North Eastern Athletics League External Results
Jarrow
25 May 11
800 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.0Owen Walpole  U23MExeter/Durham Uni1:52.351:52.35-1.0 
21:57.6Ryan Stephenson SBSENMGateshead1:57.61:53.120.1 
31:58.5Jak Lowdon PBSENMGateshead1:58.51:58.551.3 
41:59.2Andrew Young  U23MNorthumbria Uni/North Shields Poly1:58.551:58.5540.3 
52:00.3Matthew Nicholson SBSENMMorpeth2:00.31:52.4327.2 
62:02.1Alan Piggford  SENMNew Marske1:56.741:52.8926.3 
72:02.3Shaun Barras PBU20MJarrow & Hebburn1:58.931:55.635.8 
82:02.9Feleke Degela Murebo  SENMGateshead/Ethiopia1:59.441:59.4451.0 
92:05.4Thomas Peel SENMJarrow/hebburn    
102:05.6James Porteous  SENMGateshead/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:04.422:04.3710.0 
112:09.0James Barratt PBU23MNorthumbria Uni2:09.02:09.046.3 
122:09.4Jason Stobbs  SENMGateshead2:08.22:08.219.7 
132:12.1Daniel Balmain PBU20MElswick2:12.12:11.833.1 
142:14.6George Harden SBV45MSunderland/VAA North East2:14.62:06.36.4 
800
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.6Matthew Jackson PBU13MTynedale2:23.62:08.9133.7 
22:34.4Jacob Hopkins PBU13MMorpeth2:30.692:06.721.2 
32:34.5Jason Nicholson  U13MGateshead2:28.02:09.243.5 
42:37.0James Wood PBU13MDarlington H2:30.62:08.724.8 
52:38.9Matthew Wakefield U13MSth Shields    
62:40.2Alex Brown  U13MHoughton Harriers2:37.12:04.71-4.8 
72:40.9Matthew Bunney PBU13MGateshead2:39.02:36.0254.0 
82:42.5Tom Cowperthwaite  U13MChester-le-Street2:40.032:28.644.4 
92:43.7Luke Kelly PBU13MBirtley2:43.72:29.445.2 
102:47.6Kieran Pinkney  U13MChester-le-Street2:42.22:34.3049.1 
112:50.7Alex Whellans  U13MChester-le-Street2:47.52:29.831.7 
122:56.9Christopher Jackson  U13MTynedale2:54.62:09.65.7 
132:57.9Joshua McLay  U13MDarlington H2:45.92:45.954.0 
800
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.2Philip Winkler PBU15MMorpeth2:06.321:56.56-2.9 
22:11.7Tom Goulding PBU15MChester-le-Street2:10.01:58.1-1.9 
32:13.8Connor Blair  U15MGosforth2:08.872:06.9650.7 
42:13.9Liam Emmett SBU15MSouth Shields2:13.91:59.428.3 
52:14.2Luca Irvine  U15MSunderland2:12.32:12.354.0 
62:14.3Joseph Walker PBU15MElswick/Blaydon2:09.742:07.042.0 
72:15.9Elliot Kelly PBU15MNorth Shields Poly2:15.12:02.97.4 
82:16.9Joe Elder PBU15MMorpeth/Coventry2:13.62:06.616.2 
92:17.2Callum Plant PBU15MDurham2:15.52:15.552.8 
102:19.2Oliver Whellans PBU15MChester-le-Street2:17.22:03.2028.0 
112:19.3Ryan Green  U15MMorpeth/St. Mary's Uni2:12.571:50.5611.6 
122:21.1James Cripwell PBU15MGateshead2:11.52:02.1-1.0 
132:26.2Barney McQuade PBU15MGosforth2:26.22:19.352.5 
142:29.2Lewis Price PBU15MNorth Shields Poly2:29.22:29.249.2 
152:29.6Daniel Leng PBU15MAlnwick2:29.62:29.68.8 
162:30.5Adam Weightman PBU15MAlnwick2:28.52:06.629.5 
172:32.6Jack Robinson PBU15MSunderland2:32.62:32.640.4 
182:38.7Daniel Cartwright PBU15MGosforth2:33.82:14.613.0 
800
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.9Ben Sandie PBU17MLoftus & Whitby1:57.21:57.242.6 
22:08.7Michael Todd PBU17MSouth Shields2:08.71:59.524.4 
32:19.5Daniel Turner  U17MBirtley2:04.02:02.945.2 
800
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.6Liam Ayton PBU20MDurham1:55.921:55.9232.5 
21:57.7Jake Archer PBU20MSunderland1:57.01:57.05.5 
32:01.6Robbie Costello PBU20MGateshead2:01.62:00.7436.8 
42:02.7Mark Lundgren PBU20MGosforth2:02.32:02.352.1 
52:13.9Jonathan Wilkinson D  U20MDurham2:13.02:01.93.7 
62:14.4Daniel Johnson SBU20MGateshead2:14.41:59.68.1 
800
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:47.7Rachael Barnes SBSENWJarrow & Hebburn/Chester-le-Street2:47.72:44.654.0 
800
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:39.3Olivia Bateman  U13WBirtley2:33.902:26.3024.7 
22:43.6Amelia Leslie  U13WJarrow & Hebburn2:41.52:30.731.0 
32:43.6Rebecca Mott  U13WSedgefield2:39.32:22.424.3 
42:50.6Jodie Haswell PBU13WJarrow & Hebburn2:50.62:39.454.0 
53:02.8Robyn Bennett  U13WElswick2:50.002:34.64.3 
63:12.5Amelia Leslie  U13WJarrow & Hebburn2:41.52:30.731.0 
800
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:25.1Sophie Montgomery SBU15WBlaydon/Blaydon & Elswick2:22.02:13.940.0 
22:31.9Florence McPate PBU15WGosforth2:30.872:27.334.9 
32:38.9Beth Pringle  U15WGateshead2:33.72:28.2046.3 
42:39.4Sophie Burnett  U15WSunderland2:35.22:09.84.2 
52:40.9Amber Leigh PBU15WGosforth2:40.92:21.226.4 
62:45.5Alona-Mae Lonsdale SBU15WGateshead2:45.52:28.9454.0 
72:50.4Alice Kelly  U15WMorpeth2:48.72:48.754.0 
800
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.9Dani Braithwaite PBU17WLoftus & Whitby2:13.562:13.038.1 
22:20.3Becky Mills  U17WScarborough2:18.082:18.0823.1 
32:22.5Charmaine Porter SBU17WJarrow & Hebburn2:21.02:15.212.9 
42:24.4Helen Warburton PBU17WGosforth2:24.42:20.294.1 
800
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
32:15.6Grace Rodgers SBU20WLoftus & Whitby2:12.592:10.5511.2 
22:15.9Sarah McDonald PBU20WJarrow & Hebburn2:12.411:59.910.0 
12:17.3Rachael Lundgren PBU20WGosforth2:17.32:17.32.9 
 
3000
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:39.4Sean Hall SBSENMGateshead8:39.48:31.115.0 
29:01.1James Askew PBU23MDurham9:01.18:45.713.4 
39:29.8Gary Jones PBSENMMorpeth/Northumberland Fell Runners9:29.89:29.81.3 
49:31.6Nigel Camilleri SBSENMGateshead/Malta9:31.69:10.411.8 
59:44.6Martin Slater SBV35MGateshead9:44.68:52.25.7 
610:01.7David Kelly PBV40MBirtley10:01.710:01.716.0 
3000
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:32.1Anthony Wallett PBU17MNorth Shields Poly9:32.19:13.9043.3 
29:32.3Luke Clark PBU17MSouth Shields9:29.98:52.724.5 
39:56.6David Wakefield SBU17MSouth Shields9:56.69:25.6827.6 
410:03.2Thomas Coyne PBU15MJarrow & Hebburn10:03.210:03.250.8 
510:41.8Adam Ewart U17MSth Shields    
611:04.6Christopher Nicholson  U17MGateshead10:27.310:27.332.6 
3000
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:15.8Laura Spence  U23WRotherham/Northumbria Uni10:08.1310:08.1315.3 
210:24.8Maxine Czarnecka  SENWMorpeth10:21.810:06.227.2 
310:44.5Emily Collinge SBSENWGosforth/Mansfield10:44.510:20.56.6 
410:59.3Olivia Tindale PBU23WDurham10:59.310:59.353.8 
3000
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:18.8Harriet Buswell PBU17WGosforth11:18.810:04.217.6