BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
26 Jul 11
800 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
Mens 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.70   Owen Walpole  U23MExeter/Durham Uni1:52.351:52.355.4 
21:56.12   Andrew Worden PBU17MCornwall AC1:55.431:52.4311.6 
31:56.36   David Banwell-Clode  U20MCwmbran1:54.541:50.843.1 
41:56.42   Chris Prothero SBU23MCardiff/Glamorgan Uni1:56.421:55.552.9 
51:58.26   Dominic Henry SBU23MYeovil/Birmingham Uni1:57.91:54.2425.1 
61:58.94   Callum Jones PBU17MCornwall AC1:58.941:54.28-3.9 
72:01.19   Oliver Ager PBU20MTaunton/Warwick Uni2:01.192:00.9635.1 
82:01.91   Sam Peters SBU23MExeter/Plymouth Uni/Armada/Erme Valley2:01.911:57.633.1 
92:05.52   Josh Bagnall  U20MBristol & West/Warwick Uni/Mendip2:01.341:57.734.9 
Mens 800m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.23   Michael Wilsmore  SENMBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar1:51.431:49.80-5.2 
21:59.23   Samuel Harry  U20MCornwall AC/Newquay & Par1:59.031:56.51-0.9 
32:00.89   Oscar Tully PBU20MNorth Devon2:00.892:00.8935.3 
42:00.94   Hobie Martin PBU17MBristol & West/Newquay & Par2:00.941:58.923.1 
52:00.98   Rocky Harrison PBU20MYeovil1:58.71:54.2620.2 
62:01.21   Jake Hughes SBSENMBracknell AC/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:01.212:00.1-2.4 
72:02.19   Josh Trigwell PBU20MExeter2:02.191:52.96-4.8 
82:05.19   Tim Kemp  U23MCambridge H/Royal Navy2:03.22:03.236.0 
92:07.04   Craig Sprod SBU23MAberdare Valley2:07.042:00.036.0 
102:09.46   Matthew Cole  U17MYeovil/Wells City2:02.801:54.97-2.6 
112:09.79   David Williams  SENMAberdare Valley2:02.792:02.7911.7 
Mens 800m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.59   Adam Tofield  SENMTavistock2:04.592:01.5422.0 
22:07.65   Robbie Overney PBU20MNorth Devon2:07.652:07.6534.3 
32:08.79   Tim Hardy  U20MSouth Devon2:06.102:05.2531.7 
42:10.23   Jamie Coles  U17MTaunton2:08.361:59.2524.1 
52:10.28   Sam Sommerville PBU15MYeovil/Wells City2:10.281:54.9-1.9 
62:10.78   Charlie Martin PBU15MWells City/Yeovil/Millfield Sch2:10.782:09.4127.7 
72:11.83   Charlie Ablett  U17MSomerset Schs2:07.332:07.3336.0 
82:13.26   Jack Flannigan  U20MNorth Devon2:11.812:11.8136.0 
92:17.96   Dafydd Jones  U23MAberdare Valley2:15.52:15.536.0 
Mens 800m D
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.00   Samuel Lane de Courtin PBU15MTavistock/Cornwall Schs2:10.171:54.13-0.1 
22:13.55   Danny Old PBU15MNewquay & Par2:13.552:13.5536.0 
32:13.56   Dean Smith PBU17MTavistock/Cornwall Schs2:12.31:59.010.4 
42:13.89   Alex Price  U15MAberdare Valley2:11.382:00.00-1.4 
52:15.45   Danny Morgan  U15MAberdare Valley2:14.762:07.236.0 
62:17.38   Nathan Baker PBV40MWells City/Yeovil2:17.382:17.389.3 
72:17.94   Matthew Neyle-Opie PBU15MCity of Plymouth2:16.142:16.1436.0 
82:19.54   Ellis Johnson PBU15MNorth Devon2:16.92:03.7614.5 
92:21.35   Simon Hayter  V50MPoole Runners2:15.22:15.26.0 
102:23.97   William Rozier SBU20MExeter2:23.972:14.8036.0 
Mens 800m E
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.47   Dominic Taylor PBU15MTaunton2:14.471:55.9013.9 
22:16.46   Richard Drage PBV50MTavistock/South West Vets2:16.462:16.464.2 
32:19.11   Tony Symons PBV50MTavistock/South West Vets2:19.112:18.7322.1 
42:19.53   Malcolm Cowton  V50MYate/South West Vets2:18.62:15.8315.0 
52:20.03   Allan Herdman  V55MTavistock2:19.722:18.6110.0 
62:20.38   Simon Barnes PBSENMNewquay & Par2:20.382:20.3836.0 
72:20.90   John Howorth PBU13MTeam Bath2:20.901:53.66-3.1 
82:20.95   James Craddock PBU17MNewquay & Par2:20.952:20.9535.2 
92:21.78   Robert Howorth  U13MTeam Bath2:20.41:54.49-3.4 
102:22.67   Conrad Hall PBU15MNorth Devon2:17.242:15.1036.0 
112:23.68   Daley Denning  U15MExeter2:23.12:23.136.0 
122:24.34   Regan Cooper PBU15MPoole Runners2:24.342:24.3436.0 
Mens 800m F
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.03   Gareth Pike PBU15MNorth Devon2:18.192:09.0618.0 
22:24.01   Josh Steven PBU17MNewquay & Par/Tavistock2:22.662:22.6635.2 
32:24.75   Ian Snow  V60MTorrington/South West Vets/North Devon2:23.102:22.814.2 
42:26.34   Stephen Hughes PBSENMAberdare Valley2:26.12:26.136.0 
52:26.66   Mark Bracher PBV35MNewquay & Par2:26.662:26.6632.3 
62:26.94   Archie Walton PBU15MTaunton2:26.941:54.33-0.3 
72:27.70   Tom Lambert  U15MLewes2:25.92:23.65.2 
82:28.32   Mike Erith  V60MTavistock2:25.262:08.9134.8 
92:29.77   Dave Barlow SBV50MYeovil/South West Vets2:27.31:51.036.0 
102:30.85   Tom Blackford PBU13MCity of Plymouth/Armada2:30.852:12.602.3 
112:31.09   Alfie Oliver PBU13MNorth Devon2:31.092:31.0936.0 
122:37.83   Harry Herdman PBU13MTavistock2:37.832:25.5435.9 
132:42.25   Bob Chapman SBV60MTavistock/South West Vets/Royal Navy2:42.252:22.115.7 
142:46.62   Luke Baker PBU11MWells City/Yeovil2:46.622:19.739.3 
Womens 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.63   Loren Bleaken PBU17WTeam Bath2:06.632:04.5929.7 
22:11.09   Rosie Chamberlain PBU17WExeter2:11.092:04.190.5 
32:12.17   Molly Long PBU15WCornwall Schs2:10.312:03.3217.7 
42:12.40   Katherine Turner PBU20WTeam Bath2:12.402:12.3011.1 
52:14.75   Charlotte Cayton-Smith PBU15WNewquay & Par2:14.752:05.735.6 
62:15.81   Katherine Humphreys SBSENWExeter/Cardiff2:14.432:12.010.6 
72:16.46   Lucy Campbell PBU17WNorth Devon2:16.462:16.4635.4 
82:17.16   Miranda Sadler  U17WBristol & West2:13.112:12.485.0 
92:17.68   Grace Howie  U17WPoole AC/Team Dorset2:14.492:14.4936.0 
Womens 800m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.45   Anna Sharrock SBU23WEnfield & Haringey/Newquay RR2:19.452:12.5228.5 
22:20.81   Holly Brown PBU15WTaunton2:20.812:16.7426.6 
32:23.78   Rachel Langbein PBU20WTaunton2:23.782:19.4719.5 
42:24.56   Hannah Gaunt PBU15WNorth Devon2:24.562:16.549.4 
52:29.10   Victoria Boylett PBU15WExeter2:29.102:29.1036.0 
62:29.26   Jessica Bennett  U17WNorth Devon/West Buckland2:28.642:22.536.0 
72:30.68   Emily Ackford  U15WCity of Plymouth2:29.82:21.9026.8 
82:31.01   Alice Rogers  U17WTavistock/Plymouth Coll2:28.612:22.577.3 
92:33.12   Caroline Steven  V40WTavistock/South West Vets/Launceston RR2:30.792:18.211.7 
102:52.78   Emily Ruffell-Hazell  U17WTaunton2:33.492:31.036.0 
Womens 800m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:31.41   Lillian Goddard PBU15WTorbay/Newton Abbot2:31.412:17.3217.0 
22:35.19   Natalia Ferreira PBU15WNorth Devon2:34.62:34.636.0 
32:37.65   Chloe Howard SBU15WExeter2:37.652:33.133.7 
42:37.82   Katie Jones  U13WCornwall AC2:37.52:37.336.0 
52:38.29   Emma Morley  U13WNewquay & Par2:37.72:37.733.1 
62:39.16   Naomi Flanagan PBSENWSouth Devon/Torbay2:39.162:33.534.4 
72:41.46   Charlotte Rogers  U15WTaunton2:38.792:30.1435.1 
82:42.33   Molly Brown  U15WTaunton2:21.342:21.3429.2 
92:44.13   Hayter Verity PBU15WPoole Runners2:44.132:44.1336.0 
 
Mens 3000m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:23.10   Ander Russell PBSENMStroud/Birmingham Uni8:23.108:17.3322.6 
28:24.04   Tom Purnell PBU20MStroud8:11.878:03.399.0 
38:32.23   Tom Merson PBSENMBristol & West8:32.238:27.22-4.3 
48:33.40   Daniel Studley PBU20MYate/Westbury8:33.408:17.72-4.7 
58:35.94   Jeremy Bradley PBSENMCheltenham/Civil Service8:35.948:35.9410.9 
68:37.24   Shaun Antell SBSENMBristol & West/North Devon RR8:37.248:25.56-4.0 
78:37.49   Steve Gallienne PBU23MBideford/St. Mary's Uni8:37.498:37.498.4 
88:38.49   Luke Scott PBSENMTaunton8:38.498:38.4910.9 
98:39.70   Jim Cole PBSENMTavistock8:39.708:39.70-2.2 
108:43.58   Blair Brown PBU20MTaunton8:43.588:36.926.6 
118:46.08   James Denne PBSENMExeter/Gloucestershire Uni8:46.088:46.08-1.1 
128:50.42   Nathaniel Lane SBV35MCardiff8:50.428:13.394.7 
138:53.91   Zak Tobias  U17MBristol & West8:44.668:32.72.8 
149:01.54   Jake Waldron PBU23MExeter/Bath Uni/South West RR9:01.548:59.05-1.0 
159:10.90   Simon Anderson  V45MCity of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada9:02.278:53.00.8 
169:15.71   Andrew Ingle SBSENMBideford9:15.718:28.001.3 
Mixed 3000m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:59.23   Cameron Coetzee PBU17MNorth Somerset8:59.238:59.238.4 
29:00.80   Alex Carter PBU17MTeam Bath8:53.788:20.036.6 
39:03.59   William Christofi PBU17MBristol & West8:57.218:16.23-3.7 
49:07.91   Luke Jacobs  U17MBristol & West9:03.928:59.427.9 
59:15.37   Michael Gaunt PBU17MNorth Devon9:15.378:51.555.1 
69:18.86   Andrew Smith PBU15MPoole Runners9:18.869:15.21.4 
79:19.84   Joe Walton PBU17MTaunton9:19.848:39.580.0 
89:20.52   Daniel Mulryan PBU17MPoole Runners9:20.528:25.35-2.9 
99:22.41   Matthew Bradley SBSENMCity of Plymouth9:22.418:57.30-2.2 
109:32.05   Ellis Cross PBU15MTamworth9:32.058:11.33-4.6 
119:43.99   Matthew Brown PBSENMErme Valley9:43.999:43.990.4 
129:44.49   Daniel Randell SBV35MBristol & West9:44.499:19.2031.1 
139:52.29   Daryl Milford PBV35MTeignbridge9:52.299:52.293.4 
149:53.28   Blake Blackwood PBU17MExeter9:53.289:53.2836.0 
159:55.33   Harrison Baker PBU17MTavistock/Armada9:55.339:55.3329.7 
1610:12.56   Patrick Livingstone SBU15MExeter10:12.569:18.2610.7 
1710:15.63   Imogen Wolsey PBU20WTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs10:15.6310:00.6110.3 
1810:15.64   John Scott SBV45MEnfield & Haringey/Newquay & Par10:15.648:54.229.0 
1910:54.44   Abigail Jones  U20WPoole Runners10:43.010:43.019.5 
2011:01.51   Martin Havill SBV55MExeter11:01.5110:52.918.3 
2111:23.86   Katie Burns SBU20WCity of Plymouth11:23.8611:13.617.3 
2211:55.70   Charlotte Baker PBU15WYeovil/Wells City11:40.5511:00.38.6