South Yorkshire League External Results
Doncaster
7 Nov 10
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
132:37   John Heneghan SENMPudsey & Bramley/Sheffield RC21.2 
233:43   Adam Newton U20MCity of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni33.1 
333:46   Shaun Dimelow V40MDark Peak/Barnsley H/Barnsley AC1.9 
433:59   James Kraft U23MScarborough/Sheffield Hallam Uni-0.1 
534:18   Steven Bayton U20MCalder Valley/Sheffield Uni-2.0 
634:27   Steve Evison SENMCity of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni24.5 
734:47   James Russell U23MLiverpool H/Sheffield Hallam Uni36.0 
834:53   Darren Newbould V40MHallamshire9.2 
935:05   Danny Brewer U23MBlackheath & Bromley/Sheffield Uni-0.1 
1035:07   Simon Newton SENMAskern/Police0.6 
1135:14   Scott Bennett V35MBarnsley AC29.5 
1235:22   Sam Ellis SENMCity of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni33.5 
1335:26   Tim Carter SENMSheffield Uni3.9 
1435:33   Andrew Swift U23MBarnsley AC12.9 
1535:42   Ben Beattie SENMSteel City0.2 
1636:05   Rhian Hastey SENMRotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni0.3 
1736:07   Liam Rooney SENMKimberworth18.5 
1836:14   Gavin Felton V40MBarnsley AC/Army34.8 
1936:19   Chris Ireland V50MSheffield RC/Northern Masters/Rotherham3.1 
2036:22   Nasir Hussain U23MHallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sale Harriers Manchester26.1 
2136:32   Liam Ratcliffe U23MRugby & Northampton/Sheffield Uni36.0 
2237:01   Richard Teare SENMSheffield TC35.9 
2337:18   John Cox V50MHallamshire36.0 
2437:23   Daniel Orme U20MDoncaster/Nottinghamshire Schs7.0 
2537:24   Luke Kiely SENMSheffield TC36.0 
2637:27   Andrew Goodair V40MAskern/Northern Masters/Civil Service26.9 
2737:31   Graham GaggSENMUniversity of Sheffield  
2837:33   Dave Ansel]V50MSteel City Striders  
2937:38   John Comrie V45MRotherham6.4 
3037:42   Dan Birkinshaw SENMKimberworth2.7 
3137:43   Samuel Touchard SENMSheffield Uni/France36.0 
3237:46   David Brooksbank V50MBarnsley AC4.1 
3337:48   Zak Mellard SENMKimberworth-0.8 
3437:52   David Palmer V35MSteel City14.6 
3537:57   Kevin Doyle V35MKimberworth4.9 
3637:59   Peter Hague V35MPolice5.0 
3738:03   Jon Slate V35MHallamshire4.3 
3838:10   James Calcutt SENMSheffield TC36.0 
3938:11   Graeme Siddall V50MSteel City36.0 
4038:14   Tom Taylor U23MIpswich/Sheffield Uni3.9 
4138:17   Andy Lakeland V35MSouth Yorks Police Sports & Social Club/Police20.9 
4238:25   Ian Alexander-Barnes V45MSheffield RC21.7 
4338:28   Richard Spooner SENMBarnsley H0.0 
4438:33   Dean Winter SENMAskern2.6 
4538:38   James Fulcher SENMMarch2.4 
4638:42   Mark Smith V35MKimberworth20.6 
4738:43   Gavin Hodgson SENMAchilles/Team Manvers20.9 
4838:47   Mark Woodhouse SENMKimberworth32.0 
4938:53   Simon Bennett V40MSteel City2.5 
5038:57   Shaun Lawson U23MYork Acorn1.6 
5139:04   John BroomV40MBarnsley Harriuers  
5239:06   Howard Darwin V40MRotherham8.5 
5339:07   Jed Turner V50MSheffield RC2.8 
5439:19   Martin Wilkinson V35MDoncaster17.8 
5539:24   Steven Phillips V45MKimberworth7.0 
5639:33   Joe Mann SENMPenistone15.5 
5739:43   Melvin Wallace V35MBarnsley AC4.9 
5840:00   Louis Wood SENMSteel City4.6 
5940:13   Simon Roberts V40MPenistone10.7 
6040:13   Chris Cotton SENMKimberworth4.9 
6140:19   Aden Ball V35MAskern5.7 
6240:22   Andy Turner SENMSheffield TC35.0 
6340:24   Gary Dean V40MPenistone/West Cheshire12.4 
6440:31   Ben Rusling SENMKimberworth36.0 
6540:36   Eddie Fletcher V50MDoncaster12.9 
6640:39   Chris Harrop SENMSheffield TC22.4 
6740:40   Mark Law V45MBarnsley AC/Penistone5.8 
6840:42   Mike LaveryV50MSheffield Running Club  
6940:48   Justin Jones SENMBarnsley AC36.0 
7040:49   Peter Brown V50MSteel City10.0 
7140:50   Martin James SENMDoncaster2.0 
7240:53   Pat Hagan V50MTeam Manvers30.0 
7341:06   Ash Brooks U20MSheffield Uni2.2 
7441:12   Ben Anderson SENMSheffield TC6.2 
7541:15   Andy ShelbourneV40MPenistone Footpath Runners  
7641:16   Craig Scargill V40MAskern36.0 
7741:18   Gareth Irvine SENMHallamshire4.1 
7841:26   Phil MartinV50MKimberworth Striders  
7941:29   Mark Hurrell V40MBarnsley AC8.3 
8041:32   Ian Charlesworth V45MPenistone29.5 
8141:40   Chris HadleyU20MSheffield Hallam University  
8241:52   Shaun Pickersgill SENMBarnsley AC23.9 
8341:54   Richard Wright V50MDoncaster19.7 
8441:58   Phil EdisonV50MRotherham Harriers & AC  
8541:59   Gary Baker V45MSheffield RC7.7 
8642:09   Stephen Moran V45MHallamshire34.6 
8742:25   Jim ChisholmV50MBarnsley AC  
8842:40   Paul ClarkeV40MManvers Tri Club  
8942:44   Sammy Rashid V45MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Sheffield Uni4.1 
9042:45   Andy Buck V50MSteel City5.9 
9142:46   Pat Rooney V55MKimberworth10.9 
9242:47   Gary Podmore V50MSheffield RC7.1 
9342:49   Ian Stinson V40MSteel City8.0 
9442:50   Andrew Waters V50MBarnsley AC36.0 
9542:57   Richard Bowman U20MCoventry/Sheffield Uni36.0 
9642:58   Dave Allemby V50MWombwell9.6 
9743:02   Dominic Ayton U20MSheffield Hallam Uni27.2 
9843:04   Glenn Hardy V40MCity of Sheffield9.5 
9943:10   Justin Lewis SENMSheffield TC28.6 
10043:14   Robin D Clough V40MBarnsley H4.7 
10143:22   Dave Beech V50MSteel City13.1 
10243:26   Malcolm Leggett V50MDoncaster9.0 
10343:36   Bob Pringle V55MSheffield TC22.9 
10443:38   Ryan WoodallU20MDoncaster AC  
10543:38   Les Grant V40MDoncaster36.0 
10643:46   Phil BarkerV40MManvers Tri Club  
10743:47   Allan WhittakerV40MPenistone Footpath Runners  
10843:48   Paul Greenwood V40MKimberworth9.2 
10944:00   Richard Powell V35MSheffield TC15.5 
11044:00   Paul SadlerSENMTickhill RC  
11144:10   Ian Micklethwaite V35MKingstone10.3 
11244:12   Tom Jayne U23MSheffield Uni  
11344:13   Sam MeadowsSENMManvers Tri Club  
11544:23   Dave ParryV50MSteel City Striders  
11444:29   David Stern V35MKimberworth24.1 
11644:35   Kevin Thomas V55MRotherham19.7 
11744:45   Andy RowlandV40MSteel City Striders  
11844:48   Chris Taylor V45MTickhill R & AC  
11944:50   Kevin Goodwin SENMSheffield TC/Unattached28.7 
12044:59   Brian Lowndes V60MMaltby18.7 
12144:59   Mark Bullock V35MKimberworth13.1 
12245:16   Richard James Maxted SENMSteel City11.4 
12345:33   Stuart Whiteley SENMSheffield TC36.0 
12445:37   Mick Dobson V60MHallamshire19.1 
12546:01   George WilliamsV50MManvers Tri Club  
12646:09   Malcolm ProcterV50MKimberworth Striders  
12746:16   Peter Wass V45MTickhill R & AC36.0 
12846:27   Mark BentonV40MManvers Tri Club  
12946:28   Geoffrey Dimelow V55MPenistone26.9 
13046:34   Stuart Mellard V50MKimberworth32.6 
13146:36   Rob SpencerV40MRotherham Harriers & AC  
13246:41   Alan Ashforth V60MHandsworth32.9 
13346:46   Stephen Cotter V50MRotherham16.5 
13446:51   Jon Staniforth SENMSheffield TC16.3 
13546:57   Nicholas Whittingham V55MPenistone16.1 
13647:06   An OtherSENMAskern RC  
13747:09   Wayne Hanson V35MWombwell32.4 
13847:15   David Foster V55MPenistone18.1 
13947:46   Garry Needham V40MKimberworth22.5 
14047:54   Paul Foster V60MTickhill R & AC36.0 
14148:21   Ian Wragg V50MPenistone21.2 
14248:53   Steven Lowndes V50MKimberworth4.3 
14348:54   Adam Hopkinson SENMBarnsley AC36.0 
14449:18   David Paver V55MCity of York18.0 
14549:26   Geoff Peat V45MSheffield RC33.1 
14649:31   Graham WaltonV50MTickhill RC  
14749:48   Wayne Blackburn V35MPenistone36.0 
14850:01   Roger StephensonV60MSteel City Striders  
14951:15   Alan Burgess V60MHandsworth36.0 
15052:09   Tim Wade V55MKingstone16.7 
15153:05   Ledley WilsonSENMDoncaster AC  
15254:22   Adrian ShoresV40MTickhill RC  
15365:34   Kenneth Barber V55MAskern25.5 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
123:11   Bertie Houghton U17MDoncaster-1.7 
223:15   Nicholas Myers U17MRotherham33.5 
324:58   Chris MarlsU17MRotherham Harriers & AC  
426:05   Elliott SmalesU17MSheffield Tri Club  
526:24   Paul Ward U17MRotherham36.0 
627:18   Oliver Byne U17MCity of Sheffield36.0 
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:42   Joseph Lancaster U15MCity of Sheffield9.1 
216:15   Robert Bentham U15MRotherham36.0 
316:34   Connor Ryan U15MRotherham26.1 
417:08   Josh Walton U15MHallamshire11.8 
517:11   Declan Neary U15MDoncaster-4.5 
618:02   Matthew Chaib U15MCity of Sheffield35.8 
718:15   Joe Law U15MPenistone12.2 
818:29   Kai Sunman U13MPenistone/Clevedon-1.5 
922:03   Dan Chaib U15MCity of Sheffield  
1027:27   Robert SimpsonU15MHallamshire Harriers  
1129:18   Matthew Paul Bentham U15MRotherham  
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:06   Ryan Beale U13MRotherham13.4 
214:36   Kane Smith U13MRotherham19.8 
314:54   Joseph Hibbert U13MCity of Sheffield2.5 
415:19   Tom YarrowU13MHallamshire Harriers  
515:39   Oliver Dane U13MCity of Sheffield-4.1 
615:41   Adam Clayton U13MDoncaster36.0 
715:56   Adam Green U13MRotherham32.4 
816:09   Bradley Carr U13MRotherham36.0 
916:25   Chris Law U13MHolmfirth/Penistone-2.5 
1016:54   Thomas Slack U13MHallamshire31.2 
1117:06   Jordan Dixon U13MRotherham36.0 
1217:11   Joe DaviesU13MRotherham Harriers & AC  
1317:16   Sam Lancaster U13MCity of Sheffield36.0 
1417:33   Joseph Hobson U13MCity of Sheffield12.5 
1517:53   Matthew Hill U13MRotherham  
1622:31   Alasdair McNeilU13MHallamshire Harriers  
ZXC U11M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
15:54   Alfie Manthorpe U13MCity of Sheffield-3.4 
26:02   Emil Abiad U11MDoncaster26.3 
36:23   Joe Morton U13MRotherham31.4 
46:32   Rhys Jackson U11MDoncaster14.5 
56:34   David Lewis U11MHallamshire-0.5 
66:36   Joseph Law U11MDoncaster30.1 
76:40   Harry Shelbourne U11MPenistone6.3 
86:48   An OtherU11MDoncaster AC  
97:24   Matthew StuckeyU11MWombwell Sporting Club  
107:45   Kyle Clarke U11MDoncaster  
117:48   Anthony CoxU11MDoncaster AC  
127:50   Ethan StuckeyU11MWombwell Sporting Club  
138:07   Daniel Goodwin U11MBarnsley AC  
ZXC M70
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
127:23   Peter Rowland V65MDoncaster36.0 
231:03   Rod Scholes V65MBarnsley AC/Northern Masters13.1 
332:41   Ken Chapman V65MKimberworth19.8 
439:49   George Wragg V70MHallamshire36.0 
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
125:08   Nicola Squires SENWHallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Skyrac2.7 
226:58   Calli Thackery U20WHallamshire1.5 
327:19   Samantha Hughes U23WWombwell/Leeds Beckett Uni1.4 
427:50   Fiona Davies V35WBarnsley AC2.7 
527:51   Alison Campbell U23WSheffield Uni36.0 
628:05   Claire Spencer SENWKimberworth8.1 
728:16   Dawn Broom V45WBarnsley H9.8 
828:25   Jenny Featherstone SENWTotley/Sheffield TC5.3 
928:51   Rachel Jameson U23WSheffield Uni17.2 
1028:55   Yasmin Goater U20WGuildford & Godalming/Sheffield Hallam Uni2.0 
1129:00   Lesley Hardwick V40WBarnsley AC34.0 
1229:41   Carla Wragg SENWKimberworth11.9 
1329:48   David Goodwin SENMSteel City30.3 
1429:51   Sheona McKaySENWSheffield TO Club  
1530:00   Kathryn Browning U23WSheffield Uni/Egdon Heath36.0 
1630:04   Nina Hague V40WKimberworth36.0 
1730:53   Charlotte KennyU20WSheffield Hallam University  
1830:57   Joanne Wright SENWSteel City36.0 
1931:09   Victoria Ann Moorhead V35WSheffield TC36.0 
2031:26   Kelly BrandonSENWManvers TO Club  
2131:42   Fay Bird V35WKimberworth36.0 
2231:48   Natalie CuttsSENWSheffield Tri Club  
2331:56   Claire Chapman V35WKimberworth11.6 
2432:01   Nancy Skinner V45WSheffield TC36.0 
2532:11   Donna Hackleton SENWKingstone19.9 
2632:36   Katie Homson SENWWombwell36.0 
2732:43   Samantha James SENWKimberworth23.0 
2832:48   Carol Beattie V55WSteel City18.5 
2933:10   Sarah Alton V40WSheffield TC36.0 
3033:34   Janice Ashforth V55WHallamshire/Handsworth29.3 
3133:54   Barbara Lowndes V50WMaltby18.2 
3234:23   Susan Charlesworth V45WPenistone16.0 
3334:39   Diane Jordan V40WDoncaster/Danum Harriers36.0 
3434:52   Gillian Neal V50WRotherham16.4 
3534:54   Sarah Clough V40WBarnsley H24.6 
3635:03   Barbara Bly V55WHallamshire36.0 
3735:20   Susan Higham V60WPenistone29.2 
3835:32   Angela Parkin V40WDoncaster36.0 
3935:52   Beverley Baker V40WSheffield RC19.2 
4035:57   Gaynor Neary V40WDoncaster36.0 
4136:16   Sue ClarkeV35WManvers Tri Club  
4236:22   Erica TaylorSENWTickhill RC  
4337:54   Karen GlynsV35WManvers Tri Club  
4438:13   Jane Cockerton V45WPenistone22.1 
4539:13   Sallyann Smith V55WSheffield TC29.0 
4639:15   Pearl Mitchell V60WTickhill R & AC36.0 
4740:09   Christine Stimpson V55WTickhill R & AC23.5 
Page: 1 2