UWIC Open Meeting (inc Welsh Junior 3000m Championships) External Results
Cardiff
9 Jan 11
800 1500 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.56Andrew de-Camps  SENMGloucester/Swansea Uni1:50.291:50.298.2 
21:56.30Jordan Bransberg  U17MSkyrac1:51.461:48.8216.4 
31:58.01James Miller  SENMCheltenham/Police1:53.331:53.1818.7 
42:02.23Kyran Roberts  U17MCarmarthen1:57.71:51.47-1.0 
52:04.05Lee Richards  SENMSwansea2:01.31:59.822.3 
62:10.91Vince Wilson SBV35MDurham2:10.911:48.6851.7 
800 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.97Lee Hamilton PBU23MKent/St. Mary's Uni/Newquay & Par1:52.971:52.9742.7 
22:07.71Daniel Bodman  U23MPontypridd (Roadents)2:07.572:02.14-2.1 
32:08.45Stephen Scarfi PBU17MCwmbran2:07.772:07.7753.5 
42:45.70Brian Dias  SENMCardiff/Warrington AC2:30.762:23.828.8 
800
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.24Celia Taylor  SENWCoventry2:03.342:01.1641.7 
22:27.21Amy Colwill  SENWLaunceston/Bath Uni2:22.832:18.7751.5 
 
1500 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:37.78Geoff Brimble SBV45MNewport H4:37.783:50.3147.8 
24:40.29Phil Crane  V50MNeath/Welsh Masters4:30.24:19.929.9 
34:44.94Sean Price SBV45MRhondda/Welsh Masters4:44.944:17.56.1 
44:48.18Paul Bevan PBV50MCardiff4:48.184:48.1810.5 
55:09.49Diana Chklar  SENWWoodford Green Essex Ladies5:01.124:48.808.7 
65:10.74Huw Roberts SBV50MBridgend/Welsh Masters5:10.745:05.89.9 
75:29.73Brian Dias  SENMCardiff/Warrington AC5:13.074:50.748.8 
85:32.53David Proffitt  V55MNewport H/Welsh Masters5:24.805:21.8213.3 
95:43.47Michael H Davies  V60MLes Croupiers5:33.75:23.014.4 
106:16.53Barrie Roberts  V65MBournville Harriers/Welsh Masters5:52.15:51.0420.2 
1500 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:48.13Stephen Davies  SENMBelgrave3:42.953:38.5031.0 
23:54.66Tom Purnell PBU20MStroud3:49.543:47.9917.6 
33:58.69Ieuan Thomas  U23MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:47.143:43.3-5.6 
44:00.18Johnathan Morgan  U23MNewport H/Cardiff Met Uni3:56.363:50.166.6 
54:00.34James Miller SBSENMCheltenham/Police4:00.343:58.9918.7 
64:03.67Michael Kershaw  U23MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:49.953:48.951.3 
74:07.58Alex Edwards PBU20MCwmbran4:07.584:07.5849.0 
84:09.77Elliot Slade PBU17MCardiff3:54.573:48.26-5.2 
94:12.25Daniel Studley PBU20MYate/Westbury3:54.293:43.64-3.7 
104:20.65Matthew Antoniazzi PBU17MCwmbran4:20.654:20.6549.5 
114:21.89Adam Davies SENMUnatt    
124:32.79Steven Waldton SENMUnatt    
 
3000
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
1NTFrank Baddick  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students8:55.248:03.94-5.5 
2NTPaolo Natali  SENMCambridge Uni/Italy 8:16.3013.3 
3NTChris Carter  U23MEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni8:32.228:32.2226.1 
4NTDaniel Gurmin  SENMSwansea 8:37.58.0 
5NTLouis MacLeod SENMUWE    
3000
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:13.01Ciaran Lewis PBU15MCardiff10:01.968:25.96-4.9 
210:16.89Nikita Neary  U15MCarmarthen9:54.709:29.3726.1 
310:22.98Alex McDowell SBU15MCwmbran10:22.9810:09.9044.4 
410:37.54Thomas Edmunds PBU15MCardiff10:37.5410:37.5454.0 
510:43.87Rhys Llywelyn James  U15MMenai10:30.1710:30.1740.7 
610:54.14Alex Price SBU15MAberdare Valley10:54.149:45.4-1.1 
710:55.47Thomas John PBU15MNeath/Dyfed Schs10:55.4710:12.4634.5 
811:01.69Danny Morgan  U15MCwmbran10:27.310:27.346.6 
911:11.80Ashley Hopkins PBU15MSwansea11:11.8011:11.8045.8 
3000
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:09.79Lloyd Heckler PBU17MCarmarthen9:00.388:51.815.9 
29:24.32Tom Earley SBU17MColwyn Bay9:24.329:22.8930.2 
39:35.25Matthew Edwards PBU17MBarry & Vale9:10.158:19.39-3.9 
49:36.81Ronan Llyr PBU17MCarmarthen9:36.039:36.0344.9 
59:36.94Jonathan Tobin  U17MSwansea9:14.138:10.52-3.3 
610:07.01Jack Fear PBU17MNewport H/Gloucestershire Schs9:52.029:15.5035.6 
710:21.42Jacob Preece SBU17MCardiff10:21.429:24.329.2 
810:52.60Laurie Haworth SBU17MPembrokeshire10:52.609:40.134.3 
3000
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:06.43Joshua Griffiths  U20MCarmarthen8:58.198:11.98-6.1 
29:51.61Matthew Richards  U20MPembrokeshire9:41.59:04.054.2 
3000
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:41.07Olivia Gwynn  U15WSwansea10:39.719:37.043.5 
212:04.00Emily Thomas PBU15WAberystwyth12:04.0012:04.0053.4 
3000
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:54.63Malika Rezougui  U17WCwmbran10:27.3510:27.3525.7 
211:04.43Rebecca Evans  U17WPontyclun RR10:30.099:53.773.0 
311:20.70Iona Evans PBU17WSwansea11:12.1510:48.6616.1 
411:46.60Rhian Homer SBU17WPembrokeshire11:46.6011:11.4938.4 
512:06.68Francesca Hyde PBU17WCwmbran12:06.6812:06.6853.6 
3000
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:06.21Natasha Cockram  U20WCwmbran9:54.699:42.29-1.4 
210:39.24Ffion Price  U20WBrecon10:01.959:56.267.7 
311:10.92Rhianwedd Price  U20WBrecon10:39.649:33.898.6