Watford Open External Results
Watford
29 Jun 11
1500 3000 

Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
1500 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:27.96Matthew Cursons SBU15MHarrow5:27.965:17.6439.6 
25:31.15Michelle Lathwell  U15WLuton5:27.55:27.554.0 
35:39.51Andrew Shaw  U13MSt. Albans AC5:34.64:37.260.6 
45:40.88Matthew Ashley PBU13MBasildon5:40.885:18.5844.9 
55:42.58Mimi Houlihan-Burne PBU13WChiltern5:37.75:29.0625.9 
65:44.84Katherine Lathwell  U15WLuton5:44.25:44.254.0 
75:45.58John P V65MHHH    
85:50.23Natasha Taylor  U13WWycombe5:40.064:50.011.9 
95:51.45Katie Hatchett PBU15WEnfield & Haringey5:51.455:10.2052.2 
105:51.92Lucy Daniells SBSENWReading AC5:45.85:03.611.3 
115:52.91Charlotte Phillips  SENWReading AC5:34.875:34.519.5 
125:58.40Briony Findlay  U13WBasildon5:55.95:24.541.4 
136:04.29Tilly Aitmarri  U15WBasildon5:55.35:35.046.0 
146:09.09Katy Fenner SBU11WBasildon6:09.095:34.6142.5 
157:10.15Janet Fenner SENWUnatt    
16TBCJohn Fenner SENMUnatt    
1500 10
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:19.09Linton Taylor PBU17MNewark AC4:14.743:48.85-5.6 
24:21.71Robert Simmonds SBSENMRyston4:21.714:09.051.0 
34:22.03George Elliott PBU15MBenfleet4:17.843:58.207.7 
44:23.03Tom O'Dowd PBU20MHarrow4:18.54:18.531.8 
54:23.61Andrew Sweeney PBU23MSouthampton4:18.794:11.1342.6 
64:23.82Callum Reid PBU17MNene Valley4:23.824:23.8238.4 
74:25.17Stuart Hicks SBV35MSouthampton4:25.174:22.105.3 
84:25.55Steven Underwood PBSENMSouthampton4:19.524:16.272.6 
94:25.63Matt Bray PBU17MBedford & County4:25.633:47.91-3.7 
104:25.80Jack Griggs PBU15MWellington College4:23.454:15.848.6 
114:26.43Sam Fowler PBU23MBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:26.434:26.437.3 
124:28.65Mark Dowson PBV35MMarshall Milton Keynes4:26.174:22.148.4 
134:30.11Jenna Hill  SENWSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni4:26.884:13.249.4 
144:31.24Rizwaan Malik SBU17MHarrow4:31.244:15.640.7 
154:31.73Jack Douglas PBU17MBedford & County4:26.13:55.777.2 
164:38.16Jonathan Collier  U17MHarrow4:30.723:58.172.9 
1500 11
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:15.22Adam Villard PBU20MSt. Mary's Richmond/Stragglers4:15.224:09.328.8 
24:15.95James McKenzie PBU17MChichester4:15.954:05.5319.1 
34:16.76Ben Kennard PBU20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:13.934:13.9330.9 
44:17.33Eoin O'Brien PBU17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:17.334:11.101.4 
54:17.39Ben Priddle PBU17MReading AC4:09.824:00.4524.7 
64:17.55Ben Hampson PBU17MNene Valley/Bourne4:17.554:17.5543.4 
74:18.00Sam Eglen PBU17MAldershot, Farnham & District4:15.884:06.58-4.1 
84:18.37Oliver Garner  U17MStragglers/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:17.204:17.20-0.5 
94:18.67James West  U17MMedway & Maidstone4:14.223:35.74-6.1 
104:19.82Sam Shindler-Glass PBU17MEaling Southall & Middx4:19.824:06.8133.2 
114:20.64Sam Benge PBU20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:20.644:12.7223.0 
124:21.39James Nadin PBU15MSouthend4:20.14:16.1328.1 
134:22.78Joshua Asbrey PBU17MLincoln Wellington4:22.784:22.7842.6 
144:22.78George Gillingwater  U17MChiltern4:16.704:07.747.8 
154:28.85Jordan Henderson PBU20MHarrow4:28.854:28.859.8 
164:33.25Oliver Glyn  U20MDacorum & Tring4:23.824:18.6439.5 
1500 12
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:07.14Josh Mutch SBU23MBrighton & Hove4:02.784:00.546.5 
24:07.69Allan Stewart PBU20MChiltern/Reading AC4:07.693:52.410.0 
34:08.08Alex Milne PBU23MEnfield & Haringey/Imperial College4:08.083:58.72-4.8 
44:08.77Louis Walshe PBU23MHerts Phoenix/St. Mary's Uni4:08.774:07.720.8 
54:09.53Rob McTaggart SBSENMBournemouth4:06.794:04.94-3.1 
64:10.02Andrew Holliman PBU20MHarrow4:10.024:00.1319.1 
74:11.05Laurie Probert  U17MTonbridge4:09.454:02.8130.7 
84:11.66Guy Kendall PBU17MCambridge & Coleridge4:09.144:09.1441.3 
94:11.93Ben Cole PBSENMTonbridge/Edinburgh Uni4:11.934:03.2-5.0 
104:13.13Ryan Burling PBU20MMarshall Milton Keynes4:08.093:58.04-1.2 
114:15.23Alex Horton  SENMBarnet4:13.354:12.480.0 
124:15.26Massi Dendani PBU20MHavering/Bedfordshire Uni4:15.263:58.2912.1 
134:15.59Martin Bateman  SENMHillingdon/Channel Islands4:12.934:06.531.6 
144:17.55Edward Smith  U20MSt. Mary's Richmond4:08.713:55.0720.7 
154:19.04Andrew Law PBU20MBasildon4:19.044:19.0448.0 
164:19.08Jack Fitsall SBU20MBasildon4:19.084:10.6037.6 
174:28.75Dan Thompson  SENMHillingdon/Brunel Uni London4:05.944:05.9424.8 
1500 13
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:06.09Martin Johnson SBSENMSouthampton/Corby4:01.254:00.6525.4 
24:06.21James Laing PBU20MHillingdon4:06.214:06.21-1.1 
34:07.73Tom Gardner  SENMIlford4:03.664:03.66-0.9 
44:07.91Matt Hibberd PBSENMSouthampton4:03.373:58.381.6 
54:08.23Huw Evans  V35MTonbridge/Welsh Masters4:05.673:56.6-1.2 
64:08.70Jack Gregory PBU20MReading AC/Southampton Uni4:06.493:58.21-2.3 
74:09.02Daniel Yaxley  U20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:05.854:03.5441.7 
84:09.27Sean Renfer  SENMThames Valley/Switzerland4:06.74:06.7-4.2 
94:09.52Cameron Smart PBU23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Oaklands Col4:07.544:07.5440.5 
104:09.67Tommy Bower PBU20MNewham & Essex Beagles4:09.674:06.0612.4 
114:09.74Matthew Salt SBU20MDacorum & Tring/Portsmouth Uni4:09.744:09.581.8 
124:09.86Steven Tuttle PBU23MBedford & County4:09.864:09.86-2.1 
134:11.59Alex Cloona  U20MHerts Phoenix4:06.814:06.8118.2 
144:14.50Luke McAra PBSENMReading AC4:14.504:14.5049.5 
154:15.26Grant Webb  U23MBasildon/Oaklands Col4:08.534:03.8713.9 
164:17.25Mark Harris  SENMHarlow AC4:16.224:00.2734.2 
1500 14
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:01.03Daniel Bradley  SENMTonbridge3:58.93:58.9-0.9 
24:01.44Jack Parslow  SENMDacorum & Tring3:54.683:54.686.1 
34:01.59Mark Burgess SBSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni4:01.593:45.9245.0 
44:02.22Nick Earl  SENMCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni3:57.033:55.43-5.3 
54:02.40Charlie Joslin-Allen PBU17MTonbridge3:57.573:54.19-0.2 
64:03.00James Budde SBSENMNorth Down3:59.543:59.540.7 
74:04.79Matthew Bennett SBSENMChiltern/Southampton Uni/Southampton4:00.663:54.54-1.7 
84:06.20Bayah Gatluak PBU23MMarshall Milton Keynes4:06.204:06.2049.7 
94:07.14Jack Williams  U20MReading AC4:04.173:49.6614.5 
104:09.54Daniel Thorne PBU23MReading AC/Brunel Uni London4:09.544:02.70-3.6 
114:10.19Liam Blaikie  U20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:08.734:08.7346.7 
124:13.48Tom Claessens  U20MWycombe4:10.424:09.9826.2 
134:17.05Darren Southcott SBU23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/East Anglia Uni4:17.054:13.64-0.8 
1500 15
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:53.98Ryan Saunders SBU23MCity of Norwich3:53.983:46.5647.7 
23:54.12Chris Carter  U23MEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni3:50.993:49.0726.1 
33:55.30Glen Watts PBSENMShaftesbury Barnet3:55.303:51.626.0 
43:55.89Oliver Aitchison PBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District3:55.893:40.2112.1 
53:58.01Alex Flynn  U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/Ferrybank/St. Mary's Uni/Irela3:55.513:55.5137.7 
63:58.59Gavin Lewis SBU23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni3:58.593:51.876.0 
73:58.92Daniel Watts PBSENMShaftesbury Barnet/City of Norwich3:58.923:58.921.9 
83:59.68Ben Tyler SBSENMMedway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni London3:57.703:53.17-0.8 
94:01.34Mark Burchett SBSENMWorthing4:01.343:54.230.1 
104:03.07William Gray  U20MBrighton & Hove3:59.633:50.676.0 
114:05.62Chris Lamb SBSENMRugby & Northampton3:59.763:58.82-0.7 
-DNFRichard Kinnersley  SENMReading AC/Thames Valley Triathletes4:04.704:01.3220.8 
1500 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:04.42Rian McKnight PBU15MWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:57.654:40.8850.1 
25:11.21Toby McDermott PBU15MHarrow5:11.214:27.534.2 
35:12.10Steve Mayfield PBV45MFairlands Valley Spartans5:05.445:05.4411.0 
45:12.99James Kingston PBU15MWycombe5:12.994:47.125.4 
55:16.72Katie Bench PBU15WChiltern5:16.725:05.540.1 
65:17.07Ruth Nunn PBSENWDartford H/Billericay5:13.255:13.2514.3 
75:18.86Pippa Tilney SBU15WAldershot, Farnham & District5:18.864:51.719.2 
85:23.78Maisie Jones SBU15WBasildon5:13.14:52.4246.2 
95:24.18Laura Fenwick SBU17WWinchester5:24.185:05.4310.0 
105:25.77Tabitha Weddell  U13WSt. Albans AC5:20.774:54.327.3 
115:27.06Richard Slade PBU13MChiltern5:27.064:12.77-3.4 
125:27.44Faye McLellan  U17WHuntingdonshire5:23.375:09.4146.4 
135:29.58Natasha May  U13WSouthend5:19.45:01.2138.5 
145:30.06Lucy Longden  U15WChelmsford5:23.95:23.954.0 
155:34.02Mark Childs SBV45MMarshall Milton Keynes5:34.025:29.3435.2 
165:43.50Sophie Botham  U13WMarshall Milton Keynes5:37.24:43.8311.7 
1500 3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:59.67Khahisa Mhlanga  U13WChelmsford4:50.924:18.83-0.3 
25:05.62Emma Delgado PBU15WWycombe5:04.04:56.1021.5 
35:06.95Storm Sunderland SBU15WOxford City5:04.394:55.933.1 
45:06.96Hannah Thear PBU13WChiltern4:58.614:44.6317.0 
55:07.85Mike Burling SBV50MMarshall Milton Keynes5:07.854:51.1939.8 
65:10.27Charlotte Stafford PBU13WOxford City5:10.275:10.2751.6 
75:11.31Claire McMahon-Adie  SENWLuton5:01.34:48.37.2 
85:11.37Sophie Dundovic  U23WBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Cambridge Uni5:06.855:06.8553.1 
95:13.22Amy Pettitt PBU15WCambridge & Coleridge/Suffolk Schs5:13.225:13.2254.0 
105:13.54Christine Lathwell PBSENWLuton5:13.45:03.694.7 
115:13.65Maddy Gough  U15WChelmsford5:09.435:09.3154.0 
125:16.47Neil Gosling T38/F38  SENMMarshall Milton Keynes5:15.465:03.9742.3 
135:16.62David Willcox  U13MChiltern5:08.325:08.3254.0 
145:19.27Helen Johal  V40WWatford5:08.005:08.0013.2 
155:26.82Charlotte Murphy  U15WRugby & Northampton5:08.95:08.940.8 
1500 4
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:01.94Jodie Judd PBU13WChelmsford4:59.454:21.502.3 
25:02.09Harrison Pyrke PBU15MBarnet5:02.094:27.344.0 
35:02.53Amy Botham PBU15WMarshall Milton Keynes5:02.534:58.6238.5 
45:03.80Jo Kent SBV40WBarnet5:03.054:58.45.9 
55:04.22William Bardsley  U15MSouth London4:58.934:02.410.4 
65:04.37Hannah Dewhurst SBU20WStevenage & North Herts5:04.374:55.5237.0 
75:05.29Emily Bullis PBU17WBasildon5:04.74:45.563.0 
85:05.29Sue True  SENWWinchester5:02.75:02.79.0 
95:05.50Sharon Elder PBV40WAldershot, Farnham & District/Worthing/Southern Counties Vet4:54.084:54.0845.3 
105:05.93Poppy Aitmarri  U15WBasildon5:04.105:04.1045.9 
115:06.12Charlotte Peach  U15WNewark AC5:05.35:05.335.5 
125:06.78Eleanor Johnson  U17WBasildon5:02.624:54.777.8 
135:07.75Neil Cullis PBU15MHarrow5:07.755:05.0253.7 
145:08.03Louis Glyn  U15MDacorum & Tring5:03.85:02.052.4 
155:08.65Hannah Novakovic  U15WSt. Mary's Richmond4:58.414:44.935.7 
165:08.74Harry Trower PBU17MHarrow5:08.745:08.7454.0 
1500 5
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:51.97Mark Castleton PBSENMWatford4:48.884:48.886.8 
24:53.37Bethany Gibson PBU17WAldershot, Farnham & District4:47.494:42.3531.8 
34:53.54Molly Pocock PBU15WAldershot, Farnham & District4:47.514:37.323.3 
44:53.79Tamara Myall PBU15WAldershot, Farnham & District4:50.884:50.8838.6 
54:54.29Anna Whitfield SBSENWBasildon/Brunel Uni London4:54.294:42.0916.7 
64:57.48Sophie Fowler PBU20WNewbury4:57.484:57.4815.2 
74:57.48Ellie Baker PBU15WHerts Phoenix4:57.484:15.61-0.1 
84:59.07Charmaine Sterling PBSENWBasildon4:59.064:59.0615.7 
104:59.57Alex Hepburn PBU15MBedford & County4:59.574:36.841.2 
94:59.57Samuel Henning PBU13MChiltern4:57.874:29.4539.2 
115:01.02Niamh Brown PBU13WReigate Priory4:58.094:26.900.0 
125:02.87Daisy D'Santos  U15WAldershot, Farnham & District5:00.54:49.2221.3 
135:07.54Mason Webb  U13MBasildon4:59.74:13.9623.3 
145:07.82April Beeby  U17WLeicester4:55.764:55.7646.5 
155:12.49Nick Washington  V35MMarshall Milton Keynes5:00.164:55.5519.5 
165:17.08Leigh James SBSENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/London Heathside5:14.64:58.986.5 
1500 6
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:47.52Rebecca Johnson PBU17WEaling Southall & Middx4:47.524:23.601.3 
24:49.68Sophie Johnstone PBU20WChelmsford/Essex Schs4:49.684:49.6822.1 
34:49.99Kate Brown PBU23WSt. Mary's Richmond/Loughborough Students4:49.994:40.268.3 
44:50.02Kimberly Johansen PBU17WChelmsford4:50.024:17.358.6 
54:51.91Henry McCann  U13MReigate Priory4:49.924:27.6336.0 
64:52.26Ciara Stewart PBU20WShaftesbury Barnet4:51.504:51.5040.2 
74:53.62Ellie Still PBU17WLuton4:53.624:53.626.3 
84:53.97Harry Grace PBU13MAldershot, Farnham & District4:53.974:18.224.9 
94:53.98Adam Davison  U15MCity of Norwich4:52.24:52.250.1 
104:54.29Patrick Goffey PBU15MSt. Mary's Richmond4:54.294:20.9821.8 
114:56.16Georgina Bradford PBU15WTeam Kennet4:56.164:54.817.2 
124:56.88Hannah Morton PBU15WChiltern4:56.884:44.3421.5 
134:57.20Clive Wickham  SENMHillingdon4:49.944:47.575.4 
144:58.54Alfie Linstead  U13MCity of Norwich4:54.44:54.451.3 
154:59.17Freya Lenton PBU17WShaftesbury Barnet4:59.174:59.1738.8 
165:00.18Katie Solis PBU15WChelmsford5:00.184:48.8833.1 
1500 7
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:37.81Ben Smith PBU23MBarnet4:37.814:37.8149.9 
24:38.59Sanjiv Solanki PBU15MHillingdon4:38.594:38.5948.7 
34:42.65Amy Griffiths SBU17WLeicester4:36.214:09.71-0.8 
44:43.72Bill Hughes PBU15MChiltern4:43.724:07.9320.0 
54:44.63Josh Saunders PBU17MBedford & County4:44.634:36.548.0 
64:45.95Poppy Blake PBU20WChelmsford4:42.714:41.8848.2 
74:47.38Zak Anderson PBU17MLeicester4:47.384:38.0338.8 
84:47.55James Williamson SBU17MMedway & Maidstone4:47.554:13.2937.6 
94:51.24Will Perkin  U13MChiltern4:43.113:50.02-1.7 
104:51.41Nicola Bredin SBSENWBasildon4:48.944:48.4213.8 
114:52.08David Pettitt  V45MCambridge & Coleridge4:48.244:48.2431.3 
124:52.23Luke Beeby  U15MLeicester4:41.374:39.7137.1 
134:52.47Lauren Hawtin  U17WOxford City4:48.484:41.187.9 
144:52.52Sam Griffiths SBU15MShaftesbury Barnet4:52.523:57.632.5 
154:54.09Lauren MacGregor  U20WWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:47.464:45.5650.4 
1500 8
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:31.00Ben Rochford PBU17MWatford4:24.73:54.76-2.0 
24:33.60Callum McCormick PBU17MShaftesbury Barnet4:33.604:10.6543.0 
34:34.12Aedan O'Brien PBU15MSt. Mary's Richmond4:34.124:03.00-1.5 
44:34.46Jimmy Davies PBU17MChiltern4:34.464:20.4243.8 
54:34.51Jack Murphy  U15MRugby & Northampton4:30.604:29.337.2 
64:35.06Montana Jones PBSENWAldershot, Farnham & District4:34.944:14.1921.4 
74:36.53William Stockwell PBU17MMedway & Maidstone4:36.534:08.949.9 
84:37.11Max Jones PBU13MBasildon4:37.113:52.99-2.9 
94:38.08Leonie Smith  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District/Iona Col4:29.874:29.8621.2 
104:38.14Joseph Aherne  U15MChiltern4:33.704:13.4131.7 
114:39.22Ashlee McGuigan PBSENWHarrow4:39.224:39.2222.2 
124:40.06Will Morris SBSENMBarnet4:40.064:21.150.5 
134:42.71Jamie Brown  U15MReigate Priory4:40.64:12.807.3 
144:44.24Richard Holland  V50MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Eastern Masters/Enfield & Haring4:39.394:11.203.9 
154:49.30Georgia Bell  U20WShaftesbury Barnet4:36.384:16.969.1 
164:49.39Avi Fogelman SBU20MShaftesbury Barnet4:49.394:40.1051.4 
1500 9
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:24.69Joe Redwood PBU17MShaftesbury Barnet4:24.694:18.4738.8 
24:25.40Peter Watkeys  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:20.974:10.642.0 
34:26.50Kieran Jack PBU17MNene Valley4:25.764:25.7617.4 
44:27.38Liam Cloona PBU17MHerts Phoenix4:27.384:17.0039.1 
54:27.41Christopher Olley PBU17MTonbridge4:27.413:43.85-5.1 
64:27.92Laurence Willmore PBU15MSouthend/Leigh on Sea4:27.924:07.3328.5 
74:28.52Kieran Gilfedder PBU17MWycombe4:28.523:58.76-1.7 
84:29.47Jack Baker SENMUnatt    
94:30.30Tom Verbena PBU15MWatford4:25.274:24.1045.4 
104:31.15Alistair Noel SBU20MInvicta East Kent4:31.154:30.8745.3 
114:31.20Emma Danby PBSENWHillingdon/Thames Valley4:31.204:31.2039.3 
124:33.79Callum Gregory PBU15MReading AC4:33.794:13.5835.2 
134:36.01Dom Hull PBU20MOxted4:36.014:30.5512.4 
144:37.24Daniel Ashley PBU15MBasildon4:37.244:11.418.6 
154:45.48Jack Benedickter  U17MBedford & County/Ampthill & Flitwick4:27.534:27.5315.9 
 
3000 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:21.11Faye Fullerton SBSENWHavering9:21.119:07.528.5 
29:31.70Rory Cox PBU17MShaftesbury Barnet9:31.709:31.7051.1 
39:38.63Adam Atkins SBSENMMarshall Milton Keynes9:26.359:19.248.2 
49:40.74Leigh Lattimore PBU23WHarrow/St. Mary's Uni9:40.749:28.5414.2 
59:42.52Sam Johnson SBU15MMansfield9:42.528:30.71-4.0 
69:42.80Linzi Snow SBSENWWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni/Florida State Uni9:42.809:21.1052.3 
79:48.68Lorna Russell PBU23WWinchester9:48.689:44.35.0 
89:53.47Luke Allen  U23MCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni8:57.568:49.9531.2 
99:53.65Rachel Robinson PBU20WAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni9:53.659:53.654.9 
109:54.04Jonathan Janes  U15MBedford & County9:50.478:34.64-3.5 
119:56.41Sam McGonigle PBU15MEaling Southall & Middx9:56.419:40.1242.5 
129:56.81Alex Kidd PBU15MTonbridge9:56.819:56.8151.0 
1310:00.02Harry Morton PBU15MMarshall Milton Keynes10:00.029:59.2028.2 
1410:02.19Kirsty Addy PBU20WSaxmundham/Loughborough Students9:52.119:38.217.9 
1510:05.89Owen Seamark PBU15MMarshall Milton Keynes10:05.899:21.0331.9 
1610:07.24Dionne Allen PBU23WLeigh/Birmingham Uni10:07.2410:07.243.5 
1710:12.12Mark Castleton PBSENMWatford10:03.0410:03.046.8 
1810:14.12Toby Herdman-Smith  U15MMarshall Milton Keynes9:59.569:59.5634.7 
1910:14.43Emily Hosker-Thornhill PBU20WInvicta East Kent10:14.438:58.340.0 
Page: 1 2