Welsh Castles Relay External Results
Caernarfon
11-12 Jun 11
9.1ML 13.3ML 12.3ML 11.2ML 10.6ML 11ML 12.8ML 8.8ML 9.2ML 10.4ML 10.7ML 12.1ML 9.4ML 9.6ML 9.75ML
10.8ML 8.6ML 

Page: 1 2 3 4 5
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
9.1ML L1 (11 Jun)
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
154:48   James Williams V35MSalford H15.6 
254:54   Gordon Pearce SENMKingston & Poly/Thames Hare & Hounds-1.4 
356:04   Paul Hayman SENMPeterborough/Serpentine25.1 
456:44   Andrew Walling V35MSale Harriers Manchester/Menai3.0 
557:36   Alan Buckingham V40MTeam Bath31.4 
658:31   Gareth Ayres SENMPort Talbot1.1 
758:34   Andrew Shaw V35MClevedon19.9 
860:45   Mick McGeoch V55MLes Croupiers/Barry & Vale8.7 
961:23   Michael Havard V45MSan Domenico6.2 
1061:42   Kelvin Dickinson V40MWirral2.6 
1161:49   Shelley Childs V35MAberystwyth3.8 
1262:02   Paul BiermanV40MRunnersworld Haarlem   
1362:14   Teifion Davies U17MSarn Helen34.1 
1462:25   Clive Dent V45MBromsgrove & Redditch26.7 
1562:55   Jeroen RaijmakersV40MOf de Rood   
1663:47   Gavin Clegg V55MPoole Runners17.4 
1764:21   David Proud V40MLes Croupiers5.8 
1866:03   Theo TesselaarV40MTata Steel   
1966:12   Simon Partridge V55MNeath12.3 
2066:54   Cleo Oliver SENWWinchester19.4 
2168:00   Vanessa Lawson V35WChepstow H12.1 
2268:37   Richard Storey V40MLytham St. Annes11.9 
2368:46   Nick Hume V50MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde7.2 
2469:08   Paul Dyson V50MSwansea/UW Swansea34.7 
2569:12   Sarah Knox V40WSerpentine11.2 
2669:31   Sally JuppSENWBurges Salmon LLP   
2769:58   Colin Rathbone V65MVale Royal13.0 
2870:03   Hans VogelV40MHaarlem Globetrotters   
2970:08   James Wade V50MBitton18.1 
3070:55   Georgie Dando SENWBridgend7.6 
3171:16   Charlotte A Knee SENWMornington Chasers36.0 
3271:18   Roy Hart V65MWigan Phoenix34.4 
3371:32   Hilary Hillhouse V40WStragglers28.3 
3471:36   Tracey Williams V45WDenbigh19.2 
3572:08   Melanie Edwards SENWDulwich9.4 
3672:11   Mike O'Brien V50MManchester YMCA15.1 
3772:33   Penny Rees V35WTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)36.0 
3872:34   Chris MossV40MWesham Road Runners   
3972:35   Charlotte Johns V40WBrackla Harriers10.4 
4072:40   Richard Long V55MSerpentine18.1 
4173:12   Lucy Smith U17WAltrincham36.0 
4273:29   Catherine Cannon SENWSouth West RR36.0 
4373:59   Yvonne Bullen V45WLes Croupiers14.9 
4474:26   Chris Bourne V50MStroud36.0 
4576:04   Tyrone WardV40MEnvironment Agency   
4676:27   Alison McDonald V45WEllesmere Port31.3 
4778:09   Chris Berrington SENMAbergele36.0 
4878:59   Charles Free V55MEastleigh RC35.0 
4979:13   Linda Rees V50W3M Gorseinon30.8 
5079:21   Joanne Sullivan SENWMiddleton35.0 
5180:24   Matthew GouldV40MSouth Wales Police AC   
5281:09   Peter Cottnam V45MPenarth & Dinas35.6 
5381:53   Vanessa Hawkins V50WBitton34.0 
5482:30   John Hill V55MLliswerry26.2 
5582:43   Audrey Gresty V50WSale Harriers Manchester26.2 
5682:55   Alison Smith V35WTattenhall21.5 
5785:35   Steve Parsons V70MGreat Western36.0 
5888:49   Rachel Woolley SENWVillage Vipers25.1 
 
13.3ML L10 (11 Jun)
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
172:00   Dan Robinson V35MStroud12.4 
272:22   Williard Chinhanhu V35MPoole Runners/Zimbabwe34.9 
375:36   Hendrik Zietsman V40MSerpentine/South Africa2.5 
476:04   Charlie Pass V35MWesham33.5 
576:18   Christopher Williams V40MNeath31.4 
676:25   David Coales V40MTeam Bath7.2 
777:24   John Hunt V45MDark Peak/Wirral3.6 
878:18   Simon Wurr SENMHerne Hill/Thames Hare & Hounds-0.3 
979:30   Jacob Hayes V40MBitton1.8 
1080:03   Michael Williams V35MDulwich10.6 
1180:22   Richard Wilder V35MSan Domenico2.8 
1281:22   Owain Jones V35MSwansea16.6 
1381:29   Gareth Matthews SENMSale Harriers Manchester23.2 
1481:36   Clive Richards V45MClevedon9.5 
1582:09   Daniel Summers SENMUnattached19.7 
1683:04   John Armstrong V35MMornington Chasers3.6 
1783:51   Trevor Ford V35MStragglers6.7 
1884:47   Andrew Hodgson V35MBrackla Harriers3.5 
1985:02   Colin ThorntonV40MAltrincham & Dist AC   
2085:38   Rob Hunt V45MBridgend5.0 
2185:57   Charlie Foster V35MSalford H2.8 
2287:33   Lee Dunn V40MManchester YMCA10.4 
2388:22   Clem Clement V50MPenarth & Dinas7.6 
2488:48   David Wintle V55MGreat Western9.3 
2589:22   Dean John V40MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)20.8 
2690:20   Laurie Carter V50MChepstow H7.3 
2790:48   Paul Ballinger V50MDenbigh23.2 
2891:06   Remko PetersSENMOf de Rood   
2991:15   Eric Rees V35MSarn Helen13.9 
3091:25   Graham Webster V55MLytham St. Annes7.7 
3191:32   Martin V Davies V50MLliswerry16.3 
3292:01   Andrew Paul Russell V35MLes Croupiers7.1 
3392:30   Paul Weall V35MWigan Phoenix5.5 
3492:58   Paul Atkins V40MBromsgrove & Redditch12.6 
3593:05   Tjalling LetterieV40MRunnersworld Haarlem   
3693:46   Robert Warlow V35MPort Talbot10.8 
3794:39   Richard Self V45MLes Croupiers5.6 
3894:42   Tony Codling V45MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde36.0 
3994:59   Ian Rogers V45MEastleigh RC29.8 
4095:24   Jonathan Cole V35MEllesmere Port10.6 
4196:02   Andrew HitchingsV40MEnvironment Agency   
4296:19   Dave Williams V45MMiddleton/Salford H18.2 
4396:43   Emma Risbey SENW 4.2 
4497:32   Liz Wynn SENWSerpentine18.5 
4597:52   Ayse Vahiboglu SENWSouth West RR31.9 
4699:20   Ian StantonSENMVale Royal AC   
4799:31   Alistair McNay V35MTattenhall15.5 
4899:48   Adrian TaylorV40MSouth Wales Police AC   
491:40:50   Mark Smith V40MSerpentine/United States7.2 
501:41:03   Vincent BorgonjenV40MHaarlem Globetrotters   
511:42:43   Paul Thomas V50MAbergele36.0 
521:43:15   Dawn Drake V40WBitton12.0 
531:45:11   Caroline Sandles V40W3M Gorseinon16.8 
541:47:12   Anita Worthing V55WAberystwyth12.9 
551:50:31   Paula IjzermanV35WTata Steel   
561:52:34   Jenny Flanagan SENWSale Harriers Manchester36.0 
571:56:55   Glenda Edwards V45WLes Croupiers19.8 
582:13:00   Simon FarringtonV40MVillage Vipers   
 
12.3ML L11 (11 Jun)
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
170:16   Martin Lewis SENMPoole Runners/Loughborough Students/Charnwood3.1 
271:53   Stuart Crees SENMLes Croupiers1.0 
372:37   Paul Griffiths V40MNeath9.2 
473:44   Eric Vamben V35MSerpentine/Mauritius26.5 
574:12   Jon Hill U23MBromsgrove & Redditch34.8 
674:19   Mike Blackmore V35MBitton3.2 
774:52   David Symons V40MThames Hare & Hounds/Croydon2.7 
874:56   Mark Hulmston V35MWirral3.5 
975:06   Nick Hides V45MClevedon5.3 
1075:42   Glyn Price V40MSarn Helen3.1 
1177:12   Stefan Van Der PolsV40MRunnersworld Haarlem   
1277:44   Andrew Whittingham SENMAltrincham7.4 
1378:20   Mike Ashby SENMSale Harriers Manchester4.7 
1478:50   Harm BospadSENMOf de Rood   
1580:57   Barry Awan V40MTeam Bath6.8 
1681:07   Andrew M Dawe V45MLliswerry7.1 
1782:23   John Harrison-Church V45MStragglers14.8 
1882:59   Peter Agnew V45MDenbigh29.0 
1983:10   Andrew S Ost SENMChepstow H12.0 
2083:21   Dave Waddington V45MWigan Phoenix25.5 
2183:31   Michaela McCallum V45WWinchester17.2 
2283:42   Kevin Griffiths V45MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)4.2 
2384:39   Darren Cottier V40MVale Royal6.5 
2484:56   Catherine Wilding V40WSerpentine7.7 
2585:22   Paul ShackletonV40MDulwich Runners   
2685:35   Gary Moore V50MWesham20.8 
2786:09   Phil Manning V50MStroud9.7 
2886:21   Andy Simpson V40MAbergele19.9 
2986:39   Fraser Johnson V35MSerpentine16.1 
3087:01   Gareth Hardman V45MBridgend8.5 
3187:22   Ian TaylorSENMBurges Salmon LLP   
3287:45   James Delaney V55MSan Domenico12.2 
3387:52   David Nalder V55MEllesmere Port8.8 
3488:12   Ron WarenderV40MSalford Harriers AC   
3588:22   Ian Evans SENMAberystwyth4.6 
3689:10   Dan HarrisSENMTata Steel   
3789:12   Alan Mason V50MLes Croupiers12.2 
3889:20   Sonia Rushby V35WEastleigh RC8.1 
3989:35   Davina Blanchard V40WSouth West RR22.7 
4089:59   Paul JelleyV40MPort Talbot Harriers   
4190:32   Leighton J Gardner V45MSwansea26.1 
4291:03   Sarah McCarthy V35WLes Croupiers11.2 
4391:21   Thomas JuddSENMEnvironment Agency   
4491:51   Daniel Coles SENMGreat Western31.1 
4592:46   Anthony Davis V35MBrackla Harriers21.7 
4692:51   Fiona C Russell V40WMornington Chasers7.7 
4794:31   Catharine Jones SENWBitton36.0 
4895:07   Mike Nash V50M3M Gorseinon20.5 
4995:48   Steven Vasiliou V50MMiddleton12.6 
5096:37   Colin Nelson V35MLytham St. Annes36.0 
5197:10   Lynda Rowlinson V45WSale Harriers Manchester13.6 
5297:17   Stephen Symons V45MManchester YMCA15.2 
5399:39   David Brooks V35MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde36.0 
5499:56   Steve NewV40MSouth Wales Police AC   
551:41:13   Gary HobbsV40MVillage Vipers   
561:45:04   Paula IjzermanV35WHaarlem Globetrotters   
571:48:39   Kath Stott V50WTattenhall36.0 
581:49:28   Anna Stokes SENWPenarth & Dinas36.0 
 
11.2ML L12 (11 Jun)
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
159:49   Andy Greenleaf SENMWinchester/Serpentine-4.8 
263:11   Philip Scowcroft SENMSale Harriers Manchester13.9 
365:18   Alan Baker SENMClevedon/North Somerset0.1 
465:25   Andrew Davies V35MSerpentine/Hercules Wimbledon3.8 
565:28   Richard Phillips V35MSerpentine0.8 
666:06   Stuart McIlroy V35MLes Croupiers12.3 
767:55   Jo Thompson V50WTeam Bath8.8 
868:00   Tony McDevitt V55MWirral16.0 
968:08   Glyn Sansom V45MSan Domenico7.2 
1068:34   Adam Parkes SENMMornington Chasers15.1 
1168:38   Brabo Uut UujenV40MOf de Rood   
1269:31   William Schiller V45MPoole Runners36.0 
1369:55   Simon Lanckham U20MBromsgrove & Redditch0.1 
1470:18   Michelle DensmoreSENWSerpentine R.C.   
1570:27   Nick Rees V50MLes Croupiers/Lliswerry9.4 
1670:49   Huw Price V45MSarn Helen10.4 
1771:13   Matthew Parkes SENMBridgend15.5 
1873:15   Jacqui Jones V45WWigan Phoenix17.7 
1973:36   Roy Upton V40MLytham St. Annes22.5 
2074:43   Wayne Durston V45MBitton20.9 
2176:32   Graham Vickers V50MWesham22.3 
2277:22   Anthony PhillipsV35WEastleigh RC   
2378:24   Joseph Brady V45MDulwich10.5 
2478:39   Calvin Hold V35MSwansea7.6 
2578:59   Kenneth BurgessV40MAltrincham & Dist AC   
2679:06   Dave Griffiths V55MStragglers14.0 
2779:18   Tim PopeV40MBurges Salmon LLP   
2879:23   Tommy Daniels V60MSalford H15.8 
2979:59   Colin PriceV40MTata Steel   
3080:14   Claudia Hammond-Price SENWManchester YMCA27.0 
3180:19   David Oak V65MPort Talbot36.0 
3280:22   Mark Fidler V40MEllesmere Port36.0 
3380:31   Chris Davies V50MLliswerry11.1 
3480:48   Steve Hames V45MNeath16.3 
3581:19   Paul Bigmore V55MBrackla Harriers36.0 
3681:23   Michael Terry V60MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)14.8 
3782:04   Bob RenkemaV40MHaarlem Globetrotters   
3882:26   Martin Bennett V60MGreat Western20.0 
3983:01   Cheryl Hughes SENWAberystwyth20.1 
3983:01   Jeffery Wright V50MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde21.9 
4184:11   Joanne Edwards V45WVale Royal16.0 
4284:30   David Jones V55MDenbigh19.5 
4385:34   Oliver GrummellSENMVillage Vipers   
4486:05   Pip Hayes V50WSouth West RR36.0 
4486:05   Nico SwaninkV40MRunnersworld Haarlem   
4687:03   Michelle Greatrex SENWGriffithstown29.2 
4787:09   David Walsh V65MThames Hare & Hounds36.0 
4887:15   Judith Austerberry V35WChepstow H35.1 
4988:40   Christine Brooks V55WMiddleton29.8 
5089:42   Anna Helsing V45WPenarth & Dinas20.3 
5189:48   John Sanderson V50M3M Gorseinon16.8 
5289:53   Adele Curran V35WTattenhall27.5 
5391:36   John Coady U23MAbergele36.0 
5491:58   Fadi Dahdouh V45MStroud18.6 
5592:02   Kirsty Donkersley SENWSale Harriers Manchester36.0 
5592:02   Katie MaynardSENWBitton RR   
5798:26   Libby Crees V40WLes Croupiers9.0 
581:45:02   Carolyn ThravesSENWEnvironment Agency   
 
10.6ML L13 (11 Jun)
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
159:34   Andrew Taylor SENMSerpentine1.5 
261:28   Martin Crosby V40MAltrincham15.5 
362:28   Robert Sage SENMLes Croupiers5.0 
464:03   Paul Barrett SENMSale Harriers Manchester5.7 
564:18   John Collier V55MWesham9.0 
664:52   Steven James V35MClevedon12.4 
767:12   Lloyd NailSENMBurges Salmon LLP   
867:56   Joe Thomas SENMBridgend4.7 
968:13   Stephen King V35MAberystwyth26.7 
1068:27   Karl Bryers V40MWirral27.3 
1168:57   Charlotte Finch V35WWigan Phoenix12.7 
1269:15   John Diffey V45MSan Domenico/Police9.2 
1369:32   Tony Hall V55MSarn Helen11.1 
1470:04   Alistair Kennis V40MThames Hare & Hounds5.6 
1570:08   Lloyd Morgan V35MSan Domenico26.6 
1670:23   Melanie KöthV35WLytham St Annes RR   
1770:36   Craig Davey V40MTeam Bath35.9 
1870:52   Adrian Pearce V40MTata Steel Multisport31.8 
Page: 1 2 3 4 5