Watford Open External Results
Watford
20 Apr 11
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:37.02Harri Kane PBU13MVale of Aylesbury2:37.022:09.016.0 
22:37.05Jess Hall PBU17WMarshall Milton Keynes2:34.022:30.7245.6 
32:41.95Freddie Burrell PBU13MChiltern2:41.952:41.9554.0 
42:43.79Byron Johal PBU13MWatford2:43.792:08.2123.1 
52:44.65Chloe Rixon PBU15WWatford2:44.652:44.6554.0 
62:44.83Amy Talbot  U15WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:34.32:34.353.5 
72:47.94Angela Adcock  SENWWatford2:42.122:36.48.4 
82:49.53Samuel Avis PBU15MTonbridge2:44.42:05.1912.6 
92:51.94Dean Johal PBU13MWatford2:50.612:17.129.5 
102:54.63I Abdul U13MOxt    
112:56.54Monika Dochan  U13WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:56.192:49.745.7 
122:59.58Lesley Conway PBV55WHillingdon2:58.42:58.413.6 
800 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:30.21Melissa Doran PBU15WStevenage & North Herts2:27.52:27.540.6 
22:36.85Rohan Montgomery  U13MChiltern2:35.922:35.9254.0 
32:38.22David Willcox PBU13MChiltern2:36.962:36.9654.0 
42:38.70Tara Bage PBU15WWorthing2:34.072:17.421.6 
52:38.98Katie Bench SBU15WChiltern2:38.982:29.2740.1 
62:39.15Bradley Pinder PBU15MEaling Southall & Middx2:34.72:13.6747.8 
72:40.09Sophie Botham PBU13WMarshall Milton Keynes2:34.532:15.8910.3 
82:40.96Alison Putko  SENWWatford2:32.422:32.4213.6 
92:41.80Kirsty Goddard  U15WRugby & Northampton2:39.62:22.3218.6 
102:45.10Claire Buttivant SBU13WChiltern2:45.102:39.8954.0 
112:47.38J Hadida U13MOxt    
800 3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.84Josh Cottingham PBU17MHolland Sports AC2:23.842:23.8421.6 
22:24.25M Payne SENMUnatt    
32:28.03Katie Scholey  U15WHuntingdonshire2:25.42:25.452.3 
42:28.48Khahisa Mhlanga  U13WChelmsford2:22.802:01.91-1.2 
52:29.28Haydn Arnall PBU13MRugby & Northampton2:24.742:00.71-0.3 
62:32.19Robert Crowther PBU13MRadley2:32.192:21.9151.8 
72:32.77Amy Brooker  U20WOxford City2:26.22:26.233.2 
82:33.78Matilda Compton-Stewart PBU15WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:32.32:19.937.9 
92:35.96Bethan Goddard  U17WRugby & Northampton2:30.462:29.510.4 
102:36.32Tom Holland PBU15MBedford & County2:36.322:05.7227.1 
112:39.90J Green U13MSurrey    
800 4
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.74Alistair Bishop PBU17MTonbridge2:16.742:13.6623.5 
22:18.75Emily Hosker-Thornhill SBU20WInvicta East Kent2:18.752:08.280.0 
32:19.26Josh Saunders PBU17MBedford & County2:19.22:16.4048.0 
42:19.70Lewis Marshall PBU17MBedford & County2:19.702:10.820.1 
52:19.80Matthew Simpson PBU15MDacorum & Tring2:16.72:02.2535.2 
62:20.17Will Perkin PBU13MChiltern2:18.941:49.94-1.7 
72:20.29Leah Harris PBU15WWorthing2:20.292:18.251.6 
82:21.43Anna Sharrock  U23WEnfield & Haringey/Newquay RR2:19.452:12.5237.0 
92:22.70Helen Taczynski SBSENWColchester & Tendring2:22.702:13.7110.2 
102:23.04Samuel Jones  U15MSt. Albans AC2:13.41:52.50-1.9 
112:24.01Lisa Ferguson PBU17WReigate Priory2:19.602:17.5717.1 
122:24.23Phoebe Rochford PBU15WWinchester2:21.02:21.046.6 
132:26.10Jodie Judd PBU13WChelmsford2:23.772:10.482.3 
800 5
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.73Ashley Kavanagh-King PBU20MWatford/NWC Herts2:07.02:07.050.3 
22:12.03Jack Benedickter PBU17MBedford & County/Ampthill & Flitwick2:10.022:05.2115.9 
32:12.35Gavin Campbell  U23MLincoln Wellington/Chester Uni2:11.322:11.3250.7 
42:12.53Christopher Thornley PBU20MBedford & County2:12.531:51.70-1.0 
52:14.07Jack Douglas PBU17MBedford & County2:12.192:03.797.2 
62:14.70Ben Brunswick PBU15MDorking & Mole Valley2:10.681:50.46-2.3 
72:14.74Dom Hull PBU20MOxted2:11.112:08.5611.5 
82:17.02Christy Dailly PBU15WChelmsford2:16.362:16.3616.9 
92:18.41Rebecca Johnson PBU17WEaling Southall & Middx2:16.432:16.430.8 
102:18.70Robert Russell SBSENMDorking & Mole Valley2:18.702:15.45.1 
112:18.99Jake Barraclough PBU15MHerts Phoenix2:13.682:01.99-2.0 
122:20.53April Hogg SBU20WEnfield & Haringey/Newquay & Par2:20.532:18.18.9 
132:25.44Sophie Crofts  U17WChelmsford2:20.762:20.7646.9 
800 6
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.70Harvey O'Brart PBU15MWatford2:00.482:00.4830.2 
22:06.84Jack Thoroughgood SBU20MCroydon2:06.842:06.7048.4 
32:07.55Corey Keane PBU15MWatford2:04.582:04.4233.7 
42:08.76Reece Surridge  U20MEnfield & Haringey2:07.472:03.1724.4 
52:09.15Harry Baxter  U17MLincoln Wellington1:58.751:52.690.0 
62:11.61Mark Cameron SBU20MEaling Southall & Middx2:11.612:02.6121.2 
72:13.42Sam Bennett SBU20MBedford & County2:13.422:06.6822.5 
82:15.40Jack Gentle PBU15MSt. Albans AC2:10.442:10.4445.6 
92:15.55Duncan Pinder PBU17MEaling Southall & Middx2:15.552:08.8047.1 
102:16.45Malik Ouzia  U17MEaling Southall & Middx2:11.041:59.3930.2 
112:16.83Sam McGonigle PBU15MEaling Southall & Middx2:12.832:10.0142.5 
122:17.86Katy Bird SBU20WChichester2:17.862:11.1043.1 
132:22.20Tom Horton  U17MHerts Phoenix2:05.22:05.242.2 
800 7
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.34James Cody PBU20MOxford City1:59.301:58.0534.8 
22:00.76Christian Von Eitzen PBU15MRadley/Germany1:59.271:46.88-3.7 
32:01.71Michael Callegari  U17MShaftesbury Barnet1:59.211:54.721.6 
42:02.39Dale Powell PBSENMEnfield & Haringey/Essex Uni1:59.741:59.7418.0 
52:02.60Patrick Lucas SBU17MCroydon1:58.311:54.16-0.7 
62:02.89Toby Starling PBU17MAldershot, Farnham & District2:02.241:56.854.5 
72:03.31George Burkett  U20MBedford & County2:01.572:01.125.1 
82:03.35William Pinder PBU20MEaling Southall & Middx1:56.881:56.8813.6 
92:03.64Tom Fallon  U20MEnfield & Haringey2:02.042:02.0427.1 
102:04.19Joseph Gibbon PBU17MColchester & Tendring2:03.442:02.023.0 
112:04.34Jacob Wright PBU20MLincoln Wellington2:04.342:01.0336.7 
122:04.39Matthew Brown  U20MAldershot, Farnham & District2:03.032:03.0350.2 
132:05.47Michael Harrison PBU17MBedford & County1:59.61:55.303.3 
800 8
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.57Mark Booth  U23MWycombe1:54.41:54.4-3.1 
21:56.73Kieran Reilly PBU20MInvicta East Kent1:54.131:52.13-5.0 
31:57.47Jack Goodwin PBU20MBedford & County1:56.051:56.0-3.7 
41:58.56David Gibbon  U23MColchester & Tendring/Essex Uni/Southend1:56.221:52.3725.8 
51:59.18Tadhg Grant PBU20MShaftesbury Barnet1:57.661:57.6647.1 
61:59.54Isaac Nahoor  U23MWycombe1:59.151:59.1534.3 
71:59.64Sam Dobin SBSENMKingston & Poly/Cambridge Uni/Achilles1:59.641:56.203.2 
82:00.23Mike Cummings SBSENMHerne Hill/Hardley1:57.821:55.25-3.3 
92:02.08Stephen Strange SBU20MBasildon2:02.081:54.71-3.6 
102:02.99Adil Hussein PBU23MEnfield & Haringey2:02.992:02.9952.8 
 
1500 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:15.0Harry Critchley PBU15MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:15.04:47.1437.4 
25:18.6Dylan Campbell PBU15MEly5:18.65:18.651.7 
35:19.4Danielle Murphy  U15WStevenage & North Herts5:12.85:12.554.0 
45:19.8Leigh-Ann Rose PBU15WWerrington5:19.85:19.838.3 
55:21.6Isabella Warren PBU17WChelmsford5:21.65:21.652.4 
65:23.9Lucy Longden PBU15WChelmsford5:23.95:23.950.2 
75:24.9Orla Fawcett PBU13WChiltern5:24.595:00.3511.3 
85:25.6Lucy Kidwell PBU15WSouthend5:15.55:02.8238.5 
95:26.4Amy Fawcett PBU15WChiltern5:26.45:09.1049.5 
105:30.0Sammy Bonny PBU13WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Lancaster Uni5:30.04:57.8227.7 
115:32.8Richard Slade PBU13MChiltern5:27.064:12.77-3.4 
125:51.2Kier Mcdonald SBU13MOxted5:51.25:44.7944.4 
135:52.5Annabel Shreeves SBU15WBedford & County5:52.55:42.6853.6 
146:04.4Ellie Shreeves SBU13WBedford & County6:04.45:58.054.0 
1500 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:10.53K Sam U15MWSEH    
25:12.60Sarah Imbush PBU17WSouthend5:10.95:10.96.3 
35:15.44Eugenie Cockle PBU13WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:10.044:28.5411.2 
45:16.07Evie Higton PBU13WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:16.074:57.6218.0 
55:16.24Liam Holbrook PBU15MHillingdon4:58.233:57.01-2.7 
65:16.62Samuel Critchley PBU15MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:16.624:54.5040.8 
75:17.01Abbey Winterburn  U15WVale of Aylesbury5:15.595:15.5953.9 
85:18.34Gail Duckworth SBV55WLeighton Buzzard/Eastern Masters5:18.345:00.129.8 
95:19.34S Gribbs PBU13MOxted5:19.345:19.3454.0 
105:19.77Michael Abrahams SBV50MLondon Heathside5:19.775:00.8813.9 
115:20.95Alice Wright PBU15WVale of Aylesbury/Oxfordshire Schs5:12.435:02.94.3 
125:21.24Justine Anthony  U20WWest Suffolk5:13.454:42.173.9 
135:27.59Freddie Sunderland SBU13MOxford City5:27.595:23.4139.6 
145:28.79Caitlin Critchley  U15WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:21.915:07.737.3 
1500 3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:48.27Julius Fawcett PBV35MChiltern4:48.274:48.2740.9 
24:54.30Tom Angell PBU13MBedford & County4:43.374:09.9715.4 
34:59.67Angus Denison-Smith PBU13MChiltern4:59.674:26.0922.2 
45:00.16Nick Washington PBV35MMarshall Milton Keynes5:00.164:55.5519.5 
55:01.22George Bourne  U15MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:57.774:25.0617.1 
65:02.19Katie Solis PBU15WChelmsford5:00.184:48.8833.1 
75:02.80Georgina Bradford PBU15WTeam Kennet4:56.164:54.817.2 
85:07.61Rosie Upton  U15WWinchester4:54.674:54.678.8 
95:09.12Megan Shreeves SBU17WBedford & County5:09.125:00.4039.4 
105:09.43Maddy Gough SBU15WChelmsford5:09.435:09.3154.0 
115:15.51Storm Sunderland  U15WOxford City5:04.394:55.933.1 
125:19.68Harry Avis PBU17MTonbridge5:19.685:19.6851.7 
135:20.11Hannah Thear  U13WChiltern4:58.614:44.6317.0 
1500 4
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:38.42Jack Gentle PBU15MSt. Albans AC4:19.914:19.145.6 
24:40.57Toby Herdman-Smith PBU15MMarshall Milton Keynes4:35.604:28.8834.7 
34:40.97Harry Morton PBU15MMarshall Milton Keynes4:29.774:19.0928.2 
44:43.00Rebecca O'Neill PBU20WChelmsford4:43.004:43.0041.1 
54:46.07Maddy Austin PBU17WGuildford & Godalming4:39.524:35.5714.4 
64:46.22Daniel Brumby  V35MMarshall Milton Keynes4:44.744:21.6126.4 
74:47.46Lauren MacGregor SBU20WWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:47.464:45.5650.4 
84:47.98Laura Whitehead PBU23WHerts Phoenix/Birmingham Uni4:47.984:47.988.9 
94:50.23Emily Reeves PBU15WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:47.384:47.3843.3 
104:52.47Liam McDonald PBU17MChiltern4:52.474:33.7642.7 
114:53.93Elle Roche SBU20WMarshall Milton Keynes4:40.084:30.772.3 
124:54.39Sophie Cowper SBU23WLincoln Wellington/South London4:54.394:32.292.5 
134:54.76Connie Lewis PBU15WChiltern4:49.584:39.7645.6 
144:57.73Sam Butcher SBU15MChiltern4:44.634:44.6345.2 
1500 5
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:34.77Joseph Aherne PBU15MChiltern4:33.704:13.4131.7 
24:34.99Benjamin James PBU17MMarshall Milton Keynes4:24.764:24.7638.5 
34:36.61Jonathan Janes PBU15MBedford & County4:36.613:58.28-3.5 
44:38.06Jonathan Collier PBU17MHarrow4:30.723:58.172.9 
54:38.25Sebastian Anthony  U15MWest Suffolk4:23.83:51.79-3.9 
64:38.44Alex Mills PBU20MWhite Horse4:33.934:25.530.5 
74:39.31John Dickinson PBU20MTonbridge4:39.314:39.3152.9 
84:39.36Chris Ingram  U23MHillingdon4:28.304:18.4118.4 
94:39.85Lander Eguia  SENMMaidenhead/Belgrave/Spain4:19.764:19.7648.7 
104:39.88Jasmine Finlay  U17WMarshall Milton Keynes4:35.124:35.1242.3 
114:40.68Tommy Trees PBU15MBelgrave/Berkshire Schs4:35.684:06.5623.7 
124:46.40Stephen Winter  V35MOxford City4:44.784:37.5636.6 
1500 6
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:20.53Cameron McKie PBU15MWest Suffolk4:14.824:05.665.1 
24:21.58Dylan Love PBU17MLincoln Wellington4:09.814:02.5936.4 
34:22.74Cameron Knapp PBU17MTonbridge4:16.294:13.927.2 
44:22.90Gus Cockle PBU15MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:13.173:51.81-4.4 
54:23.14Billy Kelsey PBU15MShaftesbury Barnet4:13.674:01.0817.6 
64:24.26Sam Shindler-Glass PBU17MEaling Southall & Middx4:19.824:06.8133.2 
74:24.75James Downing PBU17MHuntingdonshire4:21.33:49.740.7 
84:26.16Edward Campbell PBU23MHillingdon/Warwick Uni4:26.164:26.164.5 
94:26.55Luke Jones PBU15MTamworth4:14.913:52.472.1 
104:26.81Emily Moss PBU23WWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Royal Holloway Uni of London4:20.864:17.5127.2 
114:27.34Vicky Fouhy SBU23WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni4:22.964:14.519.7 
124:29.94Chris Waltham PBU15MChelmsford4:24.154:24.1549.7 
134:30.79Tom Verbena PBU15MWatford4:25.274:24.1045.4 
1500 7
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:15.11Josh Knight PBU17MMarshall Milton Keynes4:08.684:08.6847.1 
24:15.47Bhavesh Soneji PBU17MEaling Southall & Middx4:05.654:05.656.7 
34:16.51Haran Dunderdale PBU17MLincoln Wellington4:09.503:48.320.0 
44:16.70George Gillingwater PBU17MChiltern4:16.704:07.747.8 
54:18.84Robin O'Connor PBU15MShaftesbury Barnet4:12.354:11.5739.5 
64:22.04Tim Bailey  V40MThanet RR4:18.004:05.051.3 
74:22.69Andy Eakins PBSENMFarnham Runners/Guildford & Godalming4:16.664:16.669.1 
84:23.73Jack Walker  U17MChiltern4:20.144:19.2637.5 
94:23.94Charlie Critchley PBU17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:23.944:02.6015.8 
104:27.48Corey De'Ath  U17MTonbridge4:17.913:51.66-4.8 
114:28.56Calum Upton  U15MWinchester4:19.24:07.93-1.5 
1500 8
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:07.77Dominic Brown PBU17MTonbridge4:03.903:43.36-3.4 
24:09.45Laurie Probert SBU17MTonbridge4:09.454:02.8130.7 
34:09.54Robert Thompson SBU23MHillingdon4:01.833:59.22-2.3 
44:10.32Ryan Driscoll PBU20MTonbridge4:05.523:46.29-4.2 
54:10.38Sam Redding SBU17MMarshall Milton Keynes4:08.324:08.3229.4 
64:10.86Ian Vickery SBSENMColchester & Tendring/Leicester Uni4:10.864:00.0936.4 
74:11.49Chris Bird SBSENMChichester4:11.493:56.02-1.5 
84:11.83Ben Alcock PBU17MBedford & County4:06.223:49.53-4.0 
94:11.88Alex Goodall PBU20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:09.883:54.721.0 
104:12.20James Stockings PBU17MWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:08.043:50.18-1.6 
114:13.92Ben Cole  SENMTonbridge/Edinburgh Uni4:11.934:03.2-5.0 
124:21.17Ryan Burling SBU20MMarshall Milton Keynes4:08.093:58.04-2.7 
 
3000 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:25.9Dominic Nolan PBU17MCroydon9:17.638:27.48-4.3 
29:31.8Chris Wood  SENMSilson9:29.79:19.81.0 
39:34.9Dennis Cross PBU20MThurrock9:34.99:12.7327.5 
49:41.2Massi Dendani PBU20MHavering/Bedfordshire Uni9:41.29:41.212.1 
59:49.1Gemma Kersey PBU20WBasildon9:32.059:10.48-0.8 
69:51.7Lara Thomas PBU23WLincoln Wellington/Birmingham Uni/Birchfield H/Mansfield9:51.79:51.751.0 
79:55.1Sophie Riches SBU17WChelmsford9:55.19:43.3420.6 
89:59.7Hugh Saunders PBU17MOxted9:47.889:47.886.6 
910:02.0James Davis PBU17MVale of Aylesbury9:28.799:17.592.5 
1010:17.1Louis Clarke SBU15MMarshall Milton Keynes10:17.19:34.1331.1 
1110:23.0Hayley Munn  U23WWinchester10:05.5210:05.525.2 
1210:28.0Glen Watts  SENMShaftesbury Barnet8:20.958:20.506.0 
1310:28.5Victoria Walker SBU20WShaftesbury Barnet10:28.510:08.433.3 
1410:36.4James Waterman PBU20MHerts Phoenix10:36.410:36.443.7 
1510:45.5Jade White PBU17WMarshall Milton Keynes/MK Distance Project10:43.6210:43.6215.8 
1611:02.4Amy Botham PBU15WMarshall Milton Keynes11:02.411:02.438.5 
1711:15.5Kirsteen Welch PBU23WMarshall Milton Keynes11:15.511:15.52.7 
1811:20.2Sharon Elder  V40WAldershot, Farnham & District/Worthing/Southern Counties Vet10:42.2510:27.045.3 
1911:40.9Faye McLellan PBU17WHuntingdonshire11:40.911:22.146.4 
2011:54.2Lucy Hacking PBU15WMarshall Milton Keynes11:54.211:54.214.1 
2113:57.3David Shortridge SBV40MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Open Athletics13:57.310:46.789.8 
3000 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:22.6Mark Sanford PBSENMBasildon/Enfield & Haringey8:22.68:22.621.2 
28:24.8Jake Shelley PBU23MShaftesbury Barnet/Oxford Uni8:24.87:59.57-5.0 
38:26.6Luke Caldwell PBU23MDorking & Mole Valley/Oxford Uni/Kingston & Poly8:26.68:14.66-3.0 
48:43.2Matthew Bennett PBSENMChiltern/Southampton Uni/Southampton8:43.28:37.65-1.7 
58:45.3Aaron Scott  SENMNotts/University of Portland/Nene Valley8:27.738:19.55-4.0 
68:48.0Ronny Wilson PBU20MLincoln Wellington8:48.08:24.46-1.7 
78:53.0Grant Webb PBU23MBasildon/Oaklands Col8:53.08:50.1113.9 
88:56.8Shane Robinson  U23MLincoln Wellington/Birmingham Uni/Scunthorpe8:53.128:39.95-3.6 
99:01.0Bryn Reynolds PBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Clapham Chasers9:01.09:01.0-0.6 
109:03.6Maximilian Nicholls PBU17MTonbridge9:03.68:39.46-5.2 
119:03.7Steven Tuttle SBU23MBedford & County9:03.78:51.14-2.1 
129:12.8Matthew Clark  U23MPurbeck/Cambridge Uni9:01.038:51.6528.3 
139:15.2Stuart Campbell SBU20MLincoln Wellington/Brunel Uni London/Scunthorpe9:15.28:59.7327.3 
149:15.8Joshua Asbrey PBU17MLincoln Wellington9:15.89:15.842.6 
159:16.8Kieran Wye PBU17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow9:16.88:54.260.8 
169:17.3Thomas Atkins PBU20MVale of Aylesbury9:17.39:17.342.3 
179:19.8Bayah Gatluak PBU23MMarshall Milton Keynes9:19.89:19.849.7 
189:20.5Jack Rowe PBU17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow9:12.257:51.00-5.8 
199:20.8Nathan Wilkins  U20MMedway & Maidstone9:18.309:05.04-1.4 
209:21.4Hannah Walker PBU23WUnattached/Birmingham Uni9:21.49:21.414.0 
219:41.0Grace Nicholls SBU23WTonbridge9:41.09:33.6343.7 
229:53.4Josh Spering PBU23MCheltenham/Gloucestershire Uni9:53.49:53.420.0