Cumbria County Championships External Results
Keswick
11 Dec 10
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
130:39   James Douglas SENMBorder/Loughborough Students-4.1 
231:04   Ricky Lightfoot SENMEllenborough10.4 
331:32   Adrian Holliday SENMTipton-2.3 
432:02   Alasdair Russell SENMKendal/Central Lancashire Uni-2.8 
532:09   Steve Hebblethwaite SENMKeswick0.2 
632:42   Jeff Cunningham SENMHerne Hill-1.1 
733:49   Samuel RadcliffeSENMUnattached  
834:54   Gareth Melvin SENMBorder6.0 
935:04   Christopher Neil SENMCumberland AC/Border/Barrow Runners1.7 
1035:27   Jamie Luxmoore SENMKeswick10.9 
1135:46   Graham Millican SENMBorder8.8 
1236:11   Howard Seal V35MDerwent Cockermouth5.3 
1339:15   Andy Thompson SENMEden Runners8.4 
1442:32   Ian PipesSENMBorder Harriers  
ZXC U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
133:17   Matthew Grieve U20MBorder/Northern Reivers-4.0 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:55   Luke Ingham U17MKendal21.5 
216:04   Alastair Weymouth U17MEden Runners/Team North Cumbria19.5 
316:32   Nathan Thompson U17MCumberland Fell Runners/Team North Cumbria/Seaton36.0 
416:40   Tim Orr U17MBorder23.2 
516:57   Robbie Ingham U17MKendal7.5 
617:16   Sam Storey U17MBarrow & Furness33.1 
717:26   Tom Hartley U17MKendal4.0 
817:59   Alex BrownU17MGuest  
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:51   James Knox U15MHelm Hill/Kendal31.5 
213:57   Neil Orr U15MBorder0.5 
314:08   Ross Campbell U15MBarrow & Furness1.2 
414:33   Mark Sullivan U15MKendal17.8 
514:59   Luke Canning U15MHelm Hill  
615:09   Jordan Hull U15MBorder2.4 
720:45   Ben Ingham U15MKendal33.7 
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
18:30   Christopher Richards U13MHelm Hill-2.0 
28:32   James Curtis U13MBarrow & Furness36.0 
38:33   Mark DonavanU13MKeswick AC  
48:52   Elliott Matier U13MEden Runners/Border8.3 
59:03   Scott Wilson U13MCarlisle Aspatria22.0 
69:34   Oliver Dawson U13MCarlisle Aspatria36.0 
79:46   Matthew Adamson U13MCarlisle Aspatria25.7 
810:02   Nathan Chadwick U13MHelm Hill  
910:09   Joseph Horne U13MKeswick36.0 
1010:22   Luke Evans U13MEden Runners33.4 
1110:32   Jamie WostearU13MEden Runners  
1211:13   William Berners-LeeU13MHelm Hill R  
ZXC U11M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
16:04   Cole Blaikie U13MKendal8.8 
26:10   Jacob AubryU11MHelm Hill R  
36:27   Tom Humphries U11MEden Runners3.4 
46:37   Robert AskewU11MHelm Hill R  
56:47   Oliver Dustin U11MSeaton-3.9 
66:49   Arran HorneU11MKeswick AC  
76:59   Joseph Dugdale U11MCopeland/Cumberland Fell Runners-1.7 
87:02   Gregor Airey U11MEden Runners36.0 
97:09   Jake Cooper U11MBarrow & Furness8.4 
107:16   Joshua Campbell U13MBarrow & Furness34.0 
117:18   Tom FordU11MEden Runners  
127:56   Matthew GibbU11MEden Runners  
138:34   Alexander Chadwick U11MHelm Hill/Hoad Hill  
149:37   Alexander NichollU11MKeswick AC  
ZXC M40
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
132:58   Russell Maddams V35MHorwich-0.2 
234:29   Dave Birch V40MKeswick11.9 
334:43   Jeffrey Chadwick V40MHoad Hill/Helm Hill4.3 
434:51   Martin AndrewV40MUnattached  
536:03   Stuart Stoddart V40MEden Runners5.8 
636:59   Brian ThompsonV40MCumberland FR  
737:37   John NichollV40MKeswick AC  
837:59   Mike Berners-LeeV40MHelm Hill R  
939:43   Craig Smith V40MKeswick13.1 
1040:05   Alan Marshall V50MEden Runners34.3 
1140:08   Quentin Merritt V45MKeswick36.0 
1240:30   Tim Raynor V45MMansfield9.2 
1340:35   Johnathan TombsV40MEden Runners  
1441:48   David Burton V50MStroud9.9 
1542:52   Ian Horne V45MEden Runners27.8 
1643:11   Mac Knowles V50MHoad Hill  
1744:44   Duncan RichardsV40MHelm Hill R  
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
128:59   Rhiannon Douglas (was Silson) U23WBorder/Leeds Beckett Uni6.0 
229:59   Charlotte Douglas SENWBorder28.5 
330:27   Kate Apps SENWCumberland Fell Runners27.8 
430:33   Catherine Evans SENWKeswick8.8 
532:02   Alasdair RussellSENWKendal ACC  
634:42   Kim Collison SENMEden Runners7.3 
ZXC U20W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
127:19   Victoria JohnstonU20WBorder Harriers  
ZXC U17W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:35   Matilda Lowther U17WCity of York/Team North Cumbria36.0 
219:19   Lauren Munro-Bennett U17WHelm Hill9.1 
319:49   Jennifer Huck U17WBarrow & Furness36.0 
421:14   Michaela KelletU17WUnattached  
521:14   Rianna CramptonU17WSeaton AC  
ZXC U15W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:51   Abbie Hetherington U15WCarlisle Aspatria0.8 
216:19   Hannah Bethwaite U15WAldershot, Farnham & District36.0 
316:27   Brogan Stewart U15WBarrow & Furness36.0 
516:27   Brogan Stewart U15WBarrow & Furness36.0 
417:24   Sophie Seddon U15WBarrow & Furness33.0 
618:12   Bella Gray U15WKendal/North Yorkshire Schs36.0 
719:22   Tessa HiggsU15WHelm Hill R  
ZXC U13W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:21   Chelsea Nugent U13WCarlisle Aspatria/Team North Cumbria30.3 
29:57   Rebecca Buchanan U13WSeaton/Team North Cumbria26.2 
310:04   Molly Newton-O'Brien U13WLancaster & Morecambe/North Yorkshire Schs11.9 
410:11   Isabella Sharrock U13WEden Runners17.0 
510:13   Heidi Murray U13WHelm Hill/Kendal10.1 
610:20   Connie Hurton U13WEden Runners9.3 
710:26   Niamh Hedley U13WCumberland Fell Runners36.0 
811:06   Anastasia Towers U13WSeaton36.0 
911:10   Verity Evans U13WEden Runners  
1011:22   Tasmin Crook U13WBarrow & Furness36.0 
1111:53   Cerys Atkinson U13WSeaton/Cumberland Fell Runners21.9 
ZXC U11W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
16:33   Sarah Atkinson U11WHelm Hill33.5 
26:38   Samantha Bland U11WKendal21.4 
36:57   Georgia Cooper U13WBarrow & Furness20.8 
47:03   Imogen Burrow U11WHelm Hill/Kendal6.8 
57:05   Maisy RedmayneU11WHelm Hill R  
67:23   Emma Wright U11WCarlisle Aspatria7.4 
78:15   Molly Rudkin U11WEden Runners32.2 
ZXC W40
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
127:19   Pippa Maddams V35WKeswick/Horwich20.0 
231:14   Joe GillyonV40WKeswick AC  
331:52   Helen Winskill V35WKeswick12.5 
433:55   Diane PriestleyV40WKendal ACC  
534:46   Siobhan Brewer V35WKeswick20.5 
636:21   Hazel Davies V40WKeswick8.8 
736:40   Julia King V55WEden Runners17.0 
839:24   Catherine BaxterV40WDerwent AC  
939:51   Gill Douglas V50WEden Runners28.5