72:42.5   Amber Leigh  U15WGosforth2:40.92:21.217.5 
82:43.7   Jessica Richardson  U15WElswick/Blaydon2:39.42:38.6032.7 
92:45.5   Beth Woolley PBU15WMorpeth2:45.52:45.536.0 
102:47.2   Sidonie Graham PBU15WGateshead2:47.22:47.236.0 
112:48.7   Alice Kelly PBU15WMorpeth2:48.72:48.736.0 
122:53.7   Danielle Elliott U15WSun    
133:09.6   Sarah Murray PBU15WDerwentside/Birtley3:09.63:09.131.9 
800
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
42:17.8   Chloe Price  U17WDurham2:16.042:12.43.1 
32:27.3   Lauren Cuggy  U17WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:19.72:18.936.0 
22:31.7   Paige Gilhespy PBU17WBirtley2:29.392:28.528.6 
12:47.1   Katie Taylor PBU17WGateshead2:47.12:44.815.3 
800
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:21.8   Rachael Lundgren  U20WGosforth2:17.32:17.310.8 
22:27.7   Rebecca Oldham SBU20WGateshead2:27.72:20.0736.0 
 
3000
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:04.9   Conrad Franks PBSENMGateshead9:04.99:04.9-2.6 
29:10.5   Iain Twaddle PBV40MNorth Shields Poly9:10.59:10.58.2 
39:36.2   Nigel Camilleri  SENMGateshead/Malta9:31.69:10.47.0 
49:42.6   Mike Hegarty PBSENMMorpeth9:42.69:42.628.3 
510:11.5   Chris Clarke PBU23MChester-le-Street/Sheffield RC/Glasgow Uni10:11.510:11.510.3 
3000
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:34.3   Anthony Wallett  U17MNorth Shields Poly9:32.19:13.9034.4 
29:47.2   Jay McGowan PBU17MGateshead9:47.29:47.236.0 
3000
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:40.7   Michael Grimes PBU20MDurham/Durham Uni8:36.068:36.06-1.2 
29:07.4   Lawrence McCourt PBU20MGateshead9:07.48:52.6521.9 
39:47.6   Dean Crangle  U20MNorthumbria Uni9:25.619:00.9327.6 
3000
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:37.1   Hester Burt PBSENWBlaydon/St. Andrews Uni/Fife9:37.19:37.136.0 
29:56.2   Melissa Turner PBSENWMorpeth9:53.649:53.6436.0 
310:13.2   Sarah Wilkinson  V40WMorpeth10:05.68:57.7519.8 
410:28.6   Kristina Grant SBU23WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Tees Valley Tigers10:28.610:19.627.5 
3000
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:41.3   Amy Etherington PBU17WShildon10:41.310:41.39.6