British Athletics League Division 1 External Results
Kingston
2 Jul 11
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.09   Andy Baddeley  SENMHarrow/St. Mary's Uni1:48.561:46.324.1 
21:50.40   Kieran Flannery  SENMGateshead/Loughborough Students1:49.811:48.953.0 
31:51.89   Jonathan Blackledge SBSENMBelgrave/Oxford Uni1:51.891:50.3634.9 
41:51.92   Alex Tovey PBU23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni1:51.921:50.31-4.1 
51:52.28   Ben Wiffen  SENMTonbridge/St. Andrews Uni/Kent1:51.91:49.2435.7 
61:52.45   Ben Harding  SENMBlackheath & Bromley/Brunel Uni London1:51.751:51.75-3.4 
71:55.26   James Blackburn  U23MLiverpool H1:52.781:52.7826.9 
82:02.19   Nick Duggan  SENMCrawley1:54.151:50.4617.4 
800 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.05   Greg Urwin  U20MGateshead1:53.251:51.295.7 
21:54.37   Paskar Owor  SENMBelgrave/Uganda1:54.091:49.57-3.5 
31:54.46   Chris Johnson  SENMCrawley/East Anglia Uni1:52.901:52.6234.2 
41:54.63   Josh Moss  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Hertfordshire Uni1:54.441:54.4424.8 
51:54.73   Steven Morrow  SENMLiverpool H/Ballymena & Antrim1:53.511:50.008.4 
61:54.75   Ben Tickner SBSENMWells City/Kent1:54.751:53.186.4 
71:54.77   Russell Bentley  SENMBlackheath & Bromley1:53.941:51.0-3.9 
81:56.33   Graeme Oudney  SENMHarrow/Pitreavie/Dundee Uni1:51.571:47.7721.0 
 
1500 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:48.5   Jonathan Mellor  SENMLiverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni3:44.003:41.95-5.9 
23:52.2   Paskar Owor  SENMBelgrave/Uganda3:50.283:43.73-3.5 
33:53.0   Ben Tickner  SENMWells City/Kent3:50.413:43.006.4 
43:55.6   Russell Bentley  SENMBlackheath & Bromley3:53.033:52.4-3.9 
53:57.0   Sean Hall SBSENMGateshead3:57.03:56.563.9 
64:04.6   Simon Millett PBSENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Norwich RR4:02.804:01.54-2.3 
74:05.7   Chris Johnson SBSENMCrawley/East Anglia Uni3:58.623:58.034.2 
84:06.2   Matthew Carey  SENMHarrow/Brunel Uni London4:03.03:56.588.4 
1500 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:52.7   Mathew Jackson  U23MWarrington AC/Birmingham Uni/Liverpool H3:47.003:46.82-1.1 
23:58.9   Ben Wiffen  SENMTonbridge/St. Andrews Uni/Kent3:52.323:46.3635.7 
34:01.2   Dave McKinlay SBSENMBlackheath & Bromley4:01.23:59.847.8 
44:09.4   Nick Duggan SBSENMCrawley4:09.43:52.2817.4 
54:10.8   Matthew Judson SBSENMHarrow4:08.484:08.4812.0 
64:15.5   Elliott Jackson  U23MNew Marske/Leeds Uni/Gateshead/Middlesbrough (Mandale)4:04.583:57.9132.5 
74:17.9   Jack Philp  U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:09.354:09.3534.2 
84:38.6   Will Cockerell PBV35MBelgrave4:38.64:38.62.5 
 
3000 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:21.75   Scott Overall  SENMBlackheath & Bromley8:05.467:48.92-4.6 
28:21.99   Nicholas Torry SBSENMSerpentine/Kent8:21.998:20.68-4.2 
38:23.93   Paskar Owor PBSENMBelgrave/Uganda8:23.938:23.93-3.5 
48:24.61   Eddie McGinley  SENMLiverpool H/Annadale/Ireland8:13.708:13.7012.8 
58:42.60   Rhys Glastonbury PBU23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni/Radley8:38.968:11.936.3 
68:48.35   David Branfoot SBSENMHarrow/Army/Southampton8:48.358:38.977.0 
78:56.75   Sean Hall  SENMGateshead8:39.48:31.13.9 
89:00.96   James Bellward  SENMCrawley8:50.148:30.64-2.4 
3000 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:34.38   John Gilbert PBSENMKent8:34.388:28.67-5.8 
28:35.40   Peter Matthews PBU23MBlackburn/Loughborough Students/Blackheath & Bromley8:35.408:35.4022.0 
38:56.05   Adam Peers SBSENMLiverpool H8:56.058:21.32-0.4 
49:03.37   Alex Goodall PBU20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow9:03.378:23.63-2.3 
59:11.53   Damian Nevins  SENMHarrow8:54.278:37.69-3.2 
69:32.49   Adam Carmichael  SENMGateshead/Leeds Beckett Uni9:00.18:35.036.0 
710:07.29   Scott Harris SBSENMCrawley10:07.298:39.4321.8 
810:34.83   Mike Trees  V45MBelgrave9:00.058:33.983.2