BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
30 Aug 11
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.37Michael Wilsmore SBSENMBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar1:51.431:49.80-4.6 
21:52.52Chris Moss SBSENMCardiff1:52.521:46.9242.8 
31:52.97Lee Hamilton PBU23MKent/St. Mary's Uni/Newquay & Par1:52.971:52.9742.7 
41:53.03Tom Purnell PBU20MStroud1:53.031:53.0317.6 
51:55.53Andrew Worden  U17MCornwall AC1:55.431:52.4320.1 
61:55.68Alex Jones PBU20MEnfield & Haringey/Loughborough Students1:55.681:53.7420.6 
71:58.20Andrew Dean-Young  SENMBristol & West1:56.741:55.034.8 
82:00.50Chris Discombe  SENMLes Croupiers/Cardiff/Australia1:54.241:53.7146.4 
800m B (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.17Jamie Taylor-Caldwell  U23MEaling Southall & Middx/Birmingham Uni1:57.41:53.55-1.0 
21:59.03Dominic Henry  U23MYeovil/Birmingham Uni1:57.91:54.2424.8 
31:59.15Matthew Emery  U23MRugby & Northampton/Bath Uni1:58.601:57.831.5 
41:59.69Jack Hutchens SBU20MNorth Devon1:59.691:54.31-2.1 
41:59.97Patrick Tarry  U23MStroud1:59.41:56.1041.1 
52:00.58Rocky Harrison  U20MYeovil1:58.71:54.2628.8 
62:01.53Jemma Simpson  SENWNewquay & Par1:59.591:58.7425.2 
72:06.14Adam Speake  U20MBristol & West2:02.751:56.4811.9 
800m C (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.56Sam Bedwell  U20MBristol & West2:01.202:00.245.2 
22:02.57Oscar Tully  U20MNorth Devon2:00.892:00.8945.4 
32:03.91Abdi Saleban  U20MCardiff2:02.612:00.5751.2 
42:04.59Adam Tofield PBSENMTavistock2:04.592:01.5430.5 
52:04.72David Williams  SENMAberdare Valley2:02.792:02.7916.9 
62:05.71Luke Evans SBSENMExeter/Cardiff Met Uni2:05.711:56.451.5 
72:07.03Calum Upton PBU15MWinchester2:07.032:00.29-2.2 
82:07.93Dominic Tutton  U15MGloucester2:04.22:00.9525.8 
800m D (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.10Tim Hardy PBU20MSouth Devon2:06.102:05.2540.2 
22:06.60Michael Gaunt PBU17MNorth Devon2:06.601:59.5213.2 
32:06.83Luke Rutley PBU15MNewton Abbot2:06.832:00.1435.9 
42:07.33Charlie Ablett PBU17MSomerset Schs2:07.332:07.3350.6 
52:07.53Graeme Tinkler PBU17MNewton Abbot2:07.532:00.7029.2 
62:10.17Samuel Lane de Courtin PBU15MTavistock/Cornwall Schs2:10.171:54.138.5 
72:11.51AN Other         
82:16.19Robbie Overney  U20MNorth Devon2:07.652:07.6545.5 
92:17.21Xan Wesolowski  U15MNorth Devon2:10.82:02.8837.6 
800m E (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.64Simon Howard SBV35MNewquay & Par2:11.642:11.334.3 
22:13.02Mark Turner PBV50MExeter2:13.022:11.9518.3 
32:13.46Dean Smith  U17MTavistock/Cornwall Schs2:12.31:59.018.9 
42:16.14Matthew Neyle-Opie PBU15MCity of Plymouth2:16.142:16.1450.7 
52:17.24Conrad Hall PBU15MNorth Devon2:17.242:15.1049.2 
62:18.19Gareth Pike PBU15MNorth Devon2:18.192:09.0626.6 
72:19.18Ellis Johnson PBU15MNorth Devon2:16.92:03.7623.0 
82:20.84Simon Barnes  SENMNewquay & Par2:20.382:20.3853.8 
800m F (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.43Katherine Humphreys SBSENWExeter/Cardiff2:14.432:12.010.8 
22:16.30Emily Weeks SBU23WExeter2:16.302:12.6116.1 
32:17.99Lucy Campbell  U17WNorth Devon2:16.462:16.4645.4 
42:18.71Rose Penfold  U23WMendip/Cambridge Uni2:17.012:15.322.4 
52:19.15Joanna Musk  SENWCoventry2:15.782:13.9511.5 
62:21.93Elisabeth Hood  U15WPoole AC2:20.42:17.826.0 
72:26.28Hannah Gaunt  U15WNorth Devon2:24.562:16.5416.9 
82:28.24Kate Vine PBU15WExeter2:28.242:28.2451.3 
92:51.80Amy Cooper  U15WMarlborough & District Junior/Millfield Sch2:17.02:13.8648.5 
800m G (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.21Emily Bonnett PBSENWYeovil/Southampton Uni/Southampton2:16.212:09.5312.0 
22:22.66Josh Steven PBU17MNewquay & Par/Tavistock2:22.662:22.6650.9 
32:24.52Martin Havill PBV55MExeter2:24.522:21.1910.6 
42:25.08David Richardson SBV45MYeovil2:25.082:21.1747.7 
52:25.26Mike Erith SBV60MTavistock/South West Vets2:25.262:08.9150.9 
62:28.61Mark Bracher  V35MNewquay & Par2:26.662:26.6640.8 
72:42.63Harry Herdman  U13MTavistock2:37.832:25.5441.2 
800m H (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:28.61Alice Rogers PBU17WTavistock2:28.612:22.575.5 
22:32.11Caroline Steven  V40WTavistock/South West Vets/Launceston RR2:30.792:18.210.1 
32:35.42Jackie Walpole  V55WExeter/South West Vets2:33.602:25.217.8 
42:36.33Natalia Ferreira  U15WNorth Devon2:34.62:34.653.8 
52:37.53Rachael Jeffries SBU13WPoole AC2:37.532:31.5420.7 
62:38.96Natalie Gilfrin  U13WAldershot, Farnham & District2:33.482:33.4854.0 
72:41.60Chloe Howard  U15WExeter2:37.652:33.133.5 
82:42.76Jessie Flanagan PBU15WNorth Devon2:42.762:39.9047.5 
92:43.59Ellie Marok  U13WExeter2:37.12:37.139.7 
102:44.69Alice Piper PBU13WCornwall AC/Truro School2:44.692:44.6953.5 
112:48.37Charlotte Baker PBU15WYeovil/Wells City2:48.372:25.510.1 
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:51.58Owen Walpole  U23MExeter/Durham Uni3:50.53:49.1011.0 
23:55.87Hobie Martin PBU17MBristol & West/Newquay & Par3:55.873:55.8731.6 
33:56.38Sam Petty SBU23MNorth Devon/Birmingham Uni/Exeter3:56.383:49.37-2.9 
43:56.82Jack Bancroft  SENMWells City/Exeter Uni3:55.113:54.30-3.7 
53:57.29Jonathan Peters  U23MCardiff3:56.973:56.9736.5 
63:57.59Blair Brown PBU20MTaunton3:57.593:57.5935.1 
74:00.82Chris Prothero PBU23MCardiff/Glamorgan Uni4:00.823:58.350.5 
84:01.31Richard de-Camps PBU23MGloucester/Birmingham Uni4:01.313:55.71-1.6 
94:03.05Luke Scott PBSENMTaunton4:03.054:03.0519.5 
104:03.54Jake Hughes PBSENMBracknell AC/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:03.543:58.204.4 
114:04.01Callum Jones PBU17MCornwall AC4:04.013:48.31-4.2 
124:05.36Hugo Fleming PBU17MWalton4:05.363:58.98-1.7 
1500m B (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:04.08Harvey Speed SBSENMCoventry/Birmingham Uni4:04.083:53.01-0.1 
24:04.99Josh Trigwell PBU20MExeter4:04.993:45.34-4.3 
34:05.99Andrew Ingle SBSENMBideford4:05.993:48.873.0 
44:06.23Michael Kallenberg PBU23MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/Ingli4:06.234:03.64-4.3 
54:07.83Zak Tobias PBU17MBristol & West4:07.834:06.911.3 
64:08.18Nick Bennett  U20MNorth Devon4:08.04:02.080.0 
74:11.66Luke Jacobs PBU17MBristol & West4:11.664:11.6637.1 
84:12.51Jake Waldron PBU23MExeter/Bath Uni/South West RR4:12.514:12.514.8 
94:15.40Oliver Ager PBU20MTaunton/Warwick Uni4:15.404:15.3944.7 
104:17.28Joe Walton  U17MTaunton4:14.83:59.65-0.8 
114:18.01Gemma Turtle  SENWGloucester/Chiltern/St. Mary's Uni4:15.814:14.0643.9 
124:20.80James Blackford PBU15MCity of Plymouth/Armada4:20.804:11.9313.2 
134:21.38Lucy Dowsett PBU23WCambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni4:21.384:21.383.4 
144:24.40Catherine Blew PBU20WTaunton/Birmingham Uni4:24.404:22.7634.7 
154:27.55Isaac Taschimowitz  U17MTaunton4:21.564:19.5438.8 
164:28.10Ned Oliver  U15MNorth Devon4:18.554:14.4438.7 
1500m C (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:24.61Alex George PBU17MGloucester4:24.613:42.348.7 
24:28.08Hugo Milner PBU13MDerby4:28.083:54.221.5 
34:28.93Declan Toth  U17MBournemouth4:26.584:26.5828.4 
44:30.77Jamie Palmer SBV40MExmouth4:30.774:14.09.5 
54:31.39Aaron Jose PBU20MCornwall AC/Mounts Bay4:31.394:31.3943.2 
64:31.44Thomas George  U17MGloucester4:26.63:49.30-5.5 
74:32.03Lewis Nightingale PBU17MBristol & West4:32.034:31.3247.7 
84:32.62Howard Bailey SBSENMExeter4:32.624:31.203.6 
94:34.47Jamie Coles SBU17MTaunton4:34.474:07.0032.5 
104:37.76Tony Symons PBV50MTavistock/South West Vets4:37.764:37.7630.7 
114:42.71Harrison Baker  U17MTavistock/Armada4:41.94:38.7238.2 
124:44.83Jeremy Hogan  V50MBristol & West/South West Vets4:43.84:34.67.8 
134:55.71Ian Snow  V60MTorrington/South West Vets/North Devon4:48.664:48.6620.1 
145:02.03Nick Daniels SBV35MChard5:02.034:50.594.5 
155:14.98Alfie Oliver PBU13MNorth Devon5:14.985:12.3453.3 
1500m D (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:33.63Olivia Sadler  U20WBristol & West4:28.914:18.369.8 
24:37.34Becky Straw  U17WCannock & Stafford4:36.244:22.422.0 
34:43.64Alex Mundell PBU17WCity of Salisbury4:43.644:36.042.9 
44:46.66Molly Long PBU15WCornwall Schs4:46.664:20.4413.3 
54:51.34Holly Brown PBU15WTaunton4:51.344:42.9735.2 
65:03.71Ellen Harrison SBU23WBristol & West/Bristol Uni5:03.714:57.566.8 
75:07.86Anna Allen  V35WUnattached5:05.284:53.0850.0 
85:08.37Rachel Langbein  U20WTaunton5:01.84:44.7522.7 
95:18.34Naomi Flanagan SBSENWSouth Devon/Torbay5:18.344:56.55.7 
105:24.08Anna Rust  U20WExeter5:04.94:52.020.5 
115:26.69Florence Livingstone PBU13WExeter5:23.454:58.1732.3 
125:27.03Grace Smalley PBU15WTaunton5:27.035:10.7942.7 
135:27.14Lottie Jose  U17WCornwall AC5:22.05:22.054.0 
145:44.54Niamh Rees-Doherty PBU17WNorth Devon5:44.545:44.5454.0 
155:45.84Katie Jones  U13WCornwall AC5:36.05:36.047.0