Tulip 10K External Results
Spalding
24 Apr 11
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
131:30   James Mee SBU23MMansfield/Birmingham Uni31:3031:0814.1 
232:58   Chris Dale PBU20MMansfield/Nottingham Trent Uni32:5832:5814.1 
333:30   Mark Greenwood  V35MNene Valley/Army/Willowfield32:4031:5723.7 
434:30   Nicholas Grimer SBV40MNene Valley34:3033:3536.0 
534:52   Mike Chapman PBSENMNene Valley34:5234:523.3 
634:56   Andrew Jakeman  U23MFenland33:5932:4621.5 
734:57   Christopher Fullerton SBU23MLincoln Uni34:5733:490.5 
835:28   Andrew Neil Richardson PBV40MUnattached35:2835:2836.0 
935:37   Jose Ferreira PBSENMBoston/Portugal35:3734:0511.5 
1035:51   Jack Trow  U20MFenland/Ryston34:5234:0333.5 
1136:01   Brian Corleys  V35MPeterborough/Bushfield35:3634:550.5 
1236:08   Robin Parker  V40MFenland35:5435:2135.4 
1337:11   Alan Oliver  U23MSleaford35:3533:32-0.5 
1437:23   Aaron Shepherd SBU23MNene Valley37:2335:0823.0 
1537:28   Ian Aunger SBV45MNene Valley/Eastern Masters37:0733:3535.9 
1637:42   Vaughan Roberts  V50MBourne37:1737:0736.0 
1738:20   Gary Hendrickson V40M     
1838:35   Jim Morris  V45MStamford36:4234:492.2 
1938:50   Mark Popple  U20MStamford37:04 33:440.1 
2039:06   Reg Allen SBV55MThorney/Unattached39:0638:4433.2 
2139:16   Jack Carpenter PBU23MSpalding Triathlon Club39:1639:1636.0 
2239:33   Ivan Holroyd  V35MRiverside39:2636:465.9 
2339:39   Mike Bullock  V40MNotfast38:3038:3021.7 
2439:43   Paul Page  SENMBushfield38:5038:5034.7 
2539:53   Sandy Telfer  V45MSleaford39:2139:039.6 
2640:07   Edgars Sokolovskis SENM     
2740:08   Lee Enderby SENM     
2840:11   Sarah Dowling PBV40WBlackheath & Bromley/Bellahouston RR40:1140:1113.2 
2940:15   Mike Daniels PBV35MBushfield39:3839:387.3 
3040:31   Mike Exton V40M     
3140:34   Nigel Booth  V50MMablethorpe39:4437:1432.8 
3240:39   David Bell  SENMYaxley39:4739:3114.8 
3340:44   Aidan Meclure SENMBoston and District    
3440:47   Grace Mullins SBU17WNene Valley40:4737:5811.6 
3540:53   David Sabey PBV40MAmpthill & Flitwick/Biggleswade40:5340:3736.0 
3641:03   Matthew Isle  V35MAncholme Valley37:0837:083.3 
3741:06   Chris Pycroft  V50MThorney39:4939:4936.0 
3841:20   Richard Blake  V60MGreat Yarmouth RR40:3236:5636.0 
3941:24   David Lighten  SENMPudsey Pacers38:2738:2712.3 
4041:54   David Babbs  V50MStamford41:3940:267.2 
4141:58   Tom Hemingway  U15MRiverside39:56 37:403.0 
4241:58   Maurice Hemingway  V55MRiverside39:55 39:55 10.0 
4341:59   Michael Morley SENM     
4442:12   Andrew Hartley  V55MLouth41:2136:2531.1 
4542:17   Graham Park  V40MSleaford40:2439:5536.0 
4642:27   Steve Goodwin  V55MWinchester41:5937:4910.2 
4742:49   Robert Jackson  SENMLouth42:0242:0236.0 
4842:53   Jon Posey SENM     
4942:53   Kristian Stevens SENM     
5043:22   Mark Hebden PBV40MSleaford43:2242:2017.2 
5243:39   Graham Wallis SENM     
5343:44   William Prout PBV55MSalford Met43:4443:4414.6 
5443:54   Ryan Faulkner  U17MHerts Phoenix43:1334:070.7 
5544:04   Melanie Murdoch PBSENWFenland44:0443:0826.8 
5644:07   Daniel Wate SBSENMFenland44:0741:4919.6 
5744:23   Olly Slater  SENMNene Valley37:3435:509.3 
5844:41   Mark Greenwood SBV50MEaling Southall & Middx44:4140:4636.0 
5945:00   Jane James  V45WSleaford44:3441:2823.6 
6045:02   Lyndon Pritchard SENM     
6145:02   Jessica Dobney SENW     
6245:03   Andrew Preston PBV35MSleaford43:5241:0012.6 
6345:07   Philip Jackson  V50MLouth44:4944:4914.4 
6445:30   Jim Davies  V50MLincoln Wellington45:1945:0113.2 
6545:45   Barry Douce SBSENMSleaford TR45:4544:2436.0 
6645:48   Stephen Brear  V35MSleaford TR44:1644:1636.0 
6745:59   Toby Finch V40M     
6846:02   Ryan Hart SENMSpalding Tri    
6946:05   Alan Buckberry PBV55MSleaford46:0345:5623.1 
7046:33   Edward Enwright V40MLincoln & District    
7146:41   Ian Scott  V40MBoston46:0145:4321.8 
7246:44   Colin Apps V40M     
7346:52   Colin Creasey  V50MLouth46:0145:1928.3 
7447:10   Peter Downing V40M     
7547:21   Ann Trett  SENWFenland47:1743:5816.2 
7647:36   Nigel Tarratt V40M     
7747:37   Robert Smyth V40M     
7847:44   Paul Green SBV45MSleaford TR47:4445:1235.6 
7947:46   David Eldridge SBV60MGrantham AC47:4647:4023.1 
8047:56   Sam Bradley SENM     
8147:59   Suzanne Moon PBSENWStamford47:0446:5213.5 
8248:05   Andrew Cole SENM     
8348:17   Dean Powley PBSENMFenland48:0948:0936.0 
8448:20   Mike Wright  V40MEye47:0444:1311.3 
8548:27   Fay Beecham V35W     
8648:29   Robert Bateman PBV35MSkegness/Skegness & District47:0442:0717.2 
8748:38   David Raynes V40MToonie Express    
8848:58   Andrew Bowser SENM     
8949:09   Jim Millar  V45MSleaford49:0249:0222.1 
9049:20   Adam Chown PBU23MFenland48:0043:348.5 
9149:31   Karl Hurt SENM     
9249:35   Debbie Hornsby PBV40WNene Valley49:3549:3536.0 
9349:41   Simon Jackson  V40MSleaford48:4842:5525.1 
9449:41   Jonathan Hird SBV40MSleaford49:4145:3936.0 
9549:42   Frances Williams SENW     
9649:51   Kelly Shields V35W     
9750:03   Anne Walton V35W     
9850:05   Michael Hornsby  V40MNene Valley47:34 47:34 36.0 
9950:11   Emma Marshall-Telfer V35WMablethorpe Running Club    
10050:22   Sean O'Driscoll  V50MBushfield49:1746:4015.2 
10150:24   Nikki Timms  SENWYaxley49:3947:4936.0 
10250:46   Andrew Caress  V45MNene Valley50:2650:2636.0 
10350:52   Nathan Fisher V40M     
10451:01   Ashley Hastings SENM     
10551:02   Clare Wells V35W     
10651:12   Kim Bird SENW     
10751:13   Andrew White SENM     
10851:29   Martin Skidmore V40M     
10951:31   Anthony Cotton  V70MBRJ Huntingdon49:5843:0931.7 
11051:42   Vivienne Martin SBV50WUnattached51:4251:3634.7 
11152:02   Steve Starr  V40MEly50:5448:4215.5 
11252:03   Donna Bailey SBV35WFenland52:0351:3936.0 
11352:15   Leanne Rickett  SENWFenland48:4346:4815.5 
11452:20   Martin Wilkinson V40M     
11552:22   Cathy Semple V35WYaxley Runners    
11652:28   Roger Williams SBV60MFenland52:2852:1518.5 
11752:36   Annabel Hunt V35W     
11852:37   Joanna Neal PBV35WSpalding Triathlon Club52:3752:3736.0 
11952:43   Sophie Hunt SBSENWGrantham AC52:4345:2236.0 
12052:46   David Cook V40M     
12152:49   Rob Dransfield V40M     
12253:03   Amy Williamson SENW     
12353:17   Tina Sayers SENWRutland Panthers    
12453:34   Christer Larsson SENM     
12553:46   Ted Preston  V60MSleaford51:1550:1131.4 
12653:49   Claire Corner V35W     
12753:58   Paul Beland V40M     
12854:00   Adam Corner V40M     
12954:05   Rachel Ann Parker SBV40WBourne54:0553:3736.0 
13054:08   Derek James SBV40MSleaford54:0848:3523.3 
13154:18   Gary Thurgood PBV50MYaxley54:1852:4433.1 
13254:27   Paulina Zub SBSENWFenland54:2747:2829.7 
13354:30   Ben Peel V40M     
13454:36   Jane Greenwood  V55WFenland53:5550:4719.5 
13554:52   Ana Hendrickson  V40WSleaford TR54:0748:0824.8 
13655:08   Ellie Atkins  U23WUnattached49:4549:4536.0 
13755:13   Alistair Whitaker PBV40MSleaford TR55:0153:3625.8 
13855:26   June Jackson  V35WSleaford53:1243:1328.9 
13955:27   Ros Jackson  V50WLouth54:5552:2620.0 
14055:28   John Bide V40M     
14155:29   Michelle Cook V35W     
14255:33   Ellen Drew-Peck  SENWFenland55:0255:0236.0 
14355:33   Heather Coleman PBV35WSpalding Triathlon Club55:3355:3336.0 
14455:33   Sam Harris SENW     
14555:34   Elaine Caffyn SENWWerrington Joggers    
14655:46   Justine Edwards V35W     
14755:47   Andrew Lake V35W     
14855:50   Sarah O'Brien SENW     
14955:53   Andrew Stubbs V40M     
15055:54   Sahsa Oliver SENWSleaford Striders    
15155:56   Richard Williams SBSENMFenland55:5648:0723.0 
15256:00   Barry Clark V40MNene Valley Harriers    
15356:05   Sharon Reast V35W     
15456:09   Nathalie Palmer  V40WThorney53:4153:2623.0 
15556:10   Richard Garbett V40M     
15656:14   Kerry Hudson SBV45WFetch Everyone56:1455:4521.7 
15756:16   Samantha Cole SENW     
15856:18   Ian Starr V40M     
15957:11   Maria Sowerby  V55WStamford54:4554:3633.9 
16057:26   Odette Arundell SBV35WFetch Everyone57:2657:0333.1 
16157:37   Steffen Cook SENM     
16257:37   Michael Quinlivan PBV55MBillericay57:3757:3736.0 
16357:45   Linda McCarthy V35W     
16457:50   Hayley Bironneau SBU23WFairlands Valley Spartans/Loughborough Students57:5051:0523.5 
16557:53   Richard Griffen  V40MEye56:0056:0036.0 
16658:09   Steve Pilvousek V40MWerrington Joggers    
16758:25   Megan Clarke SENWRutland Panthers    
16858:26   Kathryn Bradshaw SENW     
16958:55   Yvonne Carole Fox  V45WSleaford TR58:1255:3036.0 
17058:57   Andrew Bailey PBV55MBoston/Fleckney & Kibworth58:37 58:37 29.5 
17159:03   Bob Oakham SENM     
17259:11   Rachel Shinn V35W     
17359:56   Elena Lescova SENM     
17460:00   Emma Morley SENW     
17560:13   Louise Henderson  SENWSleaford TR59:2154:5736.0 
17660:30   Marie Caffyn V35W     
17760:48   Susan Bowser V35W     
17860:56   Annabel Bradley V35W     
17961:00   Gillian Holmes PBV55WThorney/Fenland61:0061:0031.6 
18061:14   Mark Walton V40M     
18161:25   Helen Finch V35W     
18261:30   Mandy L Connor SBV45WSleaford TR61:3057:4036.0 
18361:46   Bethanie Preston SENWSleaford Striders    
18462:29   Maria Yuill V35W     
18562:30   Roberto Rocci V40M     
18663:10   Barry Lane SENM     
18763:38   Vanessa Smithson PBV35WSleaford TR63:3863:3828.4 
18864:26   Peggy Starr V35W     
18965:10   Philip Sharde V40M     
19065:13   Jenny Salmon SENW     
19166:00   Sarah Whatton PBSENWSleaford TR66:0066:0035.5 
19266:08   Felicity Greenwood SENW     
19366:49   David Robinson  V40MYaxley63:22 57:49 36.0 
19867:00   Jonathan Tiernan SBSENMBushfield67:0055:4628.6 
19967:00   Abi Brewer  SENWBushfield64:2756:0424.6 
19467:05   Dawn Carter V35WSleaford Striders    
19567:19   Simon Lovell  V55MEye60:2859:1125.0 
19667:23   Peter Greenwood V40M     
19767:39   Michelle Hird PBV40WSleaford67:3967:3930.6 
20073:18   Jax Sesstein SBV45WSleaford73:1863:2334.4 
20173:18   Roger King V40M     
20277:20   Tamsie Duffin V35W