Southern Men's 12 Stage Relays (Long Legs) External Results
Milton Keynes
27 Mar 11
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
7.978KL L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
124:32   Joshua Grace U20MAldershot, Farnham & District-4.5 
224:37   James McMullan SENMThames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill/Epsom Oddballs/Hunters Bog T-1.9 
324:46   Dave Mitchinson SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Police18.6 
424:46   Steven Fennell SENMTonbridge0.8 
524:46   Chris Busaileh SENMHerne Hill-1.8 
624:46   Anthony Whiteman V35MShaftesbury Barnet-4.4 
724:48   Marcin Fudalej SENMMarshall Milton Keynes/Poland18.6 
824:48   Ben Pochee V40MHighgate2.1 
925:10   Tommy Carroll U23MCity of Norwich/North Sligo/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland30.7 
1025:11   Daniel Agustus SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Scarborough7.7 
1125:15   Nathan White U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow24.5 
1225:29   Chris Smith SENMThames Valley-4.0 
1325:37   Aodh O'Neill SENMSerpentine/Ireland33.9 
1425:39   Daniel Woodgate U20MLuton/St. Mary's Uni-0.3 
1525:57   Simon Taylor SENMAbbey AC/Kent5.6 
1626:04   Jim Cooper V35MHarrow/Met Police-0.3 
1726:12   Nic Gould SENMThames Hare & Hounds/Croydon2.1 
1826:13   Sam Ashcroft U20MEaling Southall & Middx/Cambridge Uni0.4 
1926:13   Martin Bateman SENMHillingdon2.5 
2026:17   James Drinkwater SENMBedford & County/Biggleswade34.1 
2126:35   David Benton V45MBrighton & Hove/Ranelagh1.2 
2226:46   James Vernau U20MNene Valley14.1 
2326:55   Simon Riley SENMMet Police/St. Albans Striders27.8 
2427:11   Joe Corbett SENMNewham & Essex Beagles11.6 
2527:12   Tomas Stasionis SENMEnfield & Haringey/Lithuania19.2 
2627:15   Jack Bancroft U23MWells City/Exeter Uni-3.1 
2727:22   Darren Southcott U20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/East Anglia Uni-2.0 
2827:27   Mike Trees V45MBelgrave2.9 
2927:28   Patrick Stuart U20MBedford & County1.4 
3027:52   Rob Taylor V35MVale of Aylesbury0.4 
3128:17   Andrew Taylor SENMSerpentine2.5 
3228:20   Tom Heslop U23MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Cambridge Uni0.6 
3328:42   Pat Davis V35MHighgate-0.1 
3428:49   Adrian Mason V45MBarnet3.1 
3529:55   Robin Dowswell V45MMarshall Milton Keynes35.3 
3630:41   Ed Smith SENMBelgrave/Ranelagh8.5 
3730:44   Andrew Hislop V45MAldershot, Farnham & District8.9 
3831:00   Kieran Dignan SENMSerpentine36.0 
3932:37   Tim Ridley V45MHerne Hill35.6 
7.978KL L11
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
125:37   James Trapmore V35MShaftesbury Barnet/Hercules Wimbledon6.4 
325:49   Hugh Torry SENMSerpentine-1.2 
425:53   Shaun Dixon SENMHighgate-3.3 
526:01   Matthew Jones SENMThames Hare & Hounds/Athletics Veterans of Hong Kong/Croydon-0.2 
626:02   Mark Burgess U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni33.1 
726:14   Will Cockerell V35MBelgrave3.2 
826:19   Peter Tucker SENMBlackheath & Bromley/Met Police-2.4 
926:25   Stephen McGrory V40MAnnadale/Kent7.4 
1026:28   Wayne Lincoln V40MCity of Norwich17.0 
1126:36   Sam Gardner V35MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow31.2 
1226:36   Ben Cole SENMTonbridge/Edinburgh Uni-4.3 
1326:41   Jeff Cunningham SENMHerne Hill-1.1 
226:49   Joe Morwood U20MAldershot, Farnham & District/Herne Hill-4.2 
1426:50   Steve Herring V45MBedford & County/Civil Service/City of Salisbury2.5 
1526:51   Eddie Richards V40MWells City31.9 
1627:06   An UnknownSENMEnfield & Haringey  
1727:15   David Miller SENMGreat Western/New Zealand36.0 
1827:15   John Clarke V35MNewham & Essex Beagles35.5 
1928:02   Jonathan Powell SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Manchester TC5.4 
2028:13   Martyn Bean SENMBrighton & Hove32.2 
2128:17   Daniel Webber SENMMarshall Milton Keynes0.4 
2228:36   David Maisey V40MVale of Aylesbury6.4 
2329:28   Robert Lornie V35MNene Valley24.3 
2429:39   Rob Brown V45MEaling Southall & Middx5.8 
2529:45   David Wilcock V55MBarnet/Southern Counties Vets10.8 
2630:00   Daniel Johnson U20MLuton35.7 
2730:06   Mark Cranwell V40MHarrow6.5 
2830:22   James Shipley SENMHillingdon33.8 
2930:50   John Husbands V45MThames Valley23.0 
3031:06   Duncan Steen SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets4.3 
3136:41   Neil Gosling T38/F38 SENMMarshall Milton Keynes29.1 
7.978KL L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
123:59   Ben Tickner SENMWells City/Kent6.9 
224:01   Nick Goolab U23MBelgrave/Birmingham Uni-5.0 
324:19   David Wardle V35MWoodford Green Essex Ladies9.4 
424:45   Robert Russell SENMThames Valley/Central6.3 
524:54   Alex Tovey U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni-3.9 
624:55   Sam Bradley U23MTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni23.3 
725:00   Paul Pollock SENMKent/Queen's Uni Belfast/Abbey AC/Ireland-4.6 
825:06   Ian Bailey U20MAldershot, Farnham & District1.1 
925:06   Glenn Saqui SENMHighgate28.4 
1025:25   Richard Goodman U20MShaftesbury Barnet-3.6 
1125:32   John McFarlane V35MThames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill13.5 
1225:37   Carl Goose SENMCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni3.0 
1325:38   Ben Nagy U23MEnfield & Haringey/Bath Uni13.5 
1425:48   Steven Robinson SENMBedford & County/Royal Air Force-1.0 
1525:53   Bryn Reynolds U23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Clapham Chasers0.7 
1625:59   Will Green V35MSerpentine-3.8 
1725:59   Ben Warren SENMHarrow/Sussex Uni36.0 
1826:41   Joel Clewett SENMMet Police/Crawley15.1 
1926:56   Liam McNabola SENMLuton2.1 
2027:00   Jonathan Henderson SENMHerne Hill/Edinburgh Uni21.8 
2127:27   Richard Holland V50MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Eastern Masters/Enfield & Haring4.4 
2227:28   Andrew Donno SENMBrighton & Hove/Portsmouth Uni/Herne Hill6.6 
2327:35   Anupam Das U23MHillingdon/Oxford Uni/Team Bath17.6 
2427:36   Eliot Winter U20MMarshall Milton Keynes/Loughborough Students5.6 
2527:51   Alex Horton SENMBarnet-0.6 
2628:21   Tommy Niland SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Ireland34.6 
2728:32   Paul Gregory V55MVale of Aylesbury2.5 
2828:39   Tim Cook SENMBedford & County36.0 
2928:41   John P. Nugus V35MSerpentine/Australia4.4 
3028:52   Deron Fagan V35MHerne Hill3.2 
3129:01   Matthew McCabe SENMEaling Southall & Middx/Ireland36.0 
3229:30   Chris Mooney V40MNene Valley7.4 
3329:46   Harry Blake SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets33.1 
3431:42   Chris Mahon V45MMarshall Milton Keynes25.3 
3532:57   Rob Harding V45MBelgrave/Met Police35.7 
3634:02   Keith Wilson V50MHighgate36.0 
7.978KL L5
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
123:36   Chris Mackay SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Inverclyde32.0 
224:16   Ben Noad SENMHighgate-1.6 
324:24   Glen Watts SENMShaftesbury Barnet-2.4 
424:49   John Gilbert SENMKent-5.6 
524:55   Phill Sly V35MThames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill/Australia21.4 
624:55   Paskar Owor SENMBelgrave/Uganda-3.4 
724:56   Adam Clarke U20MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Hastings AC-4.9 
825:14   Bertie Powell SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni-0.3 
925:40   James Sumpter SENMThames Valley36.0 
1025:46   Jon James V45MWells City/Yeovil1.5 
1125:50   Abdi Madar SENMThanet RR9.1 
1226:07   Steven Tuttle U23MBedford & County-2.8 
1326:11   David Branfoot SENMHarrow/Army/Southampton6.5 
1426:13   James Tomlinson SENMBrighton & Hove/Thames Valley33.6 
1526:29   Robert Thompson U20MHillingdon-3.3 
1626:35   Ben Wiffen SENMTonbridge/St. Andrews Uni/Kent36.0 
1726:58   Rob Wilson SENMEaling Southall & Middx-2.9 
1826:59   Darren McNeely V35MSerpentine/Finn Valley, IRL6.4 
1927:00   Keith Newton V45MHerne Hill4.7 
2027:04   Nicholas Grimer V40MNene Valley33.7 
2127:18   Michael ChristoforoSENMEnfield & Haringey   
2227:19   Paul Wyatt V35MBillericay/Met Police6.4 
2327:44   Martyn Bath U23MCity of Norwich36.0 
2428:07   Vic Maughn V45MHerne Hill/Veterans3.8 
2528:23   Chad Lambert U20MMarshall Milton Keynes/Middlesex Schs10.0 
2628:26   Andrew McMulkin SENMLuton-0.3 
2728:42   Ed Messer SENMChelmsford/Woodford Green Essex Ladies36.0 
2828:48   Charlie May SENMVale of Aylesbury-0.6 
2929:02   Julian HazeldineSENMVictoria Park & TH   
3029:17   Alastair Maher SENMSerpentine/Australia5.8 
3129:22   Khalid Al-Abaidy U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Oaklands Col/NWC Herts23.7 
3229:33   James Black V40MBedford & County9.1 
3329:35   Saningo Martyn U23MHighgate/Beds Uni34.1 
3429:38   Rajesh Patel SENMBarnet1.7 
3530:57   Charlie Dickinson V60MBelgrave29.6 
3633:35   Paul Mason V55MMarshall Milton Keynes11.3 
7.978KL L7
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
124:23   James Connor SENMKent/Brunel Uni London-2.1 
224:35   Rory Chesser SENMEnnis Track/Newham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland-3.4 
324:40   Andrew Combs U20MTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni20.2 
424:41   Daniel Watts SENMShaftesbury Barnet/City of Norwich-1.2 
525:07   Shaun Collins U23MEnfield & Haringey/Kingston Uni1.2 
625:36   Mohamud Aadan U23MThames Valley/Somalia-5.9 
725:41   Nick Stockman SENMHighgate28.9 
825:45   Neil Phillips SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni-0.5 
925:52   Hywel Care SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies16.7 
1025:57   Richard Scott SENMHighgate20.0 
1125:58   Richard Ward SENMBelgrave7.6 
1226:02   Nick Earl SENMCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni-4.7 
1326:13   Alan Barnes SENMHerne Hill/Stock Exchange0.7 
1426:22   Ben Reynolds V45MThames Hare & Hounds/Tonbridge-0.7 
1526:24   Hendrik Zietsman V40MSerpentine/South Africa2.4 
1626:43   Richard Powell V40MBedford & County35.0 
1726:47   Eliot Haimes SENMWells City/Yeovil1.9 
1827:02   Peter Norris SENMHarrow3.7 
1927:08   Simon Millett SENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Norwich RR-2.1 
2027:13   David Jarman U20MVale of Aylesbury36.0 
2127:37   Louis Taub V35MBrighton & Hove1.5 
2228:10   Oliver J Saville SENMLuton0.4 
2328:13   James Laing U20MHillingdon-1.4 
2428:47   Simeon Bennett SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets2.7 
2528:47   John Blanchard V50MEaling Southall & Middx36.0 
2628:56   Adam Atkins SENMMarshall Milton Keynes18.9 
2729:11   Andy Stevens SENMSerpentine36.0 
2829:46   Ian Aunger V45MNene Valley/Eastern Masters32.4 
2930:08   Mike Stapleton V50MBarnet34.3 
3030:42   Jonathan Long SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies35.8 
3131:27   Andrew R Wasdell V35MMarshall Milton Keynes4.4 
3231:29   Paul Beedie V50MBedford & County36.0 
3332:00   Bobby Boothroyd SENMMet Police35.6 
7.978KL L9
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
124:32   Kevin Skinner SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Garden City Runners20.8 
225:05   James Kelly SENMBelgrave/A.D. Marathon-2.0 
325:29   Henry Dodwell V35MHighgate3.4 
425:40   William Mackay U23MBedford & County/Cambridge Uni-4.1 
525:54   Matt Grant SENMShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni-1.0 
626:11   Howard Bristow V35MBrighton & Hove-2.2 
726:14   Paul Hayman SENMPeterborough/Serpentine26.3 
826:23   Joshua Entwistle U23MCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni/Felixstowe-0.7 
926:26   Andrew McNamara V35MThames Hare & Hounds/Australia24.6 
1026:30   Steven Connor U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4.2 
1126:32   Ben Paviour V35MHerne Hill-0.7 
1227:07   Darrell Smith V40MTonbridge3.2 
1327:11   Richard Munn SENMKent14.8 
1427:14   Kevin Kane SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Inverclyde/Strathclyde Uni36.0 
1527:24   Sean Renfer U23MThames Valley/Switzerland-1.7 
1627:56   Dan Thompson U23MHillingdon/Brunel Uni London14.8 
1727:59   Matthew Lewis SENMWells City36.0 
1828:24   Alan Wray V40MHarrow/Herne Hill7.7 
1928:26   Rhys Peters SENMMet Police33.7 
2028:33   Stephen Elson V35MEaling Southall & Middx14.3 
2128:43   Stuart Still V40MLuton10.9 
2229:03   Sean Beard V45MNene Valley3.3 
2329:25   Ebrima Noble V40MSerpentine7.6 
2429:37   Jack Philp U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow34.3 
2529:39   Phillip J Corbett SENMVale of Aylesbury/Fire Service23.3 
2629:47   James Taylor SENMBarnet19.6 
2730:16   Duncan Anderson SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets9.7 
2831:21   Kevin Farmer V50MMarshall Milton Keynes31.7 
2932:53   Shaka Palmer SENMEnfield & Haringey-2.1 
3032:53   Paul Westrope V40MBedford & County36.0 
3133:37   Alistair Holford V50MWoodford Green Essex Ladies9.4 
3233:52   Richard Pownall V50MMarshall Milton Keynes13.1