Northern Athletics Senior & Junior Indoor Championships External Results
Sheffield
15-16 Jan 11
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 (16 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.51   Paul Bradshaw  SENMBlackburn/Cardiff Met Uni1:50.701:47.379.1 
21:53.85   Tom Smith  U23MKingston upon Hull1:50.51:50.534.1 
31:54.61   Rhian Hastey  SENMRotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:51.591:51.590.1 
41:57.23   Daniel Eckersley  SENMKingston & Poly1:55.071:54.59-2.6 
52:03.22   James Blackburn  U23MLiverpool H1:52.781:52.7826.9 
800 h1 (16 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.76   Paul Bradshaw  SENMBlackburn/Cardiff Met Uni1:50.701:47.379.1 
21:56.00   Rhian Hastey  SENMRotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:51.591:51.590.1 
31:56.50   Daniel Eckersley  SENMKingston & Poly1:55.071:54.59-2.6 
41:58.12   Marc Elliott  SENMGateshead1:52.301:51.614.2 
52:02.78   Nick Howard SBSENMSkyrac2:02.781:55.9711.3 
62:03.71   Mark Gardner SBSENMLancaster & Morecambe2:03.711:58.900.9 
72:04.48   James Wright PBU23MSale Harriers Manchester/Leeds Beckett Uni2:04.482:04.4835.7 
800 h2 (16 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.61   Tom Smith  U23MKingston upon Hull1:50.51:50.534.1 
21:58.59   James Blackburn  U23MLiverpool H1:52.781:52.7826.9 
31:59.72   John Spence SBSENMHallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:59.721:53.2336.0 
42:00.49   Daniel Williams SBSENMSale Harriers Manchester/Leeds Beckett Uni2:00.491:56.8936.0 
52:01.30   Adam Pratt PBSENMTynedale1:59.031:56.7-1.1 
62:04.42   James Porteous SBSENMGateshead/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:04.422:04.379.6 
800 (16 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.59   Nikita Katende PBU15MTrafford2:01.951:58.0228.0 
22:14.25   Michael Adlard PBU15MKingston upon Hull2:14.252:14.2536.0 
32:14.64   Luke Penswick  U15MPreston2:05.422:00.828.8 
42:14.91   Kaine Walker  U15MNene Valley2:12.642:12.6436.0 
52:19.65   Sam Convery  U15MWakefield2:12.632:04.4521.2 
62:22.72   Joseph Howe  U15MHorwich2:13.092:03.50.3 
72:24.38   Will Morris PBU15MWestern2:24.382:20.336.0 
82:27.79   Joseph Hutchesson  U15MHallamshire2:18.12:00.975.6 
92:34.34   George Heppinstall  U15MWakefield2:24.522:15.6025.6 
102:35.60   Josiah Filleul  U15MCity of Sheffield2:25.752:06.4734.4 
112:38.74   Joseph Hobson  U15MCity of Sheffield2:37.802:13.7611.5 
800 (16 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.96   Jordan Bransberg  U17MSkyrac1:51.461:48.825.9 
22:01.06   Jack Gleave  U17MWarrington AC1:55.021:53.2220.1 
32:01.29   Scott Edwards  U17MCardiff1:55.191:55.1934.9 
42:02.97   Matthew O'Connor  U17MWakefield1:58.471:58.010.4 
52:04.86   William Reynolds  U17MLiverpool H1:58.01:53.7112.5 
62:11.57   James Saxton  U17MWakefield/Ackworth1:58.341:51.51-3.4 
800 h1 (16 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.61   Jordan Bransberg  U17MSkyrac1:51.461:48.825.9 
22:00.61   William Reynolds PBU17MLiverpool H1:58.01:53.7112.5 
32:01.26   Matthew O'Connor  U17MWakefield1:58.471:58.010.4 
42:10.08   Sam Butters  U17MRibble Valley2:07.42:07.436.0 
52:10.58   Henry Buttress  U17MWarrington AC2:01.312:00.112.7 
62:23.21   Jack Mitchell  U17MWakefield2:13.531:57.998.2 
800 h2 (16 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.02   Jack Gleave  U17MWarrington AC1:55.021:53.2220.1 
22:05.32   Scott Edwards  U17MCardiff1:55.191:55.1934.9 
32:05.52   James Saxton  U17MWakefield/Ackworth1:58.341:51.51-3.4 
42:08.52   Reece Clark PBU17MRibble Valley2:05.522:05.5236.0 
52:09.42   Luke Cooper  U17MLeeds City2:05.82:05.1231.5 
62:17.52   Joe Oldfield PBU17MRibble Valley2:10.242:04.8233.8 
800 (16 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.13   Sam Dykes  U20MWarrington AC1:51.331:50.394.3 
21:58.05   Niall Maguire  U20MDerby1:51.521:51.5230.7 
31:58.47   Sam Yates  U20MNewham & Essex Beagles1:51.451:51.4514.2 
42:00.03   Ryan Crawley PBU20MCity of Sheffield1:59.951:59.9536.0 
52:00.20   Sam Bucknall  U20MLeeds City1:53.151:53.1535.3 
800 h1 (16 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.43   Daniel Cheeseman  U20MCity of York1:52.131:51.583.6 
21:57.02   Sam Yates  U20MNewham & Essex Beagles1:51.451:51.4514.2 
31:57.31   Sam Bucknall  U20MLeeds City1:53.151:53.1535.3 
42:06.96   Max Kaye  U20MHolmfirth1:56.851:56.7421.1 
52:12.98   Lukcasz Buzulski SBU20MNene Valley2:12.982:02.7036.0 
800 h2 (16 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.58   Sam Dykes  U20MWarrington AC1:51.331:50.394.3 
21:59.61   Niall Maguire  U20MDerby1:51.521:51.5230.7 
31:59.95   Ryan Crawley PBU20MCity of Sheffield1:59.951:59.9536.0 
42:00.94   Richard Reed  U20MNene Valley1:56.001:56.0036.0 
52:03.07   Jack Derham  U20MCity of York1:58.281:56.7322.4 
62:07.04   Tom Booth PBU20MWest Cheshire2:07.042:07.044.5 
800 (16 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.22   Emily Moss  U23WWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Royal Holloway Uni of London2:08.272:08.2716.5 
22:16.56   Leigh Lennon  U23WNewham & Essex Beagles/Ribble Valley2:07.972:05.9334.5 
32:18.93   Rachael Franklin  U23WManx2:16.062:09.340.8 
42:25.62   Michelle Stone  U23WKingston upon Hull/Hull Uni2:15.232:15.2336.0 
52:33.97   Helen Gray SBSENWLeeds Uni2:33.972:17.42.0 
800 (16 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:27.58   Ella Eadon  U15WCity of York2:22.92:15.179.0 
22:28.69   Elizabeth Smith  U15WWarrington AC2:20.322:19.3724.2 
32:29.77   Georgia Hird  U15WHallamshire2:28.52:27.499.1 
42:32.78   Sophie Woollin  U15WWakefield2:17.52:17.533.8 
52:37.32   Lucy Lennon  U15WRibble Valley2:31.692:23.4727.3 
62:38.02   Emily Borthwick  U15WWigan & District2:16.112:16.1136.0 
800 h1 (16 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:34.91   Sophie Woollin  U15WWakefield2:17.52:17.533.8 
22:38.22   Lucy Lennon  U15WRibble Valley2:31.692:23.4727.3 
32:40.23   Beth Taylor  U15WRotherham2:22.92:18.3810.3 
42:45.38   Regan Smith  U15WHalifax2:31.32:26.236.0 
52:47.50   Zoe Hughes  U15WWigan & District2:37.282:35.835.3 
62:48.92   Emma Brown  U15WGrimsby2:40.42:26.933.1 
800 h2 (16 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:28.29   Ella Eadon  U15WCity of York2:22.92:15.179.0 
22:29.32   Elizabeth Smith  U15WWarrington AC2:20.322:19.3724.2 
32:29.33   Emily Borthwick  U15WWigan & District2:16.112:16.1136.0 
42:29.63   Georgia Hird  U15WHallamshire2:28.52:27.499.1 
52:36.05   Phoebe Howe  U15WHorwich2:24.82:20.223.0 
800 (16 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.11   Rachael Scott PBU17WPreston2:15.392:10.141.7 
22:18.85   Chloe Grant SBU17WSale Harriers Manchester2:18.852:15.233.9 
32:18.90   Naomi Collier  U17WGrantham AC2:16.742:12.747.7 
42:21.44   Ellie Wilson  U17WKingston upon Hull2:17.982:17.236.0 
52:24.02   Katie Michaels SBU17WKingston upon Hull2:24.022:23.0835.8 
62:35.09   Sabrina Walley  U17WRibble Valley2:27.582:27.5827.4 
72:35.77   Jessica Brookwell  U17WWigan & District2:33.002:25.836.0 
82:36.17   Amy Bristow  U17WRibble Valley2:32.42:25.920.3 
800 (16 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.82   Katie Reynolds  U20WEast Cheshire2:17.702:17.7036.0 
22:21.20   Cherisse Walley  U20WRibble Valley2:12.872:12.8721.7 
32:22.70   Abbie Thistlethwaite PBU20WRibble Valley2:22.702:22.7036.0 
42:22.90   Becky Wilkinson PBU20WGoole Youth/Hull Achilles2:21.432:15.223.5 
52:32.71   Eve Cavany  U20WKingston upon Hull2:26.152:20.8236.0 
62:37.36   Harriet Grace Middlebrough SBU20WBristol & West/Skyrac2:37.362:22.9215.4 
 
1500 (15 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:54.35   Harry Harper  U23MLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni3:45.323:42.805.4 
23:57.79   Nick Samuels  SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students3:44.853:44.2-2.6 
33:58.39   Nathan Riding  U23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Liverpool John Moores Uni/Ribble Vall3:54.203:50.9926.0 
43:58.60   Tom Phillips  SENMDerby3:55.393:55.3923.0 
54:00.48   Adam Morrell PBU23MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Teeside Uni3:52.663:52.6632.9 
64:00.99   Dale Worton  U23MLeeds City/St. Mary's Uni3:50.453:47.56-0.4 
74:08.25   Michael Salter  U23MLeeds City/Birmingham Uni3:47.613:44.86-2.1 
84:15.25   James Palmer SBU23MCity of York/York Acorn4:15.254:08.7424.2 
94:15.78   Mark Gardner  SENMLancaster & Morecambe4:14.564:10.40.9 
104:30.08   Allan Gordon PBSENMLancaster & Morecambe4:30.084:30.0827.8 
114:38.30   Clark Roberts  SENMLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Edge Hill Uni4:36.94:13.81-1.3 
1500 (15 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:01.72   James Lamswood  U17MKingston upon Hull3:52.453:48.4423.2 
24:11.19   Matthew O'Connor PBU17MWakefield4:11.194:02.580.4 
34:13.59   Steven Eastwood PBU17MWakefield4:13.594:13.5922.5 
44:18.50   Jack Gleave  U17MWarrington AC4:12.514:01.8620.1 
54:31.40   Reece Clark  U17MRibble Valley4:17.24:17.236.0 
64:33.78   Peter McGill  U17MKingston upon Hull4:22.74:22.736.0 
74:34.12   Stuart Singleton  U17MKingston upon Hull4:26.214:26.2135.9 
1500 (15 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:05.19   Kyle Fowler SBU20MStaffordshire Moorlands/Sheffield Uni4:05.193:59.9036.0 
24:05.58   Daniel Cheeseman  U20MCity of York3:55.233:44.383.6 
34:08.93   Chris Matthews  U20MBlackburn3:56.363:55.616.4 
44:10.05   Max Kaye  U20MHolmfirth3:53.613:53.6121.1 
54:11.73   Josh McHugh PBU20MTrafford4:08.274:03.424.6 
1500 (15 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:30.87   Helen Singleton SBSENWWakefield4:30.874:25.3418.1 
24:35.37   Jenna Hill  SENWSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni4:26.884:13.240.5 
34:40.31   Tina Sherratt PBU23WWigan & District/Australia4:38.374:38.3736.0 
44:42.16   Ellie Stevens  SENWUnattached4:26.754:21.006.1 
54:49.57   Rachael Franklin  U23WManx4:36.964:22.300.8 
64:57.80   Jodie Spencer  U23WKingston upon Hull/Chester Uni4:49.644:33.475.4 
75:14.17   Michelle Stone  U23WKingston upon Hull/Hull Uni4:37.624:37.6236.0 
85:22.96   Helen Gray SBSENWLeeds Uni5:22.964:44.942.0 
1500 (15 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:47.37   Jessica Lonsdale  U17WKingston upon Hull4:34.14:26.3427.5 
24:49.05   Chelsea Jarvis  U17WStockport4:38.484:24.313.0 
34:53.60   Rachael Scott  U17WPreston4:43.14:43.11.7 
45:24.36   Sabrina Walley  U17WRibble Valley5:04.534:56.727.4 
55:32.07   Helen Wallis SBU17WRibble Valley5:32.075:10.936.0 
1500 (15 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:57.12   Grace Rodgers SBU20WLoftus & Whitby4:57.124:48.136.0 
24:57.79   Katie Reynolds SBU20WEast Cheshire4:57.794:41.5736.0 
35:42.73   Jayne Ashe SBU20WRibble Valley5:42.735:39.7736.0 
 
3000 (16 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:01.10   Ryan McLeod  SENMTipton/Loughborough Students7:54.157:52.996.1 
28:04.97   Jonathan Taylor  SENMMorpeth/Teeside Uni7:58.837:55.93-0.7 
38:15.52   Lewis Moses SBSENMDarlington H/Loughborough Students/Gateshead8:15.527:55.58-5.2 
48:16.40   Richard Weir PBSENMDerby/Staffordshire Uni8:16.407:56.66-4.4 
58:18.35   Philip Hurst PBU23MElswick8:05.647:51.112.3 
68:42.88   Nick Samuels SBSENMSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students8:42.888:19.31-2.6 
78:56.26   Jordan Wildrianne  U23MDerby/Chester Uni8:45.598:45.5919.5 
89:09.93   Tom Straw  U23MLincoln Wellington8:58.448:16.24-1.7 
99:10.69   Tommy Henders PBSENMLeigh/Police8:49.298:49.293.4 
109:15.82   Christopher Price  SENMWakefield9:00.948:49.266.1 
119:35.38   David Horniman SBU23MTrafford9:35.388:42.39-4.2 
129:52.12   Allan Gordon PBSENMLancaster & Morecambe9:52.129:52.1227.8 
1310:00.29   Andrew Warren PBU23MCumberland Fell Runners/Lancaster & Morecambe10:00.2910:00.2936.0 
3000 (16 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:41.25   Jaimie Roden PBU20MSale Harriers Manchester/Sheffield Uni8:41.258:21.69-4.4 
28:44.26   Mark Shaw  U20MNew Marske8:21.788:21.783.1 
38:57.15   Kyle Fowler SBU20MStaffordshire Moorlands/Sheffield Uni8:57.158:50.0536.0 
49:03.15   Jack Nixon  U20MStockport8:52.298:24.04-3.0 
59:04.06   Ronny Wilson  U20MLincoln Wellington8:48.08:24.46-2.6 
69:23.50   Ryan Buck PBU20MCity of York9:23.509:23.501.0 
3000 (16 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:50.14   Helen Singleton SBSENWWakefield9:50.149:45.9218.1