Leicestershire County Championships External Results
Bosworth
8 Jan 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
ZXC D
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
13:46Blake WallisU17MEllesmere  
24:05Connor SturgessU17MEllesmere  
34:08Ashleigh TyrrellU20MEllesmere  
44:26Sam HardingU15MMaplewell  
54:31Shaun DakinU17MMaplewell  
64:33Jack TaylorU17MEllesmere  
74:47Marcus DunnU15MEllesmere  
85:15Jhorvis TyrellU15MEllesmere  
96:26Hannah PollardU13WMaplewell  
106:47Kieran FinchU15MEllesmere  
117:01Nicol EsmitU15MMaplewell  
ZXC SM
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
135:04Tim Hartley V40MNotts/Barrow Runners-1.8 
235:24Connor Murphy SENMLeicester Tri51.5 
335:49Paul Miles SENMOwls Leicester/Anglia Ruskin U2.7 
436:16Josh Norman U20MOwls Leicester/Leeds Beckett Uni14.0 
536:31Alasdair Donaldson SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Pitreavie54.0 
636:46Sam Densham U20MCharnwood19.8 
736:54Jason Williams V35MCharnwood/Wigston2.1 
837:24Tom Wardman SENMLeicester Tri39.3 
937:40Thomas Meakin SENMOwls Leicester15.2 
1037:45Duncan Shea-Simonds V35MLeicester Tri2.9 
1137:46Tom Bell U23MOwls Leicester/Nottingham Uni5.9 
1237:55Gordon Lee V40MLeicester/Midland Masters1.7 
1338:27Mark Couldwell V35MCharnwood-0.4 
1438:32George Buttery U20MCharnwood2.0 
1538:59Carl Sommer SENMHuncote11.7 
1639:11Scott Baxter U20MCharnwood50.3 
1739:56Gary Burnett V40MShepshed8.9 
1840:03Richard Whitelegg V40MHinckley2.0 
1940:08Elliott Hart U20MLeicester18.3 
2040:22Jonathan Folland V35MBarrow Runners45.9 
2140:27Andrew Hart V45MLeicester7.7 
2240:30David Egginton V45MHuncote37.6 
2340:50Rob Sheen V45MLeicester4.6 
2441:04Jake Boat U20MOwls Leicester0.0 
2541:04David Pearce V45MLeicester4.5 
2641:21Ash Chambers U20MOwls Leicester1.6 
2741:32Richard Bettsworth V45MWreake Runners13.1 
2841:36Dave Battersby SENMBarrow Runners/Loughborough Students7.1 
2941:42Tom Whitmore SENMCharnwood0.1 
3041:45Derek Guess V45MLeicester21.9 
3141:56William Clapp V40MHarborough11.8 
3242:17Glenn North V45MCharnwood31.9 
3342:45Alexander Prettyman U20MFleckney & Kibworth40.2 
3442:46Ben Wardman SENMLeicester Tri54.0 
3542:48Adam Brooks SENMHarborough4.2 
3642:48Kingsley Cook V45MHuncote8.3 
3742:52Michael Kingsbury V45MCharnwood5.0 
3842:56Matthew Poynton SENMWreake Runners7.0 
3942:56Nick Brown V45MStilton22.2 
4043:01David Gorley SENMLeicester Tri3.6 
4143:03Euan West SENMHuncote46.0 
4243:06Graeme Slight V50MHuncote13.1 
4343:14Lewis Smart U20MOwls Leicester25.0 
4443:20Matthew Driver U20MHarborough/Newcastle (Staffs)9.6 
4543:27Andy Peet V40MWigston4.6 
4643:37Jim Ketteringham V45MWreake Runners16.9 
4743:41Duncan Campbell V45MFleckney & Kibworth46.7 
4843:46Josh Smalley SENMFleckney & Kibworth54.0 
4943:49Darren Beswick V35MBarrow Runners33.1 
5043:51Mark Gregory SENMHuncote16.4 
5143:51Rob Hall-McNair V40MHinckley53.1 
5244:00Geoff Newill V50MBarrow Runners27.2 
5344:14Martin Gore V40MHarborough18.6 
5444:22Gavin Poynton SENMWreake Runners8.6 
5544:30John Rees V45MCharnwood23.3 
5644:39Richard Hollis V35MLeicester Tri54.0 
5744:50Chris BurkeU20MFleckney & Kibworth RC  
5844:56Adam Lockton SENMShepshed10.7 
5945:03Peter Mensley V55MCharnwood14.1 
6045:06Robin Brookes V45MLeicester51.5 
6145:09Mark Blockley SENMHinckley54.0 
6245:25Mark Bush V35MWreake Runners5.0 
6345:52Russell Lewin SENMBarrow Runners16.8 
6445:53Harry Longman V45MWreake Runners8.9 
6545:58Dean Weston SENMBarrow Runners54.0 
6646:19Chris Perry V35MBarrow Runners54.0 
6746:31Mark Whitmore V50MCharnwood10.4 
6846:37Jon Hartley V40MShepshed24.3 
6946:46Colin Baxter V40MWigston12.0 
7046:57Chris Talbot V40MHuncote13.1 
7147:18David Waddington V40MHarborough9.3 
7247:19Nicholas Rees U20MCharnwood14.7 
7347:31Graham J Hobbs V45MDesford7.2 
7447:47Kieron Ford SENMLeicester Tri24.1 
7547:51Mike Stiff V50MOwls Leicester/Wigston39.4 
7647:56Joe O'Flynn V50MHuncote19.5 
7748:04Adrian Stewart V40MLeicester Tri7.4 
7848:11Mark Jelley V50MWreake Runners15.1 
7948:25Chris Dawkins V35MBarrow Runners20.1 
8048:29Clive Jones V40MWigston7.3 
8148:32Neil James Driver V40MFleckney & Kibworth54.0 
8248:39Keith Chambers V50MHuncote13.4 
8348:43Greg Webb U20MWreake Runners54.0 
8448:46Nick Wilson V45MNuneaton19.0 
8548:50John Thompson V60MHarborough43.1 
8649:04Michael BurkeSENMFleckney & Kibworth RC  
8749:14Terry Challoner V60MFleckney & Kibworth48.1 
8849:21Colin Bartlette V35MHuncote19.7 
8949:26Dave Wilmot V60MWigston54.0 
9049:30Richard Tinker V35MLeicester Tri  
9149:33David Wheeler V50MFleckney & Kibworth34.0 
9249:38Gary Harrison V40MLeicester Tri26.2 
9349:40Neil Jaggard V50MStilton20.0 
9449:51Steven Barrowcliffe V40MHinckley54.0 
9550:13Malcolm Harris V55MBarrow Runners16.1 
9650:38Richard Brown V55MHarborough17.6 
9751:08Kevan Naylor V40MBarrow Runners54.0 
9851:51Nigel Hillier V50MBarrow Runners14.5 
9952:00Terry Friday SENMBarrow Runners54.0 
10052:11Mick Gilmore V40MLeicester  
10152:22Andy Lauder V45MHinckley19.1 
10252:26Adrian Moran V45MHinckley35.8 
10353:10Paul Zurawliw V55MBarrow Runners54.0 
10454:10Paul Pearce V45MLeicester Tri28.3 
10554:18Jamie Davies V50MFleckney & Kibworth54.0 
10654:18Michael Walton V40MHuncote21.9 
10755:02Phil NcNeelanceV40MWreake Runners  
10855:57James M Morrison V55MCharnwood26.5 
10957:58Andy Steel V45MWreake Runners54.0 
11059:19Ray Draycott V60MWigston21.5 
11170:26David Oram V65MHarborough43.7 
ZXC U17M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
122:24Jacob Kench U17MLeicester2.2 
222:46Stefan Ashman U17MLeicester53.9 
323:23James Nutt U17MLeicester-0.2 
423:41Jack Hall U17MRugby & Northampton54.0 
524:03Jonny Monk U17MLeicester2.4 
624:14Jamie Short U17MFleckney & Kibworth-0.2 
724:16Christopher Parkes-Bowen U17MOwls Leicester/Fleckney & Kibworth17.4 
824:24Dawed Yousuf U17MOwls Leicester52.7 
924:49Matthew Kirby U17MWreake Runners/Wreake Runners23.7 
1025:18Jack Barber U15MOwls Leicester54.0 
1125:28Jake Watson U17MHarborough14.2 
1225:54Matthew Cox U17MCharnwood49.2 
1326:55William Kirk U17MCharnwood0.6 
1427:01Will Goodbourn U17MWreake Runners7.3 
1527:28Christopher Mulvaney U20MLeicestershire Schs  
1627:43Mark Freeman U17MCharnwood54.0 
ZXC U15M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
115:45Xander Tansey U15MLeicester47.9 
216:00James Hatton U15MCharnwood23.5 
316:02Oliver Spencer U15MCharnwood48.3 
416:06Jack Williams U15MFleckney & Kibworth52.5 
516:34Euan Makepeace U15MCharnwood-5.4 
616:39William Rawlinson U15MLeicester24.2 
716:50Phillip Maddocks U15MLeicester14.8 
817:01Connor Haywood U15MLeicester43.4 
917:34Ben Craig U15MCharnwood2.3 
1017:43David Robertson U15MLeicester-1.1 
1118:12George Bettsworth U15MWreake Runners21.5 
1218:15Luke Mathers U15MFleckney & Kibworth54.0 
1318:20Conor Moreland U15MCharnwood54.0 
1418:33Rowan Thompson U15MWreake & Soar Valley14.6 
1518:48Zak Anderson U15MLeicester43.3 
1619:14Harry Short U15MFleckney & Kibworth32.3 
1720:25Andrew Brine U15MCharnwood9.8 
1820:53Cameron Hart U13MLeicester36.2 
ZXC U13M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
112:47Sam Elliott U13MLeicester44.9 
213:16Luke Beeby U13MLeicester41.6 
313:18Ben Dijkstra U13MLeicester/Beacon Hill-1.6 
413:19Alfie Thompson U13MLeicester21.1 
513:57Zachary Meakin U13MCharnwood43.0 
614:02James Owen U13MLeicester54.0 
714:09Pascal Bouttier-Butler U13MLeicester-2.3 
814:13Bryn Williams U13MFleckney & Kibworth52.5 
914:17Marcus Rowland U13MStilton45.2 
1014:30Daniel McAtteeU13MBrookvale High School  
1114:34Joshua West U13MLeicester20.0 
1214:47Sam Edwards U13MHarborough38.8 
1314:50Ben Crookes U13MLeicester54.0 
1414:51Teddy Coleman U13MWreake Runners54.0 
1514:57George Burnett U13MCharnwood15.6 
1615:01Oliver Freer U13MFleckney & Kibworth6.5 
1715:11Louis Kilworth U13MOwls Leicester54.0 
1815:21Jake Shaw U13MCharnwood16.6 
1915:32Euan BellU13MCharnwood AC  
2015:33Oscar Trier U13MFleckney & Kibworth  
2115:33Tom Corby U13MOwls Leicester7.6 
2216:16AN Other      
2316:26Robert Jones U13MNuneaton15.6 
2416:29Ben Masser U13MLeicester6.7 
2516:32Joshua Walker U13MWreake & Soar Valley37.4 
2616:35Trystan Dugmore U13MFleckney & Kibworth  
2716:42Max Faulkner U13MCharnwood54.0 
2816:48George Barker U13MCharnwood54.0 
2916:53Matthew Lowe U13MStilton  
3017:48Samuel Gartside U13MCharnwood36.3 
3118:12Thomas Woods U13MStilton  
ZXC SW
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
124:32Gemma Hillier-Moses U23WCharnwood/Loughborough Students0.7 
225:15Clare McKittrick V35WCharnwood7.7 
325:17Nicki Nealon V40WHuncote/Midland Masters11.7 
425:22Nicola Roder SENWLeicester Tri/Royal Navy27.0 
526:29Lucy Crookes U20WLeicester4.9 
626:36Claire Shea-Simonds SENWLeicester Tri8.7 
726:50Briony Bendle U20WCharnwood38.1 
826:59Gina Vaughan V50WLeicester Tri14.8 
927:16Joanne Bradford SENWLeicester17.8 
1027:34Katya Blackledge U20WCharnwood54.0 
1128:09Julie Lamb V40WWigston45.7 
1229:00Wendy Lockton SENWShepshed25.9 
1329:11Catherine Tinker SENWLeicester Tri17.0 
1429:24Louisa Buttanshaw U20WDurham/Leicester52.7 
1529:28Kate Dormer V35WFleckney & Kibworth48.3 
1629:30Claire Quigley V35WHuncote26.4 
1729:42Anna Seddon V40WBarrow Runners54.0 
1829:42Rachael Campbell V45WFleckney & Kibworth54.0 
1929:44Emma Brown U20WLeicester54.0 
2030:01Helen Newbery SENWFleckney & Kibworth41.5 
2130:10Kate Ramsey V40WBarrow Runners/Midland Masters/Charnwood32.6 
2230:25Karen Brooks V50WHarborough12.0 
2330:39Jennifer Murphy U23WLeicester Tri  
2431:10Rachel PhillipsV40W(None Declared)  
2531:29Jenny Smith U20WWreake Runners54.0 
2631:33Rebecca Sore V35WLeicester Tri54.0 
2731:41Gillian M Mcgarry V40WHinckley37.8 
2832:17Elsie Butler U20WCharnwood7.1 
2932:30Linda Whitelegg V45WHinckley/Unattached14.8 
3032:33Sue Zurawliw SENWBarrow Runners35.0 
3132:40Bev Parry V50WHuncote22.3 
3232:45Bernadette Owen V50WFleckney & Kibworth14.1 
3333:06Tania White U20WNuneaton54.0 
3433:28Elizabeth Goodbourn V45WWreake Runners19.6 
3533:41Claire Beach V40WFleckney & Kibworth37.5 
3633:50Sarah Pollard U20WHarborough/Corby6.8 
3734:21Elaine Pladgeman SENWBarrow Runners54.0 
3835:05Susan Gardner V45WHuncote23.7 
3935:52Lianne Brooks SENWHarborough19.8 
4035:53Ann Pearce V40WLeicester Tri29.9 
4135:58Alice Goodbourn U20WWreake Runners24.9 
4236:16Sarah McSharry U23WHinckley42.7 
4336:17Marise Taylor V45WHarborough18.8 
4436:55Joanna Celer V45WLeicester Tri41.2 
4539:14Wendy Nicholson V60WHinckley  
4639:23Lin Farrow V55WHarborough18.8 
4740:46Seema Patel SENWHuncote33.3 
4843:01Julie McFarlane SENWLeicester Tri  
ZXC U17W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
121:29Freya Vincent U17WLeicester14.0 
222:17April Beeby U17WLeicester51.0 
322:58Kim Jalland U17WCharnwood21.2 
423:18Isabelle Perry U17WCharnwood54.0 
523:27Emily Taylor U17WHarborough15.2 
623:38Lizi Mellor U17WCharnwood  
724:03Emma Nutt U17WCharnwood54.0 
ZXC U15W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
117:10Amy Griffiths U15WLeicester1.2 
217:44Mari Smith U15WLeicester2.5 
317:50Hannah Nuttall U15WCharnwood0.7 
418:59Helena Keenan U15WCorby6.2 
519:42Livvy Tansey U15WLeicester54.0 
619:46Jasmin Southam U15WStilton34.5 
719:49Rachel Borrows U15WLeicester37.0 
820:05Georgia Gartside U15WCharnwood54.0 
Page: 1 2