BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
31 May 11
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.18Charlie MacLean SBU23MBristol & West1:59.181:57.9726.3 
22:00.92Mateusz Szala PBSENMSidmouth2:00.922:00.9228.3 
32:01.62Daniel Studley PBU20MYate/Westbury1:56.201:52.44-3.7 
42:03.21Rocky Harrison PBU20MYeovil1:58.71:54.2628.8 
52:04.27Adam Davies SBSENMGloucester2:04.271:53.0436.8 
62:04.31Dominic Farr  U20MBarry & Vale2:01.131:59.1025.6 
800m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.18Hobie Martin SBU17MBristol & West/Newquay & Par2:00.941:58.931.6 
22:05.46Matthew Cole SBU17MYeovil/Wells City2:02.801:54.973.2 
32:06.98Paul William Davies SBSENMCardiff2:06.982:00.5952.9 
42:07.12Oliver Friend  U20MNorth Devon2:06.352:04.849.6 
52:07.76Rowan Preece PBU17MTaunton2:07.762:03.814.7 
62:08.85Sam Heslop-George PBU17MCornwall AC2:05.61:58.7329.3 
72:11.82Sam Sommerville  U15MYeovil/Wells City2:10.281:54.9-1.7 
800m C (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.26Adam Tofield  SENMTavistock2:04.592:01.5430.5 
22:11.81Jack Flannigan PBU20MNorth Devon2:11.812:11.8152.7 
32:12.34Alex King SBU17MBristol & West/Truro School2:12.342:07.147.8 
42:12.87Matthew Dickinson PBU17MWells City/Yeovil2:12.872:03.47.3 
52:14.55Xan Wesolowski  U15MNorth Devon2:10.82:02.8837.6 
62:15.23Simon Howard  V35MNewquay & Par2:11.642:11.334.3 
72:16.14Dean Smith  U17MTavistock/Cornwall Schs2:12.31:59.018.9 
800m D (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:21.55Gareth Pike PBU15MNorth Devon2:18.192:09.0626.6 
22:24.06Allan Herdman  V55MTavistock2:19.722:18.617.1 
32:24.59Simon Barnes  SENMNewquay & Par2:20.382:20.3853.8 
42:24.94William Rozier SBU20MExeter2:23.972:14.8047.8 
52:25.04Ian Snow  V60MTorrington/South West Vets/North Devon2:23.102:22.820.1 
62:28.94Martin Havill  V55MExeter2:24.522:21.1910.6 
72:29.54Luke Prior PBU15MWells City/Yeovil2:28.22:04.7-5.1 
82:32.72Ben Cox PBV35MNorth Devon2:32.722:32.7221.3 
800m E (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:30.43Hugh Sadler PBU13MBristol & West2:29.32:04.182.1 
22:33.83Oliver Dickinson PBU13MWells City2:31.22:03.465.0 
32:37.62Natalia Ferreira PBU15WNorth Devon2:34.62:34.653.8 
42:38.68Harry Herdman PBU13MTavistock2:37.832:25.5441.2 
52:40.57Jasmin Emery  U13WNorth Somerset2:35.42:27.2340.9 
62:41.22Ben Cureton  U13MNorth Somerset/Avon Schs2:40.42:12.032.5 
72:51.06Harriet Emery  U11WNorth Somerset2:46.92:17.7825.6 
82:52.89Charlotte Baker  U15WYeovil/Wells City2:48.372:25.510.1 
800m A (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.52Rosie Chamberlain PBU17WExeter2:11.092:04.194.8 
22:13.80Miranda Sadler PBU17WBristol & West2:13.112:12.489.8 
32:16.13Molly Long PBU15WCornwall Schs2:10.312:03.3213.3 
42:18.57Katherine Turner  U20WTeam Bath2:12.402:12.3019.6 
52:19.16Amber Watson SBU20WStroud2:16.882:13.604.2 
62:24.40Felicity Elliott SBSENWSouth West RR2:24.402:22.220.8 
72:32.46Jessica Bennett  U17WNorth Devon/West Buckland2:28.642:22.553.0 
800m A (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:25.43Isla Ness SBU20WTaunton2:25.432:20.1554.0 
22:29.40Kate Vine PBU15WExeter2:28.242:28.2451.3 
32:29.59Lottie Jose  U17WCornwall AC2:24.72:24.754.0 
42:29.98Heidi Gray PBSENWNewquay & Par/Newquay RR2:28.42:28.454.0 
52:34.96Billie Williams SBU20WBristol & West2:34.62:33.854.0 
62:37.28Jackie Walpole  V55WExeter/South West Vets2:33.602:25.217.8 
72:37.44Alex Phillips  U15WPoole Runners2:35.02:23.4632.2 
82:41.15Beth Letherby  U17WDorchester/Team Dorset2:31.72:29.954.0 
92:41.40Katie Jones  U13WCornwall AC2:37.52:37.347.0 
102:46.23Isabelle Baraffe PBV45WSouth West RR2:46.232:46.2345.2 
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:59.61William Paulson PBU17MStroud3:55.403:36.86-2.6 
24:00.24Benedict Westhenry PBU17MWeymouth/Poole AC3:59.093:52.39-1.5 
34:01.05Jack Partridge PBU20MPoole Runners4:00.243:53.7017.6 
44:01.14Johnathan Morgan  U23MNewport/Cardiff Met Uni3:56.363:50.166.6 
54:03.55Jack Hutchens  U20MNorth Devon4:02.953:54.13-2.5 
64:04.37Steve Gallienne SBU23MBideford/St. Mary's Uni4:04.373:58.0-2.7 
74:13.65Callum Jones  U17MCornwall AC4:04.013:48.31-4.2 
1500m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:08.0Nick Bennett PBU20MNorth Devon4:08.04:02.080.0 
24:09.0Nick Wood  U23MDartford H/Cardiff Met Uni4:01.24:01.20.6 
34:10.5Adam Sloan PBU20MPoole AC/Team Dorset4:10.54:10.546.6 
44:11.4Tom Rawet PBU17MCornwall AC4:11.44:11.444.8 
54:12.3Simon Anderson  V45MCity of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada4:10.64:03.32.6 
64:12.9Tim Kemp PBU23MCambridge H/Royal Navy4:12.94:12.949.7 
74:13.6Shaun Antell SBSENMBristol & West/North Devon RR4:13.63:55.73-2.6 
84:14.0Ashley Humphreys SBSENMExeter4:14.04:12.012.2 
94:14.5Michael Gaunt PBU17MNorth Devon4:14.54:07.6613.2 
104:14.8Joe Walton PBU17MTaunton4:14.83:59.65-0.8 
114:16.6Tim Kemp PBU23MCambridge H/Royal Navy4:12.94:12.949.7 
124:17.6Stephen Morris T20/F20  SENMAberdare Valley/DSW Para Academy/Wrexham4:11.423:54.92-1.8 
1500m C (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:22.24Scott Williams SBU23MNorth Devon4:22.244:19.2352.3 
24:24.66Lee Salter SBSENMExeter4:24.664:05.53.3 
34:26.13David Weir PBU17MCity of Plymouth4:25.904:02.377.1 
44:26.58Declan Toth PBU17MBournemouth4:26.584:26.5828.4 
54:27.51James Blackford PBU15MCity of Plymouth/Armada4:20.804:11.9313.2 
64:30.57Luke Honey PBU17MErme Valley/Armada4:26.254:26.2540.3 
74:30.80Blake Blackwood  U17MExeter4:30.24:30.250.8 
84:32.79Isaac Taschimowitz  U17MTaunton4:21.564:19.5438.8 
94:33.45Andrew Deamer  V40MWells City4:30.354:28.429.0 
104:35.21Charlie Martin  U15MWells City/Yeovil/Millfield Sch4:28.34:28.336.4 
114:35.60Ben Hawkins SBU17MTaunton4:35.604:05.251.5 
1500m D (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:32.46Daniel Mulryan PBU17MPoole Runners4:28.34:00.36-4.1 
24:33.50Harri Elmer PBU20MTeam Bath4:32.034:32.0341.6 
34:40.55Aaron Jose PBU20MCornwall AC/Mounts Bay4:31.394:31.3943.2 
44:41.96Louis Kellaway PBU15MPoole AC/Team Dorset4:41.964:16.4143.3 
54:42.33Harrison Baker PBU17MTavistock/Armada4:41.94:38.7238.2 
64:45.36Piers Copeland  U13MWimborne4:39.93:35.32-6.4 
74:45.41Tony Symons PBV50MTavistock/South West Vets4:37.764:37.7630.7 
84:46.86Pete Darton SBV35MWells City/Yeovil4:46.864:33.718.9 
94:47.43Jeremy Hogan SBV50MBristol & West/South West Vets4:43.84:34.67.8 
104:47.57Patrick Livingstone PBU15MExeter4:43.84:13.4211.6 
114:50.72Dan Wilde PBU13MTaunton4:50.723:52.54-1.2 
125:01.13Conrad Hall PBU15MNorth Devon5:01.135:01.1349.2 
135:01.57Regan Cooper SBU15MPoole Runners4:54.84:40.7347.5 
145:09.06Tom Blackford PBU13MCity of Plymouth/Armada4:58.394:21.862.4 
1500m A (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:33.07Olivia Sadler SBU20WBristol & West4:28.914:18.369.8 
24:46.43Grace Howie SBU17WPoole AC/Team Dorset4:42.124:40.3151.3 
34:48.17Lucy Campbell PBU17WNorth Devon4:41.754:41.7545.4 
44:48.42Charlotte Cayton-Smith PBU15WNewquay & Par4:48.234:33.340.7 
54:48.63Katherine Humphreys SBSENWExeter/Cardiff4:41.244:33.9110.8 
64:49.69Amy Cooper PBU15WMarlborough & District Junior/Millfield Sch4:49.694:49.6948.5 
74:51.02Lillie Bellamy  U17WSwindon4:47.914:37.231.0 
84:51.18April Hogg SBU20WEnfield & Haringey/Newquay & Par4:51.184:43.228.9 
95:01.24Rebecca Pierce SBSENWTeam Bath4:55.694:48.696.0 
105:02.44Holly Brown  U15WTaunton4:51.344:42.9735.2 
1500m B (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:58.92Yvonne Chart PBU15WTruro School4:58.924:48.8242.2 
25:02.71Lily Helston PBU15WExeter5:02.524:56.8551.1 
35:07.20Hannah Gaunt  U15WNorth Devon4:57.214:40.8016.9 
45:08.44Emily Ackford PBU15WTavistock5:07.514:42.9035.4 
55:10.95Ellie Wallace PBU13WNorth Somerset/Avon Schs5:06.54:25.171.6 
65:11.87Emma Morley PBU13WNewquay & Par5:09.75:09.746.5 
75:16.97Rebecca Bowles  U15WYeovil5:16.145:03.0547.0