ERRA Men's National 12-stage Relays (Short Legs) External Results
Sutton Park
9 Apr 11
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
4.819KL SM L10
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:38   Ian Williamson SENMBirchfield H/Edinburgh AC/Loughborough Students9.3 
214:48   Frank Baddick SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students-4.2 
314:50   Daniel Beier SENMTipton13.1 
414:53   Sam Mitchell U23MNotts/Royal Air Force/Worcester-1.9 
515:07   Joe Townsend U23MLeeds City/Birmingham Uni4.2 
615:07   Blayne Pick U20MNotts32.4 
715:09   Chris Thomson SENMSwansea15.2 
815:11   Harry Webb U23MBristol & West/Brunel Uni London36.0 
915:19   Joe Morwood U20MAldershot, Farnham & District/Herne Hill-4.1 
1015:24   Michael Dawson SENMMorpeth1.0 
1115:26   Chris Wright U20MLeeds City-4.1 
1215:28   Paul Bisceglio SENMCoventry/Warwick Uni/United States36.0 
1315:28   Gareth Melvin SENMBorder6.0 
1415:36   Niall Maguire U20MDerby31.2 
1515:46   Tom Phillips U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cardiff Met Uni-0.4 
1615:52   Michael Kallenberg U20MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/Ingli-2.7 
1715:59   Steve Herring V45MBedford & County/Civil Service/City of Salisbury2.5 
1816:02   Nick Gold V35MHighgate/Heaton1.7 
1916:03   Mike Trees V45MBelgrave2.8 
2016:27   Andrew Magnall V45MShaftesbury Barnet11.5 
2116:29   Rory Maguire SENMSerpentine/Clones,IRL/Ireland21.3 
2216:31   Azzidine ZourhiSENMShettlesto  
2316:33   James Little SENMSalford H27.5 
2416:43   Jason Burgess SENMStaffordshire Moorlands1.1 
2516:46   Steven Abrahams U23MTipton13.9 
2616:52   Simon Loach V40MKent30.8 
2716:52   Matthew Peters U20MBristol & West36.0 
2816:54   Luke Marshall U20MMansfield/Birmingham Uni6.0 
2916:54   Ben Clarson SENMBRAT31.4 
3016:57   Vic Maughn V45MHerne Hill/Veterans3.8 
3117:00   Philip Scowcroft SENMSale Harriers Manchester14.9 
3217:00   Daniel Mann SENMCity of Norwich36.0 
3317:01   Robert Stainforth U23MRoyal Sutton Coldfield32.0 
3417:04   Kirk Haddon SENMGateshead/Aldershot, Farnham & District5.3 
3517:12   Laurie Luscombe U23MLiverpool H/Manchester Uni-0.3 
3617:12   Edward Richards SENMBrighton & Hove36.0 
3717:15   Jonathan Lundy U23MTonbridge/Cambridge Uni2.5 
3817:15   Martin Pinnell V55MLes Croupiers17.4 
3917:24   George Harden V45MSunderland/VAA North East5.9 
4017:33   Ian HillSENMHallamshir  
4117:42   Graham Ratcliffe V55MWirral8.4 
4217:51   Robin Hudson V45MLuton32.1 
4317:58   Mark Appleton U23MBromsgrove & Redditch0.9 
4418:01   Jon Parker SENMNorth York Moors6.0 
4518:05   Ian Giles V40MCheltenham4.0 
4618:09   Ashley Kay U20MRossendale32.7 
4718:12   Tony Grant V40MHillingdon31.8 
4818:27   Mick McGeoch V55MLes Croupiers/Barry & Vale9.0 
4918:30   Eric Phillips SENMSerpentine19.7 
5018:43   Andrew Nock V50MHalesowen10.1 
5118:47   Kevin Kyte SENMEast Cheshire36.0 
5218:48   Stephen Rimmer V45MHolmfirth34.6 
5318:50   Nigel Bedell V45MKeighley & Craven/Police31.6 
5418:55   Howard Darwin V40MRotherham6.3 
5519:08   Matthew Slater V35MBournville Harriers4.7 
5619:38   Kevin Concannon V50MHarrow/Met Police8.5 
5721:08   David JonesSENMStratford-  
5821:36   Alan Fordham V45MHarborough34.7 
5922:05   Philip Mann V45MStroud36.0 
6022:09   Robin Dickson V65MThames Hare & Hounds/Croydon36.0 
4.819KL SM L12
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:19   James Shane U23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Anglia Ruskin U19.0 
214:25   Ian Rawlinson SENMTipton/Shaftesbury Barnet18.5 
314:39   Steve Mitchell U23MBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Crawley/Helsby RC-3.0 
414:50   Christopher McGurk U23MNotts/Oxford Uni/Achilles-1.4 
514:51   Matthew Nicholson SENMMorpeth16.6 
615:15   Steve Sharp V35MBelgrave18.7 
715:21   Darran Bilton V45MLeeds City/Swaledale11.2 
815:28   Ben Sharman U23MBirchfield H/Wolverhampton Uni20.4 
915:29   Darren Fowlie V35MNotts/Norwich RR36.0 
1015:37   Gerald Fox V35MShaftesbury Barnet33.1 
1115:39   Steve Davies SENMSwansea21.1 
1215:39   Luke Humphreys SENMBedford & County7.4 
1315:48   Jordan Wildrianne U23MDerby/Chester Uni20.2 
1415:48   Harvey Speed U23MCoventry/Birmingham Uni-0.7 
1515:55   William Neill U20MStaffordshire Moorlands-1.5 
1615:56   Andrew Dearie U20MShettleston19.9 
1715:57   Andrew Reeves V40MSerpentine0.0 
1816:12   Daniel Woolford U23MBristol & West/Team Bath/Bath Uni36.0 
1916:16   Chris Paton SENMGateshead7.1 
2016:18   Matthew Willis V35MHillingdon32.6 
2116:19   Armand Bush SENMHallamshire22.2 
2216:20   Darren Southcott U20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/East Anglia Uni-2.0 
2316:25   James Raven SENMCardiff5.7 
2416:27   Marcus Coles V35MLes Croupiers22.8 
2516:30   David Hudson V35MSalford H1.4 
2616:35   Saningo Martyn U23MHighgate/Beds Uni34.1 
2716:35   Kofi Agyei V45MHerne Hill/Veterans35.6 
2816:36   Andy Norton SENMMansfield/Civil Service1.2 
2916:37   Steve Angus V40MBorder8.9 
3016:39   Scott Smith-Bannister V45MAldershot, Farnham & District/Southern Counties Vets7.2 
3116:39   Sean Cotter V40MLeeds City32.4 
3216:55   Rawlston Morian U23MKent14.9 
3317:03   Nicola Barberis Negra SENMSerpentine/Italy0.9 
3417:12   Martin Williams V45MLes Croupiers5.0 
3517:18   Colin Gell SENMSale Harriers Manchester15.8 
3617:20   Luke Lambourne U23MBrighton & Hove/Warwick Uni36.0 
3717:30   Dave Randall V50MCheltenham30.6 
3817:37   Stuart Baird U23MLuton13.3 
3917:41   Charlie Marshall V50MKeighley & Craven35.6 
4017:42   Tom Cox U20MTonbridge0.9 
4117:48   Tony Bill V50MHalesowen36.0 
4217:51   Alan Hodgson V40MTyne Bridge4.3 
4317:58   Sam Davies U20MTipton7.6 
4417:59   Aaron Barker U23MRossendale31.6 
4518:05   Chris Taylor SENMRoyal Sutton Coldfield6.8 
4618:09   Philip Anderson V50MBromsgrove & Redditch12.6 
4718:30   Brandon Holroyd V35MHolmfirth3.3 
4818:33   Chris Grimley SENMBRAT/Birmingham Running & Triathlon Club5.9 
4918:37   Anthony Connally U23MEast Cheshire36.0 
5018:41   Jordan Ali U20MCity of Norwich/Ipswich14.3 
5118:42   Mike Berry V35MBournville Harriers36.0 
5219:00   Mathew Webb V35MWirral36.0 
5319:26   Chad Mcleod SENMHarrow21.0 
5419:33   Steve Costall V45MHarborough28.1 
5519:51   Alistair Kennis V40MThames Hare & Hounds5.5 
5620:28   Matthew Asbridge V40MRotherham11.0 
5720:31   Thomas Wall V40MNorth York Moors30.6 
5821:10   Jon Brough V55MStroud11.3 
5922:41   Patrick Henley V60MLiverpool H36.0 
6022:48   Anthony Jackson V50MStratford-upon-Avon35.9 
4.819KL SM L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:11   Daniel Clorley U20MLuton/Birmingham Uni17.2 
214:18   Andrew Heyes U23MHallamshire/Oxford Uni-5.4 
314:23   Stephen Davies SENMBelgrave21.0 
414:34   Anthony Whiteman V35MShaftesbury Barnet-4.4 
514:40   Matthew Barnes SENMAltrincham/Sale Harriers Manchester-3.2 
614:43   Josh Gorecki U20MAldershot, Farnham & District26.0 
714:46   Ieuan Thomas U23MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni-4.6 
814:51   Matt Blunden SENMNotts/Royal Air Force3.1 
914:52   Christopher Bannon U23MCoventry/Cambridge Uni/Kingston & Poly14.6 
1014:53   Nick Jones V35MTipton-2.6 
1114:54   Jack Goodwin U20MBedford & County-2.3 
1214:58   Michael Salter U23MLeeds City/Birmingham Uni-1.8 
1314:58   Chris Kays U20MEast Cheshire/Sale Harriers Manchester25.5 
1415:00   Thomas Fay U23MShettleston25.8 
1515:02   Scott Sterling SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Chelmsford10.3 
1615:06   David Turnbull SENMHolmfirth12.2 
1715:08   Niall Brooks U20MSale Harriers Manchester2.2 
1815:08   Ben Coldray U20MStroud/Gloucester5.6 
1915:08   Jordan Donnelly U23MWirral/Brunel Uni London/Woodford Green Essex Ladies-2.9 
2015:09   Jason Ward SENMTipton/City of Sheffield36.0 
2115:12   Ross Floyd U23MMorpeth-1.6 
2215:18   Peter Whitehouse U23MBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni32.2 
2315:18   Daniel Gurmin SENMSwansea7.1 
2415:22   Ben Warren SENMHarrow/Sussex Uni36.0 
2515:23   Tom Crowley U20MNotts/Nottingham Uni0.3 
2615:27   Ian Salisbury V40MTrafford10.6 
2715:27   Omar Mansour U20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni9.5 
2815:28   Ryan McKinlay SENMHighgate/Woodford Green Essex Ladies1.1 
2915:29   Michael Wilsmore SENMBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar-5.6 
3015:30   Rhian Hastey SENMRotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni/City of Sheffield-0.6 
3115:35   William Gray U20MBrighton & Hove0.6 
3215:38   Tom Phillips U23MDerby23.7 
3315:38   Christopher Peach SENMHerne Hill14.0 
3415:49   Harry Knowles V55MCity of Norwich28.9 
3515:52   Andrew Dunwoody V35MAnnadale/Kent10.8 
3616:01   Daniel Owen U20MCheltenham-3.1 
3716:07   Will Jones SENMSerpentine16.8 
3816:09   Matthew Grieve U20MBorder/Northern Reivers-4.0 
3916:11   Samuel Hearn U20MGateshead34.0 
4016:11   Mike Deegan V50MSalford H35.8 
4116:16   Jon Grix V45MBournville Harriers28.5 
4216:25   Paul Terleski SENMRoyal Sutton Coldfield7.4 
4316:29   Jack Stringfellow U20MRossendale36.0 
4416:29   James Horner SENMLes Croupiers16.6 
4516:30   Greg Cole U23MTonbridge-0.1 
4616:34   Matthew Bayliss U23MBRAT/Wolverhampton Uni30.0 
4716:35   Jake Archer U20MSunderland26.3 
4816:40   Ben Dyson SENMDerby/Leeds City10.4 
4916:41   Laurence Hellawell V45MKeighley & Craven36.0 
5016:41   C Brown-MonksSENM(Mansfield )  
5116:46   Dave Morgan SENMSerpentine-2.4 
5216:48   Dave Hollins V55MStaffordshire Moorlands17.6 
5316:55   Anthony Doolittle SENMThames Hare & Hounds3.5 
5417:14   Chris Davies SENMWorcester36.0 
5517:30   Paul Harrison SENMLiverpool H28.3 
5617:42   Daniel Randell V35MBristol & West29.7 
5717:51   Jamie Roberts U23MNorth York Moors26.4 
5817:51   Carl Hatton V40MBromsgrove & Redditch3.8 
5917:57   William Clapp V40MHarborough7.6 
6018:33   Nick Price V40MHalesowen5.4 
6119:08   Mike Murphy V55MLes Croupiers8.3 
6220:05   Paul Leppard SENMHillingdon4.2 
6322:10   Phil Marshall V55MStratford-upon-Avon19.9 
4.819KL SM L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:04   Jermaine Mays SENMKent1.6 
214:26   James Trollope U23MBirchfield H/Coventry Uni21.0 
314:29   John McDonnell U20MLuton/St. Mary's Uni-2.1 
414:41   Harun Abdi U20MNewham & Essex Beagles34.7 
514:45   Matthew Pierson SENMHolmfirth0.1 
614:50   Ian Harding SENMMorpeth-2.6 
714:55   Ian Mitchell V35MTipton9.6 
814:58   Tom Salmon SENMNotts36.0 
915:00   Tom Madden U23MCoventry/Coventry Uni/Wirral16.0 
1015:01   Charlie MacLean U20MBristol & West16.3 
1115:02   James Mills U23MCardiff/Wrexham0.4 
1215:02   Joe Gratton U20MHallamshire/Birmingham Uni7.1 
1315:06   Nick Hooker U23MLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni-0.6 
1415:09   Neil Speaight SENMBelgrave32.6 
1515:10   Lewys Hobbs SENMSwansea11.8 
1615:12   Steven Connor U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4.2 
1715:17   Matthew Allott U20MStaffordshire Moorlands/St. Mary's Uni35.0 
1815:17   Harry Harper U23MLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni6.0 
1915:20   Jaimie Roden U20MSale Harriers Manchester/Sheffield Uni-4.4 
2015:23   Matt Bergin U20MBedford & County/Ireland-4.4 
2115:27   Tadhg Grant U20MShaftesbury Barnet36.0 
2215:40   Richard Franzese SENMHarrow/Oxford Uni20.1 
2315:43   Dale Worton U20MLeeds City/St. Mary's Uni0.1 
2415:52   Chris Beecham V40MHighgate4.2 
2515:55   Simon Coombes V35MHerne Hill/Leighton Buzzard/Bedford & County-2.2 
2615:56   Martin Gaunt SENMSerpentine9.6 
2715:56   Kieran Silsby U20MBrighton & Hove5.9 
2815:57   Simon Burton SENMNotts33.2 
2916:00   Martyn Bath U23MCity of Norwich36.0 
3016:04   James Bleakley SENMTrafford27.0 
3116:12   Jackson Creegan SENMGateshead/Ranelagh4.6 
3216:12   Tom Holden SENMTipton-0.3 
3316:13   Mark Russell V40MSalford H0.3 
3416:19   Jonathan Powell SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Manchester TC5.4 
3516:33   Richard Fanning V40MSerpentine10.1 
3616:37   Jamie Fletcher SENMDerby/Hatton Darts RC2.7 
3716:45   Benjamin Costello U20MWirral15.8 
3816:45   Jerry Watson V50MPudsey & Bramley/Thames Hare & Hounds/Valley Striders7.2 
3916:47   William New U20MCheltenham2.4 
4016:48   Harry Earl U20MBorder2.2 
4116:49   Gareth Jackson V35MRossendale36.0 
4216:55   Casey Morgan SENMShettleston17.9 
4317:04   Jonathan Maxfield SENMRotherham6.5 
4417:10   Stuart King U23MMansfield/Leeds Beckett Uni-2.4 
4517:11   Russell Simpson SENMRoyal Sutton Coldfield5.6 
4617:14   Will Smith V35MKeighley & Craven-1.0 
4717:16   Matthew Hurford V35MLes Croupiers0.3 
4817:22   Damien Weston SENMSunderland26.7 
4917:24   Kevin Monk SENMHalesowen8.9 
5017:27   Daniel Bryant U20MTonbridge/Judd School-0.3 
5117:27   Martin Gore V40MHarborough4.9 
5217:42   Mark R Graham V40MBromsgrove & Redditch6.6 
5318:03   Phil Lucker SENMBristol & West10.7 
5418:17   Alan Pitt V45MStroud5.4 
5518:18   Andrew Clayton V35MBournville Harriers36.0 
5618:19   Nick Simmons V35MNorth York Moors16.1 
5718:22   Brendan Jones V40MLes Croupiers10.7 
5818:36   Robert Shipp V45MBRAT30.3 
5919:01   Francis Day V60MEast Cheshire10.6 
6019:02   Carl Yates U20MHillingdon24.5 
6119:57   Paul Hawkins V55MStratford-upon-Avon19.3 
6220:01   Geoff Aston V60MWorcester23.3 
4.819KL SM L6
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:05   John Beattie SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Tulsa Uni-4.8 
214:22   Chris Warburton SENMNotts/Loughborough Students4.7 
314:41   Richard Weir SENMDerby/Staffordshire Uni-4.6 
414:52   Stephen Francis U23MBristol & West/Bristol Uni Cross Country Club15.9 
514:58   Michael Wood U20MLeeds City20.9 
Page: 1 2