North Wales Championships External Results
Corwen
29 Jan 11
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
137:10   Joshua Dixon U23MAbergele/Army1.8 
237:43   Matthew Rose SENMBuckley RC30.8 
338:19   Gary Norgrove V40MWrecsam TC3.6 
438:28   Andrew Walling V35MSale Harriers Manchester/Menai7.5 
538:32   Brendan Rothery SENMEryri2.9 
638:40   Ifan Richards SENMMeirionnydd29.6 
738:49   Llyr Pierce SENMEryri36.0 
839:05   Steffan Sayer SENMMenai-0.1 
940:11   A BromleySENMMeirionnydd  
1041:07   Mike Robbins V45MWrexham/Welsh Masters5.8 
1141:18   Huw Brassington SENMMeirionnydd36.0 
1241:32   Stephen Davies V50MMansfield10.8 
1341:35   Eric Campbell V45MBuckley RC11.5 
1442:16   Gordon Jones V50MPrestatyn11.3 
1542:51   Tomos Roberts U23MMeirionnydd-2.9 
1642:52   Arwel Lewis V50MEryri6.6 
1743:07   Gethin Edwards U23MMenai36.0 
1843:12   Robert Jones SENMWrexham10.0 
1943:46   Andrew Campbell V35MWrecsam TC7.2 
2044:11   Billy Hunter V45MColwyn Bay36.0 
2144:18   David Henley V45MPrestatyn  
2244:30   Neil Owen V55MPrestatyn34.3 
2344:50   David Jones V40MEryri36.0 
2445:09   Chris Yorke V40MNorth Wales RR/Colwyn Bay3.3 
2545:40   Martin Cortvriend V55MDenbigh/Clwydian RR9.8 
2645:54   Paul Ballinger V50MDenbigh29.9 
2745:59   Russ Godwin V40MColwyn Bay12.7 
2846:04   Peter Agnew V45MDenbigh34.5 
2946:05   John Harold V40MEryri36.0 
3046:32   Duncan Jones V50MDenbigh11.2 
3146:45   Alan Humphries V45MDenbigh  
3246:51   Ben Amesbury V35MClwydian RR36.0 
3347:17   Kean Rowlands V50MClwydian RR36.0 
3447:52   Stephen Livett V45MEryri36.0 
3547:59   N JonesSENMColwyn Bay  
3648:11   Peter Barraclough V35MDenbigh36.0 
3748:16   Ian Rothery V55MCybi36.0 
3848:22   Chris Higgins V55MBuckley RC25.9 
3948:25   William Price SENMDenbigh/Chester TC36.0 
4048:31   Lee Bailey SENMPrestatyn36.0 
4148:57   Christopher Williams V50MColwyn Bay13.2 
4249:24   Charles Ashley V50MWrexham15.7 
4349:41   Tony Benton V45MDenbigh10.7 
4449:55   Nigel Rowlands V40MClwydian RR36.0 
4550:50   S L JonesV55MEryri  
4651:39   Chris Baldwin V55MDenbigh15.1 
4751:54   Roger Snaith V40MDenbigh22.6 
4852:10   Michael Owen SENMDenbigh35.8 
4953:46   Peter English V55MDenbigh35.7 
5054:03   Paul Evans V40MWrexham28.9 
ZXC U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
128:23   Steven Boyton U20MDeeside AAC29.0 
232:48   Christopher Willman U20MBuckley RC14.6 
333:09   Oliver Harrison-Jones U20MPrestatyn36.0 
433:51   Padraig Goggin U20MDeeside AAC3.2 
534:21   M DaviesU20MDenbigh  
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:39   Nathan Jones U17MColwyn Bay1.8 
220:03   James Roberts U17MWrexham22.0 
320:34   Alex Lanz U17MMeirionnydd/Eryri-2.0 
420:46   William Sheridan U17MDeeside AAC23.2 
521:23   Tom Earley U17MColwyn Bay26.3 
621:54   David Blower U17MWrexham36.0 
722:16   Owain James U17MMenai36.0 
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:30   Iolo Hughes U15MMenai-4.6 
213:34   Matthew Blackwell U15MDeeside AAC22.5 
313:57   Jacob Griffith U15MColwyn Bay30.1 
414:02   A M JonesU15MMenai  
514:14   Tristan Henry U15MDeeside AAC34.0 
614:50   Grant Leach U15MDeeside AAC36.0 
715:02   L BennettU15MColwyn Bay  
815:48   Andrew Williams U15MDeeside AAC36.0 
916:53   O WilliamsU15MY Brynhyfryd  
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:07   John Spill U13MEryri/Menai10.0 
212:16   Harry Arnull U13MWrexham28.2 
312:20   Jack Daly U13MMenai36.0 
413:12   Ryan Cain U13MMenai2.0 
513:15   Harry Owen U13MMaldwyn36.0 
613:48   Jack Parry U13MDeeside AAC36.0 
713:55   Lawrence Henry U13MDeeside AAC11.4 
814:08   Joe Barnwell U13MEryri32.5 
914:27   Garn Jones U13MMenai36.0 
1014:29   Bertie Brock U13MMaldwyn36.0 
1114:56   S BowersU13MWelshpool H.S.  
1215:55   M PetersU13MY. Syr Huw Owen  
1316:04   Huw Weaver U13MMaldwyn35.2 
ZXC U11M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:23   Thomas Evans U13MWrexham/North East Wales Schs14.3 
29:41   Kieran Forrest U11MMenai27.2 
39:45   Matthew Vaughan U13MColwyn Bay36.0 
410:04   D ParryU11MActon Park  
510:18   Owen Hibbert U11MDeeside AAC/Bristol Uni-0.4 
610:25   M JonesU11MPenmorfa  
710:46   T KoscinskiU11MActon Park  
810:50   Z WilliamsU11MDeeside  
910:56   J SharpU11MPenmorfa  
1010:59   C HancockU11MActon Park  
1111:00   J PytchesU11MActon Park  
1211:04   L BennettU11MColwyn Bay  
1311:09   J AustinU11MActon Park  
1411:14   O FearnleyU11MActon Park  
1511:15   T WilliamU11MActon Park  
1611:16   C MannU11MDeeside  
1711:22   K EdisonU11MMaldwyn  
1811:23   Kes Thomas U11MMenai36.0 
1911:34   T WilliamsU11MActon Park  
2011:44   M WilliamsU11MSandycroft  
2111:54   H SmithU11MPenmorfa  
2212:13   Rhydian Morgan U11MMaldwyn36.0 
2312:17   H JerjomenkoU11MActon Park  
2412:34   T Benning-RobertsU11MActon Park  
2512:34   Max Gregorious U11MDeeside AAC  
2612:52   D SmithU11MSandycroft  
2712:55   K OwenU11MSandycroft  
2813:04   N HughesU11MSandycroft  
2913:25   T ParryU11MY. Henllan  
3013:35   N AndertonU11MActon Park  
3113:53   E OwensU11MY. Henllan  
3214:29   F HaighU11MPenmorfa  
3314:59   R BrownU11MY. Henllan  
3417:15   J PritchardU11MSandycroft  
ZXC M60
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
136:04   Geoff Richards V60MWrexham36.0 
237:33   Phil Walker V60MWrexham16.4 
338:04   Iorwerth Jones V60MWrecsam TC18.2 
438:27   Don Williams V65MEryri18.9 
541:36   M BlakeV60MEryri  
645:24   M H EdwardsV65MWrexham  
746:39   Robert Mackey V60MBuckley RC31.9 
ZXC M70
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
128:52   David Hughes V70MPrestatyn/Colwyn Bay28.3 
231:09   Roger Harrison-Jones V70MPrestatyn21.1 
332:45   Peter Norman V70MWrexham29.2 
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
121:47   Marilyn Kitching V40WTattenhall27.5 
223:04   Andrea Rowlands V35WEryri5.9 
323:09   Katie Parry SENWValley Striders/Leeds Carnegie22.0 
423:19   Debbie Williams U23WMenai33.2 
523:58   Sian Harrison SENWBRAT36.0 
625:11   Tammy Lewis-Jones V40WEryri10.1 
725:24   Emma Collins V45WDenbigh9.5 
825:47   Helen MacArthur V40WColwyn Bay13.5 
925:52   Dawn Urquhart V35WBuckley RC/Deeside AAC22.0 
1025:57   Tracey Williams V45WDenbigh25.9 
1126:02   Lisa Morley V35WWrexham23.9 
1226:21   Alison Whitelaw V50WWrexham21.0 
1326:29   Ellie Salisbury V45WEryri19.8 
1426:33   Budge English V50WDenbigh36.0 
1526:42   Claire Riley V40WDenbigh36.0 
1626:44   Sarah Barnwell V45WEryri33.3 
1726:53   Kim Norgrove V45WWrecsam TC26.4 
1827:01   Sandra Rowlands V40WClwydian RR36.0 
1927:24   Jane Lindley V45WBuckley RC12.4 
2027:41   Andrea Vaughan V40WMeirionnydd36.0 
2127:42   Bridget Ripley V50WEryri36.0 
2227:43   Christine Birch V60WAbergele16.3 
2327:47   Fenella Higgins V40WBuckley RC23.1 
2427:54   Glenda Davies V50WPrestatyn36.0 
2528:12   Gabriella Waring V50WPrestatyn/Police29.6 
2628:28   Vicky Ronald V40WColwyn Bay18.7 
2729:26   Laurie Griffith V40WColwyn Bay16.0 
2829:30   Eleri Goddard V35WPrestatyn36.0 
2929:45   Eleri Jones V40WPrestatyn28.9 
3030:19   Margaret Oliver V60WEryri21.6 
3130:42   Kate Harrison U11WWrexham  
3230:52   Allison Donnelly V40WEryri34.0 
3331:37   P RobertsSENWColwyn Bay  
3433:58   Brenda Jones V65WBro Dysynni25.4 
3534:45   Gillian Csizmadia V45WWrexham33.8 
3635:20   R HunterV45WColwyn Bay  
3737:10   Menai Baugh V50WDenbigh17.1 
3839:37   Vicky Cortvriend V55WDenbigh25.4 
ZXC U20W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
123:37   Abbie Oliver U20WDeeside AAC28.2 
229:10   Lisa Peters U20WMenai36.0 
ZXC U17W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:08   Sarah Livett U17WMenai6.9 
218:00   Sian Messum U17WDeeside AAC36.0 
318:05   Carys Edwards U17WDeeside AAC36.0 
419:29   Amie Bagnall U17WPrestatyn3.8 
ZXC U15W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:51   Alex Cawthra U15WMaldwyn18.8 
213:30   Eleanor Jones U15WDeeside AAC36.0 
314:15   Emily Rowlands U15WWrexham33.9 
414:35   Megan Roberts U15WWrexham36.0 
516:02   Hannah Piercy U15WDeeside AAC36.0 
ZXC U13W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
18:56   Cari Hughes U13WMenai1.9 
29:25   Lily Davis U13WDeeside AAC27.4 
39:34   Mollie Davies U13WMenai8.5 
410:20   Sarah Williams U13WMaldwyn36.0 
510:39   Lara Cain U13WMenai25.2 
610:49   Abigail Bowers U13WOswestry36.0 
710:55   J BensonU13WDeeside  
811:00   Josie Pugh U13WMaldwyn36.0 
911:16   A RobertsU13WMaldwyn  
1012:04   F WilliamsU13WY Brynhyfryd  
1112:11   Lois Edwards U13WDeeside AAC36.0 
ZXC U11W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
15:48   Ellie Russell U11WWrexham36.0 
25:54   Elin Roberts U11WMenai36.0 
36:00   Ceri Vaughan U11WColwyn Bay/Prestatyn19.5 
46:15   Martha Owen U11WDeeside AAC5.5 
56:25   Zara Baker U11WOswestry36.0 
66:30   Megan Davies U11WMaldwyn36.0 
76:32   Ela Jones U11WMenai36.0 
86:55   M McleishU11WMaldwyn  
97:05   M BuckleyU11WActon Park  
107:07   Jodie Mitchell U11WMenai32.9 
117:08   S MannU11WOswestry  
127:13   R HughesU11WPenmorfa  
137:14   M HunterU11WActon Park  
147:14   R JonesU11WActon Park  
157:15   Shannon Walker U11WMaldwyn25.6 
167:17   L RobertsU11WPenmorfa  
177:23   C RobertsU11WActon Park  
187:28   Lauren Teasdale U11WMaldwyn36.0 
197:35   S WilliamsU11WY Bro Cinmeirch  
208:01   L BennettU11WSandycroft  
218:02   V #NAME?U11WActon Park  
228:12   E OwenU11WActon Park  
238:33   A AustinU11WMaldwyn