Welsh Castles Relay External Results
Caernarfon
11-12 Jun 11
9.1ML 13.3ML 12.3ML 11.2ML 10.6ML 11ML 12.8ML 8.8ML 9.2ML 10.4ML 10.7ML 12.1ML 9.4ML 9.6ML 9.75ML
10.8ML 8.6ML 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3 4 5
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
10.6ML L13 (11 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
1970:59Nick Goodchild  V40MStragglers  16.6 
2071:09Peter Hopes  V45MBitton  32.6 
2171:13Marcus Coles  V35MLes Croupiers  12.8 
2271:52Jottem Een Berg V40MOf de Rood     
2372:16Sarah Bell  SENWSerpentine  54.0 
2472:21Roy Williams  V50MPoole Runners  20.7 
2572:30Chris Taylor  V60MGreat Western  15.3 
2673:15Michelle Grey  SENWPort Talbot  35.8 
2773:17David Davies  V60MNeath  51.1 
2873:35Richard Crampton  V35MStroud  12.1 
2973:41Andrea Smith  V40WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde  15.6 
3074:35Ros Tabor  V60WDulwich/Cambridge H/Veterans  16.0 
3174:52Stephen Cook  V45MSerpentine  13.7 
3275:15Clive Brown  V60MBromsgrove & Redditch  54.0 
3375:38AN Other         
3476:19Joanne Tucker  V35WLes Croupiers  34.4 
3576:35Vincent Murphy  V65MSalford H  24.7 
3678:08Mark Griffiths  SENMManchester YMCA  4.7 
3778:21Martin Hilton  V40MTattenhall  19.5 
3878:37Ian Newsham  V45MVale Royal  52.1 
3979:39Peter English  V55MDenbigh  47.6 
4080:32Cameron Cumming  V40MWinchester  18.9 
4181:38David Addis  U23MEllesmere Port/Unattached  34.6 
4281:42Pauline Warner  V55WSouth West RR  40.5 
4382:19Dick Finch  V65MChepstow H  26.0 
4482:38Kathy Johnson V40MEastleigh RC     
4582:39James Thomas  V45MBrackla Harriers  54.0 
4683:30Gwen Smith  V45WSwansea  54.0 
4784:25Alice Sullivan  V35WMornington Chasers  14.4 
4884:34Alyson James  V45WBitton  30.6 
4985:09Kyrinda Hurst-Moore  V45WMiddleton  20.3 
5086:27Andrew Goodson  V45MAbergele  54.0 
5187:47Michelle Collingham V35WHaarlem Globetrotters     
5288:48Alison Simmons V35WEnvironment Agency     
5288:48Ann Rowell  V55WTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)  34.9 
5491:28Rob Vreenegoor V40MRunnersworld Haarlem     
5592:38Gabby Evans  SENWSale Harriers Manchester  26.4 
5693:05Ania Ciolek  SENWVillage Vipers  12.2 
5793:15Christine Hurdidge  V55W3M Gorseinon  26.9 
5895:43Sarah Stevens  SENWPenarth & Dinas  28.0 
 
11ML L14 (11 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
164:24Stuart Robinson  SENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde  -0.4 
264:33Paul Green  V35MSale Harriers Manchester/East Cheshire  1.4 
364:46Hugh Torry  SENMSerpentine  -1.3 
467:28Matthew Hawcroft  SENMBromsgrove & Redditch/Oxford Uni  36.7 
568:08Jelte Brontsema SENMHaarlem Globetrotters     
668:14Nic Gould  SENMThames Hare & Hounds/Croydon  1.7 
769:46David Kehoe  V35MSwansea  41.1 
871:00Matthew Battensby  SENMUnattached  1.6 
971:02Robert Farley  U23MBitton  -0.7 
1071:17Simon Jeffs  V35MWirral  20.5 
1171:30Nick Dukes  V35MLes Croupiers  4.0 
1272:53Stephen Rose  V35MTeam Bath  1.5 
1373:47Martin Humphreys V40MStroud & District AC     
1474:09Darren Blazier  V35MAbergele  2.3 
1574:56Nathan Risbey  SENMWinchester  4.0 
1675:03Robin Smoult  V35MLliswerry  39.7 
1775:08Rhodri Davies SENMSouth Wales Police AC     
1875:15Anthony Powell  V40MNeath/Porthcawl Runners  11.5 
1975:33Phil West V40MSalford Harriers AC     
2075:40Charles Lound  V40MDulwich  4.1 
2175:53Paul Bird  V45MClevedon  9.8 
2275:56Adam Roberts  U23MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)  8.9 
2376:07Arnoud Ritsema V40MRunnersworld Haarlem     
2476:14Daniel Hooper PBV35MSarn Helen86:3583:5412.1 
2576:26Lucy Commander  SENWSouth West RR  2.2 
2677:00Allan Barrie  V40MStragglers  12.3 
2777:27John Stockdale  V50MAltrincham  7.4 
2877:51David Penwarden  V35MPoole Runners  54.0 
2977:54Phillip Jenkins  V45MBridgend  49.3 
3077:56Angela Heeley  SENWSan Domenico  49.7 
3178:51Paul Rees V35W3M Gorseinon RR     
3278:55Nick Brenchley SENMEnvironment Agency     
3379:12Gavin Edmonds  V35MSerpentine  9.7 
3479:26Steve Walsh  V40MPort Talbot  44.0 
3580:00Graham Earlam  V50MEllesmere Port  10.0 
3680:08Brett Jones  V35MDenbigh  25.2 
3780:16Phil Waterworth  V35MWigan Phoenix  19.9 
3880:23Dave Austin  V35MChepstow H  29.0 
3981:09Knill Murray V40MPenarth & Dinas Runners     
4081:35James Bruce  V35MPegasus RC  5.0 
4182:12Dave Powell  V50MAberystwyth 89:249.3 
4282:53Roger Carter  V50MManchester YMCA  48.3 
4383:04John Bertenshaw  V55MWesham  11.7 
4483:19Graham Chesters  V50MMiddleton  34.5 
4583:53AN Other         
4683:58Kevin Caple  V40MGreat Western  12.8 
4784:05Emily Hargreaves  SENWLytham St. Annes  18.4 
4884:21Fiona Blackmore  V35WBitton  6.5 
4985:00Neil Williams V40MTata Steel     
5088:27Mark Smith  V35MTattenhall  7.7 
5189:42Florence Morisseau  V35WMornington Chasers/France  54.0 
5290:16Tim Johnson  V40MEastleigh RC  42.9 
5391:25Paul Clutterbuck  V40MVale Royal  3.6 
5491:59Phillip Gwyn Thomas  V45MBrackla Harriers  40.3 
5593:36Sian Holland  SENWSale Harriers Manchester  48.8 
5697:02Mariette De Bakker SENMOf de Rood     
571:40:02Gareth Evans SENMVillage Vipers     
581:40:16Judi Rhys  V50WLes Croupiers  22.8 
 
12.8ML L15 (11 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
170:20Julian Baker  V40MLes Croupiers  29.1 
273:49Dave Morgan  SENMSerpentine  -2.0 
374:17Gary Rowlinson  V45MSale Harriers Manchester  8.1 
474:55Mark Emery  SENMBridgend  1.3 
575:27Andrew Miles  U17MVale Royal  -2.8 
675:41Jerry Watson  V50MPudsey & Bramley/Thames Hare & Hounds/Valley Striders  7.9 
775:53Mike Evans  V35MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)/Cardiff  9.6 
876:28Michael Davies  V40MSarn Helen  5.7 
977:21Roy Reeder  V45MStragglers  3.9 
1078:18Lee Christmas  V50MStroud  5.1 
1179:54Stephen Laker  V35MWirral  14.2 
1280:36Dave Cartwright  V60MPoole Runners  8.5 
1380:48Richard Wilyman  SENMAbergele  7.1 
1481:05David Vaudin  V50MTeam Bath  5.1 
1581:10Tudor Harries  V50MNeath  54.0 
1681:52Mark Norton  V40MAltrincham  22.2 
1782:14Paul Robertson  V50MEllesmere Port  9.9 
1882:38Ian Ogilvie  V40MBrackla Harriers  6.7 
1983:27Richie Bristow  V45MSan Domenico  10.6 
2083:42Simon Bruton  SENMSalford H  16.1 
2183:47Michael Smith SENMMornington Chasers     
2283:49Tiarnan O'Cleirigh  V50MDulwich  54.0 
2385:28Rachael Moore  V35WWigan Phoenix  19.8 
2485:53John Collingham V40MRunnersworld Haarlem     
2586:13Chris Alton V40MSwansea Harriers     
2686:19Helen Jessop  V35WLes Croupiers  10.4 
2786:20Peter De Boks V40MOf de Rood     
2886:48Duncan Jones  V50MDenbigh  11.4 
2986:56Andrew Thatcher  V40MBitton  36.7 
3087:49Theo Tesselaar V40MHaarlem Globetrotters     
3187:56Dave Bright  V40MTata Steel Multisport  51.6 
3288:11Gemma Jones  SENWLliswerry  15.9 
3388:23Alan Walton  V40MSan Domenico  10.1 
3488:25Christopher Abele  V45MSerpentine  19.4 
3588:56David Dunn  V45MLytham St. Annes  17.3 
3689:10Malcolm Green  V50MWinchester  21.7 
3789:30Louise Barker  V35WAberystwyth  13.1 
3890:36Laura Beckwith  SENWSerpentine  53.8 
3991:21Kevin Neads  V55MClevedon  19.5 
4092:22Helen Duffield  V35WChepstow H  17.4 
4192:30Alan Court  V45MEastleigh RC  44.8 
4293:07Jon Paramor  V55MManchester YMCA  18.7 
4393:55Jamie Lake  SENMBromsgrove & Redditch  54.0 
4494:00Alan Taylor  V40MWesham  27.6 
4596:58Zoe King SENWBurges Salmon LLP     
4698:22Helena Butler  SENWSale Harriers Manchester  13.7 
4798:41Christina Smith  V50W3M Gorseinon  20.2 
4899:11Keiran MacKintosh SENMPort Talbot Harriers     
491:40:01Julie Hedges  V45WSouth West RR  14.6 
501:41:21David Dyson  V55MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde  16.1 
511:42:47Rhodri Evans  V45MPenarth & Dinas  36.8 
521:43:27Mike Bull V40MGreat Western Runners     
531:45:55Peter Kellam  V45MLes Croupiers  43.3 
541:46:31Jon Gulson V40MEnvironment Agency     
551:47:29John Brooks  V55MMiddleton  54.0 
561:48:34Carol Lowrey V35WBitton RR     
571:53:58Claire Davies SENWVillage Vipers     
581:58:09Sharon Basford  V35WTattenhall  22.4 
 
8.8ML L16 (11 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
150:40Nicholas Torry  SENMSerpentine/Kent  -4.8 
252:23Mike Hatch  V35MSale Harriers Manchester  26.7 
354:12Simon Stevens  V40MWinchester  1.7 
455:43Mark Palser  SENMLes Croupiers  1.9 
555:54Marco Calatafimi  V45MDenbigh  52.8 
656:49Matthew Harvey  SENMNeath  -1.2 
757:33Alan Wood SENMBridgend AC     
858:08Thomas Guest  V45MSwansea  3.3 
958:23Peter Abraham  V35MAltrincham  3.1 
1058:30Tony Devoy  V50MWirral  9.6 
1158:41Gavin Colcombe  SENMCardiff  54.0 
1258:45Laurent Mallet  U23MStroud  54.0 
1358:49Mark R Graham  V40MBromsgrove & Redditch  11.1 
1458:53Mark Windsor  SENMSan Domenico  21.9 
1559:23Steve Myerscough  V35MWesham  5.6 
1659:50Mark Templer  V45MClevedon  10.7 
1759:52Matthew Lawson  V40MChepstow H  6.7 
1860:02Robert Westaway  V40MSerpentine/New Zealand  26.5 
1960:32Hugh Tanner SENMBurges Salmon LLP     
2060:52John O'Shea  V55MLes Croupiers  25.3 
2161:05David Waters  SENMBitton  26.2 
2261:31Sean Cordell  V40MSalford H  13.2 
2361:56Lynsey Christopher  V40M   21.9 
2462:25Mark Melbourne  SENMWigan Phoenix  25.3 
2562:57Mark Mayers  V40MAbergele  14.0 
2663:24Hayley Cavil SENWSale Harriers     
2763:29Mike Farmery  V55MThames Hare & Hounds  14.1 
2863:34Matt Creed  SENMLliswerry/Chepstow H  9.3 
2964:21Chris Loizou  V50MDulwich  20.2 
3064:22Alan Lewis  V60MPoole Runners  14.5 
3164:36Geoffrey Davis  V55MTeam Bath  23.4 
3265:04Philip Lodewijks SENMOf de Rood     
3365:26Antonio Gonzalez  SENMMiddleton  53.9 
3465:35Phoebe Webster  SENWAberystwyth/Aberystwyth Uni  54.0 
3566:08Jon Hawker  V45MEllesmere Port/Delamere Spartans  10.5 
3666:31Steve Sandham  V60MStragglers  45.7 
3767:49David Cornish  V45MPort Talbot  15.8 
3868:02Hans Vogel V40MRunnersworld Haarlem     
3968:25Jennifer Bradley  SENWSerpentine/Civil Service  12.0 
4068:37Gemma Barnett  SENWVale Royal  5.6 
4169:05Andrew Blair  V45MTattenhall  13.2 
4269:12Paul Ezard  V40MBrackla Harriers  25.9 
4369:13Terry Bradshaw  V50MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde  51.8 
4469:44Nigel Barker  V45MGreat Western  45.5 
4570:08Haydn Lloyd  V35MSarn Helen  27.1 
4670:12Sally Curnow  V45WBitton  22.4 
4770:15Cyril Walters  V60MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)  28.4 
4871:18Katy Oliver  SENWSouth West RR  54.0 
4973:23Owen Clarke SENMPenarth & Dinas Runners     
5073:35Heather Marshall  SENWMornington Chasers  15.7 
5174:35Chris Smith V40MEnvironment Agency     
5274:41Mark Jennings  V50MEastleigh RC  32.5 
5374:52Nigel Simpkin  V55MLytham St. Annes  29.8 
5475:48Winand Paulissen V40MHaarlem Globetrotters     
5576:12Jane Ash  V35WLes Croupiers  20.9 
5676:16Louise Miskell  V40W3M Gorseinon  13.4 
5776:19Stephanie Goodchild  V45WManchester YMCA  15.3 
5877:03Paul Miles V40MVillage Vipers     
 
9.2ML L17 (11 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
152:03David Rees  V35MSwansea  19.2 
253:15Matthew Gurmin  V35MSwansea  12.1 
354:00Dee Buchanan  SENMSan Domenico  19.0 
455:00Luke Sturgess-Durden  V35MTeam Bath  2.1 
555:17Chris Henry  V50MWirral  49.7 
656:02Aaron Jones  V55MPort Talbot  53.9 
756:21Lyndon Tudor-Maisey  SENMLes Croupiers  1.5 
857:08James Edgar  SENMSerpentine  13.3 
957:31John Patrick Lynch  V55MMornington Chasers  24.7 
1058:28Bill Egan  V40MAltrincham  39.2 
1159:54Simon Hall  SENMSarn Helen  9.0 
1259:57Tim John  V35MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)  18.3 
1360:20Howard Kent  V55MLes Croupiers  20.4 
1460:49Ross Hale  V45MBitton  37.0 
1561:13Chris Hutber  V40MThames Hare & Hounds  10.8 
1661:19Paul Fromme  V35MSerpentine/Germany  22.5 
1762:10Reinhard Lehmann  SENMPoole Runners  34.9 
1862:23Neil Wallace  V50MClevedon  17.5 
1962:37Simon Bowen  V50MBromsgrove & Redditch  47.7 
2063:10Carl Cleghorn  SENMSale Harriers Manchester  17.0 
2163:38Tanya Barlow  V35WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde  24.6 
2264:00James Hilton  SENMWigan Phoenix  8.9 
2365:16John Rogers V40MSouth Wales Police AC     
2466:12Lucy Woodhams  V40WGreat Western  54.0 
2566:18Debbie Cooke  V45WBridgend  54.0 
2666:55Sarah McLoughlin  V40WLes Croupiers  24.2 
2768:05Edwin De Wit V40MOf de Rood     
2869:19Joy Radford  V55WWinchester  15.5 
2969:23Lauren Davies  SENWSale Harriers Manchester  30.7 
3069:27Budge English  V50WDenbigh  54.0 
3169:38Sidney Sacks  V70MSalford H  43.1 
3269:43Peter Wedderburn  V60MStragglers  18.7 
3369:50Tony Wenlock  V55MAberystwyth  38.3 
3470:42Richard Clark V40MBurges Salmon LLP     
3570:55Ann-Marie Hutchison  SENWNeath  41.4 
3672:33Ian Stratton  V40MBrackla Harriers  34.3 
Page: 1 2 3 4 5