Aviva Welsh Schools' Championships External Results
Brecon
2 Jul 11
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.67   Lewis Jones PBU15MBridgend2:02.242:02.0033.6 
22:06.01   Issac Henry  U15MCwmbran2:04.692:04.6936.0 
32:12.86   Ben Owen PBU15MBridgend2:12.862:12.8636.0 
42:14.24   Nikita Neary  U15MCarmarthen2:04.961:58.6515.2 
52:17.99   Richard Evans PBU15MDeeside AAC2:17.992:17.9936.0 
62:20.74   Iolo Hughes  U15MMenai2:16.31:53.19-3.0 
72:24.79   Ashley Hopkins  U15MSwansea2:11.162:09.6035.0 
800
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.10   Tom Earley  U17MColwyn Bay1:56.901:52.8419.4 
21:58.29   Rhys Granville PBU17MCarmarthen/West Wales1:58.291:54.722.9 
32:02.69   Tom Harding PBU17MColwyn Bay2:00.41:56.3918.9 
42:04.30   Matthew Purnell PBU17MDeeside AAC2:04.302:04.3033.5 
52:05.59   Owen Davies  U17MCwmbran2:03.202:03.2036.0 
62:09.87   Matthew Collins  U17MBarry & Vale2:05.482:04.2132.0 
72:10.90   Oliver Thompson U17MAfan Nt    
82:13.55   Regan May PBU17MCardiff & The Vale Schs2:13.452:13.4536.0 
800
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.98   David Banwell-Clode SBU20MCwmbran1:54.541:50.840.8 
21:58.94   Alex Edwards  U20MCwmbran1:57.831:56.3136.0 
31:59.30   Matthew O'Leary PBU20MNeath/West Wales1:59.301:56.7012.3 
42:01.44   James Roberts  U20MWrexham1:59.371:53.1715.1 
52:01.76   Naaman Morris PBU20MCardiff1:59.281:56.4929.0 
62:02.95   Dominic Farr  U20MBarry & Vale2:01.131:59.1015.0 
72:03.04   Luke Clements SBU20MSwansea2:03.042:02.534.0 
82:04.75   Adam Jones PBU20MBrecon2:04.752:04.7511.6 
92:05.92   Alex Simon SBU20MBridgend2:05.922:04.5735.7 
800
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.87   Abigail Backshall PBU15WColwyn Bay2:18.872:12.7322.3 
22:22.78   Rosa Yates  U15WBridgend2:19.332:19.3332.1 
32:26.61   Lucy Fligelstone SBU15WSwansea2:25.702:21.2617.3 
42:27.27   Emma Jordan  U15WCwmbran2:26.82:26.836.0 
52:30.77   Lucy Jones  U15WAmman Valley/Carmarthen2:29.352:29.3536.0 
62:38.84   Sarah Williams  U15WMaldwyn2:32.602:32.6035.1 
 DNF   Stephanie Lowe U15WCard & Vale    
800
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.07   Malika Rezougui PBU17WCwmbran2:16.082:16.0832.8 
22:21.42   Lauren Bell  U17WPembrokeshire2:13.852:11.1124.1 
32:26.78   Kate Moorcroft PBU17WColwyn Bay2:26.782:26.7836.0 
42:31.21   Jessica Hegarty PBU17WBridgend2:31.212:31.2114.4 
52:35.03   Emily Rowlands  U17WWrexham2:29.92:29.933.7 
62:38.25   Naomi Osborn SBU17WSwansea2:38.252:27.9525.7 
72:39.41   Sara Rudd SBU17WMaldwyn2:39.412:36.336.0 
82:45.95   Erin Murray PBU17WCardiff & The Vale Schs2:45.952:45.9536.0 
800
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.99   Ffion Price PBU20WBrecon2:13.992:06.89-0.3 
22:18.95   Jemima Osborn  U20WSwansea/West Wales2:15.402:15.287.9 
32:25.06   Elysia Pearson  U20WSwansea/West Wales2:24.12:18.9117.5 
42:25.17   Bethan Daw SBU20WCardiff2:25.172:20.7436.0 
52:34.68   Sian Messum  U20WDeeside AAC2:32.42:29.135.8 
62:38.29   Meghan Good PBU20WPembrokeshire2:38.292:38.2931.4 
 
1500
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:23.69   Jac Hopkins PBU15MSwansea4:21.823:52.671.6 
24:31.34   John Cove PBU15MCardiff4:31.343:50.81-3.9 
34:34.11   Andrew Morris-Jones  U15MMenai4:31.524:29.329.2 
44:43.18   Alex Price  U15MAberdare Valley4:40.044:12.00-0.4 
54:43.68   Harry Arnull PBU15MWrexham4:43.684:21.2921.4 
64:47.18   Christian Lovatt  U15MCarmarthen4:39.13:58.81-2.7 
75:04.72   Mike Lewis U15MSe Wales    
85:11.64   Luke Henderson U15MPowys    
1500
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:04.23   Kyran Roberts PBU17MCarmarthen3:59.173:45.18-4.1 
24:05.47   Michael Ward PBU17MCardiff4:05.323:44.33-4.0 
34:06.89   Jonathan Tobin PBU17MSwansea4:06.893:45.04-4.6 
44:10.40   Tom Earley  U17MColwyn Bay4:10.164:10.1619.4 
54:22.67   James Hunt  U17MBridgend4:22.454:22.45-4.0 
64:24.65   Ben Jones  U17MCwmbran4:23.54:23.531.9 
74:27.11   Matthew Blackwell  U17MDeeside AAC4:26.874:19.4715.7 
84:38.30   Zak Vapaesta U17MEryri    
95:12.51   Will Adams U17MPowys    
1500
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:11.09   Jamie Wright  U20MDeeside AAC4:00.024:00.0235.5 
24:12.37   Matthew Richards  U20MPembrokeshire4:10.354:03.07-0.4 
34:12.58   Matthew O'Leary  U20MNeath/West Wales4:03.854:03.8512.3 
44:14.04   Sean White PBU20MSwansea4:14.044:14.0436.0 
54:15.56   William Sheridan  U20MDeeside AAC4:12.204:12.2016.3 
64:19.64   Abdi Saleban PBU20MCardiff4:19.644:19.6436.0 
74:19.79   Paul Tobin PBU20MSwansea4:19.793:53.67-2.2 
84:41.42   Jacob Zennadi SBU20MCwmbran4:41.424:30.8325.3 
1500
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:57.25   Kate Seary PBU15WCardiff4:52.074:29.011.8 
24:59.00   Heidi Davies PBU15WBrecon/Powys Schs4:59.004:35.955.3 
35:01.40   Lara Philippart  U15WSwansea4:56.424:42.099.7 
45:08.10   Caitlin Page PBU15WSarn Helen/Dyfed Schs5:08.104:56.5520.1 
55:22.57   Scarlett McPhillips  U15WBlaenau Gwent4:52.944:52.9436.0 
65:27.09   Abi Williams U15WEryri    
75:42.94   Nia Ward PBU15WBridgend5:42.945:42.9436.0 
1500
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:57.39   Menna Rose PBU17WSouth East Wales Schs4:57.394:57.3936.0 
24:59.97   Caitlin Thompson PBU17WPembrokeshire4:59.974:59.9736.0 
35:00.03   Elin Davies PBU17WSwansea5:00.034:51.2613.7 
45:07.75   Amanda Kelly PBU17WNorth East Wales Schs5:07.755:07.7536.0 
55:20.3   Megan Osborne  U17WBridgend5:09.15:09.136.0 
65:24.21   Elin Lewis  U17WCwmbran5:10.885:10.8836.0 
1500
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:43.18   Ffion Price  U20WBrecon4:30.994:14.13-0.3 
24:48.61   Sarah Livett  U20WMenai4:41.384:38.883.2 
34:50.36   Abbie Oliver PBU20WDeeside AAC4:50.364:42.9321.3 
45:15.97   Lisa Neumann SBU20WPembrokeshire5:15.975:13.536.0 
 
3000
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:11.69   Lloyd Heckler  U17MCarmarthen9:00.388:51.85.3 
29:16.89   Nathan Jones PBU17MColwyn Bay9:16.898:17.77-4.1 
39:35.67   Samuel Longville PBU17MBridgend9:35.679:05.1515.7 
49:42.94   Connor Davies PBU17MSwansea9:16.269:03.1626.5 
510:18.52   Jacob Griffith  U17MColwyn Bay10:15.610:07.423.2 
3000
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:58.19   Joshua Griffiths PBU20MCarmarthen8:58.198:11.98-4.6 
29:29.86   Owen Haswell PBU20MBarry & Vale9:29.868:43.091.5 
39:57.36   Davey Challenger PBU20MCwmbran9:57.369:57.369.4 
410:41.05   Tyrone Fowler  U20MNewport10:18.0110:02.24.1 
3000
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:30.09   Rebecca Evans PBU17WPontyclun10:30.099:53.772.2 
211:27.05   Kari O'Neill  U17WCarmarthen11:12.811:12.829.3 
311:42.80   Iona Evans  U17WSwansea11:12.1510:48.669.0 
412:37.38   Fiona Bray SBU17WBridgend12:37.3811:42.936.0 
513:35.90   Bethan Jackson PBU17WNewport13:35.9013:35.9036.0 
3000
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:06.55   Natasha Cockram  U20WCwmbran9:54.699:42.291.2 
210:52.41   Emma Wookey PBU20WLliswerry10:52.4110:52.414.3 
311:13.99   Ffion Lewis  U20WBridgend11:05.610:46.613.4 
412:41.58   Kaiha Williams PBU20WDyfed Schs12:41.5812:41.5836.0 
512:58.19   Rebecca Brace  U23WDyfed Schs12:55.812:55.836.0