British Athletics League Premiership External Results
Hendon
2 Jul 11
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.91   Ben Scarlett SBSENMSwindon/Loughborough Students/Sale Harriers Manchester1:47.881:47.8836.0 
21:49.96   Steve Evison SBSENMCity of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:48.581:48.5828.0 
31:50.19   Anthony Whiteman SBV35MShaftesbury Barnet1:49.291:45.814.2 
41:50.52   Mark Mitchell  SENMForres/Birchfield H1:49.81:48.4212.8 
51:50.90   Frank Baddick SBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students1:49.711:49.71-5.2 
61:51.23   Joseph Maynard SBSENMCardiff1:51.231:47.7527.4 
71:53.33   James Miller SBSENMCheltenham/Police/Enfield & Haringey1:53.331:53.1818.2 
81:55.15   Omar Mansour  U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni1:53.491:53.257.1 
800 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.18   Jack Hallas SBU23MWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni/Sale Harriers Manchester1:50.621:49.09-2.0 
21:51.61   Ben Green  SENMWarrington AC1:51.171:47.4723.1 
31:52.56   Paul Laslett SBSENMShaftesbury Barnet1:52.391:47.851.2 
41:52.88   Andrew Mariani PBU23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students1:51.971:51.9710.6 
51:53.37   Michael Kershaw  U23MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:52.671:52.674.9 
61:53.91   Shaun Collins SBU23MEnfield & Haringey/Kingston Uni1:53.911:53.781.8 
71:54.29   Adam Watt SBSENMBirchfield H1:54.291:53.0636.0 
81:58.55   Jacob Clark  U20MCity of Sheffield1:57.831:57.831.6 
 
1500 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:48.96   Niall Brooks  U23MSale Harriers Manchester3:45.053:38.627.8 
23:49.31   Ian Williamson  SENMBirchfield H/Edinburgh AC/Loughborough Students3:46.843:43.3818.6 
33:50.03   Ben Nagy PBU23MEnfield & Haringey3:50.033:50.03-2.2 
43:51.70   Samatar Farah SBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles3:51.703:47.730.3 
53:54.59   Richard Goodman  U20MShaftesbury Barnet3:45.663:45.66-1.9 
63:56.97   Jonathan Peters PBU23MCardiff3:56.973:56.9735.7 
73:57.32   Alex Cornwell  U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni3:54.063:43.3410.6 
84:01.96   Jacob Clark  U20MCity of Sheffield4:00.723:58.851.6 
1500 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:53.22   Mark Sanford  SENMBasildon/Enfield & Haringey3:52.053:46.0120.8 
23:55.32   Ian Rawlinson SBSENMTipton/Shaftesbury Barnet3:51.113:46.1228.2 
33:58.31   James Mills  SENMCardiff/Wrexham3:53.133:46.47-1.6 
44:00.07   Scott Sterling  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Chelmsford3:54.393:49.3416.4 
54:02.09   Mark Burgess  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni4:01.593:45.9235.0 
64:03.37   Ben Sharman  U23MBirchfield H/Wolverhampton Uni3:52.673:51.6117.8 
74:12.17   Charlie Hulson  U20MSale Harriers Manchester3:55.773:48.18-5.6 
84:15.60   Howard Wood  U23MCity of Sheffield4:02.974:02.9729.5 
 
3000 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:09.74   James Shane  U23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Anglia Ruskin U8:05.658:05.6528.7 
28:15.37   Tewodros Shiferaw PBSENMBirchfield H8:15.378:15.3732.8 
38:18.84   Matthew Barnes  SENMAltrincham/Sale Harriers Manchester8:13.598:12.47-3.0 
48:20.28   Jon Pepper PBSENMEnfield & Haringey/Brighton Phoenix8:20.288:20.287.2 
58:22.51   Daniel Watts SBSENMShaftesbury Barnet/City of Norwich8:22.518:06.051.9 
68:25.49   Kevin Seaward PBSENMCardiff/Ireland8:25.498:25.49-2.5 
78:27.90   Carl Hardman  SENMSalford H/Bolton8:23.368:18.31-3.6 
88:36.02   Hywel Care SBSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies8:36.028:25.9620.1 
3000 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:22.50   Shaun Collins SBU23MEnfield & Haringey/Kingston Uni8:22.508:19.251.8 
28:22.66   Kojo Kyereme  V35MShaftesbury Barnet/Herne Hill8:20.748:16.11-3.6 
38:31.78   Alex Hains SBSENMCardiff8:31.788:09.0836.0 
48:33.78   James Ellis  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles8:22.538:22.5325.9 
58:40.10   Ben Livesey PBSENMBirchfield H/Royal Air Force8:31.678:31.67-3.6 
68:41.69   Anthony Valentine  V35MBolton/City of Sheffield8:35.738:35.730.8 
78:45.88   Dave Norman  SENMAltrincham/Sale Harriers Manchester8:37.778:21.88-1.8 
88:46.88   Daniel Agustus  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Scarborough8:42.918:34.97.1