Nottinghamshire County Championships External Results
Nottingham
8 Jan 11
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
130:50   Chris Warburton SENMNotts/Loughborough Students11.7 
231:23   James Mee U23MMansfield/Birmingham Uni14.6 
332:43   Colin Palmer V40MNotts/Midland Masters/Army5.4 
433:19   Christopher McGurk U23MNotts/Oxford Uni/Achilles-2.3 
533:24   Alan Smith V45MRedhill RR/Mansfield23.1 
633:42   Blayne Pick U20MNotts36.0 
733:43   Jarratt Perkins U23MNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni-1.2 
833:50   Paul Butcher V45MSouthwell8.8 
1334:06   Paul Thompson U20MNotts1.1 
934:15   Chris Dale U20MMansfield/Nottingham Trent Uni14.6 
1034:26   Richard Darling SENMNotts1.2 
1134:40   Kyle Craib U20MRotherham9.7 
1234:41   Matthew Stratford SENMRedhill RR3.7 
1434:49   Andy Wetherill V50MRedhill RR/Midland Masters/Sutton-in-Ashfield2.9 
1534:56   Luke Marshall U20MMansfield/Birmingham Uni11.7 
1634:59   Andy Norton SENMMansfield/Civil Service1.2 
1735:35   Graham Moffatt V40MHolme Pierrepont/Dark Peak1.7 
1835:49   Daniel Heathcote U23MMansfield/Army12.3 
1935:51   Carl Allwood V35MSutton-in-Ashfield17.9 
2036:05   Chris Monk U23MMansfield-2.1 
2136:12   Michael Romanienko SENMNotts7.6 
2236:18   Matthew Judson SENMNotts5.9 
2336:23   Mark Yates V40MRedhill RR9.9 
2436:31   Paul Newton V40MRedhill RR2.1 
2536:45   Chris Smith SENMNotts-2.0 
2636:46   Stephen Long SENMNotts-1.1 
2736:50   Paul Whittingham V45MSutton-in-Ashfield3.4 
2836:53   Howard Leek V35MNewark AC20.4 
2936:59   Nick Talbot SENMNotts/Thames Hare & Hounds36.0 
3037:02   Mark Davis SENMRedhill RR/Andover3.9 
3137:22   Andrew Peat SENMLong Eaton-2.4 
3237:23   David Oxland V55MNotts/Midland Masters6.0 
3337:29   Mark Salkild V50MHolme Pierrepont/Dark Peak30.5 
3437:33   Tony Lowe V40MRedhill RR16.3 
3537:44   Paul Grogan V45MSouthwell4.2 
3637:48   Simon Nash V40MRedhill RR3.6 
3737:53   Ian Hunter SENMKimberley2.8 
3838:00   Martin Harrigan V40MSouthwell5.6 
3938:07   Keith Alger SENMHolme Pierrepont14.1 
4038:17   Matthew Lewis SENMHolme Pierrepont36.0 
4138:23   Nigel Cobb V45MRedhill RR8.8 
4238:32   Nigel Lever V35MRedhill RR21.2 
4339:00   Matt McFarlin V35MHolme Pierrepont36.0 
4439:16   Paul J Dickinson V35MWorksop32.9 
4539:18   Gary McMahon V55MRedhill RR4.6 
4639:39   Kieran McKeever SENMNotts/Long Eaton34.5 
4739:40   John Harrison V45MMansfield10.5 
4839:53   Martyn McHale V45MRedhill RR13.4 
4940:12   Tim Dove V35MRedhill RR20.6 
5040:24   Tim Doyle V40MLong Eaton7.5 
5140:26   David Walsh V45MRedhill RR9.9 
5240:28   Donald Wells V45MHolme Pierrepont22.7 
5340:29   Jimmy Kelly V40MWorksop24.2 
5440:32   David Havenhand V50MWorksop26.0 
5540:41   Andrew Hunter V35MBeeston11.4 
5640:46   Peter Henley V35MRedhill RR12.3 
5740:58   Steven Battle V45MWorksop6.8 
5841:05   Robert Keal V35MNotts8.0 
5941:11   Richard Peach V40MNewark AC13.7 
6041:12   Stephen Wickham V55MErewash Valley10.7 
6141:12   David Vernau SENMFormula One Circuit Crew18.0 
6241:13   Ian DobbV40MMansfield Harriers  
6341:23   Graeme Wilkinson V45MMansfield36.0 
6441:23   Stephen Stone SENMRedhill RR36.0 
6541:24   Brian Bailey V40MSutton-in-Ashfield35.5 
6641:25   Liam Hodson SENMSutton-in-Ashfield32.7 
6741:26   Mark Attenborough V45MRedhill RR24.4 
6841:26   Ian Haigh V40MSouthwell12.9 
6941:31   Clive Greyson V40MRedhill RR10.6 
7041:34   Richard Wilkinson V50MLong Eaton19.1 
7141:43   Mike Kirk V40MBeeston7.8 
7241:45   Tony Goodyear V35MSutton-in-Ashfield14.7 
7341:54   David Evans V40MBeeston6.9 
7442:25   Alan Maplethorpe V50MLong Eaton7.7 
7542:28   Alan Morris V40MHolme Pierrepont33.9 
7642:36   James Bellingham U20MMansfield18.4 
7742:49   Joe Gardner V45MNotts11.0 
7843:00   Simon Elliott V55MBeeston11.9 
7943:12   Ken Allen V60MNotts25.3 
8043:34   Mark Finch V45MNotts36.0 
8143:56   Brian Goodall V55MErewash Valley18.0 
8244:11   Andy Fairbrother V35MFormula One Circuit Crew13.7 
8344:41   Chris Middleton V50MRedhill RR15.5 
8444:52   Mark Tomlinson V45MRedhill RR11.9 
8544:59   Rob Orgill V40MNewark AC23.1 
8645:01   Carl Beasley U20MSutton-in-Ashfield14.6 
8745:07   Roger Sandell SENMKimberley36.0 
8845:15   Martin Saunders V40MNotts36.0 
8945:21   Gary Whelan V60MKimberley36.0 
9045:26   John Hay V45MLong Eaton10.5 
9145:28   Mark G Rowlson V45MBeeston14.3 
9245:28   Callum Goodyear U20MSutton-in-Ashfield36.0 
9345:49   Morgan Field V35MBeeston17.5 
9445:51   Jason Foster V40MMansfield36.0 
9545:52   Tim Wright V45MErewash Valley  
9646:10   Paul Stacey V45MRedhill RR8.7 
9746:16   Steve Gelderd V45MRedhill RR7.5 
9846:29   Rab Acid V55MBeeston27.2 
9946:36   Anthony Williamson V35MBeeston24.5 
10047:51   Peter Robinson V50MNotts22.2 
10147:55   Antony Dorr SENMBeeston36.0 
10248:05   Damian Cowlishaw V45MLong Eaton19.8 
10348:38   Arthur Hancock V60MRedhill RR36.0 
10448:47   Paul Beasley V50MSutton-in-Ashfield36.0 
10549:00   Keith Waring V50MNotts31.1 
10649:13   John O'Donnell V60MBeeston15.4 
10749:49   Jonathan Hardy V50MMansfield26.2 
10849:57   Tony Staniland V70MSutton-in-Ashfield20.3 
10950:54   Geoff Jackson V55MRedhill RR25.9 
11050:54   Peter Fowles V65MLong Eaton23.9 
11151:36   Colin R Bostock V50MLong Eaton19.1 
11253:19   William Scott V60MHolme Pierrepont26.5 
11353:51   Nigel Daniels V70MRedhill RR26.5 
11455:36   Neil Hamilton V70MHolme Pierrepont34.2 
11557:12   Kevin Roughton V40MErewash Valley23.0 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:52   Mark Thompson U17MNotts13.3 
220:12   Matthew Williams U17MNotts-0.4 
320:19   Doug Musson U17MNotts-4.9 
420:55   Freddie Hessian U17MNotts-3.6 
521:26   Charlie Howick U17MCharnwood25.6 
622:03   Daniel Barrie U17MNewark AC26.1 
722:09   Thomas Williams U17MNotts33.0 
823:03   Kaci Ibeggazene U17MNotts36.0 
923:33   Mathew RosembergU17MNottingham High School  
1023:37   Phillip Waring U17MNotts4.7 
1124:35   Jordan Mitchell U17MSutton-in-Ashfield5.0 
1225:03   Benjamin Abbott U17MNotts3.7 
1325:59   Luke SperryU17MNottingham High School  
1426:32   Joe MellorsU17MNottingham High School  
1526:44   Joseph Coleshaw U17MNotts36.0 
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:07   Sam Johnson U15MMansfield-3.6 
216:29   Paddy Clark U15MNotts3.9 
316:45   Lewis Ashmore U15MMansfield14.5 
416:48   Aaron Burns U15MNewark AC9.4 
516:54   Jake Lacey U15MSutton-in-Ashfield30.8 
616:55   Corey Plewinski U15MNotts34.5 
717:06   Michael Costante U15MNotts15.6 
817:38   George King U15MMansfield36.0 
918:14   Jordan Boam U15MMansfield1.1 
1018:35   Robert Trusson U15MNotts32.4 
1118:43   David Wilkinson U15MMansfield36.0 
1219:40   Joseph Williams U15MNotts36.0 
1319:51   Sam RodriguezU15MNottingham High School  
1420:11   Jack Foster U15MMansfield/Doncaster36.0 
1520:39   Nick Malbon U15MRedhill RR36.0 
1620:53   Marcus Skidmore U15MNotts36.0 
1721:03   Sam Pitts U15MNotts36.0 
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:41   Alex Rieley U13MMansfield-1.0 
211:15   James Lonsdale U13MWorksop3.0 
311:17   Euan Wilson U13MNotts-2.1 
411:24   Peter Mumford U13MNotts5.5 
511:29   Archie Rayner U13MMansfield8.0 
611:34   Christopher Ward U13MNewark AC8.2 
711:52   Ben Hardy U13MMansfield36.0 
811:55   Robert Palmer U13MNotts23.4 
911:58   Oliver Dane U13MCity of Sheffield-3.7 
1011:59   Joseph TuffinU13M4 Life Tri Club  
1112:09   Sam Barker U13MMansfield27.8 
1212:10   Harrison Smith U13MMansfield36.0 
1312:40   Luke Ellis U13MRushcliffe36.0 
1412:49   Nick Hobbs U13MCharnwood36.0 
1512:56   Robert TowndrowU13M4 Life Tri Club  
1612:56   Nicholas Alexander U13MMansfield/Rushcliffe36.0 
1713:24   George Earle U13MWorksop16.4 
1813:29   Owen Hodson U13MSutton-in-Ashfield36.0 
1913:42   Tyler Ludlam U13MNewark AC36.0 
2013:49   Quinn Bailey U13MSutton-in-Ashfield36.0 
2114:33   Jake CollinsU13MSutton Harriers & AC  
2215:00   Jacob BottingU13M4 Life Tri Club  
2315:37   Thomas Carratt U13MWorksop36.0 
2416:53   Callum Ball U13MSutton-in-Ashfield32.5 
ZXC U11M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
16:45   William Jones U13MNotts36.0 
26:53   Jack Skiba U13MNewark AC34.1 
36:55   Jacob Carrington U11MNewark AC32.7 
46:56   Michael FletcherU11MNottingham High School  
56:57   Jake Ludlam U11MNewark AC33.6 
67:02   Tom Pautrat U11MNotts32.3 
77:03   Ben Burnham U11MSutton-in-Ashfield-1.7 
87:04   Harry WarriorU11MNottingham High School  
97:11   William Barker U11MMansfield36.0 
107:14   Joe FenderU11MSt Peter's Primary  
117:18   Ralph WillsU11MNottingham High School  
127:23   Ed FrostU11MNottingham High School  
137:24   Joss MoffattU11M4 Life Tri Club  
147:25   Finn Moffatt U11MRushcliffe5.9 
157:29   Sam BowlingU11MNottingham High School  
167:29   William HammondU11MNottingham High School  
177:30   Brandon Spencer-Nagle U11MNotts36.0 
187:36   Jack Satterley U13MNewark AC36.0 
197:37   George BlakeU11MSt Peter's Primary  
208:03   Gharry AshdownU11MSt Peter's Primary  
218:04   Tom Dussek U11MCharnwood36.0 
228:13   Joe Cartwright U11MNotts4.6 
238:22   Dexter LaceyU11M4 Life Tri Club  
248:22   Nathan Langley U11MWorksop5.0 
258:26   Bradley Smith U11MWorksop  
268:46   Joshua Charters U13MWorksop7.7 
278:48   Joshua McNeilU11MSt Peter's Primary  
288:51   Harry StruttU11MSt Peter's Primary  
299:28   Ben BotlingU11M4 Life Tri Club  
3010:42   Regan Langley U11MWorksop10.1 
3113:02   James Carratt U11MWorksop32.7 
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
126:22   Juliet Potter SENWCharnwood2.0 
228:39   Anna Simmonds SENWNotts30.2 
330:12   Lisa Staley V35WSutton-in-Ashfield/Police7.9 
430:34   Helen Burrell V45WRedhill RR6.8 
530:40   Sharon Smith V40WRedhill RR36.0 
631:31   Michelle Kruger V40WCharnwood/Midland Masters14.9 
731:37   Catherine Charlton SENWRedhill RR6.2 
831:42   Natalie Yates U23WMansfield8.2 
931:48   Sally Hughes V35WSutton-in-Ashfield11.4 
1032:03   Emily Collinge U23WGosforth/Mansfield6.5 
1132:11   Christine Heaton V45WHolme Pierrepont7.9 
1232:23   Beth Rushton SENWFormula One Circuit Crew11.1 
1332:48   Helen Byrne V45WHolme Pierrepont34.2 
1432:49   Amy Ogden SENWWorksop11.2 
1532:58   Liz Day SENWLong Eaton36.0 
1633:01   Sarah Vernau SENWFormula One Circuit Crew23.5 
1733:08   Elsie Roberts SENWRedhill RR13.2 
1833:25   Claire Hayes-Gill V35WHolme Pierrepont11.2 
1933:31   Carolyn Hay V35WRedhill RR5.6 
2033:49   Tracie Lack V40WNotts13.0 
2134:12   Ann Ford V55WRedhill RR36.0 
2234:30   Lorraine Butterfield V40WHolme Pierrepont36.0 
2334:34   Sarah Hutchinson V35WSutton-in-Ashfield18.4 
2434:37   Jackie Mather V45WLong Eaton13.4 
2534:45   Julie Lambourne V45WNotts24.2 
2634:54   Helen Scott SENWMansfield28.0 
2735:06   Amanda Hardy V45WMansfield18.9 
2835:37   Ruth Brandon V35WHolme Pierrepont10.2 
2935:56   Diane HamiltonV35WMansfield Harriers  
3036:02   Claire Anderson SENWHolme Pierrepont23.0 
3136:11   Amanda English V45WRedhill RR19.2 
3236:23   Amanda Morley SENWRedhill RR36.0 
3336:35   Mary Mills V45WHolme Pierrepont16.6 
3437:00   Bev Barnes V45WRedhill RR18.0 
3537:14   Wendy Kane V40WNotts18.7 
3638:00   Kerry Allen SENWNotts36.0 
3738:10   Maddy Collinge V60WMansfield18.1 
3838:12   Ellie AtkinsSENWRedhill RR  
3938:22   Carol Lonsdale V35WWorksop18.7 
4038:25   Lesley Cliff V60WVegetarian/Holme Pierrepont  
4138:31   Sharon Armitage V40WMansfield16.8 
4238:37   Julie Anne Bonser V40WWorksop14.5 
4338:50   Rachel Whelan U23WNotts20.2 
4439:32   Helen Lowe SENWRedhill RR24.6 
4543:02   Sandra Poole V65WHolme Pierrepont29.7 
4643:17   Pat Allen V65WNotts26.0 
4744:11   Denise Winfield V55WMansfield36.0 
4844:49   Christine StimpsonV55WWorksop Harriers  
Page: 1 2