Welsh Castles Relay External Results
Caernarfon
11-12 Jun 22
9.1ML 13.1ML 10.7ML 12.3ML 9.5ML 9.6ML 10.1ML 10.8ML 8.5ML 10.5ML 11.2ML 10.6ML 12.8ML 12.5ML 7.8ML
7.7ML 9.9ML 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3 4 5
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
9.1ML L1 (11 Jun)
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
151:07Ben Harding V35MKent-1.8 
252:05Andrew Norman V40MAltrincham-2.4 
352:59Andrew How V40MPontypridd (Roadents)-0.7 
454:14Mark Appleton SENMBromsgrove & Redditch-0.6 
554:48Martin Thomas SENMParc Bryn Bach1.5 
655:07Sam Joseph SENMSwansea0.3 
757:02Tom Hindmarch SENMChorlton/Manchester Metropolitan Uni3.3 
857:47Arwel Evans SENMLes Croupiers1.5 
958:56Tom Green V40MEaling Eagles2.6 
1059:01Sean Truett SENMBuckley RC2.0 
1160:07Christopher Jenkins V40MNeath/Porthcawl Runners3.1 
1260:10Thomas Henry V35MLliswerry2.5 
1360:16Nicky Savill SENWSouth West RR4.9 
1461:04Chris Tait SENMSale Harriers Manchester4.7 
1562:08Sean McCormack V55MAbergele/Welsh Masters8.3 
1663:09Martin Jones V45MIslwyn8.2 
1763:34Kit Lambert V40MPenarth & Dinas6.5 
1863:40Ben McIntyre V40MSale Harriers Manchester/Ireland8.5 
1963:42Alex Copping V55MTeam Bath6.4 
2064:03Sarah Howard SENWPort Talbot7.0 
2165:02Tom DunnV40MBurges Salmon LLP  
2265:03Dee Jolly V35WSarn Helen7.5 
2365:18Kelly Morgan V40WClapham Chasers/Police7.6 
2465:19Steve Oliver V60MWinchester/South West Vets/Scottish Vets H7.3 
2566:11Christopher Lewis SENMRun4All8.2 
2666:39Leigh James V35WBridgend7.1 
2768:42Simon Smith V40MEaling Eagles10.3 
2869:17Matthew WebbV40MPont-y-pŵl and District  
2969:40Hywel Edwards V50MSan Domenico9.3 
3069:43Nick SmithV40MThe Phoenix Group  
3169:49Paul Davies V45MAberdare Valley12.6 
3270:07Kay Chapman V55WLes Croupiers/Welsh Masters10.4 
3370:22David Walker V65MLes Croupiers/Welsh Masters7.8 
3470:33Jane Thomas SENWSale Harriers Manchester/Cirencester8.9 
3570:40Andy Heyes V55MClevedon10.1 
3671:51Sharon Goldrick V45WWirral11.9 
3772:09William Denny V45MPontypridd (Roadents)12.7 
3872:28David Britton V55MBitton13.4 
3972:31Christopher JacksonV40MChorlton  
4072:33Jak Martin V35MBitton14.5 
4172:53Kerry VerschuerenV35WEllesmere Port  
4273:36Sally Grimwood V45WChorlton12.0 
4376:25Edward Brown V45MWhite Rock13.8 
4476:27Angie Ridge V55WRun4All14.1 
4576:47Julie Holmes V60WStragglers15.2 
4676:56Sarah Lauder V40WLliswerry12.0 
4777:00Marta Pallares Baron SENWSerpentine19.0 
4878:32Caitlyn Roberts U20WAberdare Valley12.0 
4978:51Jane Ogilvie V55WBrackla Harriers13.9 
5079:26Delphine Jones V40WParc Bryn Bach15.4 
5181:12Agnieszka Chodzba SENWEaling Eagles18.9 
5282:27Alexandra Palmer V45WPontypridd (Roadents)20.0 
5383:25Ella WilliamsSENWEA/Defra Harriers  
5486:00Jane Rymer V55WChepstow H23.4 
5586:00Carrie Oliver V60WWinchester/South West Vets20.3 
 
13.1ML L10 (11 Jun)
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
169:54Paul Graham SENMPontypridd (Roadents)/Army/Hereford-4.0 
270:21Gavin Tomlinson V40MChorlton-4.2 
373:43Christopher McGurk SENMKent/Achilles-2.9 
474:20Blair McWhirter V35MSwansea/New Zealand-1.2 
575:11Justin Crocker V40MParc Bryn Bach-1.3 
676:20Shane Williams SENMNeath-1.5 
776:59Dylan Nazareth U23MLes Croupiers/Loughborough Students-2.4 
877:55Sophie Wood SENWSale Harriers Manchester-0.4 
978:17Matthew Spragg V45MSale Harriers Manchester0.2 
1078:20Harry AllenSENMBurges Salmon LLP  
1178:58Niall Gilchrist SENMEaling Eagles-1.3 
1279:37James Moore SENMWinchester0.9 
1380:19Alice Braham V45WEaling Eagles/Thames Hare & Hounds1.2 
1480:31Sam Bellis SENMBuckley RC0.3 
1580:57Darren Bishop V40MPontypridd (Roadents)-0.7 
1682:03Chris Oxley V40MSan Domenico1.0 
1782:28Mark Williams V35MClevedon1.5 
1884:00Brian Robb V35MBitton2.9 
1984:08Ed Buckley V45MAltrincham2.1 
2084:19Dylan Lewis V35MSarn Helen3.0 
2184:21Craig Collins V35MLliswerry2.6 
2284:41Thomas Davies SENMTeam Bath1.3 
2384:46Dave RichardsonSENMPont-y-pŵl and District  
2485:05Andrew Tuckey V45MBridgend6.0 
2585:10Michael Morgan V35MPenarth & Dinas2.0 
2685:18James Vassallo V45MLes Croupiers3.7 
2785:20Tamsin Anderson V40WWinchester2.8 
2885:29Wayne Watkins V45MBromsgrove & Redditch1.4 
2985:48Dafydd LambethV40MIslwyn  
3085:59Sam Hodge SENMPort Talbot2.5 
3186:21Wayne Bowen V45MRun4All9.4 
3286:58Natasha Sheel SENWSerpentine/London City AC3.1 
3387:23Robert Fairbanks V40MSale Harriers Manchester3.3 
3488:21Gareth Jones SENMAberdare Valley3.1 
3588:59Justin Phillips V45MAberdare Valley5.0 
3689:17Simon James V45MEaling Eagles3.8 
3789:22Tony Hyland V55MEllesmere Port3.8 
3890:51Ash Voralia V35MSouth West RR3.1 
3990:59Siena Hayes SENWLes Croupiers/Cardiff Uni7.5 
4091:25Stefan Corlett V40MChorlton8.5 
4192:52Cherry Fowler V50WChepstow H5.2 
4293:15Cara-Leanne Farley SENWRun4All5.6 
4393:49Sarah Winter V45WStragglers8.2 
4495:57Liz May V40WPontypridd (Roadents)6.1 
4596:01Kelvin Dickinson V50MWirral6.6 
4697:15Leona Beaumont V35WChorlton8.1 
4797:35Robert Kingdon V55MBitton9.2 
4898:44John Lloyd V55MBrackla Harriers8.3 
4999:35Gareth WilliamsV40MEA/Defra Harriers  
501:40:32Steve PrinceSENMSouth Wales Police  
511:42:44Mike BessellV40MWhite Rock  
521:43:32Rachel Bowen V40WLliswerry/Clwb Run Wales9.2 
531:50:54Damian Caswell V45MParc Bryn Bach9.8 
541:53:44Anthony Howe V45MAbergele11.2 
552:02:30Sally JohnsonV35WThe Phoenix Group  
 
10.7ML L2 (11 Jun)
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
158:25James Savage V35MChorlton-1.7 
258:46Jac Smith U23MPontypridd (Roadents)/Cardiff Uni-1.0 
358:50Matthew Harvey V40MSwansea-1.6 
459:45Nicholas Tynan V35MSale Harriers Manchester-1.1 
562:21Glenn Hughes V40MSerpentine/New Zealand0.2 
662:30Patrick Mackie U23MBromsgrove & Redditch/Birmingham Uni0.3 
762:46Lauren Cooper SENWParc Bryn Bach/Cardiff Uni/Cardiff1.1 
863:03Liam Oak SENMNeath1.1 
965:09Paul Francis V45MLes Croupiers2.3 
1066:01Ian Ellwood SENMKent/York Postal0.6 
1166:12Jason Bowers V45MSale Harriers Manchester3.0 
1266:16James Benham V40MSouth West RR1.9 
1367:21Louise Whittaker V35WSale Harriers Manchester5.6 
1467:48Tom Abrahams V40MClevedon5.7 
1568:38Alice Johnston SENWLes Croupiers4.3 
1669:13Meirion Evans V45MRun4All4.2 
1769:18David Kingsland V40MPort Talbot4.0 
1869:24David Moore V45MBrackla Harriers5.6 
1969:31Alun WoodV40MPont-y-pŵl and District  
2069:58Jeffrey Cox V55MLes Croupiers5.6 
2170:48Mike WilkinsonSENMWirral  
2271:03Jay Kaye V40MEaling Eagles9.2 
2371:22Daniel Lewis V45MSan Domenico3.2 
2471:29Andy Holloway V55MAltrincham4.0 
2571:42Simon Gill V40MLliswerry6.3 
2672:31Mark Withers V40MAberdare Valley9.7 
2772:39Martin Carson V40MPontypridd (Roadents)7.4 
2872:58Arwyn Davies V50MSarn Helen6.5 
2974:29Harry Pearson SENMEaling Eagles6.7 
3075:48Clifford Burton V50MIslwyn8.9 
3176:26Mark Thomas V50MBridgend10.8 
3277:08Emma Maloney SENWLliswerry9.3 
3377:11Francesca Bale SENWChorlton8.3 
3477:50Matthew TaylorV40MWinchester & District  
3578:07Kelly Page V45WStragglers10.7 
3678:31Steven McCormack SENMAbergele14.4 
3780:01Cathy Kinnear V55WWinchester11.8 
3880:18Ruth Cann V40WPenarth & Dinas/Cardiff11.7 
3980:54Stephen Bellis V65MBuckley RC12.6 
4081:07Hannah Smith SENWEaling Eagles10.0 
4181:15Angela ParfittV35WBurges Salmon LLP  
4282:00Hazel BurgessV35WThe Phoenix Group  
4382:43Justin Hayes V55MChorlton9.8 
4483:16Ian Davies V55MParc Bryn Bach12.7 
4583:52Carys Thomas SENWAberdare Valley14.2 
4684:06Helen Clark V45WBitton11.7 
4784:17Chloe Parsons SENWBitton11.3 
4884:41Jennie Barker V40WEllesmere Port12.9 
4985:32Claire WinfieldV35WRun4all Neath  
5085:58Toby Garratt V40MChepstow H13.7 
5190:58Heidi GunterV35WWhite Rock  
5291:27Bojana NanicV35WEA/Defra Harriers  
5391:56Fiona ColwillV35WSouth Wales Police  
5492:01Fiona Davies V65WPontypridd (Roadents)15.3 
551:57:00No RunnerSENMTeam Bath  
 
12.3ML L3 (11 Jun)
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
162:02Dewi Griffiths SENMSwansea-5.6 
263:20Nigel Martin V35MSale Harriers Manchester-5.3 
365:28Russell Bentley V40MKent/Eryri-4.6 
466:25Samuel Jody Richards SENMPontypridd (Roadents)-3.1 
569:35Steven Rees V40MNeath/Welsh Masters0.8 
669:57James Yarwood SENMAbergele-0.9 
771:51Rob Grantham V45MWirral/Police-1.2 
871:59Sam Jones V35MParc Bryn Bach-1.5 
974:00Peter Ball SENMBromsgrove & Redditch0.9 
1074:19Peter Sansome V45MWinchester1.4 
1174:37Matthew Hurford V45MLes Croupiers1.4 
1274:55Richard Johnson V55MAltrincham0.6 
1375:01Richard Gardiner V45MAberdare Valley6.3 
1475:43Hamish Fletcher-Cooney SENMSouth West RR3.2 
1575:56Gary Scott V40MChorlton2.3 
1676:17Luke Murray V45MClevedon2.2 
1776:20Ben Smith V35MEaling Eagles0.7 
1877:21Matthew Turner V45MSan Domenico2.4 
1977:39Matthew Davies V35MRun4All7.1 
2077:47Owen Thomas V35MAberdare Valley2.6 
2178:00Keith James V45MPontypridd (Roadents)2.7 
2278:07Steven Curley V40MChorlton-2.6 
2378:12Aiden WiffenSENMTeam Bath  
2478:59Mike Ashby V40MSale Harriers Manchester4.0 
2579:40Louise Flynn V35WLes Croupiers3.4 
2679:46Michael Davies V50MSarn Helen4.0 
2780:19Ross Flanigan V50MPenarth & Dinas4.6 
2880:28Adrian Weaver V40MPort Talbot2.6 
2981:50Sarah Gurney V50WWinchester4.3 
3082:20Jason HuxhamSENMEA/Defra Harriers  
3183:07Kieran Santry V40MEaling Eagles/Ireland6.2 
3284:31Phillip Lee V45MLliswerry5.2 
3384:55Sam CrippsSENMBurges Salmon LLP  
3485:48Emma Wookey SENWLliswerry4.9 
3586:32Sarah Bell V45WChepstow H5.8 
3686:53Haydn Hartnell V55MParc Bryn Bach/Welsh Masters6.5 
3787:04Patrick Searle V35MBitton6.5 
3887:35David Coles V60MLes Croupiers7.0 
3987:58Lee Jones V35MBuckley RC5.8 
4088:54Abu-Turab Bharwana V50MStragglers10.2 
4190:11Ingrid Storm V35WChorlton/Norway8.2 
4290:19Catherine Powell V40WPontypridd (Roadents)9.5 
4390:38Steven Matthew Lane V45MIslwyn5.5 
4490:49Laura Martin SENWSale Harriers Manchester6.9 
4592:08Carl Brown U20MEllesmere Port9.8 
4693:05Joanna HarrallSENWWhite Rock  
4793:17Adam GreySENMPont-y-pŵl and District  
4893:27Lauren Thomas SENWRun4All10.5 
4994:22Ryan Bunce SENMBrackla Harriers5.1 
5094:28Craig DrewV40MThe Phoenix Group  
5194:54Lucile Burlot V35WEaling Eagles10.4 
5294:58Mark Kell V40MSerpentine7.6 
531:42:12Evatt Cummings V50MBridgend14.7 
542:12:00No RunnerSENMBitton  
552:12:00No RunnerSENMSouth Wales Police  
 
9.5ML L4 (11 Jun)
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
152:39Sam Hopton SENMSouth West RR-1.6 
253:25Gary W Brown V40MPenarth & Dinas-0.3 
353:39Matthew Verran U23MSwansea-1.2 
454:55Samuel Evans V35MKent0.2 
555:08Olivia Tsim SENWPontypridd (Roadents)-0.7 
656:54Paul White V45MPont-Y-Pwl2.6 
757:09Russell Price V35MChorlton2.4 
859:20Joseph Reardon U20MParc Bryn Bach2.3 
959:29Andrew Carlin V35MSale Harriers Manchester5.6 
1060:38Westley Sheldon V45MPort Talbot2.2 
1161:10Colin Williams V55MLes Croupiers3.1 
1261:51Harry Trend SENMSan Domenico4.0 
1361:52Philip John Williams V45MPontypridd (Roadents)3.9 
1462:27Richard Bullen V60MLes Croupiers6.4 
1563:09Daniel Jones U20MSarn Helen3.2 
1664:29Robert Rees V50MNeath5.8 
1764:38Mike Duff V45MEaling Eagles7.5 
1865:31Sarah Kinsella V40WStragglers6.6 
1966:50Brendan Price V45MAberdare Valley/Unattached7.6 
2066:55David Hughes V60MAltrincham11.3 
2166:57Andreja Zevnik V35WChorlton/Slovenia8.1 
2267:36Kate Green SENWWinchester6.6 
2367:38Polly Atherton SENWClevedon8.9 
2467:51Caroline Carr V45WWinchester9.9 
2567:57Stephen Brooks V50MBromsgrove & Redditch8.6 
2668:29Clare LivingstonSENWBurges Salmon LLP  
2768:33Geoff White V50MRun4All11.1 
2868:39Sean Lord V45MChorlton9.6 
2969:52Elinor ClemenceSENWLes Croupiers  
3069:56Ryan Lambeth U23MIslwyn9.5 
Page: 1 2 3 4 5