Northern Athletics Open External Results
Sheffield
11 Dec 10
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
3000 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:34.78Joe Gratton PBU20MHallamshire/Birmingham Uni8:34.788:31.5917.0 
28:38.95Russell Best  U23MNew Marske/Teeside Uni8:37.018:21.4513.2 
38:41.06Mark Shaw  U20MNew Marske8:37.728:21.78-0.8 
48:46.81Jordan Wildrianne PBU23MDerby/Chester Uni8:46.818:45.5930.2 
58:53.11James Lamswood SBU17MKingston upon Hull8:53.118:31.4233.7 
68:56.54Joshua Bull PBU20MDerby8:56.548:25.848.3 
78:57.76Jamie Taylor-Caldwell PBU20MEaling Southall & Middx/Birmingham Uni8:57.768:20.88-1.0 
89:11.01Ben Russell PBU23MNorwich RR/Liverpool Uni9:11.018:27.77-0.2 
99:11.49Grant Hawkins SBU20MNew Marske9:11.499:02.053.2 
109:23.67Armand Bush SBSENMHallamshire9:23.678:48.9232.3 
3000 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:15.72James Gilbert PBU20MKingston upon Hull9:15.728:44.6144.5 
29:17.30Josh McHugh PBU20MTrafford9:17.309:17.3035.3 
39:17.71Stacey Smith SBU23WGateshead/Teesside Uni9:17.719:15.989.9 
49:21.04Andrew Kaighin PBU20MCheltenham/Liverpool Uni9:21.049:21.043.4 
59:21.61Nick Hardy  U20MBirchfield H9:19.88:46.92-1.9 
69:21.95Adam Sixsmith  U17MTrafford9:16.169:16.1641.6 
79:22.12James Palmer SBU23MCity of York/York Acorn9:22.129:14.617.7 
89:24.28Steven Eastwood PBU17MWakefield9:24.289:24.2833.1 
99:32.15Joseph Lancaster SBU17MCity of Sheffield9:32.159:16.513.0 
3000 3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:23.51Chris Ireland  V50MSheffield RC/Northern Masters/Rotherham9:23.239:21.34.3 
29:29.64Andrew Swift PBU23MBarnsley AC9:29.649:29.6416.3 
39:34.75Peter McGill PBU17MKingston upon Hull9:34.759:34.7551.8 
49:57.48Ryan Hartley PBU20MWakefield9:57.489:57.4853.2 
510:12.41Samuel Shuttleworth  U17MLincoln Wellington9:59.99:59.95.8 
610:12.48Angus Mackay  SENMBangor Uni10:04.0010:04.0053.8 
710:16.13Andrew Warren SBU20MCumberland Fell Runners/Lancaster & Morecambe10:16.1310:00.2953.8 
810:17.74John Comrie SBV45MRotherham10:17.7410:10.76.7 
910:17.85Sam Convery SBU15MWakefield10:17.859:46.7931.8 
1010:19.93John Convery  V45MWakefield9:22.479:22.471.8 
3000 4
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:31.61Catherine Gallagher SBSENWLiverpool H/Loughborough Students/Barrow Runners10:31.6110:00.5627.2 
210:42.47Gary Fallon PBV50MDerby10:42.4710:42.4753.9 
310:44.13George Heppinstall SBU15MWakefield10:44.1310:22.9736.2 
410:50.02Calum Mitchell PBU20MThorney10:50.0210:50.0249.0 
510:51.54Sarah Hodgson  U17WLancaster & Morecambe10:26.669:53.217.3 
610:59.32Caroline Lambert  U20WWetherby10:47.089:46.730.5 
711:10.07Sion Wynne-Williams SBSENMLiverpool H/Liverpool Uni11:10.079:34.6635.8 
811:24.36Jessica Russon SBU20WNew Marske/Tees Valley Tigers11:24.369:41.6854.0 
912:02.15Helen Gray SBU23WLeeds Uni12:02.1510:05.94.7