Northern Athletics Senior & Junior Indoor Championships External Results
Sheffield
15-16 Jan 11
800 1500 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 (16 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.51Paul Bradshaw  SENMBlackburn/Cardiff Met Uni1:50.701:47.372.1 
21:53.85Tom Smith  U23MKingston upon Hull1:50.51:50.545.2 
31:54.61Rhian Hastey  SENMRotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:51.591:51.591.0 
41:57.23Daniel Eckersley  SENMKingston & Poly1:55.071:54.59-2.7 
52:03.22James Blackburn  U23MLiverpool H1:52.781:52.7837.9 
800 h1 (16 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.76Paul Bradshaw  SENMBlackburn/Cardiff Met Uni1:50.701:47.372.1 
21:56.00Rhian Hastey  SENMRotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:51.591:51.591.0 
31:56.50Daniel Eckersley  SENMKingston & Poly1:55.071:54.59-2.7 
41:58.12Marc Elliott  SENMGateshead1:52.301:51.6115.2 
52:02.78Nick Howard SBSENMSkyrac2:02.781:55.9722.2 
62:03.71Mark Gardner SBSENMLancaster & Morecambe2:03.711:58.900.7 
72:04.48James Wright PBU23MSale Harriers Manchester/Leeds Beckett Uni2:04.482:04.4851.8 
800 h2 (16 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.61Tom Smith  U23MKingston upon Hull1:50.51:50.545.2 
21:58.59James Blackburn  U23MLiverpool H1:52.781:52.7837.9 
31:59.72John Spence SBSENMHallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:59.721:53.2352.0 
42:00.49Daniel Williams SBSENMSale Harriers Manchester/Leeds Beckett Uni2:00.491:56.8953.7 
52:01.30Adam Pratt PBSENMTynedale1:59.031:56.7-2.4 
62:04.42James Porteous SBSENMGateshead/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:04.422:04.3710.0 
800 (16 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.59Nikita Katende PBU15MTrafford2:01.951:58.0239.1 
22:14.25Michael Adlard PBU15MKingston upon Hull2:14.252:14.2553.8 
32:14.64Luke Penswick  U15MPreston2:05.422:00.840.1 
42:14.91Kaine Walker  U15MNene Valley2:12.642:12.6452.5 
52:19.65Sam Convery  U15MWakefield2:12.632:04.4532.3 
62:22.72Joseph Howe  U15MHorwich2:13.092:03.51.2 
72:24.38Will Morris PBU15MWestern2:24.382:20.349.3 
82:27.79Joseph Hutchesson  U15MHallamshire2:18.12:00.9710.0 
92:34.34George Heppinstall  U15MWakefield2:24.522:15.6036.7 
102:35.60Josiah Filleul  U15MCity of Sheffield2:25.752:06.4750.6 
112:38.74Joseph Hobson  U15MCity of Sheffield2:37.802:13.7616.9 
800 (16 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.96Jordan Bransberg  U17MSkyrac1:51.461:48.8216.9 
22:01.06Jack Gleave  U17MWarrington AC1:55.021:53.2231.3 
32:01.29Scott Edwards  U17MCardiff1:55.191:55.1946.4 
42:02.97Matthew O'Connor  U17MWakefield1:58.471:58.010.0 
52:04.86William Reynolds  U17MLiverpool H1:58.01:53.7123.3 
62:11.57James Saxton  U17MWakefield/Ackworth1:58.341:51.51-0.3 
800 h1 (16 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.61Jordan Bransberg  U17MSkyrac1:51.461:48.8216.9 
22:00.61William Reynolds PBU17MLiverpool H1:58.01:53.7123.3 
32:01.26Matthew O'Connor  U17MWakefield1:58.471:58.010.0 
42:10.08Sam Butters  U17MRibble Valley AC (Defunct)2:07.42:07.452.3 
52:10.58Henry Buttress  U17MWarrington AC2:01.312:00.117.4 
62:23.21Jack Mitchell  U17MWakefield2:13.531:57.9919.1 
800 h2 (16 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.02Jack Gleave  U17MWarrington AC1:55.021:53.2231.3 
22:05.32Scott Edwards  U17MCardiff1:55.191:55.1946.4 
32:05.52James Saxton  U17MWakefield/Ackworth1:58.341:51.51-0.3 
42:08.52Reece Clark PBU17MRibble Valley AC (Defunct)2:05.522:05.5251.7 
52:09.42Luke Cooper  U17MLeeds City2:05.82:05.1242.5 
62:17.52Joe Oldfield PBU17MRibble Valley AC (Defunct)2:10.242:04.8244.9 
800 (16 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.13Sam Dykes  U20MWarrington AC1:51.331:50.390.1 
21:58.05Niall Maguire  U20MDerby1:51.521:51.5241.7 
31:58.47Sam Yates  U20MNewham & Essex Beagles1:51.451:51.4525.1 
42:00.03Ryan Crawley PBU20MCity of Sheffield1:59.951:59.9553.0 
52:00.20Sam Bucknall  U20MLeeds City1:53.151:53.1546.6 
800 h1 (16 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.43Daniel Cheeseman  U20MCity of York1:52.131:51.58-4.6 
21:57.02Sam Yates  U20MNewham & Essex Beagles1:51.451:51.4525.1 
31:57.31Sam Bucknall  U20MLeeds City1:53.151:53.1546.6 
42:06.96Max Kaye  U20MHolmfirth1:56.851:56.7432.4 
52:12.98Lukcasz Buzulski SBU20MNene Valley2:12.982:02.7054.0 
800 h2 (16 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.58Sam Dykes  U20MWarrington AC1:51.331:50.390.1 
21:59.61Niall Maguire  U20MDerby1:51.521:51.5241.7 
31:59.95Ryan Crawley PBU20MCity of Sheffield1:59.951:59.9553.0 
42:00.94Richard Reed  U20MNene Valley1:56.001:56.0048.5 
52:03.07Jack Derham  U20MCity of York1:58.281:56.7333.4 
62:07.04Tom Booth PBU20MWest Cheshire2:07.042:07.04-1.2 
800 (16 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.22Emily Moss  U23WWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Royal Holloway Uni of London2:08.272:08.2727.7 
22:16.56Leigh Lennon  U23WNewham & Essex Beagles/Ribble Valley AC (Defunct)2:07.972:05.9345.6 
32:18.93Rachael Franklin  U23WManx2:16.062:05.85-1.7 
42:25.62Michelle Stone  U23WKingston upon Hull/Hull Uni2:15.232:15.2349.3 
52:33.97Helen Gray SBSENWLeeds Uni2:33.972:17.44.8 
800 (16 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:27.58Ella Eadon  U15WCity of York2:22.92:15.1710.2 
22:28.69Elizabeth Smith  U15WWarrington AC2:20.322:19.3735.3 
32:29.77Georgia Hird  U15WHallamshire2:28.52:25.975.3 
42:32.78Sophie Woollin  U15WWakefield2:17.52:17.546.0 
52:37.32Lucy Lennon  U15WRibble Valley AC (Defunct)2:31.692:23.4738.5 
62:38.02Emily Borthwick  U15WWigan & District2:16.112:16.1149.4 
800 h1 (16 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:34.91Sophie Woollin  U15WWakefield2:17.52:17.546.0 
22:38.22Lucy Lennon  U15WRibble Valley AC (Defunct)2:31.692:23.4738.5 
32:40.23Beth Taylor  U15WRotherham2:22.92:18.3813.2 
42:45.38Regan Smith  U15WHalifax2:31.32:26.254.0 
52:47.50Zoe Hughes  U15WWigan & District2:37.282:35.847.4 
62:48.92Emma Wood  U15WGrimsby2:40.42:26.948.4 
800 h2 (16 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:28.29Ella Eadon  U15WCity of York2:22.92:15.1710.2 
22:29.32Elizabeth Smith  U15WWarrington AC2:20.322:19.3735.3 
32:29.33Emily Borthwick  U15WWigan & District2:16.112:16.1149.4 
42:29.63Georgia Hird  U15WHallamshire2:28.52:25.975.3 
52:36.05Phoebe Howe  U15WHorwich2:24.82:20.234.1 
800 (16 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.11Rachael Scott PBU17WPreston2:15.392:09.760.7 
22:18.85Chloe Grant SBU17WSale Harriers Manchester2:18.852:15.250.4 
32:18.90Naomi Collier  U17WGrantham AC2:16.742:12.742.8 
42:21.44Ellie Wilson  U17WKingston upon Hull2:17.982:17.254.0 
52:24.02Katie Michaels SBU17WKingston upon Hull2:24.022:23.0847.7 
62:35.09Sabrina Walley  U17WRibble Valley AC (Defunct)2:27.582:27.5838.4 
72:35.77Jessica Brookwell  U17WWigan & District2:33.002:25.854.0 
82:36.17Amy Bristow  U17WRibble Valley AC (Defunct)2:32.42:25.920.3 
800 (16 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.82Katie Reynolds  U20WEast Cheshire2:17.702:17.7051.7 
22:21.20Cherisse Walley  U20WRibble Valley AC (Defunct)2:12.872:12.8714.0 
32:22.70Abbie Thistlethwaite PBU20WRibble Valley AC (Defunct)2:22.702:22.7054.0 
42:22.90Becky Wilkinson PBU20WGoole Youth/Hull Achilles2:21.432:15.227.7 
52:32.71Eve Cavany  U20WKingston upon Hull2:26.152:20.8253.3 
62:37.36Harriet Middlebrough SBU20WBristol & West/Skyrac2:37.362:22.9210.9 
 
1500 (15 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:54.35Harry Harper  U23MLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni3:45.323:42.8016.5 
23:57.79Nick Samuels  SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students3:44.853:44.2-2.1 
33:58.39Nathan Riding  U23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Liverpool John Moores Uni/Ribble Vall3:54.203:50.9937.1 
43:58.60Tom Phillips  SENMDerby3:55.393:55.3934.2 
54:00.48Adam Morrell PBU23MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Teeside Uni3:52.663:52.6644.1 
64:00.99Dale Worton  U23MLeeds City/St. Mary's Uni3:50.453:47.569.3 
74:08.25Michael Salter  U23MLeeds City/Birmingham Uni3:47.613:44.860.3 
84:15.25James Palmer SBU23MCity of York/York Acorn4:15.254:08.7418.1 
94:15.78Mark Gardner  SENMLancaster & Morecambe4:14.564:10.40.7 
104:30.08Allan Gordon PBSENMLancaster & Morecambe4:30.084:30.0839.8 
114:38.30Clark Roberts  SENMLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Edge Hill Uni4:36.94:08.09-1.8 
1500 (15 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:01.72James Lamswood  U17MKingston upon Hull3:52.453:48.4434.2 
24:11.19Matthew O'Connor PBU17MWakefield4:11.194:02.580.0 
34:13.59Steven Eastwood PBU17MWakefield4:13.594:13.5933.6 
44:18.50Jack Gleave  U17MWarrington AC4:12.514:01.8631.3 
54:31.40Reece Clark  U17MRibble Valley AC (Defunct)4:17.24:17.251.7 
64:33.78Peter McGill  U17MKingston upon Hull4:22.74:22.752.3 
74:34.12Stuart Singleton  U17MKingston upon Hull4:26.214:26.2148.9 
1500 (15 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:05.19Kyle Fowler SBU20MStaffordshire Moorlands/Sheffield Uni4:05.193:59.90-1.8 
24:05.58Daniel Cheeseman  U20MCity of York3:55.233:44.38-4.6 
34:08.93Chris Matthews  U20MBlackburn3:56.363:55.6117.5 
44:10.05Max Kaye  U20MHolmfirth3:53.613:53.6132.4 
54:11.73Josh McHugh PBU20MTrafford4:08.274:03.430.0 
1500 (15 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:30.87Helen Singleton SBSENWWakefield4:30.874:25.346.9 
24:35.37Jenna Hill  SENWSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni4:26.884:13.249.9 
34:40.31Tina Sherratt PBU23WWigan & District/Australia4:38.374:38.3754.0 
44:42.16Ellie Stevens-Meany  SENWUnattached4:26.754:21.001.5 
54:49.57Rachael Franklin  U23WManx4:36.964:15.87-1.7 
64:57.80Jodie Spencer  U23WKingston upon Hull/Chester Uni4:49.644:33.4716.4 
75:14.17Michelle Stone  U23WKingston upon Hull/Hull Uni4:37.624:37.6249.3 
85:22.96Helen Gray SBSENWLeeds Uni5:22.964:38.54.8 
1500 (15 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:47.37Jessica Lonsdale  U17WKingston upon Hull4:34.14:26.3438.8 
24:49.05Chelsea Jarvis  U17WStockport4:38.484:24.3113.5 
34:53.60Rachael Scott  U17WPreston4:43.14:43.10.7 
45:24.36Sabrina Walley  U17WRibble Valley AC (Defunct)5:04.534:56.738.4 
55:32.07Helen Wallis SBU17WRibble Valley AC (Defunct)5:32.075:10.954.0 
1500 (15 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:57.12Grace Rodgers SBU20WLoftus & Whitby4:57.124:48.111.2 
24:57.79Katie Reynolds SBU20WEast Cheshire4:57.794:41.5751.7 
35:42.73Jayne Ashe SBU20WRibble Valley AC (Defunct)5:42.735:39.7752.6 
 
3000 (16 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:01.10Ryan McLeod  SENMTipton/Loughborough Students7:54.157:52.9917.3 
28:04.97Jonathan Taylor  SENMMorpeth/Teeside Uni7:58.837:55.9310.4 
38:15.52Lewis Moses SBSENMDarlington H/Loughborough Students/Gateshead8:15.527:55.58-1.0 
48:16.40Richard Weir PBSENMDerby/Staffordshire Uni8:16.407:56.66-3.3 
58:18.35Philip Hurst PBU23MElswick8:05.647:51.123.4 
68:42.88Nick Samuels SBSENMSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students8:42.888:19.31-2.1 
78:56.26Jordan Wildrianne  U23MDerby/Chester Uni8:45.598:45.5930.7 
89:09.93Tom Straw  U23MLincoln Wellington8:58.448:16.24-3.9 
99:10.69Tommy Henders PBSENMLeigh/Police8:49.298:49.295.6 
109:15.82Christopher Price  SENMWakefield9:00.948:49.260.9 
119:35.38David Horniman SBU23MTrafford9:35.388:39.842.2 
129:52.12Allan Gordon PBSENMLancaster & Morecambe9:52.129:52.1239.8 
1310:00.29Andrew Warren PBU23MCumberland Fell Runners/Lancaster & Morecambe10:00.2910:00.2954.0 
3000 (16 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:41.25Jaimie Roden PBU20MSale Harriers Manchester/Sheffield Uni8:41.258:21.695.0 
28:44.26Mark Shaw  U20MNew Marske8:21.788:21.78-0.3 
38:57.15Kyle Fowler SBU20MStaffordshire Moorlands/Sheffield Uni8:57.158:50.05-1.8 
49:03.15Jack Nixon  U20MStockport8:52.298:24.040.1 
59:04.06Ronny Wilson  U20MLincoln Wellington8:48.08:24.46-3.9 
69:23.50Ryan Buck PBU20MCity of York9:23.509:23.5012.2 
3000 (16 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:50.14Helen Singleton SBSENWWakefield9:50.149:45.926.9