Aviva Welsh Schools' Championships External Results
Brecon
2 Jul 11
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.67Lewis Jones PBU15MBridgend2:02.242:02.0045.2 
22:06.01Issac Henry  U15MCwmbran2:04.692:04.6951.0 
32:12.86Ben Owen PBU15MBridgend2:12.862:12.8650.5 
42:14.24Nikita Neary  U15MCarmarthen2:04.961:58.6526.1 
52:17.99Richard Evans PBU15MDeeside AAC2:17.992:17.9953.8 
62:20.74Iolo Hughes  U15MMenai2:16.31:53.19-3.3 
72:24.79Ashley Hopkins  U15MSwansea2:11.162:09.6045.8 
800
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.10Tom Earley  U17MColwyn Bay1:56.901:52.8430.2 
21:58.29Rhys Granville PBU17MCarmarthen/West Wales1:58.291:54.7213.7 
32:02.69Tom Harding PBU17MColwyn Bay2:00.41:56.3929.9 
42:04.30Matthew Purnell PBU17MDeeside AAC2:04.302:04.3044.3 
52:05.59Owen Davies  U17MCwmbran2:03.202:03.2049.9 
62:09.87Matthew Collins  U17MBarry & Vale2:05.482:04.2136.4 
72:10.90Oliver Thompson U17MAfan Nt    
82:13.55Regan May PBU17MCardiff & The Vale Schs2:13.452:13.4553.6 
800
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.98David Banwell-Clode SBU20MCwmbran1:54.541:50.8411.9 
21:58.94Alex Edwards  U20MCwmbran1:57.831:56.3149.0 
31:59.30Matthew O'Leary PBU20MNeath/West Wales1:59.301:56.7022.0 
42:01.44James Roberts  U20MWrexham1:59.371:53.1726.0 
52:01.76Naaman Morris PBU20MCardiff1:59.281:56.4939.9 
62:02.95Dominic Farr  U20MBarry & Vale2:01.131:59.1025.6 
72:03.04Luke Clements SBU20MSwansea2:03.042:02.545.4 
82:04.75Adam Jones PBU20MBrecon2:04.752:04.7511.3 
92:05.92Alex Simon SBU20MBridgend2:05.922:04.5749.9 
800
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.87Abigail Backshall PBU15WColwyn Bay2:18.872:12.7329.9 
22:22.78Rosa Yates  U15WBridgend2:19.332:19.3344.1 
32:26.61Lucy Fligelstone SBU15WSwansea2:25.702:21.2611.0 
42:27.27Emma Jordan  U15WCwmbran2:26.82:26.852.2 
52:30.77Lucy Jones  U15WAmman Valley/Carmarthen2:29.352:29.3552.2 
62:38.84Sarah Williams  U15WMaldwyn2:32.602:32.6046.6 
 DNFStephanie Lowe U15WCard & Vale    
800
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.07Malika Rezougui PBU17WCwmbran2:16.082:16.0825.7 
22:21.42Lauren Bell  U17WPembrokeshire2:13.852:11.1136.5 
32:26.78Kate Moorcroft PBU17WColwyn Bay2:26.782:26.7853.3 
42:31.21Jessica Hegarty PBU17WBridgend2:31.212:31.2124.7 
52:35.03Emily Rowlands  U17WWrexham2:29.92:29.925.6 
62:38.25Naomi Osborn SBU17WSwansea2:38.252:27.9536.6 
72:39.41Sara Rudd SBU17WMaldwyn2:39.412:36.354.0 
82:45.95Erin Murray PBU17WCardiff & The Vale Schs2:45.952:45.9554.0 
800
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.99Ffion Price PBU20WBrecon2:13.992:06.897.7 
22:18.95Jemima Osborn  U20WSwansea/West Wales2:15.402:15.2812.3 
32:25.06Elysia Pearson  U20WSwansea/West Wales2:24.12:18.9128.4 
42:25.17Bethan Daw SBU20WCardiff2:25.172:20.7454.0 
52:34.68Sian Messum  U20WDeeside AAC2:32.42:29.151.5 
62:38.29Meghan Good PBU20WPembrokeshire2:38.292:38.2947.0 
 
1500
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:23.69Jac Hopkins PBU15MSwansea4:21.823:52.67-4.5 
24:31.34John Cove PBU15MCardiff4:31.343:47.473.0 
34:34.11Andrew Morris-Jones  U15MMenai4:31.524:29.339.9 
44:43.18Alex Price  U15MAberdare Valley4:40.044:12.00-0.9 
54:43.68Harry Arnull PBU15MWrexham4:43.684:21.2932.2 
64:47.18Christian Lovatt  U15MCarmarthen4:39.13:58.815.7 
75:04.72Mike Lewis U15MSe Wales    
85:11.64Luke Henderson U15MPowys    
1500
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:04.23Kyran Roberts PBU17MCarmarthen3:59.173:45.18-1.0 
24:05.47Michael Ward PBU17MCardiff4:05.323:44.33-5.1 
34:06.89Jonathan Tobin PBU17MSwansea4:06.893:45.04-3.3 
44:10.40Tom Earley  U17MColwyn Bay4:10.164:10.1630.2 
54:22.67James Hunt  U17MBridgend4:22.454:22.45-6.1 
64:24.65Ben Jones  U17MCwmbran4:23.54:23.542.8 
74:27.11Matthew Blackwell  U17MDeeside AAC4:26.874:19.4726.5 
84:38.30Zak Vapaesta U17MEryri    
95:12.51Will Adams U17MPowys    
1500
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:11.09Jamie Wright  U20MDeeside AAC4:00.024:00.0246.5 
24:12.37Matthew Richards  U20MPembrokeshire4:10.354:03.074.2 
34:12.58Matthew O'Leary  U20MNeath/West Wales4:03.854:03.8522.0 
44:14.04Sean White PBU20MSwansea4:14.044:14.0449.3 
54:15.56William Sheridan  U20MDeeside AAC4:12.204:12.2027.2 
64:19.64Abdi Saleban PBU20MCardiff4:19.644:19.6451.2 
74:19.79Paul Tobin PBU20MSwansea4:19.793:53.67-2.3 
84:41.42Jacob Zennadi SBU20MCwmbran4:41.424:30.8336.1 
1500
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:57.25Kate Seary PBU15WCardiff4:52.074:29.012.4 
24:59.00Heidi Davies PBU15WBrecon/Powys Schs4:59.004:35.9512.1 
35:01.40Lara Philippart  U15WSwansea4:56.424:42.0919.2 
45:08.10Caitlin Page PBU15WSarn Helen/Dyfed Schs5:08.104:56.5530.9 
55:22.57Scarlett McPhillips  U15WBlaenau Gwent4:52.944:52.9454.0 
65:27.09Abi Williams U15WEryri    
75:42.94Nia Ward PBU15WBridgend5:42.945:42.9454.0 
1500
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:57.39Menna Rose PBU17WSouth East Wales Schs4:57.394:57.3954.0 
24:59.97Caitlin Thompson PBU17WPembrokeshire4:59.974:59.9750.0 
35:00.03Elin Davies PBU17WSwansea5:00.034:51.2624.6 
45:07.75Amanda Kelly PBU17WNorth East Wales Schs5:07.755:07.7554.0 
55:20.3Megan Osborne  U17WBridgend5:09.15:09.154.0 
65:24.21Elin Lewis  U17WCwmbran5:10.885:10.8854.0 
1500
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:43.18Ffion Price  U20WBrecon4:30.994:14.137.7 
24:48.61Sarah Livett  U20WMenai4:41.384:38.887.4 
34:50.36Abbie Oliver PBU20WDeeside AAC4:50.364:42.9332.2 
45:15.97Lisa Neumann SBU20WPembrokeshire5:15.975:13.553.6 
 
3000
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:11.69Lloyd Heckler  U17MCarmarthen9:00.388:51.815.9 
29:16.89Nathan Jones PBU17MColwyn Bay9:16.898:17.773.3 
39:35.67Samuel Longville PBU17MBridgend9:35.679:05.1526.6 
49:42.94Connor Davies PBU17MSwansea9:16.269:03.1637.5 
510:18.52Jacob Griffith  U17MColwyn Bay10:15.610:07.434.0 
3000
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:58.19Joshua Griffiths PBU20MCarmarthen8:58.198:11.98-6.0 
29:29.86Owen Haswell PBU20MBarry & Vale9:29.868:43.092.3 
39:57.36Davey Challenger PBU20MCwmbran9:57.369:57.3620.3 
410:41.05Tyrone Fowler  U20MNewport10:18.0110:02.25.7 
3000
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:30.09Rebecca Evans PBU17WPontyclun RR10:30.099:53.773.0 
211:27.05Kari O'Neill  U17WCarmarthen11:12.811:12.840.1 
311:42.80Iona Evans  U17WSwansea11:12.1510:48.6616.1 
412:37.38Fiona Bray SBU17WBridgend12:37.3811:42.953.7 
513:35.90Bethan Jackson PBU17WNewport13:35.9013:35.9053.3 
3000
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:06.55Natasha Cockram  U20WCwmbran9:54.699:42.29-0.7 
210:52.41Emma Wookey PBU20WLliswerry10:52.4110:52.414.7 
311:13.99Ffion Lewis  U20WBridgend11:05.610:46.614.0 
412:41.58Kaiha Williams PBU20WDyfed Schs12:41.5812:41.5854.0 
512:58.19Rebecca Brace  U23WDyfed Schs12:55.812:55.854.0