South Yorkshire League External Results
Kimberworth
16 Jan 11
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
132:22   John Rocke U23MHallamshire/Sheffield Uni32.2 
232:24   David Abrams U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/Sheffield Uni24.8 
332:24   Steven Bayton U20MCalder Valley/Sheffield Uni-1.6 
432:40   Jacob Clark U20MCity of Sheffield34.0 
532:59   Darren Newbould V40MHallamshire9.6 
633:06   Adam Newton U20MCity of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni33.6 
733:15   Steve Evison SENMCity of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni24.9 
833:31   Shaun Dimelow V40MDark Peak/Barnsley H/Barnsley AC2.0 
934:08   Howard Wood U23MCity of Sheffield26.4 
1034:15   Gavin Felton V40MBarnsley AC35.3 
1134:21   Sam Ellis SENMCity of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni33.9 
1234:22   Andrew Challenger SENMHallamshire1.8 
1334:23   Tim Carter SENMLeicester/Sheffield Uni4.3 
1434:33   Daniel ClavsSENMSteel City Striders  
1534:48   Andrew Swift U23MBarnsley AC13.4 
1634:59   Ben Beattie SENMSteel City0.3 
1735:06   Sean FurnessV40MHallamshire Harriers  
1835:32   Kevin Doyle V35MKimberworth5.4 
1935:35   Danny Brewer U23MBlackheath & Bromley/Sheffield Uni-0.1 
2035:40   David Smith U23MRotherham10.8 
2135:41   Peter Hague V35MPolice5.3 
2235:45   Zak Mellard SENMKimberworth-0.6 
2335:50   John Comrie V45MRotherham6.3 
2435:54   Benjamin Corfield U23MLeighton Buzzard/Sheffield Uni2.8 
2535:58   Chris Ireland V50MSheffield RC/Northern Masters/Rotherham3.0 
2635:59   Dan Birkinshaw SENMKimberworth2.8 
2735:59   Chris Cotton SENMKimberworth5.1 
2836:38   Steven Roebuck V35MPenistone8.9 
2936:51   Dave Ansell V50MSteel City21.1 
3037:02   James Fulcher SENMMarch2.5 
3137:20   Mark Woodhouse SENMKimberworth32.4 
3237:22   James Calcutt SENMSheffield TC36.0 
3337:24   Ian Alexander-Barnes V45MSheffield RC22.2 
3437:27   Jon Slate V35MHallamshire4.2 
3537:29   Jed Turner V50MSheffield RC2.8 
3637:33   Joseph Mann U20MPenistone36.0 
3737:36   Peter Neal V50MRotherham7.7 
3837:39   Howard Darwin V40MRotherham8.9 
3937:42   Graeme Siddall V50MSteel City36.0 
4037:49   Tim Robinson V35MHallamshire35.6 
4137:57   Trevor Neville V35MSheffield RC5.9 
4237:59   Stephen Hargreaves V35MSteel City28.5 
4338:01   James Monteith V40MSheffield TC36.0 
4438:04   Paul Buchanan SENMKimberworth20.7 
4538:12   Steven Phillips V45MKimberworth7.3 
4638:15   Richard Spooner SENMBarnsley H-0.4 
4738:18   Ian Hill U20MHallamshire36.0 
4838:20   Simon Hopkins V35MKimberworth7.7 
4938:41   Mark Smith V35MKimberworth21.1 
5038:47   Simon Roberts V40MPenistone10.9 
5138:54   Ben Rusling SENMKimberworth36.0 
5238:59   Ricky Sunman V40MPenistone32.6 
5339:05   Craig Fishwick U23MHallamshire/Sheffield Uni-0.1 
5439:06   Gareth Irvine SENMHallamshire4.1 
5539:15   Sammy Rashid V45MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Sheffield Uni4.0 
5639:20   Melvin Wallace V35MBarnsley AC5.2 
5739:24   David Palmer V40MSteel City15.0 
5839:41   John Doherty SENMSheffield RC7.7 
5939:50   Gary Dean V40MPenistone/West Cheshire12.9 
6039:53   Pete Lusby SENMSteel City36.0 
6139:55   Gary Baker V45MSheffield RC7.3 
6239:59   Pat Hagan V50MTeam Manvers30.4 
6340:06   Paul Stuart V40MSteel City6.4 
6440:09   Peter Davison U23MPenistone/Durham Uni35.5 
6540:16   Ben Anderson SENMSheffield TC6.6 
6640:18   Ian Charlesworth V45MPenistone29.8 
6740:24   Phil MartinV50MKimberworth Striders  
6840:39   Mark Hurrell V40MBarnsley AC8.5 
6940:58   Alex O'SheaSENMSteel City Striders  
7041:00   Les Grant V40MDoncaster36.0 
7141:09   Graham Bateson V55MBarnsley AC17.5 
7241:16   Richard Powell V35MSheffield TC15.9 
7341:18   Gary Podmore V50MSheffield RC7.2 
7441:20   Stephen Moran V45MHallamshire34.7 
7541:29   Bob Pringle V55MSheffield TC23.3 
7641:39   Mike Levery V55MSheffield RC36.0 
7741:40   Dave Allemby V50MWombwell9.7 
7841:46   Andy ShelbourneV40MPenistone Footpath  
7941:48   Phil EdisonV50MRotherham Harriers & AC  
8042:08   Stewart Kemp V50MHallamshire17.8 
8142:09   Mark Bullock V35MKimberworth13.6 
8242:14   Richard James Maxted SENMSteel City11.8 
8342:17   Kevin Thomas V55MRotherham20.1 
8442:23   John Spencer V45MRotherham/Dark Peak7.9 
8542:39   Andy Buck V50MSteel City6.1 
8642:42   Paul Greenwood V40MKimberworth9.3 
8742:51   Glenn Hardy V40MCity of Sheffield9.8 
8842:57   Bob InnesV50MPenistone Footpath  
8943:04   Martin Atkinson V45MCity of Sheffield33.1 
9043:10   Craige Spencer SENMKimberworth8.5 
9143:26   David Birch V55MSteel City19.4 
9243:28   Brian Lowndes V60MMaltby18.9 
9343:40   Dave ParryV50MSteel City Striders  
9443:46   Kevin Goodwin SENMSheffield TC/Unattached28.9 
9543:48   Philip Buckley V50MPenistone26.9 
9644:06   Richard Wright V50MDoncaster20.1 
9744:17   Dave Beech V50MSteel City12.9 
9844:33   Geoffrey Dimelow V55MPenistone27.3 
9944:49   Stuart Mellard V50MKimberworth32.9 
10045:24   Philip Smales V45MRotherham26.8 
10145:38   Steven Lowndes V50MKimberworth4.0 
10245:57   Dave FosterV50MPenistone Footpath  
10346:14   Mick Dobson V60MHallamshire18.8 
10446:28   Chris Horsfall V55MHandsworth15.4 
10546:50   Mark BentonV40MManvers Tri Club  
10647:01   Phil BarkerV40MManvers Tri Club  
10747:10   Stephen Cotter V50MRotherham16.8 
10847:18   Nicholas Whittingham V55MPenistone15.7 
10947:24   Joan Pons-LaplanaSENMSheffield Running Club  
11048:12   Wayne Blackburn V40MPenistone36.0 
11148:38   Jon Staniforth SENMSheffield TC16.6 
11249:26   Ian Wragg V50MPenistone21.6 
11350:41   Jason TaylorV40MCity of Sheffield AC  
11451:09   Paul Foster V60MTickhill R & AC36.0 
11552:34   Nicholas Scarr V35MKimberworth36.0 
11652:37   Peter HeathershallV60MSteel City Striders  
11755:38   Scott Wilson V35MWombwell17.6 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
123:24   Nicholas Myers U17MRotherham33.9 
223:35   Christopher Maris U17MRotherham36.0 
324:49   Elliott SmalesU17MSheffield Tri Club  
429:01   Oliver Byne U17MCity of Sheffield36.0 
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:34   Luke Cotter U15MRotherham-3.3 
213:05   Josh Walton U15MHallamshire12.3 
313:11   Daniel Moreton U15MBarnsley AC36.0 
413:17   Robert Bentham U15MRotherham36.0 
513:21   Joshua Dyball U15MHallamshire33.3 
613:22   Connor Ryan U15MRotherham26.3 
714:18   Matthew Chaib U15MCity of Sheffield35.9 
815:11   Kai Sunman U13MPenistone/Clevedon-1.3 
915:26   Joe Law U15MPenistone12.7 
1015:28   Thomas Slater U15MHallamshire  
1116:04   Dan Chaib U15MCity of Sheffield  
1223:52   Matthew Paul Bentham U15MRotherham  
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:44   Ryan Beale U13MRotherham13.9 
212:22   Kane Smith U13MRotherham20.2 
312:48   Adam Clayton U13MDoncaster36.0 
413:01   Oliver Dane U13MCity of Sheffield-3.9 
513:02   Bradley Carr U13MRotherham36.0 
613:03   Adam Green U13MRotherham32.9 
713:07   Chris Law U13MHolmfirth/Penistone-2.4 
813:18   Thomas Slack U13MHallamshire31.6 
914:44   Jordan Dixon U13MRotherham36.0 
1015:02   Joe DaviesU13MRotherham Harriers & AC  
ZXC U11M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
15:21   Alfie Manthorpe U13MCity of Sheffield-3.2 
25:38   Emil Abiad U11MDoncaster26.7 
35:42   Kaya Walker U11MRotherham30.3 
45:45   Joseph Law U11MDoncaster30.6 
55:49   David Lewis U11MHallamshire-0.4 
65:51   Harry Shelbourne U11MPenistone5.5 
76:03   Rhys Brown U11MCity of Sheffield36.0 
86:32   Matthew StuckeyU11MWombwell Sporting Club  
96:35   Ashley PognoreU11MRotherham Harriers & AC  
106:36   Joe Morton U13MRotherham31.9 
117:14   Ethan StuckeyU11MWombwell Sporting Club  
127:50   Noel Molyneux U11MWombwell  
ZXC M70
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
122:02   Peter Rowland V65MDoncaster36.0 
224:55   Rod Scholes V65MBarnsley AC/Northern Masters12.9 
325:17   Ken Chapman V65MKimberworth19.9 
426:16   Peter Humphries V65MRotherham17.8 
532:34   George Wragg V70MHallamshire36.0 
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
120:38   Jade Allen U23WRotherham36.0 
221:06   Samantha Hughes U23WWombwell/Leeds Beckett Uni1.6 
321:19   Julie Buckley V50WPenistone36.0 
421:42   Jenny Horne SENWSheffield RC13.3 
521:48   Natalie Grant U23WRotherham36.0 
622:18   Fiona Davies V35WBarnsley AC2.8 
722:44   Claire Spencer SENWKimberworth7.9 
822:55   Kerry Storrar V35WBarnsley AC5.5 
923:00   Grace Tebbutt SENWSheffield RC12.3 
1023:30   Robyn Lanceley U20WRotherham21.8 
1123:44   Samantha James SENWKimberworth23.4 
1223:54   Kathryn Browning U23WSheffield Uni/Egdon Heath36.0 
1324:14   Clare Thompson SENWSheffield RC19.6 
1424:34   Nina Hague V40WKimberworth36.0 
1524:38   Sophie Kirkton SENWSheffield TC36.0 
1624:47   Cat Taylor SENWSheffield RC30.2 
1724:53   Nicola Malley SENWSheffield TC36.0 
1825:05   Jayne Allen V40WRotherham36.0 
1925:10   Victoria Ann Moorhead V35WSheffield TC36.0 
2025:17   Adelle Marsden V35WKimberworth9.0 
2125:34   Claire Chapman V35WKimberworth11.5 
2225:39   Jenny Brignall U23WHeaton/Sheffield Uni34.7 
2325:43   Donna Hackleton SENWKingstone19.9 
2425:50   Carol Beattie V55WSteel City19.0 
2526:03   Fay Bird V35WKimberworth36.0 
2626:17   Katie Homson SENWWombwell36.0 
2726:20   Linda Westlake V50WBarnsley AC17.5 
2826:29   Barbara Lowndes V50WMaltby18.3 
2926:47   Susan Charlesworth V45WPenistone16.0 
3026:49   Jo Shelbourne V40WPenistone36.0 
3127:13   Janice Ashforth V55WHallamshire/Handsworth29.8 
3227:51   Gillian Neal V50WRotherham16.2 
3327:51   Lisa HinchcliffeSENWPenistone Footpath  
3427:53   Barbara Bly V55WHallamshire36.0 
3527:53   Marion Harrison V45WBarnsley AC22.0 
3628:42   Jane Cockerton V45WPenistone22.0 
3728:54   Susan Higham V60WPenistone29.5 
3830:25   Anne Bennett V60WBarnsley AC24.6 
3931:04   Amanda Hillary SENWSheffield RC36.0 
4031:11   Sallyann Smith V55WSheffield TC29.5 
4131:13   Christine Stimpson V55WTickhill R & AC23.7 
4231:18   Pearl Mitchell V60WTickhill R & AC36.0 
4331:47   Denise Pozorski V45WPenistone32.4 
4432:46   Catherine Jones V35WTickhill R & AC31.4 
4532:48   Josephine Parkin V50WDoncaster36.0 
4634:37   Nancy Skinner V45WSheffield TC28.2 
4734:47   Anna BlackburnSENWHallamshire Harriers  
ZXC U17W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:52   Natasha Hatswell U17WRotherham2.6 
214:02   Codie Marsh U17WRotherham36.0 
314:24   Beth Ansell U17WCity of Sheffield-0.3 
414:54   Calvi Thompson U17WCity of Sheffield18.0 
515:32   Emma Parkinson U17WRotherham6.9 
616:37   Susannah Curran U17WCity of Sheffield36.0 
716:42   Rachel Coulson U17WHallamshire26.5 
816:57   Gemma Williamson U17WRotherham28.8 
917:45   Heidi Smith U17WRotherham36.0 
ZXC U15W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:59   Eve Pound U15WCity of Sheffield22.2 
211:06   Eleanor Curran U15WCity of Sheffield1.8 
311:08   Charlotte Slack U15WHallamshire3.7 
411:15   Charlotte Kirk U15WDoncaster36.0 
511:15   Jessica Mangham U15WRotherham36.0 
611:18   Charlotte Dodds U15WRotherham36.0 
711:22   Anina Atkinson U15WCity of Sheffield15.4 
811:28   Emma Dutton U15WRotherham14.2 
911:35   Alice Hague U15WHallamshire36.0 
1011:42   Bonnie Smith U15WRotherham36.0 
1111:50   Jessica Freeman U15WRotherham18.7 
1211:51   Mary Jenkinson U15WRotherham29.0 
1311:53   Emily Hutchinson U15WRotherham36.0 
1412:18   Hayley Townend U15WBarnsley AC33.6 
1512:28   Sophie Taylor U15WCity of Sheffield30.6 
1612:32   Lucy Woodcock U15WHallamshire  
1712:38   Georgina Spencer U15WRotherham36.0 
1813:02   Rebecca Parkin U15WCity of Sheffield32.9 
1913:28   Hannah Yarrow U15WHallamshire  
2013:46   Sally Price U15WHallamshire  
2114:07   Flora McNeil U15WHallamshire34.8 
2215:52   Amelia Wink-Simmonds U15WRotherham36.0 
2318:10   Paige Baxter U15WWombwell36.0 
ZXC U13W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:05   Mary McCarthy U13WHallamshire7.1 
211:06   Imani Wilson U13WHallamshire12.7 
311:46   Maddie Pearce U13WHallamshire36.0 
412:15   Maisie Elliott U13WRotherham35.4 
512:21   Elli Stothard U13WDoncaster36.0 
612:37   Taylor Hammond U13WBarnsley AC10.1 
712:42   Nicole Pearson U13WDoncaster36.0 
812:46   Grace Tomlinson U13WRotherham36.0 
912:46   Caitlin Tevendale U13WHallamshire18.6 
1012:47   Lexie Wilson U13WHallamshire14.9 
1112:53   Emily Barker U13WDoncaster33.1 
Page: 1 2