Scottish Joint League Meeting External Results
Grangemouth
29 May 22
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
1500 SM 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:56.81Duncan Robinson  U23MGiffnock North3:46.943:46.94-4.5 
24:01.19Andrew McGill SBU20MLivingston3:57.663:56.88-4.2 
34:02.10Jonathan Marshall PBU20MLivingston3:58.903:58.90-3.5 
44:05.57Aidan Page PBU17MTeam East Lothian3:58.623:58.62-2.7 
54:06.51Logan Beagley  U20MLivingston4:01.734:01.73-2.6 
64:06.66Hamish Mckay PBU17MAberdeen4:06.384:06.38-2.4 
74:07.27Gavin Cooney PBSENMEdinburgh AC4:07.274:07.27-2.5 
84:07.30Steven Murray SBSENMAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni4:07.204:00.06-1.8 
94:07.68Oscar Logan PBU20MLaw4:07.684:07.68-2.3 
104:07.84Jamie Connor PBU17MEast Kilbride4:05.484:05.48-1.5 
114:09.82Rhys Crawford PBU17MAberdeen4:09.824:09.82-2.3 
124:10.24Luke Lindsay PBU17MKilbarchan4:10.244:10.24-0.8 
134:14.72Aleksander Jovcic  U17MAberdeen4:09.254:09.25-1.6 
144:25.13Lachlan Buchanan  U17MInverness3:57.713:57.71-2.9 
-DNFSam Lesley  SENMGuernsey/Shettleston3:59.083:59.08-2.6 
1500 SM 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:11.88Declan Murray SBSENMMacclesfield/Edinburgh Uni4:11.883:59.09-1.2 
24:13.19Jonathan Downey PBU20MKilmarnock4:13.194:13.19-1.1 
34:13.95Josh Adams PBU20MGiffnock North4:13.954:13.950.9 
44:14.23Ethan Lorimer PBU17MHarmeny4:14.234:14.23-0.1 
54:14.59Alasdair Nugent PBU17MGiffnock North4:09.274:09.27-1.8 
64:20.82Innes Wright PBU17MTeam East Lothian/Hunters Bog Trotters/Haddington RC4:14.494:14.490.0 
74:24.20Sam MacNeil PBSENMEdinburgh AC4:21.904:21.90-0.3 
84:24.32Caleb Brock PBU17MAberdeen4:21.554:21.55-0.3 
94:26.11Logan Whitton  U17MLaw4:23.074:23.070.8 
104:26.53Jamie Mooney PBU20MAirdrie Harriers4:26.534:26.530.2 
114:26.65Matthew Cox  U20MGiffnock North4:16.264:16.260.1 
124:27.23Thomas Reynolds  U17MAberdeen4:25.884:25.880.7 
134:30.21Ross Hill SBSENMLaw4:30.214:24.702.7 
144:31.19Ryan Kellock  U17MLaw4:29.994:29.991.1 
154:36.18Grant McEachern  U17MCumbernauld4:29.274:29.27-0.4 
1500 SM 3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:23.82Andrew Irvine PBSENMCentral/Stirling Uni4:23.824:23.82-0.1 
24:24.66Sam Grivell PBU20MCentral4:24.664:24.661.0 
34:26.12Munro Strachan PBU17MDunfermline Track & Field4:26.124:26.121.2 
44:28.14Adam Wetton PBU20MCorstorphine4:17.284:17.280.9 
54:28.34Patrick Barnes PBU17MEdinburgh AC4:28.344:28.341.6 
64:28.92Harry Jackson PBU17MAberdeen4:28.924:28.923.8 
74:29.55David Cuthbert PBU17MDunfermline Track & Field4:29.554:29.551.2 
84:38.82Finlay Mckay PBU17MAberdeen4:34.14:34.11.7 
94:45.06John Marshall  U17MTeam East Lothian4:43.414:39.202.8 
104:46.84Caleb MacLeod  U17MInverness4:32.434:32.432.9 
114:52.49Daniel Logan PBU17MHelensburgh4:52.494:52.493.1 
125:12.33William Scott PBU17MHelensburgh5:09.585:09.586.5 
1500 SM 4
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:25.14Oliver MacDonald PBU17MGiffnock North4:13.974:13.971.9 
24:36.80James Leaf PBU17MGiffnock North4:36.804:36.803.1 
34:37.58Glen Griffiths PBU17MGiffnock North4:37.584:37.582.4 
44:37.84Kyle Johnstone  U17MGreenock Glenpark4:30.154:30.151.9 
54:40.55Peter Graham PBV35MEdinburgh AC4:40.554:40.552.1 
64:48.31Adam Clifford PBU17MShettleston4:48.314:48.310.7 
74:53.63Nate Rennie PBU17MAberdeen4:53.634:53.634.2 
84:54.03Aaron Thomson PBU17MEast Kilbride4:54.034:54.033.8 
95:00.79Lewis Thorpe PBU17MEast Kilbride5:00.795:00.795.0 
105:01.40Joseph Reilly PBU17MShettleston4:59.934:59.935.3 
115:13.15Jonathan Hunter  U17MEast Kilbride4:53.594:53.594.8 
1500 SW 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:38.13Caitlin Purcell SBU20WAberdeen/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds4:38.134:36.672.1 
24:38.88Caitlyn Christie PBU17WFalkirk4:38.884:38.883.6 
34:40.19Emily McNicol PBSENWLaw/Strathclyde Uni4:36.854:36.851.6 
44:40.99Kirsty Purcell SBU20WAberdeen/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds4:40.994:33.332.8 
54:45.12Orlaith Shepherd PBU17WEdinburgh AC4:42.454:42.453.4 
64:46.33Hannah Taylor  U17WAberdeen4:38.834:38.831.0 
74:51.58Jessica Inglis  U17WLaw4:49.954:49.953.9 
84:56.14Esme Dougall  U17WGiffnock North4:53.014:53.014.4 
95:03.30Olivia Robbins  U17WTeam East Lothian4:53.674:43.645.2 
105:03.84Aimee Tawse  U20WAberdeen5:02.244:51.585.7 
-DNFDaisy Cumming  U20WDunfermline Track & Field4:55.484:38.946.4 
1500 SW 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:57.52Alicia Paton SBSENWCumbernauld/Glasgow Uni4:57.524:54.504.5 
25:01.08Anna Cruden PBU17WEdinburgh AC5:01.085:01.085.4 
35:03.12Katy Donnelly  U17WGiffnock North5:00.844:59.756.7 
45:03.31Chloe Gilfillan PBU17WLarkhall5:03.315:03.315.6 
55:05.21Rhianna Docherty  U17WEast Kilbride5:03.515:03.515.9 
65:09.03Emma Johnson SBU20WCorstorphine/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds5:09.034:39.446.6 
75:11.15Abby Farquhar SBU17WAberdeen5:11.155:09.165.4 
85:11.89Aimee Anderson  U17WEast Kilbride4:52.634:52.634.6 
95:17.72Carly Smith SBU17WLivingston5:17.724:54.505.0 
105:27.00Ellie Sinclair PBU20WAberdeen5:27.005:27.0035.9 
1500 SW 3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:21.95Rachel Stevens PBU17WHaddington RC5:21.955:21.958.1 
25:22.86Ella Nicholson PBU17WTeam East Lothian5:22.865:22.869.0 
35:25.99Anne Howie  V60WAberdeen/Scottish Vets H5:18.635:15.956.9 
45:26.21Taylor More PBU17WAirdrie Harriers5:19.465:19.466.4 
55:31.53Imogen Marshall PBU17WLivingston5:29.605:29.608.0 
65:34.72Grace Wilson  U17WAirdrie Harriers/Team North Lanarkshire5:31.945:30.198.6 
75:36.18Alexandra Cathie  U20WWhitemoss5:29.785:29.787.2 
85:45.94Robyn McKerracher SBU17WCentral5:45.945:33.711.7 
95:46.32Amy Andrew  U17WEast Kilbride5:38.105:38.1010.6 
105:59.61Cristina Elliot SBU17WTeam East Lothian5:59.615:38.17.0