Newcastle parkrun # 64 External Results
Newcastle
2 Apr 11
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:56   Tony Carter  S20MWallsend16:1616:07-0.6 
217:19   James Buis  S30MHeaton15:5815:52-1.1 
317:39   Sparrow Morley  S20MNewcastle Uni16:3415:54-1.4 
418:19   Jon Strong  V45MUnattached17:5317:304.1 
518:29   David Appleby  V45MElswick17:4317:435.1 
618:59   David Jardin SBV40MElswick18:4518:438.1 
719:02   Paul Wilkinson  S30MGosforth18:0718:0724.3 
819:07   Bobbi Phillips  S20WNew Marske/Newcastle Uni18:4818:2324.6 
919:15   Matt Underwood SENMUnattached    
1019:17   Steve Harknett  V35MClaremont18:2218:229.4 
1119:21   Andy Harrison  V35MTyne Bridge18:1718:175.4 
1219:34   Jeremy Smith  V40MClaremont18:2418:244.9 
1319:36   Christopher Meek  V40MTyne Bridge17:5617:567.7 
1419:43   Lawrence Johnson  V45MLow Fell18:3517:524.9 
1519:45   Graeme Leathard  V45MMorpeth19:0319:0110.3 
1619:45   Rob Kirtley  V40MTyne Bridge19:1218:4816.4 
1719:55   Kevin Lister  V35MNorth East Vets18:3618:175.0 
1819:58   Thomas Tinsley  V50MClaremont19:2119:216.7 
1919:59   Paul Smith  V45MCrook19:2319:239.3 
2020:06   Matthew Kingston  V40MClaremont19:0518:499.7 
2120:08   Wayne Clark PBS25MCrook19:3719:3736.0 
2220:09   Sumanth Nayak  S25MClaremont18:2718:276.4 
2320:09   Callum Southern  U18MElswick18:2917:5831.8 
2420:17   Hollie Williams  S20WHarborough/Birmingham Uni19:5618:3129.3 
2520:18   Gary Wright  S20MTyne Bridge19:3619:1536.0 
2620:23   Gary Dicker  V40MHeaton19:0318:387.6 
2720:24   Keith Frost  V50MElswick20:1120:1136.0 
2820:28   Hannah Elizabeth Taylor SBS20WHeaton20:1619:3312.8 
2920:31   Richard James Hughes SENMUnattached    
3020:33   Ronald Thorn  S30MSaltwell19:2418:5015.6 
3120:33   Kenneth Kelly  V35MLow Fell19:4919:4935.4 
3220:35   Richard Tailford PBV45MTyne Bridge19:0918:454.7 
3320:36   Tracey Etherington  V40WClaremont20:1020:1034.6 
3420:40   Dianne Ford  V45WUnattached20:1720:1736.0 
3520:49   Howard Gold  V65MHeaton20:1520:1129.8 
3620:52   Benjamin Luke Smith  SENMUnattached18:5418:5411.8 
3720:54   David Young  V45MTyne Bridge20:2718:598.2 
3820:57   Graham Terrence King  V55MWallsend19:4119:199.1 
3920:59   Clare Buis  SENWHeaton20:2220:2215.6 
4021:00   Paul Inskip  V40MHeaton19:5719:3510.5 
4121:02   Phil Green  V40MHeaton19:1817:506.5 
4221:04   Rob Holmes V35MUnattached    
4321:07   Floyd Evans PBSENMUnattached21:0721:0712.6 
4421:09   Jeff Henderson  V40MNorth East Vets20:2720:0310.0 
4521:11   Gary John Leslie SBS25MUnattached20:3719:4032.4 
4621:12   Guillaume Zoppi SBS30MHeaton20:5419:4932.8 
4721:22   Ian Parker  V45MUnattached20:0719:5512.5 
4821:25   Dave Dale  V35MHeaton20:3719:567.8 
4921:27   Brian T Smith  V40MUnattached19:3819:389.1 
5021:30   Pete Hawthorn PBV60MHeaton21:3021:3014.8 
5121:33   Alasdair Wallace  V35MJesmond20:4720:0411.9 
5221:49   Darren McBain  V35MDurham19:3817:493.3 
5321:54   Paul Willis  S20MUnattached21:0320:0916.5 
5421:56   Peter Jobson  V50MUnattached21:0021:0016.3 
5522:06   Sean Carrie  V45MUnattached21:1221:1216.3 
5622:18   Luke Woodend SBS25MClaremont22:1821:3010.3 
5722:27   Annette Hames  V50WNorth East Vets21:4021:2510.6 
5822:32   Robert Frost  V45MUnattached21:5721:5733.3 
5922:36   Matt Dickinson  SENMUnattached20:2618:4613.6 
6022:37   Alan Wallace SBV40MTyne Bridge20:3120:0131.7 
6122:48   Oliver Williams  V35MUnattached21:3920:258.0 
6222:51   Neil Wright V40MUnattached    
6322:54   James Dyer  S30MTeamCOCO21:3421:3419.0 
6422:55   Lee Evans SBV40MUnattached22:5522:3425.3 
6523:04   Fiona Ann McKenzie  V45WUnattached22:3422:3436.0 
6623:05   David Lennon  SENMUnattached22:2221:4126.9 
6723:07   Bobby Hewitson V35MUnattached    
6823:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6923:09   Ted Baty  V55MHeaton21:1220:5818.1 
7023:11   Neil Sprot PBV55MUnattached22:2921:2913.4 
7123:14   Jon Punshon PBV50MUnattached22:1122:1118.4 
7223:37   Lucy Keating PBV40WUnattached23:2522:1613.9 
7323:38   John Buswell PBV55MGosforth22:1422:1425.3 
7423:39   Joe Prudham  V70MJarrow & Hebburn22:5022:5022.4 
7523:42   Christopher Ward  V45MHeaton22:4021:5219.4 
7623:43   Bill Ip PBV40MUnattached23:4323:4116.9 
7723:43   Braxton Osei-bonsu  SENWUnattached23:3623:3636.0 
7823:44   Robert Brand  V35MUnattached21:0219:4117.0 
7923:49   Kirstin Farquhar PBV40WDurham22:5820:208.1 
8023:51   Chris Hogarth  S30MUnattached22:4322:1335.5 
8123:55   David Marshall SENMUnattached    
8223:57   Paul Kelly  V60MUnattached23:3523:3522.5 
8324:01   Alex Punshon PBU18MUnattached23:2523:2536.0 
8424:01   Kingsley Osei-Bonsu  V40MJesmond19:1219:1236.0 
8524:05   Thomas James Tyler  U15MGosforth23:1921:3116.9 
8624:07   Graham Tyler  V40MUnattached23:2523:2522.1 
8724:13   Kelly Dodds  S30WHeaton19:3519:3515.0 
8824:18   Chris Sengelow  SENMUnattached23:2522:5236.0 
8924:21   Rich Dixon  V40MUnattached20:4020:259.4 
9024:22   Martin Kenny  V35MUnattached23:0123:0136.0 
9124:24   John Withers PBV50MUnattached24:2424:2422.5 
9224:25   James Mckenzie  SENMUnattached22:3222:3236.0 
9324:31   Stuart Bruce PBV40MMorpeth24:3124:3128.1 
9424:33   Edward Rollings  SENMUnattached24:0921:1616.2 
9524:35   Rob La Velle SENMUnattached    
9624:37   Isao Hara  V35MSaltwell/North East Vets22:5922:3936.0 
9724:38   Marian Cleghorn PBSENWUnattached23:5723:5736.0 
9824:39   Hollie Louise Walton PBSENWUnattached24:3922:2623.0 
10024:43   Ray Scott  V55MGateshead23:5923:5922.7 
9924:43   Ken Alnwick  V65MGateshead22:3122:3136.0 
10124:46   Jonathan Storey PBV35MGoyt Valley23:5923:5925.2 
10224:47   David Chalton  V35MUnattached23:4822:2231.9 
10324:53   Terry Welsh  V55MClaremont/TeamCOCO23:4223:4225.4 
10424:56   Alexandra McKenzie SENWUnattached    
10525:00   Richard Slack  V45MUnattached22:3421:5510.2 
10625:05   Mary Lynne Lisle  S30WElswick23:3921:2213.4 
10725:09   Nathan Sankar SBV55MUnattached24:3123:4021.6 
10825:17   Nick Richardson SBSENMUnattached25:1721:1236.0 
10925:29   Pamela Gold  V60WHeaton24:1424:1423.3 
11025:31   Scott Fraser  V45MUnattached23:4521:019.3 
11125:33   Will Earl PBSENMUnattached22:3120:2615.2 
11225:39   Hilda Frost  V45WElswick24:5824:5833.9 
11325:50   Allen Mulliss  V50MHeaton/North East Vets22:2821:0814.5 
11425:51   Sophie Daniels  U18WGosforth23:1220:4810.9 
11525:55   Leigh Mcdonald  SENWUnattached25:0922:3025.5 
11626:12   Rachel Daniels  V45WGosforth24:0124:0134.1 
11726:15   Rob Carthy SBS30MUnattached26:1524:3936.0 
11826:16   David Hambler PBV35MUnattached25:1621:4714.1 
11926:17   Margaret Finn  V50WHeaton25:5525:5522.3 
12026:18   Joseph Luke Rankin Rankin  V40MUnattached23:3622:2636.0 
12126:44   Graham Martin Purvis PBV40MUnattached22:5322:2324.2 
12226:45   Roni Young  V45MUnattached26:2226:1129.9 
12326:53   Denise Waugh  V40WTyne Bridge24:1224:1136.0 
12426:54   Rebecca Hierons  V35WUnattached24:5524:5522.8 
12527:09   Sionna Mccutcheon PBS25WClaremont25:5925:5930.8 
12627:12   James Lloyd SENMUnattached    
12727:16   David Martin Shaw  V55MUnattached26:0025:3935.1 
12827:22   Neil Crawley  V50MUnattached26:0026:0034.0 
12927:24   Claire E E Stewart  SENWUnattached26:4926:4935.3 
13027:25   Peter Whewell  V60MNorthumberland Fell Runners25:1424:1236.0 
13127:28   Kerry Mcandrew  S30WTyne Bridge24:4423:1036.0 
13227:29   Penny Wilmott  V35WTyne Bridge24:3624:3619.8 
13327:40   Niamh Hall  U18WUnattached26:4726:4736.0 
13427:42   Andy Finn PBS25MClaremont27:3227:1432.8 
13527:43   Melissa Schueler  S30WUnattached26:4626:4625.8 
13627:44   Morag Jean Kerry  V45WUnattached26:2526:1321.3 
13727:47   Helen K Fraser  V45WUnattached22:0522:0525.3 
13827:57   George Ridley PBV60MUnattached27:2227:2236.0 
13928:00   Martine Weddle V35WUnattached    
14028:01   Eric Appleby  V75MHeaton/VAA North East26:5926:1836.0 
14128:02   Alison Merchant SENWUnattached    
14228:12   Chester Clark PBV40MUnattached28:0228:0236.0 
14328:14   Sheila Sprot PBV55WUnattached26:2325:3721.9 
14428:23   Ruth Walter  SENWUnattached26:5225:3232.7 
14528:25   Amanda Tunmore  V45WHeaton27:2827:0523.6 
14628:27   Alexander Tyler  U15MUnattached25:5220:5916.1 
14728:31   Craig Simpson  S30MUknetrunner25:5023:3528.2 
14828:34   Lee Simpson  V40MUknetrunner25:3925:3932.4 
14928:48   Victoria Waugh  U15WTyne Bridge25:0523:4336.0 
15028:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15128:59   Sarah Welsh SBV35WNorth Shields Poly28:5927:0236.0 
15229:18   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15330:14   Tommy Smith  U15MUnattached28:2821:159.8 
15431:08   Josh Parker U20MUnattached    
15531:09   Nicola Smith  V45WUnattached27:5525:5119.0 
15631:52   Marie Slack  V45WUnattached27:5825:3619.3 
15733:10   Lesley Johnson  V40WLow Fell29:0326:4724.5 
15834:24   Heejin Chang SBSENWUnattached34:2430:4736.0 
15934:38   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16034:40   Victoria Clark PBSENWUnattached31:5531:5536.0 
16135:26   Emma Horn  SENWUnattached34:3032:5236.0