BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
29 Jun 22
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.02David Locke SBU23MCardiff/Loughborough Students1:46.411:46.41-5.8 
21:49.83Sadam Koumi  SENMBirchfield H/Sudan1:48.091:48.09-4.1 
31:50.68Jack Higgins SBU23MBexley1:49.961:49.96-4.5 
41:50.69Maximilian Buckley PBU23MThames Valley/Oxford Uni1:50.691:50.69-3.4 
51:50.79Joseph Owen  U23MOrion/Nottingham Uni1:48.571:48.57-3.6 
61:51.14Adam Wright  SENMRugby & Northampton/Queens Uni NC1:50.661:49.89-3.5 
71:51.44Luke Shaw  U23MCity of Portsmouth/Australia1:49.271:49.27-3.9 
81:51.44Thomas Niner  SENMBrighton & Hove/Crawley1:50.501:50.50-4.0 
91:51.82Charlie Baldwin  SENMWorthing/St. Mary's Uni/Crawley1:51.581:51.58-3.3 
800m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.21Archie Parkinson  U20MCorby1:51.491:51.49-3.7 
21:52.32Adam Dray PBU20MBrighton Phoenix/Cambridge Uni/Crawley1:49.411:49.41-4.4 
31:52.58Thomas Patrick  U23MShaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students1:52.551:52.55-3.6 
41:52.72Will Bellamy SBU20MHoughton Harriers/St. Mary's Uni1:52.721:51.53-2.9 
51:52.86Sean Molloy SBSENMTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni1:51.081:47.76-3.9 
61:52.95Freddy Richardson  U23MColchester & Tendring1:52.721:52.72-3.4 
71:53.31Abdalla ElKhair  U20MQatar1:52.081:52.08-3.1 
81:53.46Ryan Elston  U20MCharnwood/Loughborough Students1:51.451:51.45-3.4 
800m C (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.44Nzimah Akpan SBSENMLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni1:53.441:49.13-1.8 
21:53.45Jamie Harper PBSENMWestern Tempo/Coventry Uni1:53.451:53.45-3.2 
31:53.81Obeid Bashir O Mohamed PBU20MQatar1:53.811:53.81-0.8 
41:53.83Jamie Keir PBU20MInvicta East Kent1:53.831:53.83-3.4 
51:53.87Mohamed Alyafaee PBU20MQatar1:53.011:53.01-3.0 
61:53.94Luca Stubbs  U20MShaftesbury Barnet1:53.771:53.77-2.7 
800m D (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.99Rachel McClay  SENWBracknell AC2:05.92:04.010.1 
22:07.75Anna Clark PBSENWWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Bath Uni2:07.752:07.751.0 
32:11.46Cara Laverty  U20WFinn Valley2:09.622:09.272.1 
42:12.31Annabel Hobday  U23WHerne Hill2:10.92:10.92.7 
52:12.41Claudia Carter PBSENWAustralia2:12.412:12.412.9 
62:12.47Shen Wigfield-Turner  U20WHallamshire2:10.262:10.261.9 
72:13.31Alex Mundell  SENWThames Valley/Imperial2:10.822:10.21.8 
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:41.12Cameron Allan PBSENMHoughton Harriers/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & Distri3:41.123:41.12-5.5 
23:41.88James McMurray SBSENMSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Brunel Uni London3:40.833:39.02-5.1 
33:45.71William Broom PBU23MChichester/Loughborough Students3:45.713:45.71-5.1 
43:46.46James McCrae SBSENMHallamshire/Peterborough & Nene Valley3:46.463:45.62-4.1 
53:46.89Kieran Clements SBSENMShaftesbury Barnet3:46.893:43.55-5.4 
63:48.47Charlie Eastaugh  SENMHercules Wimbledon3:47.793:45.45-3.9 
73:49.00Daniel Brookling  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Swansea Uni3:47.953:47.95-3.9 
83:49.62Mark Hanrahan  V35MLeevale/Ireland3:48.623:46.313.9 
93:49.87Tom Syckelmoore PBSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants3:49.873:49.87-3.9 
103:50.15Dylan Evans PBSENMShaftesbury Barnet/Australia3:50.153:50.15-5.4 
113:50.88Christian Von Eitzen SBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Germany3:50.883:47.48-3.2 
124:04.04Joseph Massingham SBSENMRotherham/Cambridge Uni4:04.043:51.62-4.0 
1500m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:52.31Joe Blacknell  U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni3:48.883:48.88-3.7 
23:52.66Scott Greeves SBSENMCity of Norwich3:51.443:45.73-3.7 
33:53.47George Beardmore PBU23MWorcester/Loughborough Students3:53.473:53.47-4.1 
43:53.52Jack Woods  SENMWorthing/Crawley3:50.53:50.5-4.0 
53:53.84James Edgerton PBSENMCambridge & Coleridge/Cambridge Uni Hare & Hounds/Harrow3:53.843:53.84-3.8 
63:54.17Oliver Smart PBU20MTavistock Run Project/Birmingham Uni3:52.513:52.51-4.0 
73:54.33Michael Cameron PBSENMThames Valley/Durham Uni3:54.333:54.33-3.4 
83:55.08David Clark PBSENMWycombe/Bournemouth Uni/Bournemouth3:55.083:55.08-2.9 
93:55.18James Beeks  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/CSP University3:52.123:49.74-3.0 
103:55.23Stephen Strange  SENMTonbridge3:54.973:54.60-3.8 
113:55.47Matt Woodward PBSENMSwindon3:52.543:52.54-3.8 
123:55.65Niki Faulkner  SENMThames Valley/Imperial College3:53.513:53.38-3.9 
133:56.08Luke Nuttall T46  U23MCharnwood/Loughborough Students3:54.893:54.89-3.1 
1500m C (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:14.49Sabrina Sinha  SENWCambridge H/Birmingham Uni4:12.804:12.80-0.2 
24:14.93Georgia Hansen PBSENWAustralia4:14.934:14.930.4 
34:23.86Alice Wright PBU20WBrighton Phoenix4:18.744:18.740.6 
44:24.11Christina Toogood  SENWNorway4:21.334:18.754.8 
54:31.32Emma Howsham  SENWReading AC4:27.454:27.452.0 
64:33.36Abigail Hancock  U23WReading AC/Loughborough Students4:23.254:23.251.2 
74:34.32Charlotte Alexander  U23WTonbridge/Birmingham Uni4:30.744:27.61.7