South of England AA Championships External Results
Lee Valley
15-16 Jan 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
1500 (16 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:57.17Ben Wallis  U23MGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni3:45.043:45.0442.8 
23:58.30Ed Jackson  SENMSale Harriers Manchester3:56.943:41.2942.8 
33:58.79Jordan Donnelly  SENMWirral/Brunel Uni London/Woodford Green Essex Ladies3:51.453:48.48-2.4 
43:59.70Matthew Addison  SENMMet Police3:56.053:55.3334.0 
54:00.37Paul Erwood  SENMMarshall Milton Keynes/Bournemouth Uni3:53.283:48.2338.3 
64:01.30Harun Abdi  U23MNewham & Essex Beagles3:57.323:54.4147.9 
74:02.56Gareth Wiltshire PBSENMCardiff/Loughborough Students3:57.733:57.7325.8 
84:02.99Matt Willmott  U23MMarshall Milton Keynes/Birmingham Uni3:57.933:55.6544.1 
94:03.31Peter Bridger  SENMLuton/Lancaster Uni3:52.43:47.3645.9 
1500 h1 (16 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:56.94Ed Jackson SBSENMSale Harriers Manchester3:56.943:41.2942.8 
23:57.07Jordan Donnelly  SENMWirral/Brunel Uni London/Woodford Green Essex Ladies3:51.453:48.48-2.4 
33:57.12Peter Bridger  SENMLuton/Lancaster Uni3:52.43:47.3645.9 
43:57.32Harun Abdi SBU23MNewham & Essex Beagles3:57.323:54.4147.9 
53:57.73Gareth Wiltshire PBSENMCardiff/Loughborough Students3:57.733:57.7325.8 
64:00.17Max Roberts PBSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants3:56.653:56.6531.6 
74:00.87Harry Carter  U23MCity of Portsmouth4:00.573:56.5842.7 
84:04.84Sam Deathe  U23MMarshall Milton Keynes/St. Mary's Uni3:54.133:54.1330.6 
94:23.81Mark Booth  U23MWycombe4:09.833:53.23-2.6 
104:25.09Matthew Burke SBSENMHerne Hill4:25.094:18.0854.0 
1500 h2 (16 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:59.54Paul Erwood  SENMMarshall Milton Keynes/Bournemouth Uni3:53.283:48.2338.3 
23:59.71Matthew Addison  SENMMet Police3:56.053:55.3334.0 
33:59.83Ben Wallis  U23MGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni3:45.043:45.0442.8 
44:00.02Matt Willmott  U23MMarshall Milton Keynes/Birmingham Uni3:57.933:55.6544.1 
54:06.93Andrew Mariani  U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students3:50.883:50.1313.6 
64:11.36Daniel Poulton  SENMStevenage & North Herts3:57.173:57.176.3 
74:18.93Tom Heslop  U23MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Cambridge Uni4:04.163:55.00-0.4 
84:27.52Peter Watkeys  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:20.974:10.64-0.2 
1500 (16 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:22.88Jivendra Singh PBU15MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:03.854:03.1033.6 
24:26.25Merhawi Yemane PBU15MHerne Hill4:25.254:21.836.4 
34:40.42Stephen Ball PBU15MCambridge H4:40.424:14.5230.1 
44:42.58Jim Fodder PBU15MNewham & Essex Beagles4:35.704:35.7046.9 
55:21.65Max Ferrari PBU15MHerne Hill5:00.84:48.744.4 
65:29.59James Bates PBU15MHerne Hill5:12.905:05.5254.0 
1500 (16 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:13.98Sean Molloy PBU17MTonbridge4:07.573:44.90-3.8 
24:14.67Peter Chambers  U17MCroydon4:04.563:59.70-4.3 
34:15.00Hugo Fleming PBU17MWalton4:05.363:58.980.5 
44:15.80Sam Redding  U17MMarshall Milton Keynes4:08.324:08.3231.9 
54:18.41Dudley Mason  U17MSouthampton4:12.384:02.7823.9 
64:20.29Billy Hutton SBU17MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets4:20.294:13.3648.9 
74:22.28Nick Armstrong  U17MBexley4:15.403:53.25-3.1 
84:23.14Scott Greeves  U17MCity of Norwich4:11.403:45.73-2.7 
94:23.17Aaron Turmel PBU17MJersey4:23.174:00.4526.0 
1500 (16 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:57.71Mitch White PBU20MBracknell AC3:56.813:56.8144.4 
24:00.11Ross Franks  U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:56.533:54.86-1.7 
34:01.19Khalid Al-Abaidy PBU20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Oaklands Col/NWC Herts4:01.193:53.1436.2 
44:06.45Stuart Ferguson  U20MRadley3:56.053:47.95-1.1 
54:08.92Nakole Iddirisu SBU20MNewham & Essex Beagles4:08.924:08.4348.9 
64:15.02Tom Mead  U20MLuton4:09.184:04.9718.7 
74:19.20Yasir Sheikh  U20MNewham & Essex Beagles4:08.484:08.4850.9 
1500 h1 (16 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:17.06Mitch White  U20MBracknell AC3:56.813:56.8144.4 
24:17.95Nakole Iddirisu  U20MNewham & Essex Beagles4:08.924:08.4348.9 
34:18.90Yasir Sheikh  U20MNewham & Essex Beagles4:08.484:08.4850.9 
44:21.12William Bodkin  U20MGuernsey/Surrey Uni4:14.763:58.57-2.5 
54:21.82Ben Waterman  U20MEaling Southall & Middx3:56.713:44.30-3.8 
64:26.88Ryan Burling  U20MMarshall Milton Keynes4:08.093:58.04-2.9 
74:30.67Tom Reilly  U20MLuton4:19.34:07.944.9 
1500 h2 (16 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:12.86Ross Franks  U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:56.533:54.86-1.7 
24:13.84Khalid Al-Abaidy  U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Oaklands Col/NWC Herts4:01.193:53.1436.2 
34:14.39Tom Mead  U20MLuton4:09.184:04.9718.7 
44:16.86Stuart Ferguson  U20MRadley3:56.053:47.95-1.1 
54:18.93Tommy Bower  U20MNewham & Essex Beagles4:09.674:06.0614.9 
64:22.20Michael Randall SBU20MTeam Kennet4:22.204:13.914.9 
1500 (16 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:18.47Gemma Turtle  SENWGloucester/Chiltern/St. Mary's Uni4:15.814:14.0646.4 
24:34.68Harriet Scott  SENWHavering4:29.214:15.1252.0 
34:43.58Deborah Niccol  SENWBristol & West/Dulwich4:33.754:26.0430.3 
44:45.27Sandy McDougall PBSENWSerpentine4:45.14:41.64.4 
55:16.95Diana Chklar  SENWWoodford Green Essex Ladies5:01.124:48.8010.4 
1500 (16 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:09.27Hollie Parker  U15WCambridge & Coleridge4:34.984:19.375.3 
25:13.11Molly-Kate Sharples  U15WAldershot, Farnham & District4:56.584:55.150.8 
35:13.81Yasmin Ryder  U15WTeam Kennet4:46.324:38.1510.2 
45:16.42Georgie Hay  U15WHerne Hill5:05.15:05.153.5 
55:18.17Katie Scholey  U15WHuntingdonshire5:13.55:13.554.0 
65:22.83Suzanne Bentley PBU15WWatford5:22.835:22.8345.3 
1500 (16 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:42.53Chloe Turmel SBU17WJersey4:42.534:30.832.8 
25:07.51Georgina Russell  U17WWycombe4:56.094:30.219.4 
35:42.89Joanne Fallon  U17WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:34.05:04.7754.0 
1500 (16 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:40.21Gemma Kersey  U20WBasildon4:20.444:13.540.4 
24:43.38Laura Farrar PBU20WSt. Albans AC/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Oaklands Col/NW4:34.974:34.9711.3 
34:55.41Holly Archer  U20WWest Suffolk4:35.764:07.20-0.6 
44:59.18Chloe Beckett PBU20WBraintree4:59.184:54.216.4 
55:04.89Katy Bird SBU20WChichester5:04.894:31.3645.6 
65:07.80Armelle Folkes PBU20WHerne Hill5:07.805:07.8054.0