BMC Regional Races External Results
Loughborough
13 Jul 22
800 1500 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:48.84Zak Curran  SENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland1:47.731:46.78-4.7 
21:49.21Max Wharton SBSENMHalifax1:48.291:47.24-4.6 
31:50.03Adam Peacock PBSENMBRAT/Dundee Hawkhill1:50.031:50.03-4.2 
41:52.05Linton Gardiner PBSENMCoventry/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:51.211:51.21-4.0 
51:53.66Pierce Clisham PBU20MCoventry1:52.321:52.32-3.7 
61:53.97Psalm Roberts-Nash SBSENMBirchfield H1:53.971:49.72-2.2 
71:55.66Harry Richardson SBU23MBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Loughborough Students1:55.661:52.430.0 
81:56.06Jake Williamson  SENMBRAT1:54.291:54.29-2.4 
800m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.38Ben Smith  U20MMansfield1:55.271:55.27-1.4 
21:55.50Jack Foot PBU23MLincoln Wellington/Loughborough Students1:55.501:55.50-2.7 
31:56.17Cameron West PBU17MLincoln Wellington1:55.511:55.51-2.3 
41:57.45Charlie Thurstan  V45MBirchfield H/Midland Masters1:56.781:53.30-1.8 
51:58.45Ethan Hood  U20MGloucester1:58.411:58.0-1.5 
61:59.42Sam Aris  U23MDaventry1:56.721:56.7-2.3 
72:00.96Sam Yates  U20MNuneaton1:59.31:59.3-1.8 
82:03.28Johar Ali  U17MMansfield1:59.551:59.55-1.2 
800m C (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.97Louis Starr  U17MRugby & Northampton2:00.392:00.39-1.6 
22:01.35James Marshall  V40MBRAT/Midland Masters1:59.151:59.15-1.1 
32:02.48Clark Roberts  SENMCoventry/Edge Hill Uni1:59.231:58.85-0.9 
42:03.17Edward Holden  U15MMansfield2:00.192:00.19-0.5 
52:03.35Tom Thurstan PBU17MWest Midlands Schs2:03.352:03.352.6 
62:03.74Harry Parker-Mclain  U17MCrewe & Nantwich2:03.672:03.67-0.6 
72:04.42Freddie Cushing  U17MNorthampton2:01.042:01.04-0.3 
800m D (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.43Henry Gibbs PBU20MBromsgrove & Redditch2:00.332:00.33-1.4 
22:02.87Adam Bayley PBU20MRushcliffe2:02.872:02.87-0.8 
32:03.36Joseph Monk PBU17MNewark AC2:03.362:03.36-0.3 
42:03.71Matt Moon PBV40MWorcester/Midland Masters2:03.62:03.6-1.0 
52:04.22Jack Choules PBU17MSwindon2:04.222:04.220.3 
62:04.42Henry Samkin PBU17MLincoln Wellington2:04.422:04.42-0.6 
72:09.34Felix Bowling  U17MPeterborough & Nene Valley2:08.062:08.060.5 
800m E (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.40Joel Cantrill PBU15MBurton2:09.402:09.401.9 
22:11.11Samuel McCafferty PBU15MBurton2:11.112:11.111.8 
32:12.08Frankie Russell PBU17MNotts2:12.082:12.083.2 
42:13.42Joshua Adkin PBU15MCharnwood2:13.422:13.422.7 
52:16.44Oliver Cooney  U15MLincoln Wellington2:10.902:10.901.5 
62:18.50Olly Lockton PBU13MCharnwood2:18.502:18.503.1 
72:25.26Nicholas Bayley  V45MRushcliffe2:22.362:21.395.5 
800m F (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.61Lauren Creaby PBU15WBlyth2:16.612:16.613.4 
22:16.62Maisie Trueman PBU17WBurton2:16.622:16.623.9 
32:17.01Lizzie Garner  U17WMarshall Milton Keynes2:16.962:16.965.1 
42:17.88Alice Lazenbury PBU17WWorcester2:17.882:17.883.6 
52:18.32Molly Peel PBU20WPeterborough & Nene Valley/Loughborough Students2:18.322:18.323.9 
62:18.49Amy Jackson  SENWLeicester/Manchester Metropolitan Uni2:16.322:16.323.9 
72:25.43Katherine Spencer  V35WNuneaton2:21.262:21.265.1 
800m G (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.63Amelia Newell SBU17WGloucester2:23.72:22.85.8 
22:27.17Rachel Newport PBU17WCharnwood2:27.172:27.176.2 
32:29.53Harry Tatham  U15MDerby2:27.532:27.535.8 
42:30.98Eden Bates  SENWNorthampton/Northampton Uni2:27.982:27.986.7 
52:32.40Ellie Edwards  U15WMarshall Milton Keynes2:29.552:29.558.7 
62:36.49Holly Hipkiss SBU17WNotts2:36.492:30.28.4 
72:38.19Georgina North  U20WKingston upon Hull2:30.162:28.168.0 
82:43.66Holly Limmer PBU15WRetford2:43.662:43.668.4 
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:52.39Matthew Seddon SBSENMBracknell AC/Cardiff Met Uni3:52.393:51.04-3.0 
23:53.71Oliver Capps PBU20MExeter3:53.713:53.71-3.3 
33:55.98Jack Bond PBSENMRugby & Northampton/Loughborough Students3:55.983:55.98-2.6 
43:56.26John Stolberg PBU23MBRAT/Loughborough Students3:56.263:56.26-2.8 
53:56.41Finnian Hutchinson PBU23MLeeds City/Loughborough Students3:55.453:55.45-3.4 
63:57.17Caleb Stephenson PBU23MCleethorpes/Loughborough Students3:57.173:57.17-2.7 
73:57.22Alex Wood PBU23MBristol & West3:57.223:57.22-2.7 
83:57.24Callum Abberley PBU23MBurton3:57.243:57.24-2.7 
93:57.98Oliver Demain PBU20MGloucester/Ultimate Athletics3:57.983:57.98-2.7 
103:58.77Niall Holt SBSENMSouthampton3:58.773:51.61-2.0 
114:00.70Edward Blythman PBU23MBedford & County/Birmingham Uni4:00.704:00.70-3.3 
124:02.74Joseph McLeod PBSENMCoventry/Coventry Uni4:02.744:02.74-1.7 
134:06.53Luke Davis  U20MWestern Tempo4:05.434:05.43-3.4 
1500m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:14.95Charlie Wright  U20MCity of York4:12.104:12.10-0.9 
24:15.59Malachy Collins PBU17MRugby & Northampton4:15.594:15.590.0 
34:18.27Jake Orr PBU17MRotherham4:18.274:18.27-0.1 
44:21.86Ben Keeley PBU15MTrafford4:21.864:21.861.0 
54:24.84Louie Paddison PBU15MWreake & Soar Valley4:24.844:24.840.7 
64:26.02Jude Ryan PBU15MMansfield4:26.024:26.021.2 
74:26.05Bilal Farah PBSENMOwls Leicester4:26.054:26.051.1 
84:27.27Stephen Long  V45MNotts4:24.804:02.071.3 
94:31.71Jake Boat  SENMOwls Leicester4:22.274:04.922.2 
104:33.01Adam Eales PBSENMCorby4:33.014:33.012.0 
114:38.87Johnnie Thurstan  U15MOswestry4:34.44:34.44.2 
124:39.13Mena Scatchard  U20WLeeds City/Princeton Uni4:33.064:28.883.3 
134:43.80Sebastian Thornewill PBU15MRushcliffe4:43.804:43.800.8 
1500m C (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:35.23Stefanie Tucker PBSENWGlasgow University Hares & Hounds4:35.234:35.232.1 
24:35.32Jack Robinson PBSENMNewark AC/Lancaster Uni4:30.774:30.771.6 
34:36.32Evie Brooks PBU20WLincoln Wellington4:36.324:36.323.1 
44:36.77Lizzie Pennington  SENWWolverhampton & Bilston/Notts/Birmingham Uni4:33.674:33.673.2 
54:41.05Beth Sykes PBU23WBromsgrove & Redditch4:41.054:41.053.1 
64:43.98Scarlett Williams PBU17WWolverhampton & Bilston4:43.984:43.984.5 
74:46.80James Norman PBU15MCharnwood4:46.804:46.804.1 
84:48.89Rebecca Twardochleb  SENWNewcastle (Staffs)4:41.254:36.014.4 
94:49.34Rosie Challender SBU17WNotts4:49.344:49.055.1 
104:53.95Ellarose Whitworth PBU15WLincoln Wellington4:52.394:52.394.5 
114:55.13Amelia Starling  U23WCoventry/Loughborough Students4:54.414:54.415.7 
1500m D (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:49.10Jake Tyrrell  U15MWreake & Soar Valley4:45.114:45.112.0 
24:51.25Abigail Nicholson PBU17WNotts4:51.254:51.254.3 
35:01.19Daisy Walker SBU17WNotts5:01.194:59.867.4 
45:02.25Samantha Puri PBU23WCoventry/Coventry Uni4:57.914:57.915.3 
55:02.33Caitlin McCarney PBU15WBurton5:02.335:02.336.5 
65:02.73Harrison Hill PBU15MWreake & Soar Valley5:01.925:01.925.6 
75:03.06Bethany Wallis  U23WHarborough/Exeter Uni5:00.35:00.36.5 
85:03.11Katie Betts PBU15WScunthorpe Harriers AC5:03.115:03.115.0 
1500m E (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:58.80Saffron Bowley PBU17WBurton4:57.274:57.275.8 
25:06.28Claire Cooney PBV40WLincoln Wellington5:06.285:06.285.2 
35:10.17Olivia Hare SBU20WRotherham5:10.175:00.857.0 
45:15.67Lottie Hemmings  U20WPeterborough & Nene Valley5:11.505:11.508.2 
55:17.45Kevin Pye SBV60MMidland Masters5:15.734:18.77.1 
65:24.83Samuel Limmer PBU15MRetford5:21.465:21.469.2 
75:34.31Megan Smith PBU17WBurton5:34.315:34.3110.3 
85:39.78Jess Parker PBU15WOwls Leicester5:39.785:39.7813.6 
 
3000m A (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:09.65Lewis Jagger PBSENMSheffield & Dearne/NW Missouri State8:09.658:09.65-5.0 
28:24.64Robert Warner-Judd SBSENMBlackburn/Loughborough Students8:24.648:14.92-3.7 
38:26.33Alastair Watson SBV40MNotts/Hermitage8:26.338:21.18-4.9 
48:29.55Ronny Wilson SBSENMLincoln Wellington/Sheffield Hallam Uni8:29.558:24.46-3.5 
58:40.47Liam Edwards PBU20MCarmarthen8:40.478:40.47-1.8 
68:41.52Finn Lydon PBSENMCharnwood/Heriot-Watt Uni/Carnethy8:41.528:41.52-3.3 
78:43.19Stuart King SBSENMNotts/Leeds Beckett Uni8:43.198:23.34-1.6 
88:44.05Calli Thackery PBSENWHallamshire8:44.058:44.05-2.8 
98:45.89Charlie Neece PBU20MWreake & Soar Valley8:45.898:45.89-1.7 
108:48.02Samuel Lea PBU20MWorcester8:48.028:48.02-2.1 
118:56.86Ryan Page  SENMLincoln Wellington8:54.358:41.32-3.0 
128:57.57Jenson Connell  U20MLeeds City8:48.208:41.31-2.3 
139:03.23Scott Hudspith SBSENMCoventry9:03.238:54.82-2.9 
149:11.31Luke Ingram  SENMOwls Leicester9:02.429:02.42-1.2 
3000m B (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:04.51Euan Supple PBU17MBedford & County9:04.519:04.51-1.7 
29:09.92Jarratt Perkins SBSENMNotts9:09.928:46.01-1.8 
39:32.24Finlay Cross PBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District9:32.249:32.240.3 
49:54.65David Robinson PBV40MNewark AC9:54.659:54.651.7 
59:58.11Cheuk Chun Ambrose Lee PBU20MCoventry Uni/Hong Kong9:58.119:58.112.7 
69:59.00Juliet Potter  V40WCharnwood/Notts9:57.799:10.781.7 
710:02.58Georgina Weston PBSENWCharnwood9:52.589:52.582.2 
810:49.73Madeleine Jacks PBU17WRugby & Northampton10:49.7310:49.735.1 
910:53.94Ruth Jones SBV40WHelpston10:45.7310:36.05.1 
1010:58.16Isabella Wrightam SBU17WWreake & Soar Valley10:58.1610:46.74.4 
1111:24.73Amelia Hall  U17WNotts11:12.7011:12.707.1