Essex Relay Championships External Results
Highams Park
12 Mar 11
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXCL SM L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:43   Jamie Buckley-Stanton U20MHavering-1.2 
210:52   Alex Short U17MChelmsford6.5 
311:08   Christopher Youell U17MChelmsford7.8 
411:16   Graeme Knott SENMHarwich1.6 
511:21   Brian Jenkins SENMOrion0.1 
611:26   Chris Smith V35MHavering/London FrontRunners31.5 
711:31   Hank Elgin SENMColchester H  
811:31   Colin Read V40MWalthamstow2.0 
911:34   Ben Jones SENMIlford3.5 
1011:42   Gareth Riddell SENMBasildon36.0 
1112:18   Stuart Raven V35MSpringfield3.7 
1212:46   Greg Wisken V40MMid Essex13.0 
1313:25   Terry Knightley V50MIlford/Billericay6.4 
1413:50   Richard Taylor V55MSpringfield9.8 
1514:03   J GrimsdaleSENMWalthamstow AC  
1614:13   Michael West V40MColchester H  
1714:47   Andy Ruffy V45MEton Manor36.0 
1816:06   Christopher Bell V40MPitsea RC35.5 
1916:10   S ChennSENMIlford AC  
2016:22   Tony Collins T20/F20 SENMHavering7.8 
2117:57   P DeadmanSENMIlford AC  
ZXCL SM L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:33   James Tydeman SENMBasildon13.2 
210:48   Tom Gardner SENMIlford-0.3 
311:04   Will Wright SENMChelmsford19.1 
411:07   Ben Hall U23MOrion8.6 
511:18   Jason Lendon V35MHavering9.3 
611:21   Chris Sellens SENMBideford1.2 
711:34   Sam Matthews U23MHarwich34.2 
811:54   Billy Parker-Brown U23MChelmsford20.1 
912:06   Aaron Williams V35MWalthamstow15.7 
1012:30   Kevin Newell V35MIlford26.6 
1112:47   Darren Sutton V40MSpringfield7.0 
1213:06   F McGovernSENMIlford AC  
1313:14   Richard Bonham V40MCastle Point Joggers4.8 
1413:41   Steve Dunn V35MEton Manor13.6 
1513:46   Gary Howard V50MHavering28.5 
1614:09   Patrick Marsh V40MColchester H12.9 
1714:15   Anthony Marsh SENMSpringfield17.5 
1815:08   Peter Bates V60MPitsea RC21.8 
ZXCL SM L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:46   Grant Webb U20MBasildon/Oaklands Col10.0 
210:52   Rob Warner SENMHavering-2.0 
311:06   Steven Whittaker SENMChelmsford6.7 
411:13   Daniel Moses SENMOrion/Middlesex Uni1.3 
511:38   Ray Dzikowski V45MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/West 411.7 
612:05   Peter West V45MColchester H3.2 
712:12   Adam Colgrave SENMChelmsford29.7 
812:37   Rob Dickenson SENMHavering12.0 
912:38   Paul Cates V45MEton Manor4.8 
1012:50   Neil Crisp V45MIlford8.1 
1112:57   Paul McClelland V40MHarwich36.0 
1213:09   Chris Peter V45MWalthamstow31.2 
1313:18   Andrew Mason V45MSpringfield22.9 
1413:28   Paul Wheeldon V35MSpringfield36.0 
1515:13   Brian Butcher V60MMid Essex20.3 
1615:18   Jonathan Nears V35MColchester H1.2 
1715:29   Martin Clarke V55MIlford22.6 
1817:50   Keith Passingham V55MPitsea RC27.0 
ZXCL SM L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:23   Mark Sanford SENMBasildon/Enfield & Haringey17.3 
211:07   Lee Pickering SENMChelmsford0.4 
311:13   Malcolm Muir V35MIlford-0.3 
411:22   Shay Joyce SENMOrion27.0 
511:33   Matthew Bland V40MHavering/Eastern Masters/Brentwood Running Club1.6 
611:44   Robert Reason SENMHarwich-0.8 
712:02   Mark Waine V40MSouthend/Springfield0.7 
812:23   Adam Crook U17MChelmsford36.0 
912:28   Darren Bottrill SENMIlford/Brentwood Running Club36.0 
1012:49   Danny Rose V45MWalthamstow36.0 
1113:08   Tim Brockington V50MSpringfield11.1 
1213:23   Andy Frost V50MEton Manor30.4 
1313:23   Tom Herbert U23MColchester H  
1413:37   Russell Middleton V40MHavering10.8 
1513:46   B HainingSENMColchester Harriers  
1614:37   Stephen Parker V50MIlford/Veterans13.7 
1714:45   Ian Foskew V45MMid Essex24.7 
1816:24   James Russell V50MPitsea RC21.8 
ZXCL SW L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:18   Robyn Matson U23WHavering6.6 
212:33   Alex Gounelas SENWEton Manor14.7 
312:41   Stacey Wheat U23WColchester H/St. Mary's Uni23.5 
412:42   Natalie Kipps U23WOrion19.9 
513:03   Laura Condron U20WColchester & Tendring36.0 
613:16   Nicola Bredin SENWBasildon10.2 
713:18   Megan Evans U23WChelmsford/Durham5.1 
813:44   Holly Gillard U20WSouthend9.2 
913:47   Kate Hodgkiss SENWHarwich11.6 
1014:38   Rachel Flannigan V35WPitsea RC12.4 
1114:50   Breege Nordin V50WIlford10.0 
1214:59   Nicola Ranson V40WSpringfield10.6 
1316:35   Sally Gillam V45WIlford18.3 
ZXCL SW L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:47   Sharon Bolister SENWEton Manor11.2 
213:49   Kate Sandercock V35WColchester H11.1 
313:53   Joanne Sullivan V35WHavering13.9 
413:59   Hayley Pegg U23WChelmsford/Brentwood Running Club9.3 
514:02   Charmaine Sterling SENWBasildon18.4 
614:17   Christine Inch V50WOrion12.7 
714:32   Ellie Cumner SENWBraintree/Colchester & Tendring11.3 
815:18   Vanessa Mathers V40WSouthend13.9 
915:20   Nicola Hopkinson V45WIlford13.5 
1016:24   Lynn Tanner V55WSpringfield/Eastern Masters14.6 
1116:44   Claire Bransby V40WHarwich13.9 
1218:30   Diane Eastland SENWPitsea RC32.3 
1320:27   Meredith Floate SENWIlford36.0 
ZXCL SW L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:15   Lauren Deadman SENWHavering/Loughborough Students1.2 
213:24   Lynn Higgs V50WColchester H14.5 
313:47   Sarah Jeffery SENWSouthend/Leigh on Sea9.2 
414:02   Carys Sutton SENWChelmsford29.5 
514:22   Lisa Clifford V35WOrion36.0 
614:42   Claire Wagh SENWEton Manor16.8 
714:45   Sian Gifford V40WColchester & Tendring12.7 
815:20   Dianne Crisp V45WIlford21.4 
915:35   Rachel Jarvis V45WHarwich18.8 
1016:54   Allison Gillan V40WSpringfield20.7 
1117:22   Holly Meyers U20WBasildon18.1 
1218:34   Sharon Eastland SENWPitsea RC32.1 
1319:10   Pamela Jones V70WIlford/Veterans31.0 
ZXCL SW L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:20   Gemma Kersey U20WBasildon0.4 
212:51   Debbie Appleton V35WHavering8.3 
313:01   Clare Thurgood SENWOrion10.0 
413:03   Kerry Holland U23WSouthend7.0 
513:13   Rebecca Luxton SENWChelmsford5.4 
613:36   Debbie Cattermole V45WColchester H9.0 
713:45   Becky Adams SENWColchester & Tendring36.0 
814:01   Becky McCorquodale V35WHarwich9.9 
915:21   Breege Nordin V50WIlford10.0 
1015:23   Jenni Sheehan U23WIlford12.9 
1116:03   Jenny Close SENWEton Manor15.1 
1216:22   Kerry Marsh SENWSpringfield17.4 
1318:00   Teresa Flannigan V55WPitsea RC21.5