Midland Counties Senior & Under 20 Championships External Results
Nuneaton
18-19 Jun 22
800 1500 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM (18 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.66Psalm Roberts-Nash SBSENMBirchfield H1:53.971:49.72-2.2 
21:54.77Tom Ainsworth SBSENMTamworth1:54.71:54.57-3.2 
31:54.99Linton Gardiner  SENMCoventry/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:51.211:51.21-4.0 
41:56.02Jamie Harper  SENMWestern Tempo/Coventry Uni1:53.451:53.45-3.2 
51:57.48Matt Woodward  SENMSwindon1:53.731:53.73-3.8 
62:03.10Lewis Nagington  U23MNewcastle (Staffs)1:59.061:56.8-0.9 
7DNSJamie Hnatushka  SENMCoventry1:56.341:56.34-1.4 
8DNSEthan O'Shea  U23MCharnwood/Birmingham Uni/Harrow1:52.691:52.69-3.9 
800 SM h1 (18 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.12Tom Ainsworth  SENMTamworth1:54.71:54.57-3.2 
21:56.74Ethan O'Shea  U23MCharnwood/Birmingham Uni/Harrow1:52.691:52.69-3.9 
31:58.21Jamie Hnatushka  SENMCoventry1:56.341:56.34-1.4 
41:59.93Connor Jones  SENMLudlow/Telford AC1:59.11:58.6-1.6 
52:02.00Adam Barnes  SENMBirmingham Uni/Tipton2:01.711:59.26-0.9 
62:05.64Jason Bennett PBSENMBirchfield H2:05.642:05.64-2.7 
800 SM h2 (18 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.35Linton Gardiner  SENMCoventry/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:51.211:51.21-4.0 
21:58.61Matt Woodward  SENMSwindon1:53.731:53.73-3.8 
31:59.06Lewis Nagington SBU23MNewcastle (Staffs)1:59.061:56.8-0.9 
41:59.35Sam Aris  U23MDaventry1:56.721:56.7-2.3 
52:02.06Joseph Heathcock  SENMBirchfield H2:00.472:00.47-1.7 
62:02.44William Nicolle SBSENMTaunton/Loughborough Students2:00.202:00.20-0.7 
800 SM h3 (18 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.31Psalm Roberts-Nash  SENMBirchfield H1:53.971:49.72-2.2 
22:02.00Jamie Harper  SENMWestern Tempo/Coventry Uni1:53.451:53.45-3.2 
32:02.42Jolyon Leavesley  U23MTamworth/Exeter Uni1:57.951:57.95-1.8 
42:02.88Simon Dill  SENMSwindon/St. Mary's Uni2:00.291:55.4-0.9 
52:05.28Clark Roberts  SENMCoventry/Edge Hill Uni1:59.231:58.85-0.9 
62:06.00Trystan Barnett  U23MNorthampton2:01.262:01.260.0 
800 U20M (18 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.95Dan Galloway  U20MTelford AC1:53.311:53.17-3.0 
21:56.48Jack White  U20MTelford AC1:54.701:54.70-2.3 
31:56.53Finlay White  U20MBirchfield H1:53.921:53.92-2.8 
41:56.58Luke Richardson  U20MBromsgrove & Redditch1:53.751:53.75-2.7 
51:58.21Pierce Clisham  U20MCoventry1:52.321:52.32-3.7 
62:01.81William Lagesse  U20MCorby1:57.261:57.260.3 
72:02.10Thomas Bentley  U20MTipton1:57.481:57.48-2.6 
8DNSAidan O'Brien  U20MRugby & Northampton1:57.611:57.61-1.5 
800 U20M h1 (18 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.64Jack White  U20MTelford AC1:54.701:54.70-2.3 
21:56.99Pierce Clisham SBU20MCoventry1:52.321:52.32-3.7 
31:57.26William Lagesse PBU20MCorby1:57.261:57.260.3 
41:57.61Aidan O'Brien PBU20MRugby & Northampton1:57.611:57.61-1.5 
51:57.72Ty Adkins PBU20MBromsgrove & Redditch1:57.721:57.72-1.7 
61:59.79Sam Yates  U20MNuneaton1:59.31:59.3-1.8 
800 U20M h2 (18 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.66Finlay White  U20MBirchfield H1:53.921:53.92-2.8 
21:56.68Dan Galloway  U20MTelford AC1:53.311:53.17-3.0 
31:57.00Luke Richardson  U20MBromsgrove & Redditch1:53.751:53.75-2.7 
41:57.48Thomas Bentley PBU20MTipton1:57.481:57.48-2.6 
52:01.86Michael Banks  U20MTipton1:59.21:59.2-1.9 
62:02.35Lachlan Finch  U20MSaffron AC1:59.571:59.57-1.5 
800 SW (19 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:22.73Lauren Cunild  SENWNorthampton/Emory2:17.542:15.703.7 
22:24.15Katherine Spencer  V35WNuneaton2:21.262:21.265.1 
32:26.86Paige Roadley  SENWMansfield2:21.672:21.676.1 
42:29.08Samantha Puri  U23WCoventry/Coventry Uni2:26.972:26.975.3 
52:30.76Eden Bates PBSENWNorthampton/Northampton Uni2:27.982:27.986.7 
62:31.39Rosie Cale  U23WLeamington/Nottingham Uni2:31.002:22.99.3 
800 U20W (19 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.17Lily Saxon  U20WSolihull & Small Heath2:12.792:12.792.5 
22:18.77Poppy Elton  U20WWorcester2:13.342:13.343.3 
32:21.09Charlotte Burrows  U20WTelford AC2:16.252:16.254.0 
42:22.10Erin Treacy  U20WCorby2:21.262:21.264.8 
 
1500 SW (18 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:48.21Ella Semple  U23WWolverhampton & Bilston4:33.334:33.332.7 
24:49.28Rebecca Twardochleb  SENWNewcastle (Staffs)4:41.254:36.014.4 
34:51.37Lucy Stevens  U23WRugby & Northampton/Birmingham Uni4:43.514:43.513.8 
44:56.25Katherine Spencer  V35WNuneaton4:53.234:53.235.1 
55:03.90Samantha Puri PBU23WCoventry/Coventry Uni4:57.914:57.915.3 
1500 SM (19 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:57.55Alex Hampson  SENMMansfield3:48.633:47.70-3.4 
23:58.42Alex Burrows  SENMTelford AC3:47.733:47.73-3.4 
33:59.10Thomas Beasley  SENMBirchfield H3:58.063:51.62-3.6 
43:59.48Matt Woodward  SENMSwindon3:52.543:52.54-3.8 
54:00.29Callum Abberley SBU23MBurton3:57.243:57.24-2.7 
64:07.57Joseph McLeod  SENMCoventry/Coventry Uni4:02.744:02.74-1.7 
74:07.71Sam Davey  U23MWorcester/Birmingham Uni3:59.863:57.03-3.1 
84:10.41Clark Roberts SBSENMCoventry/Edge Hill Uni4:10.414:08.09-0.9 
94:10.63Joseph Heathcock PBSENMBirchfield H4:10.634:10.63-1.7 
104:12.69Simon Dill  SENMSwindon/St. Mary's Uni4:02.784:02.59-0.9 
114:18.24Prince Laryea  U23MSolihull & Small Heath/Birmingham Uni4:15.144:15.14-1.0 
124:20.83Jacob Droogmans  U23MNewcastle (Staffs)4:02.064:02.06-1.9 
134:23.10Daniel Ullah  SENMBirchfield H4:19.064:13.580.2 
144:35.66Christopher Elmer  SENMNewark AC/Royal Air Force4:25.54:18.772.0 
1500 U20M (19 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:57.94Ryan Elston PBU20MCharnwood/Loughborough Students3:57.723:57.72-3.4 
23:58.53James Wardle PBU20MRushcliffe3:57.073:57.07-3.0 
34:02.17Will Singleton PBU20MShrewsbury3:53.953:53.95-3.4 
44:04.84Thomas Bentley PBU20MTipton3:59.203:59.20-2.6 
54:13.49Isaac Mould  U20MCirencester/Swindon4:09.764:09.76-1.6 
64:14.54Dominic Evans  U20MRugby & Northampton4:10.364:10.36-0.1 
74:15.24Louie Lambeth PBU20MWolverhampton & Bilston4:13.474:13.47-0.7 
84:16.00Sam Yates SBU20MNuneaton4:08.344:08.34-1.8 
94:17.09Taylor Stubbins  U20MStratford-upon-Avon4:11.954:11.95-1.0 
 
3000 SW (18 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:14.28Becki Timmings SBSENWBRAT10:14.2810:04.863.4 
210:40.13Ashleigh Walters  U20WCorby10:27.510:27.53.8 
310:44.11Rachel See PBSENWCheltenham10:40.310:40.34.9 
411:00.95Briony Bishop  U23WGloucester10:52.810:52.86.1 
3000 SM (19 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:30.72Elliot Smith-Rasmussen PBU23MNewark AC/Bangor Uni8:24.618:24.61-3.9 
28:33.15Max Walk SBSENMBirchfield H8:33.158:28.16-2.8 
38:37.17Thomas Beasley  SENMBirchfield H8:21.828:21.82-3.6 
48:38.41Ed Banks PBV35MBirchfield H8:38.418:38.41-3.8 
58:52.42Richard de-Camps  SENMGloucester8:46.068:38.97-2.3 
68:57.73Jason Bennett  SENMBirchfield H8:55.698:55.69-2.7 
79:14.90Matthew Williams  SENMNotts8:43.348:35.62-2.8 
89:35.12Elliot Smith  U23MNewcastle (Staffs)8:58.598:58.59-1.7 
99:48.98Gordon Lee  V55MLeicester/Midland Masters/Nuneaton9:42.858:28.720.5 
109:57.25Jake Boat SBSENMOwls Leicester9:57.259:07.402.2 
1110:00.36Samuel Marshall  SENMCoventry9:53.669:53.661.5 
1210:33.30Peter Eccleston SBV40MCoventry10:33.3010:32.344.8 
3000 U20M (19 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:41.94James Vaughan  U20MBirchfield H8:36.108:36.10-2.8 
28:47.71Dominic Smith PBU20MBirchfield H8:45.998:45.99-2.6 
38:47.88Joseph O'Connell PBU20MHarborough8:47.888:47.88-2.2 
49:01.84Finlay Ward  U20MRugby & Northampton8:48.968:48.96-2.1 
59:55.88Rio Carr PBU20MKettering9:55.889:55.880.0 
69:57.41Ethan Compton  U20MTipton9:40.229:40.220.8