British Athletics League Division 1 External Results
Hendon
4 Jun 11

Water jump missed in 3000SC
800 1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.57Craig Stewart  SENMHarrow/Kilbarchan1:49.061:49.0626.3 
21:53.09Jermaine Mays  SENMKent1:50.71:49.1710.3 
31:53.25Andrew Richardson  U23MTynedale/Newcastle Uni/Gateshead1:49.031:48.5931.1 
41:53.37Zak Curran  U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:51.811:46.78-5.4 
51:54.09Paskar Owor SBSENMBelgrave/Uganda1:54.091:49.57-3.0 
61:54.22Chris Smith  U23MWirral/Birmingham Uni/Liverpool H1:50.331:48.200.2 
71:54.71Ben Harding  SENMBlackheath & Bromley/Brunel Uni London1:51.751:51.75-3.6 
82:00.90Steve Mitchell  SENMBristol & West/Crawley1:51.211:50.553.8 
800 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.57Ben Wiffen  SENMTonbridge/St. Andrews Uni/Kent1:51.91:49.2446.3 
21:53.93Greg Urwin PBU20MGateshead1:53.251:51.2910.0 
31:54.17Chris Johnson SBSENMCrawley/East Anglia Uni1:52.901:52.6245.0 
41:55.28Josh Moss SBU23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Hertfordshire Uni1:54.441:54.4435.7 
51:55.90Roy Ramon-Pelegrin PBSENMHarrow/Cuba1:55.901:55.9046.8 
61:56.48James Blackburn  U23MLiverpool H1:52.781:52.7837.4 
71:56.93Philip Sesemann  U20MBlackheath & Bromley1:53.41:51.13-6.1 
82:21.61Will Cockerell PBV35MBelgrave2:21.612:21.612.3 
 
1500 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:54.25Jermaine Mays  SENMKent3:43.153:39.8410.3 
23:54.30Steve Mitchell  SENMBristol & West/Crawley3:41.923:38.273.8 
33:54.70Kieran Flannery  SENMGateshead/Loughborough Students3:48.213:45.476.6 
43:55.93Paskar Owor  SENMBelgrave/Uganda3:50.283:43.73-3.0 
53:56.28Russell Bentley SBSENMBlackheath & Bromley3:53.033:52.4-3.9 
63:58.30Mathew Jackson  U23MWarrington AC/Birmingham Uni/Liverpool H3:47.003:46.82-1.8 
74:02.22Adam Stainsby  U23MWorthing/Brighton & Hove/Brunel Uni London/Harrow3:59.483:58.6735.9 
84:03.13Jack Killip  U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:02.493:59.8133.5 
1500 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:57.37Marc Elliott  SENMGateshead3:52.213:52.2114.7 
24:01.42Ben Wiffen  SENMTonbridge/St. Andrews Uni/Kent3:52.323:46.3646.3 
34:04.82James Kelly SBSENMBelgrave/A.D. Marathon4:04.823:57.02-1.2 
44:05.64Dave McKinlay  SENMBlackheath & Bromley4:01.23:59.8418.1 
54:06.96Bradley Goater  U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:02.453:45.322.6 
64:11.33Chris Johnson  SENMCrawley/East Anglia Uni3:58.623:58.045.0 
74:16.71Richard Franzese  SENMHarrow/Oxford Uni4:05.133:55.2021.5 
84:22.28James Blackburn SBU23MLiverpool H4:22.284:09.3737.4 
 
5000 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:44.76Paskar Owor  SENMBelgrave/Uganda14:26.0014:18.92-3.0 
214:49.78Chris Parr SBSENMGateshead/Hercules Wimbledon14:49.7814:12.37-5.1 
314:56.80Nicholas Torry  SENMSerpentine/Kent14:49.0614:18.38-4.7 
415:01.65John McCole  SENMLiverpool H14:50.4014:18.928.8 
515:48.68David Branfoot  SENMHarrow/Army/Southampton15:28.2314:52.81.7 
616:25.85Alex Bruce-Littlewood  U23MBlackheath & Bromley/Portsmouth Uni/Hercules Wimbledon14:46.8914:03.79-4.0 
716:34.58Simon Millett  SENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Norwich RR16:26.8415:29.28-1.8 
818:26.21Matt Furber SBSENMCrawley18:26.2116:16.324.6 
5000 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:04.01John Gilbert PBSENMKent14:53.8514:36.82-4.6 
215:20.90Adam Carmichael PBSENMGateshead/Leeds Beckett Uni15:20.9015:20.9048.4 
315:21.29James Kelly SBSENMBelgrave/A.D. Marathon15:21.2914:28.33-1.2 
415:52.93Graham Allen PBSENMHarrow15:52.9315:52.9350.3 
516:38.89Dave McKinlay PBSENMBlackheath & Bromley16:38.8916:38.8918.1 
618:17.32Nathan Ditton SBU20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow18:17.3216:01.9620.9 
718:21.21Steve Nicholls SENMLiv H    
818:33.91Dave Rayner  V45MCrawley/Reigate Priory18:13.815:32.06.2