Yorkshire & Humberside County Championships External Results
Doncaster
9 Jan 11
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
ZXC SM
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
137:05Jonathan Brownlee U23MBingley/Leeds Uni7.7 
237:30Jonathan Thewlis SENMNotts/Nottingham Uni-4.4 
338:14Philip Hoole SENMRotherham1.2 
438:33Andrew Heyes U23MHallamshire/Oxford Uni-5.5 
538:36Jorge Thomas SENMCardiff/Pudsey & Bramley6.0 
638:40Martin Hilton V35MLeeds City/Civil Service9.5 
738:41Jack Hallas U20MWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni/Sale Harriers Manchester-1.5 
838:51Robert Little SENMHallamshire/Dark Peak/Sheffield Uni-0.1 
938:53Andrew Thake SENMHallamshire/Lancaster & Morecambe1.6 
1038:55Ian Mitchell SENMTipton19.7 
1138:59John Heneghan SENMPudsey & Bramley/Sheffield RC18.6 
1239:02Martin Gostling V35MLeeds City37.0 
1339:19Tom Jenkins SENMHallamshire19.2 
1439:34Nick Hooker U23MLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni-1.6 
1539:38Chris Birchall SENMLeeds City32.3 
1639:44Darran Bilton V45MLeeds City/Swaledale18.4 
1740:03Robert Baker SENMHallamshire/Dark Peak5.5 
1840:12AN Other      
1940:17Dave Archer SENMHallamshire-1.8 
2040:21Paul Lockwood SENMWakefield34.3 
2140:25Howard Wood U23MCity of Sheffield29.9 
2240:28Mike Burrett SENMLeeds City-1.8 
2340:34Will Smith V35MKeighley & Craven-1.8 
2440:35Stewart MacDonald V45MBingley4.0 
2540:47Tim Midgley SENMBingley/Horsforth Harriers2.1 
2640:51Gregan Clarkson SENMKingston upon Hull-0.3 
2740:54Adam Grice SENMLeeds City/Leeds Uni7.9 
2840:56Steven Bayton U20MCalder Valley/Sheffield Uni0.8 
2940:58Richard Anderson U23MHolmfirth/LSE-1.9 
3041:00Tom Edwards SENMKnavesmire2.4 
3141:15Lee Athersmith SENMBingley/Royal Air Force-1.7 
3241:16Darren Newbould V40MHallamshire13.1 
3341:20Tom Adams SENMIlkley-4.5 
3441:25Danny Schofield U20MScarborough53.7 
3541:27Tom Crowley U20MNotts/Nottingham Uni0.4 
3641:29Stephen Broadbent V35MBingley22.8 
3741:40Adam Osborne SENMLeeds City1.5 
3841:45Dave Sprot SENMHallamshire11.1 
3941:56Richard Hunt V35MRichmond & Zetland41.9 
4042:03James Kraft U23MScarborough/Sheffield Hallam Uni1.2 
4142:10Douglas Roberts U20MRichmond & Zetland5.4 
4242:13Fergus Meade SENMLeeds City/Ireland19.3 
4342:17Chris Adams SENMRotherham14.6 
4442:22Andrew Swift U23MBarnsley AC16.3 
4542:26Christopher Price U23MWakefield0.8 
4642:28Mick Hill V35MTipton/Pudsey & Bramley-3.2 
4742:44Richard Smith U23MHolmfirth0.8 
4842:47Peter Hodges SENMHallamshire3.5 
4942:51Gavin Felton V40MBarnsley AC38.8 
5042:54John Mason V45MWakefield3.2 
5142:58Josh Rowe U20MKingston upon Hull/Leeds Beckett Uni-1.7 
5242:58Michael Sprot SENMHallamshire0.4 
5343:02Andy Lyons V40MCity of Hull28.4 
5443:11Iain Lynn U20MCity of York/Northumbria Uni31.5 
5543:13Jonathan Frost SENMEast Hull10.5 
5643:25Roy Lilley V40MEast Hull36.2 
5743:30Kevin Ogden V35MSpenborough3.7 
5843:32James Senior SENMBingley6.7 
5943:39Jon Holah V50MPudsey & Bramley3.8 
6043:44Liam Dunne V35MOtley6.2 
6143:46Chris Ward SENMWakefield0.9 
6243:49Jonathan Kendall SENMKnavesmire23.1 
6343:53Ben Dyson SENMDerby/Leeds City13.0 
6443:57Stephen Rennie V55MCity of Hull4.3 
6543:59Lewis Rodgers U23MLoftus & Whitby-4.3 
6644:01Richard Barrett V45MSkipton54.0 
6744:03Peter Steel V35MLeeds City25.7 
6844:05Jonathan Leskiewicz V35MBeverley49.1 
6944:06Kevin Doyle V35MKimberworth1.9 
7044:08James Palmer U23MCity of York/York Acorn17.7 
7144:10Chris Judge V35MYork Acorn9.1 
7244:13Charles Lines V50MAckworth/Unattached6.5 
7344:13Ryan Barker V35MHalifax3.4 
7444:15Chris Ireland V50MSheffield RC/Northern Masters/Rotherham4.3 
7544:16Rob Snaith SENMBeverley/East Hull11.2 
7644:17Neil Armitage V40MPudsey Pacers/Pudsey & Bramley2.5 
7744:19Robert Gray V45MWetherby8.6 
7844:19Matt Chadwick SENMBeverley51.6 
7944:39Steve Sayer V35MSkipton37.4 
8044:40David Westhead V40MIlkley4.8 
8144:42Trevor Wilks V35MLeeds City3.4 
8244:43James Pearson SENMBeverley9.2 
8344:56Morgan Leskiewicz SENMBeverley47.7 
8445:04Philip Cooper SENMSteel City2.8 
8545:12Matthew Hayes V35MEast Hull0.4 
8645:23Jerry Watson V50MPudsey & Bramley/Thames Hare & Hounds/Valley Striders7.1 
8745:28Richard Lowson SENMKnavesmire9.2 
8845:33Martin Farran V45MLeeds City6.4 
8945:34John Comrie V45MRotherham6.7 
9045:34Mark Knowles V40MKeighley & Craven15.1 
9145:41Niall Bourke SENMPudsey & Bramley2.7 
9245:42Chris Cotton SENMKimberworth4.8 
9345:42Nigel Sisson V40MEast Hull2.5 
9445:50Pete Baker SENMCity of Hull5.1 
9545:53Andrew Masterman V40MGoole Viking Striders4.0 
9645:54Gary Crompton SENMScunthorpe1.2 
9745:55Laurence Hellawell V45MKeighley & Craven53.6 
9845:57Darren Hendley V35MKnavesmire4.9 
9946:00Jonathan Johnson U23MHarrogate-2.3 
10046:04Dave Ansell V50MSteel City24.3 
10146:08Zak Mellard SENMKimberworth0.2 
10246:11Nick Hellewell V35MBridlington9.0 
10346:19Tadeusz Zaranko V50MRichmond & Zetland41.3 
10446:22Ian Alexander-Barnes V45MSheffield RC25.7 
10546:33Paul Evison V40MCleethorpes11.0 
10646:36Dave Wilby SENMIlkley35.1 
10746:39Barry Atkinson V50MKnavesmire8.0 
10846:47Mark Flannery V40MRichmond & Zetland4.7 
10946:52Nathan Martin SENMHolmfirth/Wharfedale6.4 
11046:54Martin Kirby V45MYork Acorn20.0 
11146:57Gerard Skippins V35MSpenborough6.1 
11247:00Ian Legg V45MWetherby11.4 
11347:07Melvin Wallace V35MBarnsley AC7.2 
11447:11Richard Sunley V45MHorsforth Harriers25.5 
11547:14Howard Darwin V40MRotherham11.5 
11647:16Mike Schofield V40MCity of York/York Acorn10.8 
11747:20Graeme Siddall V50MSteel City51.8 
11847:21Mark Dalton V45MBeverley5.9 
11947:23Peter Gulc V35MBridlington19.5 
12047:27Nigel Bedell V45MKeighley & Craven/Police41.6 
12147:32Joseph Kirkup SENMEast Hull24.3 
12247:32Jim Buller V40MWetherby19.4 
12347:34Ian Rowbotham V50MIlkley11.8 
12447:38Justin Jones SENMBarnsley AC54.0 
12547:40Nick Pearce V55MIlkley28.4 
12647:46Simon Hopkins V35MKimberworth8.9 
12747:48Stephen Hargreaves V35MSteel City9.0 
12847:55Martin Wilkinson V35MDoncaster14.5 
12947:57An UnknownSENMHolmfirth  
13047:59Dan Birkinshaw SENMKimberworth3.7 
13147:59Paul Windle V45MWetherby5.7 
13248:00Andrew Robertshaw V40MOtley5.2 
13348:02Steve Nesbitt V40MCity of York/Harrogate15.8 
13448:05Malcolm Pickering V55MIlkley12.9 
13548:14David Vickers V40MScunthorpe2.6 
13648:23Jed Turner V50MSheffield RC4.8 
13748:25James Craig U23MSkipton14.6 
13848:27Andrew Johnson V40MBeverley6.0 
13948:27John Ketley V40MCity of Hull24.8 
14048:34Paul Render V50MHarrogate25.5 
14148:35Nick A Gregory V45MCleethorpes8.2 
14248:37Stephen Peacock V45MBeverley/Kingston upon Hull7.7 
14348:43Stephen Lonsdale V45MEast Hull18.7 
14448:50Giles Hawking V35MKnavesmire4.4 
14548:56Matthew Dykes SENMKeighley & Craven54.0 
14649:02Dave Askew V45MHarrogate12.2 
14749:05David Palmer V40MSteel City18.5 
14849:06John-Paul Hopkinson V40MKeighley & Craven18.5 
14949:12Steve Weston V40MIlkley23.3 
15049:17James Dean U23MLeeds City/Loughborough Students2.3 
15149:18Peter Brown V50MSteel City11.3 
15249:20Gary Baker V45MSheffield RC8.1 
15349:25Tony Smith V40MWakefield13.4 
15449:32Matthew Hurst U23MSkipton54.0 
15549:35Brian Ward V45MCity of Hull9.3 
15649:39Mark Hurrell V40MBarnsley AC9.9 
15749:46David Millson V35MBeverley36.2 
15849:49Phil Johnson V55MCleethorpes/Northern Masters53.3 
15950:00Rory Henderson SENMKnavesmire6.1 
16050:05John McNerney V35MHarrogate44.7 
16150:09Stuart Buchan V50MCity of Hull13.9 
16250:14Neil Bant V35MBeverley33.7 
16350:20Joel Wood U20MSkipton23.8 
16450:25Graham Bateson V55MBarnsley AC20.9 
16550:31Mark Lawrence SENMKnavesmire3.5 
16650:36Paul Body V35MCity of Hull12.4 
16750:47Brandon Holroyd V35MHolmfirth3.5 
16851:05Steve Carter V55MKeighley & Craven13.4 
16951:17Gary Podmore V50MSheffield RC8.4 
17051:19Jon Blane V45MHarrogate20.1 
17151:21Peter Rowland V65MDoncaster54.0 
17251:27Stephen Coates V35MEast Hull29.1 
17351:34Martin James SENMDoncaster1.1 
17451:40Tony Andryszewski V45MWetherby48.4 
17551:47Andy Hunt V40MOtley46.2 
17651:51Chris Roberts SENMKnavesmire3.0 
17751:56Pat Rooney V55MKimberworth10.0 
17852:05Graham Wilkinson V50MEast Hull12.4 
17952:07Martin Smith V40MBridlington29.1 
18052:09Les Grant V40MDoncaster46.9 
18152:13Paul Altree V35MBarnsley AC23.8 
18252:16Ian Stinson V40MSteel City7.7 
18352:17John Tate V45MIlkley54.0 
18452:19Michael Jeffrey V55MOtley17.3 
18552:20Andy Buck V50MSteel City6.8 
18652:25Christopher Beadle V40MHolmfirth5.7 
18752:32Paul Greenwood V40MKimberworth11.4 
18852:40Kev Lincoln V55MDoncaster54.0 
18952:45David Dawson V40MWakefield53.9 
19052:49Fred Gibbs V70MBingley/Northern Masters20.7 
19153:00Carl Dickinson V50MEast Hull9.3 
19253:21David Parry V55MSteel City20.5 
19353:39Ian Ogden V35MSpenborough6.5 
19453:44Jerry Barnes V50MYork Acorn/City of York15.0 
19553:53David Anthony Mather V55MCity of Hull48.1 
19654:01John Spauls SENMCleethorpes41.0 
19754:07Allan Whittaker V45MSpenborough19.4 
19854:10Craige Spencer SENMKimberworth10.6 
19954:20Paul Nippress V45MEast Hull7.5 
20054:27Robert Gatenby SENMLeeds City16.2 
20154:35Mark Spikings SENMCity of Hull7.3 
20254:36Michael Dransfield V45MSpenborough23.9 
20354:44Rod Millard V40MScarborough9.3 
20454:48Kevin Lewis T20/F20 V40MBridlington21.4 
20555:23Duncan Chambers V50MKnavesmire16.4 
20655:30Jordan Arnott U23MBeverley29.8 
20755:37David Stern V35MKimberworth30.3 
20855:58Andrew Gristwood V45MCleethorpes16.8 
20956:04John Mace V55MLeeds City26.8 
21056:17Frank Reddington V60MSpenborough53.8 
21156:51Jonathan Fish V35MCity of Hull33.0 
21257:01Simon Hill SENMLeeds City13.0 
21357:10Mike Cresswell V40MBarton & District AC31.4 
21457:22Alan Spurr V45MWakefield19.2 
21557:29David Barry Feasey V60MHull Springhead/Beverley30.3 
21657:37Matthew Gardt SENMSkipton31.7 
21757:53Shaun Pickersgill SENMBarnsley AC34.2 
21858:04Alan J Couldwell V55MHarrogate19.0 
21958:21Neil Sergeant V55MBeverley17.3 
22058:42Ian Wilcock V50MCity of York14.9 
22158:45Jim Towers V60MIlkley54.0 
22259:00Ian Bithell V65MKnavesmire29.6 
22359:11David Middleton SENMSpenborough10.3 
22462:35Kenneth Paul Wilson V40MHull Springhead33.4 
ZXC U20M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
128:43Michael Wood U20MLeeds City30.9 
228:46Danny Davis U20MLeeds City16.5 
329:09Jacob Clark U20MCity of Sheffield2.0 
429:09Adam Newton U20MCity of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni37.1 
529:40George Robinson U20MRichmond & Zetland48.2 
629:45Kieran Smith U20MCity of York53.8 
729:48Daniel Cheeseman U20MCity of York-3.8 
829:50James Gray U20MCity of Sheffield7.3 
930:14Billy Pinder U20MSkipton18.6 
1030:18Sam Bucknall U20MLeeds City46.1 
1130:18Ryan Buck U20MCity of York11.7 
1230:32Ben Marriott U20MBingley3.1 
1330:55Carl Foulstone U20MSpenborough/Kirklees45.0 
1431:56Samuel Chambers U20MSheffield RC44.3 
1532:15Thomas Sessford U20MKeighley & Craven52.2 
1632:25Tom Powell U20MTrafford/Leeds Uni11.3 
1732:28Alec Gibson U20MEast Hull3.1 
1832:41Jonathan Bradshaw U20MWharfedale25.3 
1933:14Lewis Suddaby U20MHull Achilles0.8 
2033:20Michael Hinchcliffe U20MSkyrac54.0 
2133:26Ryan Dransfield U20MSpenborough/Hull Uni/Kirklees25.2 
2233:51Thomas Ramsay U20MHull Achilles51.3 
2334:17Matthew Wilsher U20MHallamshire48.1 
2434:53Robbie Swift U20MSkipton  
2534:55Daniel Jepson U20MCity of Sheffield54.0 
2635:41William Crisp U20MSkipton45.8 
Page: 1 2 3