Avon, Somerset and Wiltshire County Championships External Results
Bath
12 Dec 10
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
132:41   Steve Mitchell U23MBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Crawley/Helsby RC-0.9 
233:04   Luke Scott SENMTaunton14.0 
333:14   Ben Morley SENMGreat Western36.0 
433:29   Daniel Woolford U23MBristol & West/Team Bath/Bath Uni36.0 
533:39   Stephen Francis U23MBristol & West/Bristol Uni Cross Country Club20.4 
633:51   Eliot Haimes SENMWells City/Yeovil2.2 
734:01   Andrew Chambers SENMBristol & West-2.5 
834:04   Max Kiralyfi U20MBelgrave/Bristol Uni26.4 
934:11   Matthew Peters U20MBristol & West36.0 
1034:13   Tom Fisher SENMAvon Valley36.0 
1134:23   Steve Herring V45MBedford & County/Civil Service/City of Salisbury1.0 
1234:23   John Collier U23MWestbury2.0 
1334:52   Les Newell V35MAbingdon0.1 
1434:53   Michael Towler U23MAvon Valley-1.5 
1534:55   Alec Woods V45MBristol & West1.5 
1635:52   David Coales V40MTeam Bath5.7 
1736:18   Dave Spencer SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Avon Valley/Army36.0 
1836:40   Robert Dennes SENMWells City33.9 
1936:45   Daniel Jones SENMTeam Bath-1.4 
2037:11   Andrew Deamer V40MWells City23.8 
2137:29   Simon Green V40MWootton Bassett/Swindon7.6 
2237:55   Dan Pidgeon U23MSwindon26.9 
2338:10   Carl Davies SENMAvon Valley23.7 
2438:22   Bruce FanshaweSENMBath University  
2539:01   Steve Hale V50MTeam Bath9.3 
2639:12   Chris Stockdale SENMGreat Western1.2 
2739:21   Paul Mason SENMGreat Western6.5 
2839:27   Nick Somerville V50MWells City5.3 
2939:34   Simon Prior V40MWells City/Yeovil20.5 
3039:39   Andrew Ind V35MMarlborough1.3 
3139:43   Mark Cole V45MCity of Salisbury10.3 
3239:50   Tom HutchinsonV50MTeam Bath  
3339:51   Jonathan Goodland V50MBristol & West/Great Western5.2 
3439:54   Jullian Bailey-GardSENMWestbury Harriers  
3540:04   Clive Harwood V60MCrewkerne36.0 
3640:12   Andrew MaggsV40MWestbury Harriers  
3740:14   Jonathan Andrews SENMCalne/Calne SMaRTT36.0 
3840:15   William Ireson SENMBelgrave36.0 
3940:18   Steve CollierV60MClevedon AC  
4040:55   Nigel Stone V55MSomer36.0 
4141:16   Bart Thomas U20MChippenham H2.4 
4241:19   Dave Stanfield V45MWells City/Yeovil Town/South West Vets9.8 
4341:22   Peter Green V40MSomer4.8 
4441:25   Richard Morgetroyd V40MAvon Valley5.7 
4542:05   Adrian Wood V50MSomer/Unattached36.0 
4642:05   Simon Wiltshire V40MCity of Salisbury34.0 
4742:11   Peter Burton V45MGreat Western19.6 
4842:36   Paul Allen SENMYeovil Town14.7 
4942:48   Phil ChannV40MGreat Western Runners  
5043:31   Luke Shipway U23MCalne SMaRTT19.9 
5143:32   Pete Hawkins V50MGreat Western11.0 
5243:34   Tony Jefferies V65MYate/Westbury30.1 
5343:46   Doug Barber V45MAvon Valley36.0 
5443:57   Paul Chadwick V50MWells City9.8 
5544:04   Jullian Bailey-Gard V55MWestbury22.7 
5644:13   John Cox V60MLangport36.0 
5744:18   Ian Noad V45MSomer27.3 
5844:35   Jon RaymondV40MUnattached  
5944:51   Phil Morris V45MIndependent Intelligent Fitness36.0 
6045:01   John Hargreaves V55MGreat Western12.6 
6145:17   Alan Gardiner V40MSomer32.2 
6245:23   Martin StapletonV40MSomer AC  
6345:23   Rex Whitcombe V50MWells City34.7 
6445:26   Eugene KertzmanV50MSomer AC  
6545:31   Luke Hobbs SENMAvon Valley36.0 
6645:50   Geoff Cole V40MYeovil/Wells City9.8 
6746:14   Shane Gould V40MSomer14.4 
6846:36   William Bond U23MSomer6.4 
6946:37   Pete Wright V60MWells City27.7 
7046:40   Peter N Hallett V40MSomer9.3 
7147:07   Jamie Stockley V35MSomer31.4 
7247:58   Frank Gould V65MSomer35.8 
7348:17   Dennis Marchant V60MTeam Bath36.0 
7448:44   Terence Fenton V50MGreat Western22.6 
7549:22   Jake Hobbs U23MAvon Valley36.0 
7650:50   Nigel Savory V40MTeam Bath36.0 
7751:30   Bernard Hobbs V60MAvon Valley36.0 
7854:05   Andy CourtneyV40MSomer AC  
7954:14   Roy Meredith V70MSomer35.3 
8054:35   Geoff Bendle V60MSomer  
8156:30   Allan Webb V60MSwindon/South West Vets36.0 
8256:55   Mark Bendle V40MSomer  
ZXC U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
120:53   Gregg HalliwellU20MStroud AC  
221:38   Nathan Young U20MBristol & West/Mendip17.6 
323:37   Alexander Rogers U20MTaunton/Minehead35.7 
423:42   Matthew Deacon U20MBristol & West23.6 
525:29   James Hazell U20MTeam Bath36.0 
6TBC   Tom ButtU20MIIF  
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
121:12   Zak Tobias U17MBristol & West5.8 
221:22   Blair Brown U17MTaunton29.6 
321:34   Alexander Hill U17MTeam Bath36.0 
422:15   Rowan Preece U17MTaunton9.2 
522:18   Adam Speake U17MBristol & West6.4 
622:24   Sam Bedford U17MWells City/Millfield Sch12.4 
722:43   Chris Hine U17MTeam Bath/Race Hub7.6 
822:51   George Harris U17MYeovil/Wells City32.2 
922:53   Isaac TaschimovitzU17MTaunton AC  
1022:54   Kieran Young U17MBristol & West/Mendip12.5 
1123:10   Alex JonesU17MTeam Bath   
1223:16   Tony Hogan U17MTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs20.3 
1323:25   Max Hazell U17MTeam Bath30.0 
1423:50   Harri Elmer U17MTeam Bath36.0 
1523:58   Alex Bampton U17MSwindon-3.8 
1624:09   Matthew Raymond U17MSwindon35.7 
1724:21   Jack Griggs U17MTeam Bath36.0 
1824:27   Tom Campbell U17MSwindon36.0 
1925:18   Sam Harding U17MWells City/Yeovil-1.4 
2026:16   Alexander ToomeyU17MUnattached  
2126:20   Eliot Green U17MTeam Bath25.5 
2227:14   Harry Billing U17MKing's College Taunton  
2327:57   Reuben Whitcombe U17MWells City36.0 
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:46   Alex Carter U15MTeam Bath-0.1 
212:05   Matthew Dickinson U15MWells City/Yeovil2.0 
312:35   Joe Walton U15MTaunton0.3 
412:41   James Skelton U15MYate/Westbury36.0 
512:45   Miles Chandler U15MBristol & West/Somerset Schs-1.2 
612:52   Oliver Fox U15MWells City/Yeovil/King's College Taunton-5.6 
713:01   Max Patch U15MTaunton33.0 
813:08   Ben Millar U15MMendip33.5 
913:14   Charlie Martin U15MWells City/Yeovil/Millfield Sch30.9 
1013:17   Philip Bridge U15MYeovil-1.0 
1113:22   Joe Grant U15MSwindon36.0 
1213:32   Lewis Nightingale U15MBristol & West36.0 
1313:36   Steven BeardwellU15MWestbury Harriers  
1413:37   Ben Hawkins U15MTaunton-0.2 
1513:39   Felix Freeston U15MTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs36.0 
1613:51   Ciaran Cooper U15MSwindon5.1 
1713:59   Toby Green U15MTaunton36.0 
1814:02   Ben Baldwin U15MWells City31.5 
1914:06   Tom Baldwin U15MWells City36.0 
2014:11   Adam Wilson T20/F20 U15MYate/Westbury-1.2 
2114:18   Patrick Krause U15MBristol & West36.0 
2214:20   Nathan SmythU15MKingdown School  
2314:21   Harry PalmerU15MUnattached  
2414:29   Henry Willis U15MTaunton/King's College Taunton28.6 
2514:38   David Middleton U15MTaunton36.0 
2614:46   Youcef KuidriU15MMendip AC  
2714:59   Calum Pheby U15MTeam Bath36.0 
2815:25   Ryan TarrU15MUnattached  
2915:32   Luke Reynolds U15MTaunton34.4 
3015:37   Harry ButtU15MIFF  
3115:47   Henry Dufosee U15MKing's College Taunton36.0 
3216:03   Max CraggU15MUnattached  
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:33   Hayden Burton U13MTeam Bath27.4 
29:45   Sam Sommerville U13MYeovil/Wells City-1.9 
310:01   Luke Prior U13MWells City/Yeovil-4.6 
410:11   Charlie MacdonaldU13MMendip AC  
510:12   Corey Williams U13MNorth Somerset36.0 
610:15   Jake Bevan U13MYate/Westbury36.0 
710:17   Kieran Garraway U13MMarlborough & District Junior36.0 
810:19   Daniel Solway U13MMendip34.3 
910:23   Finlay Marsh U13MMendip36.0 
1010:24   An OtherU13M   
1110:36   Dan Wilde U13MTaunton-2.5 
1210:44   Jaymee Domoney U13MCity of Salisbury-3.8 
1310:49   James Bridge U13MWells City/Yeovil14.8 
1410:57   Ira PriceU13MSt Laurence School  
1510:57   William BarkerU13MDauntsey's School  
1611:07   Tom SewellU13MGreendown School  
1711:08   Adam Bradburn U13MCity of Salisbury4.9 
1811:08   William Binnington U13MNorth Somerset31.8 
1911:12   Jordan ThomsonU13MUnattached  
2011:16   Elliot Lassiter U13MMarlborough & District Junior10.8 
2111:21   Sean Johnson U13MTeam Bath  
2211:29   Oliver MulraneyU13MGreendown School  
2311:32   Tom Grant U13MBristol & West36.0 
2411:35   Thomas JeanesU13MNorman Court School  
2511:39   Jonathan Ellis U13MYeovil/Wells City5.1 
2611:44   Rhys ThomasU13MNorman Court School  
2711:57   Tom ClistU13MTaunton AC  
2811:58   Jake HarrisU13MWells City Harriers  
2912:07   Dean Goddard U13MWiltshire Schs35.0 
3012:17   Tom Krause U13MBristol & West36.0 
3112:30   George Mantzos U13MNorth Somerset  
3212:34   Joshua CowardU13MUnattached  
3312:43   James JohnsonU13MUnattached  
3412:53   Kieran Husbands U13MSomer  
3513:16   Isaac SamsU13M   
3613:42   Jason Raymond U13MSwindon36.0 
3714:02   Fraser SmithU13MUnattached  
ZXC U11M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
16:58   Henry Dixon U11MTeam Bath24.5 
27:16   James RobinsonU11MWestbury Harriers  
37:21   Oscar Warren FisherU11MTeam Bath  
47:23   Ben Cureton U13MNorth Somerset/Avon Schs27.0 
57:25   Ellan CampbellU11MNorth Somerset AC  
67:30   Anton Mills U13MBristol & West7.1 
77:32   Jake Burkey U11MTeam Bath36.0 
87:41   Luke Wheeler U11MNorth Somerset36.0 
97:46   Nathan Huynh U11MSwindon36.0 
107:57   Asher AskewU11MTeam Bath  
118:20   Henry TrueloveU11MCorsham Running Club  
128:23   Callum CaldwellU11MTeam Bath  
138:24   Joseph Kertzman U11MSomer19.5 
148:27   Themis Bower U13MTeam Bath0.5 
158:29   Liam SewellU11MUnattached  
168:49   Marcus Raymond U11MSwindon36.0 
1710:33   James MorrisU11MIIF  
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
123:20   Laura Parker U23WWells City/Yeovil/St. Mary's Uni/Enfield & Haringey35.3 
223:38   Holly Rush SENWTeam Bath1.8 
324:04   Nicola Brookland V35WBristol & West3.4 
424:30   Jenny Carter V35WTeam Bath7.1 
524:41   Alice HeetonSENWBristol and West  
624:54   Robyn Ellis V35WWestbury6.7 
725:16   Sophie Voller SENWWestbury6.5 
825:48   Jenny Moore V45WWells City/Yeovil Town31.5 
925:50   Lucy FergussonSENWBath University  
1025:53   Jo Thompson V50WTeam Bath12.1 
1126:02   Sian Davies V50WBristol & West/Midland Masters8.6 
1226:18   Tamsin Chick SENWWestbury13.2 
1326:29   Viv McConnell V50WClevedon9.1 
1426:49   Erica Golland U23WHighgate36.0 
1527:01   Phillippa SpruittV35WTeam Bath  
1627:12   Kelly Winstone U23WYate/Westbury21.3 
1727:22   Alison Hurford V50WBristol & West/Veterans16.3 
1827:51   Katrina Prior V35WWells City/Yeovil15.3 
1927:54   Rosa SampsongewskiSENWBath University  
2027:59   Vicky Jones SENWWestbury36.0 
2128:19   Zina Marchant V60WTeam Bath24.0 
2228:28   Claire Blewitt V35WSomer11.4 
2328:46   Melanie Trickett SENWWestbury36.0 
2428:47   Deborah Griffin V40WSomer33.7 
2528:47   Clare JollifeV40WBristol and West AC  
2628:49   Karen Butler V50WAvon Valley25.5 
2729:02   Melanie Nicholls V35WAvon Valley32.1 
2829:25   Joanne Elizabeth Langford V35WSomer36.0 
2930:06   Emma Oughton V40WGreat Western26.0 
3030:41   Kirsti Robertson V35WWestbury36.0 
3131:25   Laura Tanna SENWWestbury36.0 
3231:41   Mandy Savory V40WTeam Bath36.0 
3332:03   Sarah Jewers V35WAvon Valley15.6 
3432:10   Jane Goodwin V40WWestbury13.2 
3532:18   Beverly Baggio V40WSomer36.0 
3632:32   Rose Barber V60WAvon Valley17.8 
3732:55   Claire Thomas V40WWells City36.0 
3833:17   Kirsty Brodrick V35WSomer36.0 
3934:08   Marilyn Palmer V55WWestbury18.7 
4035:06   Jane Thornton V40WWestbury36.0 
4135:15   Elizabeth Clark SENWAvon Valley36.0 
4237:13   Eithne Bridget Noonan V50WWestbury24.5 
4337:31   Joyce Field V65WAvon Valley36.0 
4439:43   Janice Rambridge V60WTeam Bath29.3 
4543:26   Sandra Bailey-gard V55WWestbury/Ballydrain36.0 
ZXC U20W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:39   Rachel PhillipsU20WBath Unversity  
218:00   Rose Penfold U20WMendip/Cambridge Uni2.3 
318:13   Naomi Webber U20WTeam Bath14.6 
418:24   Marcie Bower U20WTeam Bath36.0 
518:33   Emily Gallagher U20WTeam Bath36.0 
620:29   Marie-Louise Kertzman U20WTeam Bath/Somer/Unattached/Ealing Eagles12.2 
724:58   Sophie DavieU20WUnattached  
ZXC U17W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:28   Imogen Wolsey U17WTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs13.5 
Page: 1 2