Watford Open External Results
Watford
4 May 11
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:40.30Dylan Campbell PBU15MEly2:40.302:30.051.7 
22:40.50Orla Fawcett SBU13WChiltern2:40.502:27.5111.3 
32:41.60Joe Killip  U13MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:35.342:25.3119.0 
42:42.12Angela Adcock PBSENWWatford2:42.122:36.48.4 
52:42.33Graham Mayoh  V45MWatford2:36.202:27.217.6 
62:43.46Kayley Billington PBU13WLuton2:32.22:23.440.7 
72:46.36Byron Johal  U13MWatford2:43.792:08.2123.1 
82:47.08Sophie Domingo PBU13WLeicestershire Schs2:47.02:26.2925.1 
92:47.36Claire Buttivant  U13WChiltern2:45.102:39.8954.0 
102:50.61Dean Johal PBU13MWatford2:50.612:17.129.5 
112:51.04Daniel Verbena  U13MWatford2:48.612:48.6154.0 
800 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:29.35Thomas Conway PBU13MChiltern/Hertfordshire Schs2:23.172:14.0541.3 
22:30.99Harry Henson  U13MBracknell AC2:30.792:20.632.1 
32:31.17Ryan Brackstone SBU13MBerkshire Schs2:31.172:03.429.8 
42:32.19Charlotte Stafford PBU13WOxford City2:26.172:26.1751.6 
52:32.42Alison Putko PBSENWWatford2:32.422:32.4213.6 
62:32.56Angus Denison-Smith PBU13MChiltern2:32.562:16.922.2 
72:36.55Sophie Botham PBU13WMarshall Milton Keynes2:34.532:15.8910.3 
82:37.23Gemma Vaughan SBU15WKettering2:37.232:34.647.4 
92:38.05Josh Brooker U15MBerk Sch    
102:38.81Adeya Edwards  U15WLuton2:38.62:22.946.4 
112:39.45Katie Bench  U15WChiltern2:38.982:29.2740.1 
122:41.16Lauren Presswell PBU13WMarshall Milton Keynes2:41.162:37.852.9 
800 3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.86Lauren Hankers SBSENWMarshall Milton Keynes2:23.862:19.2616.2 
22:24.38Callum Neal SBU15MChiltern2:24.382:02.4429.3 
32:24.46Khahisa Mhlanga PBU13WChelmsford2:22.802:01.91-1.2 
42:25.54Camilla Smee SBU20WChelmsford2:25.542:15.5954.0 
52:25.66Megan Humphreys SBU15WRadley2:20.792:14.9822.8 
62:26.69Amy Botham PBU15WMarshall Milton Keynes2:22.762:18.0138.5 
72:27.19Rachel McCann PBU17WVale of Aylesbury2:27.192:27.1954.0 
82:30.05Elisha Evans PBU15WOxford City/Millfield Sch2:29.432:26.9040.8 
92:30.63Natalie Wickings  U20WWatford2:29.382:28.723.4 
102:33.86Robert Crowther  U13MRadley2:32.192:21.9151.8 
112:34.33Alice Wright  U15WVale of Aylesbury/Oxfordshire Schs2:28.812:28.054.3 
122:36.18Elena Cervi  U15WStevenage & North Herts2:29.762:27.653.6 
132:36.47Evie King SBU17WEaling Southall & Middx2:21.432:21.4354.0 
800 4
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.37Francesca Ashworth SBU15WKettering2:16.312:13.4313.8 
22:21.29Will Perkin  U13MChiltern2:18.941:49.94-1.7 
32:23.07Nicola Bredin SBSENWBasildon2:17.972:17.9713.8 
42:24.94Sam Butcher PBU15MChiltern2:23.82:18.6645.2 
52:25.15Katie Sandford SBU23WCity of Salisbury/Cambridge Uni2:25.152:19.227.1 
62:25.21Bryony Wilson  U15WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:21.82:21.853.8 
72:25.46Connie Lewis PBU15WChiltern2:22.532:17.2545.6 
82:25.65Amalia Edwards  U15WLuton2:20.02:16.1334.7 
92:28.07Jodie Judd  U13WChelmsford2:23.772:10.482.3 
102:28.44Tom Angell PBU13MBedford & County2:25.02:04.8515.4 
112:28.65Emma Bakewell  SENWRoyal Navy2:24.42:24.3239.8 
122:29.41Dominic Murphy  U13MMarshall Milton Keynes2:22.582:21.0342.7 
800 5
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.71Christopher Thornley  U20MBedford & County2:12.531:51.70-1.0 
22:15.89Joseph Aherne PBU15MChiltern2:15.272:00.031.7 
32:16.05Kaylee Dodd SBU17WBasildon2:08.322:03.386.0 
42:17.01Rose Penfold SBU23WMendip/Cambridge Uni2:17.012:15.322.4 
52:17.38Kevin Kapapiro PBU17MShaftesbury Barnet2:12.692:11.645.7 
62:17.92Dom Hull  U20MOxted2:11.112:08.5611.5 
72:19.87Rebecca Killip PBU15WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:19.292:15.9214.1 
82:20.33Sophie Billington SBU17WLuton2:10.482:07.9927.8 
92:21.29Molly Riglin  U20WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:18.982:16.115.8 
102:23.77Akira Anzai-Jackson  U20MEaling Southall & Middx2:23.42:18.32.4 
112:24.82Christy Dailly  U15WChelmsford2:16.362:16.3616.9 
800 6
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.33Luke Angell SBU20MBedford & County2:07.332:06.4152.2 
22:07.54James McCarthy PBU15MChiltern2:03.241:49.09-2.7 
32:07.94George Gillingwater PBU17MChiltern2:06.481:59.847.8 
42:08.40Petros Surafel PBU15MEnfield & Haringey2:02.651:56.56-2.7 
52:08.80Corey Keane  U15MWatford2:04.582:04.4233.7 
62:10.36Tom Charteress  U17MRugby & Northampton1:59.821:58.80.4 
72:12.44Deron Fagan SBV35MHerne Hill2:12.442:10.57.2 
82:14.16Mohammed Abdullah U20ME&H    
92:20.00Katy Bird  U20WChichester2:17.862:11.1043.1 
800 7
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.41Patrick Taylor SBU17MVale of Aylesbury1:56.781:49.86-3.9 
22:01.13Alexander Hookway  U23MTonbridge/Brunel Uni London1:58.091:57.775.8 
32:01.53Allan Stewart PBU20MChiltern/Reading AC1:57.891:53.030.0 
42:01.57George Burkett PBU20MBedford & County2:01.572:01.125.1 
52:02.07Tom Mulligan PBU17MCrawley/Oxted2:01.31:58.9722.7 
62:02.09Jack Humphreys SBU20MRadley2:01.12:00.344.9 
72:02.23Chris Bird SBSENMChichester2:02.231:55.89-1.5 
82:06.45Kieran Moreland SBU20MShaftesbury Barnet/Portsmouth Uni2:02.522:00.4922.7 
92:07.47Reece Surridge SBU20MEnfield & Haringey2:07.472:03.1724.4 
800 8
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.74Ben Waterman PBU20MEaling Southall & Middx1:51.681:47.57-2.1 
21:52.88Rory Chesser  SENMEnnis Track/Newham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland1:50.521:50.022.8 
31:55.32Adam Gilbert PBU20MMedway & Maidstone1:55.321:53.7332.0 
41:55.95Jack Williams PBU20MReading AC1:54.21:53.2414.5 
51:56.01Daniel Yaxley PBU20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:56.011:56.0141.7 
61:56.05Jack Goodwin PBU20MBedford & County1:56.051:56.0-3.7 
71:56.33Tim Traynor PBU23MWhite Horse/St. Mary's Uni1:56.331:56.3349.3 
81:59.20Matthew Nicholson  U20MBedford & County/Riverside1:58.921:55.76-0.7 
 
1500 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:13.27Jocelyn Major PBU17WSt. Mary's Richmond5:13.275:02.2251.0 
25:17.72Hannah Thear SBU13WChiltern4:58.614:44.6317.0 
35:18.16Charlotte Murphy PBU15WRugby & Northampton5:08.95:08.940.8 
45:18.92Hannah Wardley  U17WChiltern5:10.575:00.106.2 
55:19.78Bradley Pinder PBU15MEaling Southall & Middx5:19.784:48.1547.8 
65:24.30Caroline Dunnett PBU15WEnfield & Haringey5:22.45:04.230.0 
75:30.98Lilly Coward  U15WInvicta East Kent5:03.074:16.720.0 
85:39.84Tabatha Walford  U13WKettering5:27.84:36.988.3 
96:05.54Alistair Park PBU15MInvicta East Kent6:05.546:05.5454.0 
1500 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:53.51Josie Savill PBU15WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Middlesex Schs4:49.174:38.856.2 
25:01.84Hannah Morton PBU15WChiltern4:56.884:44.3421.5 
35:04.21Kayli Walford PBU17WKettering5:04.214:53.0539.1 
45:05.72Maisie Green PBU15WKettering4:58.724:58.7254.0 
55:06.53Lauren Major PBU17WSt. Mary's Richmond5:06.534:59.902.4 
65:07.15Max Shepley  U15MInvicta East Kent5:00.34:42.9545.4 
75:08.30Clarissa Blake SBU17WRugby & Northampton5:07.75:04.541.0 
85:10.38Alex Hepburn  U15MBedford & County4:59.574:36.841.2 
95:20.46Harvey Voller SBU15MHolland Sports AC5:20.464:24.9640.3 
105:23.45Rosalind Firth SBU15WChiltern5:23.455:06.9331.8 
1500 3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:43.23Alice Burgin PBU20WBedford & County4:40.774:39.23.4 
24:44.90Bobby Clay PBU15WInvicta East Kent4:33.124:10.6119.2 
34:45.24Josh Cara PBU15MKettering4:35.24:10.8-3.2 
44:46.25Lucy McDermott PBU17WStratford-upon-Avon4:46.254:46.2546.4 
54:48.88Leah Harris PBU15WWorthing4:48.884:29.741.6 
64:51.13Maddie Garner  U20WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:45.304:45.307.3 
74:51.42Jack Hope PBU15MKettering4:45.74:02.14-2.5 
84:53.05Liam McDonald  U17MChiltern4:52.474:33.7642.7 
95:00.08Rebecca Berger-North SBU17WBracknell AC5:00.084:47.826.2 
105:09.23Anna Madry  U20WVale of Aylesbury5:01.015:00.1752.4 
1500 4
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:25.10Luke McAra  SENMReading AC4:14.504:14.5049.5 
24:28.72Jamie Finnigan PBU15MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:18.653:58.8724.8 
34:30.06Jenna Hill SBSENWSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni4:26.884:13.249.4 
44:30.60Jack Murphy PBU15MRugby & Northampton4:30.604:29.337.2 
54:31.47Gemma Kersey  U20WBasildon4:20.444:13.54-0.8 
64:35.57Hugh Saunders PBU17MOxted4:29.574:20.316.6 
74:36.87Sam McGonigle PBU15MEaling Southall & Middx4:33.154:25.1342.5 
84:37.50Rebecca Weston SBU20WInvicta East Kent4:37.504:24.042.6 
94:37.51Pippa Woolven  U20WWycombe4:36.704:32.063.0 
104:38.31Jonathan Janes  U15MBedford & County4:36.613:58.28-3.5 
114:38.70Thomas Daborn PBU17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:38.704:38.702.4 
124:38.95Duncan Pinder PBU17MEaling Southall & Middx4:24.404:24.4047.1 
1500 5
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:10.76Michael Harrison PBU17MBedford & County4:05.343:52.233.3 
24:11.98Paulos Surafel PBU15MEnfield & Haringey/Eritrea4:11.983:48.25-2.1 
34:12.48Edward Smith PBU20MSt. Mary's Richmond4:08.713:55.0720.7 
44:13.16Jivendra Singh PBU15MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:03.854:03.1031.1 
54:13.19Peter Crisp PBSENMReading RR4:13.194:13.192.4 
64:14.20Michael Goddard PBU17MChiltern/Hertfordshire Schs4:10.454:03.213.3 
74:15.55Bhavesh Soneji  U17MEaling Southall & Middx4:05.654:05.656.7 
84:16.00Jack Philp SBU20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:09.354:09.3545.6 
94:18.43Hassan Muse  U17MEnfield & Haringey4:15.64:15.1347.0 
104:18.85Ben Priddle PBU17MReading AC4:09.824:00.4524.7 
114:21.05Josh Knight  U17MMarshall Milton Keynes4:08.684:08.6847.1 
124:24.18Hugo Cayssials PBU17MThames Valley/France4:13.853:59.67-1.7 
134:27.94Lily Partridge PBU23WAldershot, Farnham & District/Dundee Hawkhill4:27.944:23.11-1.4 
1500 6
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:56.00Tim Haughian PBSENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:53.073:53.07-0.8 
23:57.40Matt Bergin  U20MBedford & County/Ireland3:50.473:44.84-5.2 
33:57.80Sam Deathe SBU23MMarshall Milton Keynes/St. Mary's Uni3:54.133:54.1328.1 
44:01.00Kieran Reilly  U20MInvicta East Kent3:52.363:45.18-5.0 
54:03.00Stuart Ferguson SBU20MRadley3:56.053:47.954.8 
64:03.70Jordan Stokes PBU20MHerne Hill/St. Mary's Uni/North Down4:03.703:56.982.1 
74:04.70Richard Kinnersley SBSENMReading AC/Thames Valley Triathletes4:04.704:01.3220.8 
84:05.90Ross Threlfall PBSENMMarshall Milton Keynes4:03.064:02.038.3 
94:08.10Jack Killip  U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:02.493:59.8133.5 
104:14.60William Pinder PBU20MEaling Southall & Middx4:01.324:01.3213.6 
114:15.80Sam Redding  U17MMarshall Milton Keynes4:08.324:08.3229.4 
124:19.70Eoin O'Brien PBU17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:17.334:11.101.4 
 
3000
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:15.73Lewis Moses  SENMDarlington H/Loughborough Students/Gateshead8:15.527:55.58-1.4 
28:16.96Andy Wiles PBSENMNew Marske8:16.968:08.47-2.4 
38:22.43Ian Williamson PBSENMBirchfield H/Edinburgh AC/Loughborough Students8:22.438:09.7018.8 
48:27.01Kieran Clements PBU20MIpswich/Ipswich Jaffa/Hadleigh Hares8:16.677:54.72-4.8 
58:28.54Robert Hodges PBSENMKingston upon Hull/Loughborough Students/Enfield & Haringey8:28.548:28.5415.4 
68:30.42Rob Whittle SBSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Loughborough Students8:30.428:19.1234.2 
78:33.93Richard Franzese SBSENMHarrow/Oxford Uni8:33.938:24.8021.5 
88:58.28James Bowness PBU23MTrafford/Ipswich Jaffa/St. Mary's Uni8:58.288:11.653.3 
99:08.03James Powley PBU20MIpswich8:56.758:56.7544.2 
109:09.47Macauley Delo  U17MWest Suffolk9:00.338:30.4724.2 
119:17.94Nicholas Stone PBU20MPeterborough9:17.949:17.9410.2 
129:20.42James West SBU17MMedway & Maidstone9:15.67:43.79-6.5 
139:22.95Lauren Deadman  SENWHavering/Loughborough Students9:10.779:04.562.6 
149:23.43James Murdoch  U17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow9:16.39:16.341.8 
159:57.65Kieran Lindars PBU15MVale of Aylesbury9:57.658:47.071.8 
1610:32.40Rebecca Croft  U15WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow9:57.979:57.973.1 
1710:38.82Rebecca Murray  U17WBedford & County10:06.969:22.761.0 
1810:40.85Rick Ricketts PBV45MHarlow RC10:40.8510:40.8514.8 
1910:43.15Sam Deathe  U23MMarshall Milton Keynes/St. Mary's Uni8:46.368:46.3628.1 
2010:43.62Jade White PBU17WMarshall Milton Keynes/MK Distance Project10:43.6210:43.6215.8 
2110:50.09Sarah Bennett PBU17WRugby & Northampton10:50.0910:50.0936.5