Watford Open External Results
Watford
4 May 11
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:40.30   Dylan Campbell SBU15MEly2:40.302:30.036.0 
22:40.50   Orla Fawcett SBU13WChiltern2:40.502:27.5116.4 
32:41.60   Joe Killip  U13MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:35.342:25.3110.4 
42:42.12   Angela Adcock PBSENWWatford2:42.122:36.47.1 
52:42.33   Graham Mayoh  V45MWatford2:36.202:27.214.0 
62:43.46   Kayley Billington PBU13WLuton2:32.22:23.430.3 
72:46.36   Byron Johal  U13MWatford2:43.792:08.2113.1 
82:47.08   Sophie Domingo PBU13WLeicestershire Schs2:47.02:26.2914.9 
92:47.36   Claire Buttivant  U13WChiltern2:45.102:39.8936.0 
102:50.61   Dean Johal PBU13MWatford2:50.612:17.119.2 
112:51.04   Daniel Verbena  U13MWatford2:48.612:48.6136.0 
800 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:29.35   Thomas Conway PBU13MChiltern/Hertfordshire Schs2:23.172:14.0530.9 
22:30.99   Harry Henson  U13MBracknell AC2:30.792:20.621.8 
32:31.17   Ryan Brackstone SBU13MBerkshire Schs2:31.172:03.417.5 
42:32.19   Charlotte Stafford PBU13WOxford City2:26.172:26.1736.0 
52:32.42   Alison Putko PBSENWWatford2:32.422:32.4211.1 
62:32.56   Angus Denison-Smith PBU13MChiltern2:32.562:16.912.1 
72:36.55   Sophie Botham PBU13WMarshall Milton Keynes2:34.532:18.272.9 
82:37.23   Gemma Vaughan SBU15WKettering2:37.232:34.635.8 
92:38.05   Josh Brooker U15MBerk Sch    
102:38.81   Adeya Edwards  U15WLuton2:38.62:30.4935.2 
112:39.45   Katie Bench  U15WChiltern2:38.982:29.2729.8 
122:41.16   Lauren Presswell PBU13WMarshall Milton Keynes2:41.162:37.836.0 
800 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.86   Lauren Hankers SBSENWMarshall Milton Keynes2:23.862:19.2613.4 
22:24.38   Callum Neal SBU15MChiltern2:24.382:02.4419.0 
32:24.46   Khahisa Mhlanga PBU13WChelmsford2:22.802:04.34-0.5 
42:25.54   Camilla Smee SBU20WChelmsford2:25.542:15.5936.0 
52:25.66   Megan Humphreys SBU15WRadley2:20.792:14.9815.1 
62:26.69   Amy Botham PBU15WMarshall Milton Keynes2:22.762:18.0128.2 
72:27.19   Rachel McCann PBU17WVale of Aylesbury2:27.192:27.1936.0 
82:30.05   Elisha Evans PBU15WOxford City/Millfield Sch2:29.432:26.9030.4 
92:30.63   Natalie Wickings  U20WWatford2:29.382:28.715.9 
102:33.86   Robert Crowther  U13MRadley2:32.192:21.9135.4 
112:34.33   Alice Wright  U15WVale of Aylesbury/Oxfordshire Schs2:28.812:28.055.3 
122:36.18   Elena Cervi  U15WStevenage & North Herts2:29.762:27.636.0 
132:36.47   Evie King SBU17WEaling Southall & Middx2:21.432:21.4336.0 
800 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.37   Francesca Ashworth SBU15WKettering2:16.312:13.434.2 
22:21.29   Will Perkin  U13MChiltern2:18.941:51.25-2.3 
32:23.07   Nicola Bredin SBSENWBasildon2:17.972:17.977.2 
42:24.94   Sam Butcher PBU15MChiltern2:23.82:18.6633.6 
52:25.15   Katie Sandford SBU23WCity of Salisbury/Cambridge Uni2:25.152:19.229.4 
62:25.21   Bryony Wilson  U15WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:21.82:21.836.0 
72:25.46   Connie Lewis PBU15WChiltern2:22.532:17.2534.4 
82:25.65   Amalia Edwards  U15WLuton2:20.02:16.1324.4 
92:28.07   Jodie Judd  U13WChelmsford2:23.772:10.481.8 
102:28.44   Tom Angell PBU13MBedford & County2:25.02:04.854.9 
112:28.65   Emma Bakewell  SENWRoyal Navy2:24.42:24.3229.3 
122:29.41   Dominic Murphy  U13MMarshall Milton Keynes2:22.582:21.0332.4 
800 5
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.71   Christopher Thornley  U20MBedford & County2:12.531:52.76-4.1 
22:15.89   Joseph Aherne PBU15MChiltern2:15.272:00.021.2 
32:16.05   Kaylee Dodd SBU17WBasildon2:08.322:03.38-0.6 
42:17.01   Rose Penfold SBU23WMendip/Cambridge Uni2:17.012:15.325.5 
52:17.38   Kevin Kapapiro PBU17MShaftesbury Barnet2:12.692:11.635.2 
62:17.92   Dom Hull  U20MOxted2:11.112:08.566.7 
72:19.87   Rebecca Killip PBU15WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:19.292:15.9227.6 
82:20.33   Sophie Billington SBU17WLuton2:10.482:07.9917.5 
92:21.29   Molly Riglin  U20WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:18.982:17.983.6 
102:23.77   Akira Anzai-Jackson  U20MEaling Southall & Middx2:23.42:19.547.1 
112:24.82   Christy Dailly  U15WChelmsford2:16.362:16.3621.8 
800 6
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.33   Luke Angell SBU20MBedford & County2:07.332:06.4136.0 
22:07.54   James McCarthy PBU15MChiltern2:03.241:49.09-3.7 
32:07.94   George Gillingwater PBU17MChiltern2:06.481:59.843.9 
42:08.40   Petros Surafel PBU15MEnfield & Haringey2:02.651:56.56-4.1 
52:08.80   Corey Keane  U15MWatford2:04.582:04.4223.3 
62:10.36   Tom Charteress  U17MRugby & Northampton1:59.821:58.814.3 
72:12.44   Deron Fagan SBV35MHerne Hill2:12.442:10.53.1 
82:14.16   Mohammed Abdullah U20ME&H    
92:20.00   Katy Bird  U20WChichester2:17.862:11.1032.3 
800 7
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.41   Patrick Taylor SBU17MVale of Aylesbury1:56.781:50.33-4.7 
22:01.13   Alexander Hookway  U23MTonbridge/Brunel Uni London1:58.091:57.772.4 
32:01.53   Allan Stewart PBU20MChiltern/Reading AC1:57.891:53.03-2.9 
42:01.57   George Burkett PBU20MBedford & County2:01.572:01.114.7 
52:02.07   Tom Mulligan PBU17MCrawley/Oxted2:01.31:58.9712.7 
62:02.09   Jack Humphreys SBU20MRadley2:01.12:00.334.2 
72:02.23   Chris Bird SBSENMChichester2:02.231:55.89-1.9 
82:06.45   Kieran Moreland SBU20MShaftesbury Barnet/Portsmouth Uni2:02.522:00.4912.4 
92:07.47   Reece Surridge SBU20MEnfield & Haringey2:07.472:03.1714.0 
800 8
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.74   Ben Waterman PBU20MEaling Southall & Middx1:51.681:47.57-4.6 
21:52.88   Rory Chesser  SENMEnnis Track/Newham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland1:50.521:50.02-0.8 
31:55.32   Adam Gilbert PBU20MMedway & Maidstone1:55.321:53.7321.7 
41:55.95   Jack Williams PBU20MReading AC1:54.21:53.244.9 
51:56.01   Daniel Yaxley PBU20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:56.011:56.0131.4 
61:56.05   Jack Goodwin PBU20MBedford & County1:56.051:56.0-2.4 
71:56.33   Tim Traynor PBU23MWhite Horse/St. Mary's Uni1:56.331:56.3336.0 
81:59.20   Matthew Nicholson  U20MBedford & County/Riverside1:58.921:55.7611.4 
 
1500 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:13.27   Jocelyn Major PBU17WSt. Mary's Richmond5:13.275:02.2235.9 
25:17.72   Hannah Thear SBU13WChiltern4:58.614:44.637.5 
35:18.16   Charlotte Murphy PBU15WRugby & Northampton5:08.95:08.930.6 
45:18.92   Hannah Wardley  U17WChiltern5:10.575:10.5710.9 
55:19.78   Bradley Pinder PBU15MEaling Southall & Middx5:19.784:48.1535.8 
65:24.30   Caroline Dunnett PBU15WEnfield & Haringey5:22.45:04.219.6 
75:30.98   Lilly Coward  U15WInvicta East Kent5:03.074:21.670.1 
85:39.84   Tabatha Walford  U13WKettering5:27.84:36.984.3 
96:05.54   Alistair Park PBU15MInvicta East Kent6:05.546:05.5436.0 
1500 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:53.51   Josie Savill PBU15WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Middlesex Schs4:49.174:38.858.3 
25:01.84   Hannah Morton PBU15WChiltern4:56.884:44.3411.4 
35:04.21   Kayli Walford PBU17WKettering5:04.214:53.0528.7 
45:05.72   Maisie Green PBU15WKettering4:58.724:58.7236.0 
55:06.53   Lauren Major PBU17WSt. Mary's Richmond5:06.534:59.902.1 
65:07.15   Max Shepley  U15MInvicta East Kent5:00.34:42.9533.7 
75:08.30   Clarissa Blake SBU17WRugby & Northampton5:07.75:04.530.5 
85:10.38   Alex Hepburn  U15MBedford & County4:59.574:36.830.8 
95:20.46   Harvey Voller SBU15MHolland Sports AC5:20.464:24.9629.8 
105:23.45   Rosalind Firth SBU15WChiltern5:23.455:06.9327.3 
1500 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:43.23   Alice Burgin PBU20WBedford & County4:40.774:39.22.1 
24:44.90   Bobby Clay PBU15WInvicta East Kent4:33.124:10.618.7 
34:45.24   Josh Cara PBU15MKettering4:35.24:10.80.0 
44:46.25   Lucy McDermott PBU17WStratford-upon-Avon4:46.254:46.2534.9 
54:48.88   Leah Harris PBU15WWorthing4:48.884:31.472.2 
64:51.13   Maddie Garner  U20WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:45.304:45.308.5 
74:51.42   Jack Hope PBU15MKettering4:45.74:02.14-1.4 
84:53.05   Liam McDonald  U17MChiltern4:52.474:33.7632.0 
95:00.08   Rebecca Berger-North SBU17WBracknell AC5:00.084:47.824.8 
105:09.23   Anna Madry  U20WVale of Aylesbury5:01.015:00.1736.0 
1500 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:25.10   Luke McAra  SENMReading AC4:14.504:14.5036.0 
24:28.72   Jamie Finnigan PBU15MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:18.653:58.8714.6 
34:30.06   Jenna Hill SBSENWSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni4:26.884:13.240.2 
44:30.60   Jack Murphy PBU15MRugby & Northampton4:30.604:29.326.7 
54:31.47   Gemma Kersey  U20WBasildon4:20.444:13.540.9 
64:35.57   Hugh Saunders PBU17MOxted4:29.574:20.313.9 
74:36.87   Sam McGonigle PBU15MEaling Southall & Middx4:33.154:25.1332.1 
84:37.50   Rebecca Weston SBU20WInvicta East Kent4:37.504:24.0428.5 
94:37.51   Pippa Woolven  U20WWycombe4:36.704:32.062.2 
104:38.31   Jonathan Janes  U15MBedford & County4:36.613:58.28-2.4 
114:38.70   Thomas Daborn PBU17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:38.704:38.7036.0 
124:38.95   Duncan Pinder PBU17MEaling Southall & Middx4:24.404:24.4035.1 
1500 5
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:10.76   Michael Harrison PBU17MBedford & County4:05.343:52.23-2.7 
24:11.98   Paulos Surafel PBU15MEnfield & Haringey/Eritrea4:11.983:50.07-4.5 
34:12.48   Edward Smith PBU20MSt. Mary's Richmond4:08.713:55.0713.8 
44:13.16   Jivendra Singh PBU15MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:03.854:03.1020.6 
54:13.19   Peter Crisp PBSENMReading RR/Police4:13.194:13.194.0 
64:14.20   Michael Goddard PBU17MChiltern/Hertfordshire Schs4:10.454:03.217.0 
74:15.55   Bhavesh Soneji  U17MEaling Southall & Middx4:05.654:05.6535.1 
84:16.00   Jack Philp SBU20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:09.354:09.3534.2 
94:18.43   Hassan Muse  U17MEnfield & Haringey4:15.64:15.1334.8 
104:18.85   Ben Priddle PBU17MReading AC4:09.824:00.4514.2 
114:21.05   Josh Knight  U17MMarshall Milton Keynes4:08.684:08.6835.5 
124:24.18   Hugo Cayssials PBU17MThames Valley/France4:13.854:08.9013.5 
134:27.94   Lily Partridge PBU23WAldershot, Farnham & District/Dundee Hawkhill4:27.944:23.11-2.2 
1500 6
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:56.00   Tim Haughian PBSENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:53.073:53.073.2 
23:57.40   Matt Bergin  U20MBedford & County/Ireland3:50.473:44.84-3.8 
33:57.80   Sam Deathe SBU23MMarshall Milton Keynes/St. Mary's Uni3:54.133:54.1317.9 
44:01.00   Kieran Reilly  U20MInvicta East Kent3:52.363:45.99-4.3 
54:03.00   Stuart Ferguson SBU20MRadley3:56.053:47.951.1 
64:03.70   Jordan Stokes PBU20MHerne Hill/St. Mary's Uni/North Down4:03.703:56.980.3 
74:04.70   Richard Kinnersley SBSENMReading AC/Thames Valley Triathletes4:04.704:01.3215.4 
84:05.90   Ross Threlfall PBSENMMarshall Milton Keynes4:03.064:02.0312.0 
94:08.10   Jack Killip  U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:02.493:59.8123.0 
104:14.60   William Pinder PBU20MEaling Southall & Middx4:01.324:01.3215.8 
114:15.80   Sam Redding  U17MMarshall Milton Keynes4:08.324:08.3219.1 
124:19.70   Eoin O'Brien PBU17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:17.334:11.103.5 
 
3000
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:15.73   Lewis Moses  SENMDarlington H/Loughborough Students/Gateshead8:15.527:55.58-5.3 
28:16.96   Andy Wiles PBSENMNew Marske8:16.968:08.47-0.4 
38:22.43   Ian Williamson PBSENMBirchfield H/Edinburgh AC/Loughborough Students8:22.438:09.708.9 
48:27.01   Kieran Clements PBU20MIpswich/Hadleigh Hares8:16.677:57.67-5.1 
58:28.54   Robert Hodges PBSENMKingston upon Hull/Loughborough Students/Enfield & Haringey8:28.548:28.5411.2 
68:30.42   Rob Whittle SBSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Loughborough Students8:30.428:19.1230.7 
78:33.93   Richard Franzese SBSENMHarrow/Oxford Uni8:33.938:24.8019.8 
88:58.28   James Bowness PBU23MTrafford/St. Mary's Uni8:58.288:11.65-5.6 
99:08.03   James Powley PBU20MIpswich8:56.758:56.7533.7 
109:09.47   Macauley Delo  U17MWest Suffolk9:00.338:30.4713.7 
119:17.94   Nicholas Stone PBU20MPeterborough9:17.949:17.941.3 
129:20.42   James West SBU17MMedway & Maidstone9:15.67:51.23-6.0 
139:22.95   Lauren Deadman  SENWHavering/Loughborough Students9:10.779:04.563.7 
149:23.43   James Murdoch  U17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow9:16.39:16.329.6 
159:57.65   Kieran Lindars PBU15MVale of Aylesbury9:57.658:47.073.5 
1610:32.40   Rebecca Croft  U15WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow9:57.979:57.970.9 
1710:38.82   Rebecca Murray  U17WBedford & County10:06.969:22.92-0.8 
1810:40.85   Rick Ricketts PBV45MHarlow RC10:40.8510:40.8514.6 
1910:43.15   Sam Deathe  U23MMarshall Milton Keynes/St. Mary's Uni8:46.368:46.3617.9 
2010:43.62   Jade Leggett PBU17WMarshall Milton Keynes10:43.6210:43.6234.4 
2110:50.09   Sarah Bennett PBU17WRugby & Northampton10:50.0910:50.0926.0